Home|Sports & Tournaments|Volleyball|Volleyball - 2018|2018 Volleyball Division IV School Assignments

2018 Volleyball Division IV School Assignments

2018 Division IV School Assignments

2018 Total Movement - All Divisions
14  Moved up a Div. due to Competitive Balance
5    Moved up a Div. due to EMIS (enrollment) numbers (or through a combination of EMIS plus CB)
0    Moved up due to EMIS, down due to Competitive Balance but net result is same Div. as 2016
9    Moved down a Div. due to Competitive Balance
8    Moved down a Div. due to EMIS (enrollment) numbers
0    Moved down due to EMIS, up due to Competitive Balance but net result is same Div. as 2016

The list below contains the schools that competed in the 2017 tournament and their OHSAA Board of Directors approved volleyball tournament enrollment for 2018, which is used to determine the divisional breakdowns for 2018. This is not the complete list of schools that will compete in the 2018 sectional tournament.
School ID
VOLLEYBALL - School Name
City
2017 EMIS Females
2017 Pre-CB Division
2017 CB Numbers
2017 Volleyball Adj. Enrollment
2018 Volleyball Division
2017 Volleyball Division
Division Change
1418
SHENANDOAH
SARAHSVILLE
103
Division IV
13
116
Division IV
Division IV
 
566
FAIRPORT HARDING
FAIRPORT HARBOR
104
Division IV
12
116
Division IV
Division III
Down 1 EMIS
1586
VALLEY
LUCASVILLE
111
Division IV
5
116
Division IV
Division III
Down 1 EMIS
494
EASTERN
REEDSVILLE
106
Division IV
10
116
Division IV
Division IV
 
456
DAVID ANDERSON
LISBON
105
Division IV
10
115
Division IV
Division IV
 
412
COLUMBUS GROVE
COLUMBUS GROVE
115
Division III
0
115
Division IV
Division IV
Down 1 CB - same as 2017
236
BLUFFTON
BLUFFTON
114
Division III
1
115
Division IV
Division III
Down 1 CB
438
CRESTVIEW
CONVOY
114
Division III
1
115
Division IV
Division IV
Down 1 CB - same as 2017
1562
TRI-COUNTY NORTH
LEWISBURG
114
Division III
1
115
Division IV
Division IV
Down 1 CB - same as 2017
576
FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY
FAYETTEVILLE
95
Division IV
20
115
Division IV
Division IV
 
408
COLUMBIANA
COLUMBIANA
110
Division IV
4
114
Division IV
Division IV
 
1052
MINSTER
MINSTER
113
Division III
0
113
Division IV
Division III
Down 1 CB
1230
PARKWAY
ROCKFORD
111
Division IV
2
113
Division IV
Division IV
 
1742
WYNFORD
BUCYRUS
109
Division IV
4
113
Division IV
Division IV
 
492
EASTERN
BEAVER
112
Division III
1
113
Division IV
Division IV
Down 1 CB - same as 2017
256
BROOKFIELD
BROOKFIELD
112
Division III
0
112
Division IV
Division IV
Down 1 CB - same as 2017
1304
RITTMAN
RITTMAN
111
Division IV
1
112
Division IV
Division IV
 
772
JEFFERSON
DELPHOS
111
Division IV
1
112
Division IV
Division IV
 
1352
ST HENRY
ST HENRY
107
Division IV
5
112
Division IV
Division IV
 
368
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY
CINCINNATI
101
Division IV
11
112
Division IV
Division IV
 
598
FORT FRYE
BEVERLY
103
Division IV
8
111
Division IV
Division IV
 
1082
NATIONAL TRAIL
NEW PARIS
111
Division IV
0
111
Division IV
Division IV
 
204
BERNE UNION
SUGAR GROVE
100
Division IV
10
110
Division IV
Division IV
 
681
GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN
GROVE CITY
86
Division IV
23
109
Division IV
Division IV
 
946
MAPLETON
ASHLAND
109
Division IV
0
109
Division IV
Division IV
 
1060
MOHAWK
Sycamore
106
Division IV
3
109
Division IV
Division IV
 
1242
PERRY
LIMA
94
Division IV
15
109
Division IV
Division III
Down 1 EMIS
578
FEDERAL HOCKING
STEWART
104
Division IV
5
109
Division IV
Division IV
 
