Home|Sports & Tournaments|Bowling|Girls Bowling Division II State Qualifiers

Girls Bowling Division II State Qualifiers

Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried by Tuesday, February 27 at Noon.
Team Qualifier
 
 
 
District Score
Plain City Jonathan Alder
 
 
 
3,287
Coach: Rusty
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Hallie Nichols, 12
213
133
185
531
Rena Kirts, 12
202
158
158
518
Rachel Kaeser, 12
168
157
157
482
Emily Walker, 10
124
139
145
408
Cierra Clark, 10
148
126
179
453
Lana Kirts, 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Heath
 
 
 
 
3,207
Coach: Vicki White
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Ashlynn Sinnett, 11
 
 
144
144
Kelsey Wilson, 9
147
172
121
440
Aubrey Fowls, 12
147
151
172
470
Kally Abrams, 12
212
155
178
545
Audrey Townsend, 12
151
133
145
429
Sarah Sherman, 9
 
 
 
 
Michaela Ford, 12
 
 
 
 
Sydney Fowls, 10
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
119
 
 
119
Substitution 2
 
140
 
140
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richwood North Union
 
 
 
3,205
Coach: Brent Markham
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Allyia Nicol, 12
173
196
179
548
Katie Buckingham, 12
190
 
 
190
Abby Anderson, 12
 
 
 
 
Kallie Price, 11
135
153
151
439
Alexis Jamison, 12
170
146
137
453
Kierstan Diaz, 11
 
175
116
291
Lindsey Anderson, 9
 
 
 
 
Kendra Nicol, 10
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
113
126
127
366
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uhrichsville Claymont
 
 
 
3,888
Coach: Brian Baxter
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Breanna Hartline, 12
212
201
162
575
Payton Milburn, 9
201
177
224
602
Kayla Beckley, 10
181
211
182
574
Ashley Beckley, 11
198
208
189
595
Makenna Wimer, 12
185
188
 
373
Cassie Jones, 12
 
 
 
 
Theresa Young, 11
 
 
 
 
Taylur Cunningham, 11
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
 
 
138
138
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding
 
 
 
3,661
Coach: Jerry Rich
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Bella Coll, 12
211
171
166
548
Sierra Sadler, 12
180
142
167
489
Ashlynn Craft, 12
 
 
 
 
Lindsey Benko, 12
161
156
176
493
Shelby Benko, 12
138
188
135
461
Emily Eldridge, 11
207
155
168
530
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hubbard
 
 
 
 
3,543
Coach: Ken  Miller
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Alexis Cobbin, 12
145
189
207
541
Ashligh George, 12
163
135
156
454
Amber Davis, 9
155
165
177
497
Jenny Reebel, 10
120
144
183
447
Sabrina Romano, 12
209
203
190
602
Kennedy Julious, 12
 
 
 
 
Maggie Lewis, 9
 
 
 
 
Bethany Jones, 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Garrettsville Garfield
 
 
 
3,462
Coach: Joe Brigham
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Rachel Rader, 11
 
 
 
 
Ryleigh Gough, 9
177
138
143
458
Lizzy Perkins, 12
122
177
213
512
Tyler Lippert, 12
232
173
206
611
Lauren Sanchez, 10
224
139
196
559
Taylor Cressman, 9
114
146
 
260
Carli Schuttenberg, 10
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
 
 
97
97
 
 
 
 
 
 
Akron Springfield
 
 
 
3,386
Coach: Matt Graves
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Carlea Masters, 12
147
199
163
509
Madison Swann, 12
182
122
 
304
Brittany Goldinger, 12
152
195
144
491
Mackenzie Bever, 11
 
171
193
364
Kendra Sanner, 12
 
 
 
 
Kamryn Smith, 9
 
155
188
343
Sydney Robinson, 12
129
 
 
129
Lauryn Eldreth, 10
 
 
163
163
Substitution 1
103
 
 
103
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coldwater
 
 
 
3,664
Coach: Rick Hartings
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Emily Fortener, 12
218
145
181
544
Emily Forsthoefel, 12
 
 
 
 
Amanda Melhouse, 11
 
182
244
426
Lauren Wenning, 11
166
137
182
485
Emily Sudhoff, 10
229
204
164
597
Rachel Miller, 10
 
 
 
 
Sarah Brunswick, 11
 
 
 
 
Alison Fox, 9
125
168
160
453
Substitution 1
138
 
 
138
 
 
 
 
 
 
St. Marys Memorial
 
 
 
3,648
Coach: Jay Gibson
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Jami Dunlap, 12
178
 
 
178
Grace Dicke, 12
182
198
166
546
Brittany Freytag, 12
158
149
206
513
Dorian Regedanz, 11
168
141
160
469
Jaden Gibson, 10
172
204
181
557
Brianna Eberle, 12
 
 
177
177
Abby Tuttle, 12
 
 
 
