Home|Sports & Tournaments|Bowling|Girls Bowling Division II State Qualifiers

Girls Bowling Division II State Qualifiers

Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Brenda Murray by Tuesday, February 28 at Noon.
 
Team Qualifier
 
 
 
 
District Score
Plain City Jonathan Alder
 
 
 
 
3,698
Coach: Rusty Walter
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Hallie Nichols, 11
 
136
187
175
498
Rena Kirts, 11
 
142
243
139
524
Rachel Kaeser, 11
 
181
163
160
504
Trisha Fox, 12
 
180
244
147
571
Mackenzie Heimlich, 12
 
184
224
229
637
Tabitha Barto, 10
 
 
 
 
 
Cierra Clark, 9
 
 
 
 
 
Jenna Foust, 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marion Elgin
 
 
 
 
3,526
Coach: Rob Titus
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Samantha Smith, 12
 
176
177
213
566
Kierstyn Graber, 12
 
123
153
195
471
Odessa Ford, 9
 
135
157
152
444
Bryanna Carmichael, 12
 
131
177
152
460
Hallie Hall, 11
 
144
188
201
533
Shelby Burns, 12
 
 
 
 
 
Brittney Caldwell, 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Galion Northmor
 
 
 
 
3,376
Coach: Russ Montgomery
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Sara Drumm, 11
 
153
148
150
451
Alexis Yarnell, 11
 
159
117
 
276
Shelbey Lilly, 12
 
162
159
207
528
Chloe Meier, 11
 
153
144
148
445
Caitlin Adkins, 12
 
161
143
170
474
Samantha Grogg, 11
 
 
 
186
186
Peyton Vollmer, 12
 
 
 
 
 
Danielle Bettis, 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Minerva
 
 
 
 
3,765
Coach: Dana Keister
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Megan Keister, 9
 
159
158
214
531
Skylar Timmerman, 9
 
155
130
194
479
Carsen Albert, 11
 
192
130
171
493
Katlyn Smalley, 11
 
212
171
140
523
Hannah Rodgers, 12
 
204
158
162
524
Hannah Hawes, 9
 
 
 
 
 
Nicole Pittson, 9
 
 
 
 
 
Carly Koontz, 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uhrichsville Claymont
 
 
 
 
3,616
Coach: Brian Baxter
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Kirsten Walker, 11
 
203
226
220
649
Makenna Wimer, 11
 
181
181
164
526
Breanna Hartline, 11
 
97
144
183
424
Taylur Cunningham, 10
 
105
157
133
395
Ashley Beckley, 10
 
183
193
150
526
Cassie Jones, 11
 
 
 
 
 
Kayla Beckley, 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norton
 
 
 
 
3,468
Coach: Mike Sayre
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Emily Krosnick, 12
 
0
157
133
290
Hannah Lehner, 12
 
175
200
153
528
Courtney Merrill, 12
 
172
137
178
487
Rebecca Mefford, 12
 
172
173
167
512
Colleen Lehner, 9
 
205
157
193
555
Savannah Frantisak, 12
 
172
 
 
172
Katie Anderson, 9
 
 
 
 
 
Anna Tatham, 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hubbard
 
 
 
 
3,325
Coach: Ken Miller
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Sabrina Romano, 11
 
163
153
162
478
Emily Davis, 12
 
171
168
159
498
Alexis Cobbin, 11
 
122
150
172
444
Ashligh George, 11
 
156
154
147
457
Jenny Reebel, 9
 
 
133
151
284
Kennedy Julious, 11
 
 
 
 
 
Megan Heckert, 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding
 
 
 
 
3,281
Coach: Jerry Rich
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Bella Coll, 11
 
178
192
153
523
Sierra Sadler, 11
 
139
145
132
416
Shelby Benko, 11
 
145
160
158
463
Lindsey Benko, 11
 
208
146
130
484
Emily Eldridge, 10
 
142
156
152
450
Ashlynn Craft, 11
 
 
 
 
 
Sammi Harness, 12
 
 
 
 
 
Patience Doeing, 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mantua Crestwood
 
 
 
 
3,219
Coach: Heidi Duke
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Emma Dockery, 12
 
192
138
190
520
Ashley Wieclaw, 11
 
123
131
114
368
Lynzie Jeffrey, 11
 
126
166
 
292
Megan Wilfong, 12
 
171
160
164
495
Katelyn Riley, 12
 
169
157
167
493
Daphney Miller, 10
 
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
 
 
 
104
104
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brookfield
 
 
 
 
3,112
Coach: James Haywood
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Emilee Bebech, 9
 
177
188
171
536
Kayla Haywood, 12
 
159
127
155
441
Christine Lowers, 12
 
186
132
145
463
Samantha Neral, 12
 
155
159
140
454
Jessica Roszak, 12
 
117
 
 
117
Hannah Williams, 9
 
 
132
 
132
Substitution 1
 
 
 
96
96
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coldwater
 
 
 
 
3,763
Coach: Rick Hartings
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Paige Hartings, 12
 