296
CALDWELL
CALDWELL
107
Division IV
1
108
Division IV
Division IV
 
1668
WESTERN RESERVE
Berlin Center
92
Division IV
16
108
Division IV
Division IV
 
874
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC
LIMA
107
Division IV
1
108
Division IV
Division IV
 
194
BELPRE
BELPRE
107
Division IV
1
108
Division IV
Division IV
 
1216
OTTAWA HILLS
TOLEDO
107
Division IV
0
107
Division IV
Division IV
 
1064
MONROEVILLE
MONROEVILLE
101
Division IV
6
107
Division IV
Division IV
 
938
MANCHESTER
MANCHESTER
101
Division IV
6
107
Division IV
Division IV
 
1748
YELLOW SPRINGS
YELLOW SPRINGS
101
Division IV
6
107
Division IV
Division III
Down 1 EMIS
488
EAST CANTON
EAST CANTON
99
Division IV
7
106
Division IV
Division IV
 
720
HILLSDALE
JEROMESVILLE
95
Division IV
11
106
Division IV
Division IV
 
100
ADA
ADA
106
Division IV
0
106
Division IV
Division IV
 
1226
PAINT VALLEY
BAINBRIDGE
105
Division IV
0
105
Division IV
Division IV
 
1456
SOUTHERN LOCAL
SALINEVILLE
98
Division IV
6
104
Division IV
Division IV
 
734
HOUSTON
HOUSTON
102
Division IV
2
104
Division IV
Division IV
 
2100
TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN
COLUMBUS
63
Division IV
40
103
Division IV
Division IV
 
906
LOWELLVILLE
LOWELLVILLE
82
Division IV
20
102
Division IV
Division IV
 
1378
ST THOMAS AQUINAS
LOUISVILLE
57
Division IV
45
102
Division IV
Division IV
 
732
HOPEWELL-LOUDON
BASCOM
99
Division IV
3
102
Division IV
Division IV
 
1538
TRIAD
NORTH LEWISBURG
101
Division IV
1
102
Division IV
Division IV
 
827
LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY
NORTH RIDGEVILLE
70
Division IV
31
101
Division IV
Division IV
 
154
AYERSVILLE
DEFIANCE
91
Division IV
10
101
Division IV
Division IV
 
9272
CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY
Cincinnati
86
Division IV
15
101
Division IV
Division IV
 
925
MADISON CHRISTIAN
GROVEPORT
73
Division IV
27
100
Division IV
Division III
Down 1 EMIS
446
CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS
Cuyahoga Heights
94
Division IV
6
100
Division IV
Division IV
 
326
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
STEUBENVILLE
89
Division IV
10
99
Division IV
Division IV
 
