Home|Sports & Tournaments|Bowling|Girls Bowling Division I State Qualifiers

Girls Bowling Division I State Qualifiers

Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried by Tuesday, March 6 at Noon.
 
Team Qualifiers       District Score
Gahanna Lincoln       3596
Coach: Kelly Ferguson        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin   Total
Delaney Ferguson, 12 143 162 138 443
Lilu Smith, 9 174 177 138 489
Taylor Burns, 11 177 166 165 508
Shannon Gonzales, 12 185 210 186 581
Briann McKnight, 12 171 160 158 489
Aubree Packer, 10        
Jalynn Johnson, 10        
         
Whitehall-Yearling       3438
Coach: Jess Biller        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin   Total
Makayla Barber, 12 173 175 153 501
Madison Stiffler, 12 194 181 171 546
Alexis Stiffler, 12 171 145 142 458
Shyanne Reese, 11   140   140
Khylie Hardy, 11 146 167 171 484
Sydney Weatherby, 10 126     126
Substitution 1     170 170
         
Westerville Central       3360
Coach: Julie Wells        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin   Total
Kirsten Miller, 12 153 121 177 451
Summer Snyder, 12 148     148
Madison Owsiany, 12 147 137 196 480
Jocelyn Grimsley, 11 127 205 149 481
Reace Gonzalez, 10 140 212 171 523
Amber Hockstok, 11        
Jenna Owsiak, 9        
Stephanie Showalter, 9        
Substitution 1   133 141 274
         
Carrollton       3567
Coach: Vera Fox        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin   Total
Mallory Fox, 11 174 192 152 518
Rickee Stidom, 11 190 159 154 503
Cailyn Bright, 9 223 175 192 590
Kira Anderson, 12 154 153   307
Rachel Bright, 12 164 192 181 537
Shelbee Stidom, 12        
Chelsea Hawk, 10        
Mehgan Harsh, 10        
Substitution 1     113 113
         
North Canton Hoover       3678
Coach: Jeffrey Sabella        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin   Total
Carly Sabella, 12 157     157
Natalie Sommers, 11 179 164 184 527
Hannah Crowe, 10     163 163
Mariah Ritchey, 11 187 188 164 539
Erin Holb, 11 167 200 193 560
Samantha Battista, 12        
Kayla Vannatten, 12 183 199 177 559
Becca Glatz, 11        
Substitution 1   130   130
         
Stow-Munroe Falls       3462
Coach: Rachael Ritzinger        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin   Total
Hayley Roberts, 11 235 211 152 598
Taylor Roberts, 11 174 147 167 488
Kayla Flake, 10 197 185 154 536
Allie Rudman, 9 144   161 305
Natalie Rockwell, 10 153 149 158 460
Jessica Lawrence, 9   142   142
Erin Rockwell, 12        
Becca Terrill, 12        
         
Tallmadge       3442
Coach: Scott Krainess        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin   Total
Kirsten Moore, 10 207 179 190 576
Isabelle Hall, 10 124 154 195 473
Hailey Cool, 12        
Emily Kiss, 12 175 204 167 546
Aubrey Zalar, 12        
Florence Drayer, 9 168 150 145 463
Kristina Beckwith, 12   142   142
Substitution 1 135   103 238
         
Massillon Perry       3431
Coach: Joealtimore Iii        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin   Total
Kaitlyn McGeorge, 12 165   182 347
Maddie Morrison, 12   154   154
Kenzie Corrin, 12     221 221
Lindsay Johnston, 11 181 149   330
Kassidy Smith, 11 178   165 343
Gabby Parsons, 10
       
Sarah Ritchey, 11 145     145
Sarah Benedict, 10   166   166
Substitution 1 142 134 146 422
Substitution 2   151 135 286
         
Austintown-Fitch       3233
Coach: Brian Umstead        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin   Total
Renee Seebacher, 11 131 146 184 461
Gloria Hartzell, 11 129     129
Erin Harper, 12 179 148 162 489
Samantha Learn, 11 170 139 189 498
Alysha Harris, 12 190 181 158 529
Maegan Mclaughlin, 11        
Rachel Hoffman, 10   132 123 255
         
Westlake       3206
Coach: Rob Button        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin   Total
Eve Anitas, 11 178     178
Charlotte Button, 11 147 163 159 469
Emily Fankhauser, 11 
    121 121
Peyton Hedges, 11 210 178 148 536
Taylor Hedges, 9 142     142
Holly Tomkalski, 12 145 153 128 426
Bridgette Watkins, 12        
Alexis Sauer, 12   177 157 334
Substitution 1   101   101
         