206
171
237
614
Brianna Wenning, 12
 
186
188
153
527
Carlie Schoenherr, 12
 
167
198
180
545
Emily Fortener, 11
 
140
177
158
475
Madison Fox, 12
 
205
 
 
205
Kailey Niekamp, 12
 
 
 
190
190
Lauren Wenning, 10
 
 
 
 
 
Amanda Melhouse, 10
 
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
 
 
137
 
137
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wauseon
 
 
 
 
3,622
Coach: Chuck Carr
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Summer Brown, 12
 
225
146
237
608
Payton Lovins, 12
 
144
189
179
512
Jenna Simon, 11
 
159
206
170
535
Mackayla Kearney, 10
 
191
182
219
592
Jaslyn Johnson, 11
 
162
127
 
289
Cheyanne Wolpert, 12
 
 
 
 
 
Talia Smith, 11
 
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
 
 
 
157
157
 
 
 
 
 
 
Willard
 
 
 
 
3,510
Coach: Steve Chambers
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Kathleen Schaaf, 12
 
163
163
192
518
Desiree Cummings, 12
 
123
142
147
412
Hannah Mcclanahan, 12
 
134
167
176
477
Kourtney Craft, 11
 
156
184
158
498
Aubrey Mathias, 12
 
210
177
197
584
Claire Buss, 12
 
 
 
 
 
Kristen Hurst, 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Springfield Northwestern
 
 
 
 
3,558
Coach: Mike Dobie
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Ashlyn Stollings, 12
 
179
171
255
605
Megan Fricke, 10
 
166
145
203
514
Danielle Berthold, 12
 
0
146
148
294
Ashley Garrett, 12
 
155
0
0
155
Madison Current, 12
 
153
130
0
283
Dana Coyle, 12
 
136
0
178
314
Pailey Haley, 12
 
0
0
0
 
Kaylee Parrett, 10
 
0
0
0
 
Substitution 1
 
0
145
161
306
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mechanicsburg
 
 
 
 
3,329
Coach: David Bush
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Miranda Keene, 11
 
177
181
143
501
Amanda Coulter, 11
 
147
173
125
445
Madison Boggs, 9
 
175
120
183
478
Skyler Herron, 11
 
166
144
108
418
Ally Hosier, 12
 
166
166
182
514
Shelby Haffner, 10
 
 
 
 
 
Dodie Howells, 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Springfield Kenton Ridge
 
 
 
 
3,260
Coach: Chad Cohn
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Loren Brown, 12
 
152
0
137
289
Erika Haffner, 9
 
151
136
129
416
Jordan Rucker, 10
 
180
168
138
486
Macy Wallace, 10
 
188
145
137
470
Jessica Pitt, 12
 
166
145
196
507
Caitlin Preston, 10
 
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
 
 
92
 
92

Individual Qualifiers

Email corrections to Brenda Murray by Tuesday, February 28 at Noon.

Individual Qualifers
 
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
 
3-game 10-pin
Total*
Heather Lyons, 11
 
214
178
163
555
 
Columbus Beechcroft
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coach:
Larry Bromagen
 
 
 
 
 
Kally Abrams, 11
 
170
211
169
550
 
Heath
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coach:
Vicki White
 
 
 
 
 
Gabreaelle Arnold, 12
 
179
182
179
540
 
Cardington-Lincoln
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coach:
Morgan Edgell
 
 
 
 
 
Macy Detty, 12
 
 
225
219
226
670
 
Washington CH Miami Trace
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coach:
Kaleb Taylor
 
 
 
 
 
Cammie Bunting, 12
 
185
233
214
632
 
Zanesville Maysville
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coach:
Bobby Bennett
 
 
 
 
Susannah Tippen, 11
 
214
164
185
563
 
Wickliffe
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coach:
Donald Hill
 
 
 
 
 
Haylie Rotz, 10
 
 
155
209
193
557
 
Lowellville
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coach:
John Rotz
 
 
 
 
 
Danielle Tuttle, 12
 
173
184
190
547
 
Garrettsville Garfield
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coach:
Joe Brigham
 
 
 
 
 
Selena Frazier, 12
 
214
158
159
531
 
Elyria Open Door Christian
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coach:
Mark Frazier
 
 
 
 
 
Susan Decker, 12
 
173
179
174
526
 
Southington Chalker
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coach:
Jim Wolke
 
 
 
 
 
Cecilia Riepenhoff, 11
 
214
194
221
629
 
Lima Central Catholic
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coach:
James Riepenhoff
 
 
 
 
 
Jaden Gibson, 9
 
197
194
224
615
 
St. Marys Memorial
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coach:
Jay Gibson
 
 
 
 
 
Danika Hickey, 11
 
203
177
205
585
 
Bryan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coach:
Doug Miller
 
 
 
 
 
Madison Dolby, 12
 
210
207
174
591
 
North Lewisburg Triad
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coach:
Angie Dolby
 
 
 
 
 
Spencer Warren, 12
 
201
220
163
584
 
Union City Mississinawa Valley
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coach:
Mike Warren
 
 
 
 
 
Audrey Wilson, 11
 
203
187
151
541
 
Cincinnati Seven Hills
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coach:
Robin Wilson