316
CAREY
CAREY
98
Division IV
1
99
Division IV
Division IV
 
1662
WESTERN
LATHAM
81
Division IV
18
99
Division IV
Division IV
 
1406
SHADYSIDE
SHADYSIDE
89
Division IV
9
98
Division IV
Division IV
 
640
GIBSONBURG
GIBSONBURG
96
Division IV
2
98
Division IV
Division IV
 
460
DAYTON CHRISTIAN
MIAMISBURG
93
Division IV
5
98
Division IV
Division IV
 
1536
TORONTO
TORONTO
96
Division IV
1
97
Division IV
Division IV
 
1058
MOGADORE
MOGADORE
91
Division IV
6
97
Division IV
Division IV
 
823
LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
HARTVILLE
72
Division IV
25
97
Division IV
Division IV
 
1564
TWIN VALLEY SOUTH
WEST ALEXANDRIA
97
Division IV
0
97
Division IV
Division IV
 
1310
RIVERSIDE
DE GRAFF
91
Division IV
6
97
Division IV
Division IV
 
974
MATHEWS
VIENNA
85
Division IV
11
96
Division IV
Division IV
 
1308
RIVERDALE
MT. BLANCHARD
94
Division IV
2
96
Division IV
Division IV
 
1514
SYMMES VALLEY
WILLOW WOOD
94
Division IV
2
96
Division IV
Division IV
 
1453
SOUTH GALLIA
CROWN CITY
74
Division IV
22
96
Division IV
Division IV
 
1546
TRI-VILLAGE
New Madison
91
Division IV
5
96
Division IV
Division IV
 
1306
RIVER
HANNIBAL
89
Division IV
6
95
Division IV
Division IV
 
612
FRANKLIN MONROE
Arcanum
84
Division IV
11
95
Division IV
Division IV
 
278
BUCKEYE CENTRAL
NEW WASHINGTON
93
Division IV
1
94
Division IV
Division IV
 
1092
NEW BREMEN
NEW BREMEN
93
Division IV
0
93
Division IV
Division IV
 
553
FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
LANCASTER
81
Division IV
11
92
Division IV
Division IV
 
312
CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC
OREGON
63
Division IV
29
92
Division IV
Division IV
 
1454
SOUTHERN
RACINE
92
Division IV
0
92
Division IV
Division IV
 
1540
TRIMBLE
GLOUSTER
86
Division IV
6
92
Division IV
Division IV
 
667
CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN
Fairfield
70
Division IV
22
92
Division IV
Division IV
 
1628
WATERFORD
Waterford
88
Division IV
4
92
Division IV
Division IV
 
454
DANVILLE
DANVILLE
86
Division IV
5
91
Division IV
Division IV
 
1004
MECHANICSBURG
MECHANICSBURG
87
Division IV
4
91
Division IV
Division IV
 
852
LEHMAN CATHOLIC
SIDNEY
80
Division IV
11
91
Division IV
Division IV
 
1294
RICHMOND HEIGHTS
RICHMOND HTS
90
Division IV
0
90
Division IV
Division IV
 
850
LEETONIA
LEETONIA
88
Division IV
2
90
Division IV
Division IV
 
1376
ST PETER'S
MANSFIELD
69
Division IV
21
90
Division IV
Division IV
 
1553
TROY CHRISTIAN
TROY
77
Division IV
13
90
Division IV
Division IV
 
602
FORT LORAMIE
FORT LORAMIE
88
Division IV
1
89
Division IV
Division IV
 
423
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN
WILLOUGHBY
72
Division IV
16
88
Division IV
Division IV
 
136
ARLINGTON
Arlington
78
Division IV
10
88
Division IV
Division IV
 
1250
PETTISVILLE
Pettisville
66
Division IV
22
88
Division IV
Division IV
 
250
BRIDGEPORT
BRIDGEPORT
82
Division IV
5
87
Division IV
Division IV
 
1654
WELLSVILLE
WELLSVILLE
84
Division IV
3
87
Division IV
Division IV
 
898
LORDSTOWN
WARREN
79
Division IV
8
87
Division IV
Division IV
 
128
ARCADIA
ARCADIA
81
Division IV
6
87
Division IV
Division IV
 
450
DALTON
DALTON
78
Division IV
8
86
Division IV
Division IV
 
854
LEIPSIC
LEIPSIC
86
Division IV
0
86
Division IV
Division IV
 
604
FORT RECOVERY
FORT RECOVERY
85
Division IV
0
85
Division IV
Division IV
 
324
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
SPRINGFIELD
70
Division IV
15
85
Division IV
Division IV
 
1296
RIDGEDALE
MORRAL
80
Division IV
4
84
Division IV
Division IV
 
1737
HARVEST PREPARATORY
Canal Winchester
49
Division IV
35
84
Division IV
Division IV
 
328
CEDARVILLE
CEDARVILLE
82
Division IV
2
84
Division IV
Division IV
 
1114
NEWTON LOCAL
PLEASANT HILL
75
Division IV
9
84
Division IV
Division IV
 
768
JACKSON-MILTON
NORTH JACKSON
81
Division IV
2
83
Division IV
Division IV
 
512
EDGERTON
EDGERTON
81
Division IV
2
83
Division IV
Division IV
 
1130
NORTH BALTIMORE
NORTH BALTIMORE
79
Division IV
4
83
Division IV
Division IV
 
1452
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL
SOUTH CHARLESTON
78
Division IV
5
83
Division IV
Division IV
 