 
Alayna Thornsberry, 10
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
 
136
 
136
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bryan
 
 
 
 
3,583
Coach: Dustin Gillett
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Jade Easley, 10
146
180
178
504
Kendra Klingler, 12
162
156
162
480
Madison Foth, 10
137
162
107
406
Emma Meade, 10
170
173
192
535
Dani Hickey, 12
248
243
162
653
Gabi Bany, 9
 
 
 
 
Haylee Collins, 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Circleville Logan Elm
 
 
 
3,215
Coach: Marsha Few
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Calli Pennington, 12
114
127
174
415
Marissa Weese, 12
177
175
115
467
Amy Celania, 12
129
168
179
476
Makayla McDaniel, 11
153
153
133
439
Alyssa Celania, 12
132
151
182
465
 
 
 
 
 
 
Versailles
 
 
 
4,061
Coach: Tyler Phlipot
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Makenzie Berning, 12
174
238
156
568
Morgan Heitkamp, 11
222
195
246
663
Morgan Barlage, 11
178
204
139
521
Haddi Treon, 11
267
190
169
626
Jena Mangen, 11
 
 
 
 
Payton Bulcher, 11
 
 
 
 
Lindsay Cheadle, 10
162
154
225
541
Kalysta Thobe, 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
St. Paris Graham Local
 
 
 
3,836
Coach: Rich Clark
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Kaitlyn Van Hoose, 12
211
224
193
628
Sarah Stagner, 12
202
195
204
601
Addie Hennings, 12
 
 
 
 
Libby Hennings, 11
169
174
169
512
Olivia Van Hoose, 11
192
190
169
551
Emily Evans, 11
192
154
 
346
Substitution 1
 
 
110
110
 
 
 
 
 
 
Springfield Northwestern
 
 
 
3,646
Coach: Mike Dobie
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Allie Emory, 10
158
165
157
480
Allie Barrett, 11
217
136
 
353
Kacie Russell, 10
 
 
 
 
Taylor Edington, 12
200
161
189
550
Megan Fricke, 11
211
165
187
563
Kelcee White, 12
 
220
187
407
Leah Bainbridge, 9
 
 
 
 
Riley Wilson, 10
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
127
 
147
274
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
 
 
 
3,627
Coach: Tammy Poling
 
 
 
 
Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
Total
Makayla Cayot, 12
194
196
150
540
Kayla Snyder, 11
155
 
182
337
Tayler Bryant, 11
187
154
171
512
Kaylee Nicholas, 9
176
158
223
557
Erica Warne, 9
145
178
202
525
Cameren Porter, 11
 
 
 
 
Cadey Eagy, 12
 
 
 
 
Ashley Gantt, 9
 
 
 
 
Substitution 1
 
126
 
126
 
 

Individual Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried by Tuesday, February 27 at Noon.

Name, Grade
 
3-game 10-pin
 
Total*
Brooke Flickinger, 12
 
158
216
160
534
 
Marion Pleasant
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Jamie Byrne
 
 
 
 
Laynee Wilson, 11
 
153
211
166
530
 
Cardington-Lincoln
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Lexia Wilson
 
 
 
 
Madison Darnes, 12
 
194
176
159
529
 
Hebron Lakewood
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Craig Smart
 
 
 
 
Katlyn Smalley, 12
 
201
255
185
641
 
Minerva
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Dana Keister
 
 
 
 
Jenna Simmons, 11
 
190
181
221
592
 
McDonald
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Jim Getz
 
 
 
 
Courtney Martin, 12
 
198
179
210
587
 
Ravenna Southeast
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Mike Hammond
 
 
 
 
Haylie Rotz, 11
 
122
253
191
566
 
Lowellville
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: John Rotz
 
 
 
 
Kelsey Dominguez, 12
 
209
190
164
563
 
Lorain Clearview
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Scott Sloboda
 
 
 
 
Bryana Twining, 12
 
184
198
203
585
 
Lima Bath
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Rayleen  Arthur
 
 
 
 
Lorrie Decker, 9
 
169
182
227
578
 
Van Wert
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Kevin  Decker
 
 
 
 
Gloria Plue, 11
 
205
163
196
564
 
Sandusky Perkins
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Ken Biggert
 
 
 
 
Gabby McCord, 9
 
167
200
158
525
 
Washington C.H. Miami Trace
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Diane T Amore
 
 
 
 
Audrey Wilson, 12
 
185
233
189
607
 
Cincinnati Seven Hills
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Robin  Wilson
 
 
 
 
Stephanie O'Neil, 12
 
174
185
203
562
 
Hamilton Badin
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Becky Miller
 
 
 
 
Makenzie Gossett, 9
 
180
159
218
557
 
Springfield Greenon
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Josh Gossett
 
 
 
 
Jordan Rucker, 11
 
142
189
224
555
 
Springfield Kenton Ridge
 
 
 
 
 
  Coach: Don Rodman