Wapakoneta       4016
Coach: Steve Rostorfer        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin   Total
Carlee Hosterman, 12 300 178 153 631
Brielle Meeks, 10 179 177 180 536
Mckenzie Wagner, 10 154 182 186 522
Madison Doseck, 9 190 173 224 587
Katie Manger, 12 235 172 223 630
Josie Jeanneret, 10        
Rosemary Houts, 10        
         
Vandalia Butler       4131
Coach: Steve Sacks        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin   Total
Jessica Sacks, 12 245 182 228 655
Alissa Spieles, 11 181 179 171 531
Amanda Jackson, 11 161 161 164 486
Becca Helke, 12 199 238 233 670
Lauren Davis, 12 204 221 171 596
Emily Gabert, 10        
         
Troy       4012
Coach: Rob Dever        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin   Total
Sierra Brown, 12        
Stephanie Crider, 11 213 215 202 630
Cassidy McMullen, 11 207 192 198 597
Alyssa Shilt, 11 186 182 178 546
A'Leigha Smith, 12 248 150 137 535
Jenna Stone, 12 200 248 183 631
         
Miamisburg       3986
Coach: Tony Ross        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin   Total
Crissy Journell, 10 171 218 177 566
Skylar Born, 11 199 217 142 558
Brittney Sheehan, 12 202 201 154 557
Madison Ginn, 10 200 190 158 548
Bailey Cook, 12 178 188 234 600
Cassidy Jackson, 10        
Cheyenne Baker, 11        
         
Kettering Fairmont       3926
Coach: Greg Coulles        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin   Total
Anna Borek, 12        
Cheyenne Gray, 12 210 182 257 649
Elizabeth Oster, 12 223 194 194 611
Genevieve Paulick, 11        
Keirsten Schooler, 10 246 174 258 678
Jaevyn Wachs-Scott, 12 144 148   292
Emma Zimmerman, 12        
Madison Jones, 12   189 172 361
Substitution 1 128   146 274
         
Centerville       3924
Coach: Eric Edmondson        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin   Total
Erica  Taylor, 11 181 192 205 578
Kaylie Sipes, 9        
Allie Ball, 11 216 141 148 505
Payton Watson, 11 227 246 222 695
Brogan Zengel, 12 168 190 178 536
Mckinsey Maruca, 10   170 145 315
Substitution 1 159     159

Individual Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried by Tuesday, March 6 at Noon.

Individual Qualifers          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin   Total*
Dakota Fink, 10   173 205 196 574
  Columbus Briggs        
    Coach: Patrick Collins      
Averi Brown, 12   197 200 167 564
  Columbus Eastmoor Academy      
    Coach: Lori Jackson        
Kelsey Rohrer, 11   150 178 222 550
  Delaware Hayes        
    Coach: Darin Halstead      
Tylor Orr, 12   149 202 222 573
  Chillicothe        
    Coach: Jay Mcginnis        
Alicia Yacono, 11   191 187 200 578
  Massillon Jackson        
    Coach: Michael Cochran      
Alexis Sullivan, 12   214 161 202 577
  Mentor          
    Coach: Mike Phillips        
Tyahana Elder, 12   170 213 188 571
  Twinsburg          
    Coach: Anthony Byrd      
Allie Leiendecker, 11   199 181 191 571
  Wooster          
    Coach: Tracie Leiendecker      
Jessica Guesman, 12   182 156 225 563
  Warren Howland        
    Coach: Anthony J Bernard      
Kailey Bonniwell, 11   181 201 180 562
  Massillon Jackson        
    Coach: Michael Cochran      
Morgan Twining, 11   219 204 235 658
  Lima Senior        
    Coach: Misty Lee        
Sophia Fischer, 11   202 262 262 726
  Cincinnati Northwest        
    Coach: Jack  Wheelwright      
Jenna Beatty, 12   276 223 189 688
  Sidney          
 
  Coach: Michelle Abbott
       
Paige Weitz, 11   222 256 194 672
  Cincinnati Sycamore        
 
  Coach: Joey Morris
       
Delaney Brun, 12   167 244 224 635
  Lebanon          
 
  Coach: Karl Perkins
     
Ali Breig, 10   255 154 224 633
  Cincinnati Mother Of Mercy      
    Coach: Joe Lengerich