948
MAPLEWOOD
CORTLAND
82
Division IV
0
82
Division IV
Division IV
 
1298
RIDGEMONT
Mt. Victory
67
Division IV
15
82
Division IV
Division IV
 
1642
WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN
WAYNESFIELD
55
Division IV
27
82
Division IV
Division IV
 
341
CENTRAL CHRISTIAN
KIDRON
51
Division IV
30
81
Division IV
Division IV
 
1702
WHITEOAK
MOWRYSTOWN
73
Division IV
8
81
Division IV
Division IV
 
934
MALVERN
MALVERN
76
Division IV
4
80
Division IV
Division IV
 
958
MARION LOCAL
MARIA STEIN
80
Division IV
0
80
Division IV
Division IV
 
1446
SOUTH CENTRAL
GREENWICH
78
Division IV
2
80
Division IV
Division IV
 
1200
OLD FORT
Tiffin
76
Division IV
4
80
Division IV
Division IV
 
374
CLAY
PORTSMOUTH
68
Division IV
12
80
Division IV
Division IV
 
942
MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN
MANSFIELD
52
Division IV
27
79
Division IV
Division IV
 
1036
MILLER
CORNING
74
Division IV
5
79
Division IV
Division IV
 
990
MC COMB
MC COMB
78
Division IV
0
78
Division IV
Division IV
 
1374
ST PAUL
NORWALK
67
Division IV
11
78
Division IV
Division IV
 
1751
VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 
YOUNGSTOWN
77
Division IV
0
77
Division IV
Division IV
 
254
BRISTOL
Bristolville
62
Division IV
15
77
Division IV
Division IV
 
126
ANTWERP
ANTWERP
77
Division IV
0
77
Division IV
Division IV
 
1372
ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC
SANDUSKY
71
Division IV
5
76
Division IV
Division IV
 
343
TOLEDO CHRISTIAN
TOLEDO
66
Division IV
10
76
Division IV
Division IV
 
484
SCIOTOVILLE COMMUNITY
PORTSMOUTH
69
Division IV
7
76
Division IV
Division IV
 
996
SEBRING MC KINLEY
SEBRING
69
Division IV
6
75
Division IV
Division IV
 
618
FRONTIER
NEW MATAMORAS
73
Division IV
0
73
Division IV
Division IV
 
432
CRESTLINE
CRESTLINE
66
Division IV
7
73
Division IV
Division IV
 
766
JACKSON CENTER
JACKSON CENTER
61
Division IV
12
73
Division IV
Division IV
 
424
CORY-RAWSON
RAWSON
67
Division IV
5
72
Division IV
Division IV
 
520
EDON
Edon
64
Division IV
7
71
Division IV
Division IV
 
654
GLENWOOD
NEW BOSTON
62
Division IV
9
71
Division IV
Division IV
 
1104
NEW MIAMI
Hamilton
63
Division IV
8
71
Division IV
Division IV
 
240
BOTKINS
BOTKINS
66
Division IV
4
70
Division IV
Division IV
 
1054
MISSISSINAWA VALLEY
UNION CITY
69
Division IV
0
69
Division IV
Division IV
 
1576
UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY
MC GUFFEY
62
Division IV
6
68
Division IV
Division IV
 
594
FISHER CATHOLIC
LANCASTER
54
Division IV
13
67
Division IV
Division IV
 
452
DANBURY
LAKESIDE
66
Division IV
1
67
Division IV
Division IV
 
558
FAIRLAWN
SIDNEY
60
Division IV
7
67
Division IV
Division IV
 
1094
NEWBURY
NEWBURY
53
Division IV
13
66
Division IV
Division IV
 
668
GREEN
FRANKLIN FURNACE
61
Division IV
5
66
Division IV
Division IV
 
908
LUCAS
LUCAS
65
Division IV
0
65
Division IV
Division IV
 
122
ANSONIA
ANSONIA
62
Division IV
3
65
Division IV
Division IV
 
1023
MIAMI VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
CINCINNATI
40
Division IV
25
65
Division IV
Division IV
 
798
KALIDA
KALIDA
63
Division IV
1
64
Division IV
Division IV
 
665
GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Granville
53
Division IV
10
63
Division IV
Division IV
 
1000027
PATRIOT PREPARATORY ACADEMY
Columbus
53
Division IV
10
63
Division IV
Division IV
 
348
CHALKER
SOUTHINGTON
63
Division IV
0
63
Division IV
Division IV
 
7974
WHITNEY M YOUNG SCHOOL
CLEVELAND
63
Division IV
0
63
Division IV
Division IV
 
1747
LEGACY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
XENIA
50
Division IV
13
63
Division IV
Division IV
 
726
HOLGATE
HOLGATE
57
Division IV
5
62
Division IV
Division IV
 
1228
PANDORA-GILBOA
PANDORA
57
Division IV
5
62
Division IV
Division IV
 
420
CONTINENTAL
CONTINENTAL
56
Division IV
6
62
Division IV
Division IV
 
886
LOCKLAND
LOCKLAND
62
Division IV
0
62
Division IV
Division IV
 
1207
OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN
ELYRIA
56
Division IV
5
61
Division IV
Division IV
 
722
HILLTOP
WEST UNITY
61
Division IV
0
61
Division IV
Division IV
 
1038
MILLER CITY
MILLER CITY
52
Division IV
9
61
Division IV
Division IV
 
1336
RUSSIA
RUSSIA
58
Division IV
3
61
Division IV
Division IV
 
1494
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN
STRASBURG
59
Division IV
1
60
Division IV
Division IV
 
1716
WINDHAM
WINDHAM
60
Division IV
0
60
Division IV
Division IV
 
786
JOHN F KENNEDY
WARREN
51
Division IV
8
59
Division IV
Division IV
 
1098
NEW KNOXVILLE
NEW KNOXVILLE
58
Division IV
1
59
Division IV
Division IV
 
418
CONOTTON VALLEY
BOWERSTON
50
Division IV
8
58
Division IV
Division IV
 
1358
ST JOHN'S
DELPHOS
58
Division IV
0
58
Division IV
Division IV
 
1040
MILLERSPORT
MILLERSPORT
57
Division IV
0
57
Division IV
Division IV
 
465
DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
DELAWARE
31
Division IV
25
56
Division IV
Division IV
 
1132
NORTH CENTRAL
PIONEER
55
Division IV
0
55
Division IV
Division IV
 
1151
NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN
WESTERVILLE
19
Division IV
35
54
Division IV
Division IV
 
591
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
SPRINGFIELD
47
Division IV
7
54
Division IV
Division IV
 
298
CALVERT
TIFFIN
43
Division IV
10
53
Division IV
Division IV
 
1027
MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN
FRANKLIN
49
Division IV
4
53
Division IV
Division IV
 
1527
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
LIMA
27
Division IV
25
52
Division IV
Division IV
 
1178
NOTRE DAME
Portsmouth
50
Division IV
1
51
Division IV
Division IV
 
538
GAHANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
GAHANNA
30
Division IV
20
50
Division IV
Division IV
 
1370
ST JOSEPH CENTRAL CATHOLIC
FREMONT
45
Division IV
5
50
Division IV
Division IV
 
1556
TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC
NEW PHILADELPHIA
29
Division IV
20
49
Division IV
Division IV
 
246
BRADFORD
BRADFORD
48
Division IV
1
49
Division IV
Division IV
 
1502
STRYKER
STRYKER
43
Division IV
2
45
Division IV
Division IV
 
656
FAYETTE
FAYETTE
44
Division IV
0
44
Division IV
Division IV
 
1218
OTTOVILLE
OTTOVILLE
43
Division IV
1
44
Division IV
Division IV
 
1110
NEW RIEGEL
NEW RIEGEL
40
Division IV
4
44
Division IV
Division IV
 
694
HARDIN NORTHERN
DOLA
41
Division IV
1
42
Division IV
Division IV
 
1359
ST JOHN SCHOOL
ASHTABULA
37
Division IV
3
40
Division IV
Division IV
 
1000018
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Toledo 
35
Division IV
5
40
Division IV
Division IV
 
222
BISHOP ROSECRANS
ZANESVILLE
36
Division IV
3
39
Division IV
Division IV
 
172
BEALLSVILLE
BEALLSVILLE
33
Division IV
5
38
Division IV
Division IV
 
703
HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Columbiana
31
Division IV
5
36
Division IV
Division IV
 
234
BLOOMFIELD
N BLOOMFIELD
30
Division IV
5
35
Division IV
Division IV
 
776
JEFFERSON TWP
DAYTON
31
Division IV
2
33
Division IV
Division IV
 
1415
SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN
PLAIN CITY
26
Division IV
5
31
Division IV
Division IV
 
705
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
CANTON
15
Division IV
16
31
Division IV
Division IV
 
1594
VANLUE
VANLUE
24
Division IV
2
26
Division IV
Division IV
 
1368
ST JOSEPH CENTRAL
IRONTON
19
Division IV
7
26
Division IV
Division IV
 
505
EAST RICHLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
ST. CLAIRSVILLE
19
Division IV
0
19
Division IV
Division IV
 
1362
ST JOHN CENTRAL
BELLAIRE
10
Division IV
0
10
Division IV
Division IV