Home|Sports & Tournaments|Wrestling|Wrestling - 2017-18|2018 Dual Team Wrestling Tournament Information|Division I Dual Wrestling Regional Assignments

Division I Dual Wrestling Regional Assignments

Region 1-A, Site: Oregon Clay
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
124
ANTHONY WAYNE
WHITEHOUSE
Northwest
1-A
242
BOWLING GREEN
BOWLING GREEN
Northwest
1-A
372
CLAY
OREGON
Northwest
1-A
586
FINDLAY
FINDLAY
Northwest
1-A
1248
PERRYSBURG
PERRYSBURG
Northwest
1-A
1476
SPRINGFIELD
HOLLAND
Northwest
1-A
1360
ST. JOHN'S JESUIT
TOLEDO
Northwest
1-A
1510
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW
SYLVANIA
Northwest
withdrew
1704
WHITMER
TOLEDO
Northwest
1-A
Region 1-B, Site: Elyria
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
138
ASHLAND
ASHLAND
Northwest
1-B
150 AVON AVON Northeast 1-B
152
AVON LAKE
AVON LAKE
Northeast
withdrew
532
ELYRIA
ELYRIA
Northeast
1-B
616
FREMONT ROSS
FREMONT
Northwest
1-B
894
LORAIN
LORAIN
Northeast
1-B
926
MADISON COMPREHENSIVE
MANSFIELD
Northwest
1-B
1030
MIDVIEW
GRAFTON
Northeast
1-B
Region 2-A-Upper, Site: Olmsted Falls
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
782
JOHN ADAMS
CLEVELAND
Northeast
2-A-upper
792
JOHN MARSHALL
CLEVELAND
Northeast
2-A-upper
1204
OLMSTED FALLS
OLMSTED FALLS
Northeast
2-A-upper
1684
WESTLAKE
WESTLAKE
Northeast
2-A-upper
Region 2-A-Lower, Site: Lakewood St. Edward
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
200
BEREA-MIDPARK
BEREA
Northeast
2-A-lower
1292
RHODES
CLEVELAND
Northeast
withdrew
1346
ST. EDWARD
LAKEWOOD
Northeast
2-A-lower
1354
ST. IGNATIUS
CLEVELAND
Northeast
2-A-lower
Region 2-B, Site: Wadsworth
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
268
BRUNSWICK
BRUNSWICK
Northeast
2-B
632
GARFIELD HEIGHTS
GARFIELD HTS.
Northeast
withdrew
1006
MEDINA
MEDINA
Northeast
2-B
1154
NORTH ROYALTON
NORTH ROYALTON
Northeast
2-B
1232
PARMA
PARMA
Northeast
2-B
1588
VALLEY FORGE
PARMA HEIGHTS
Northeast
2-B
1606
WADSWORTH
WADSWORTH
Northeast
2-B
Region 3-A, Site: Mentor
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
540
EUCLID
EUCLID
Northeast
withdrew
802
KENSTON
CHAGRIN FALLS
Northeast
3-A
140
LAKESIDE
ASHTABULA
Northeast
3-A
922
MADISON
MADISON
Northeast
3-A
980
MAYFIELD
MAYFIELD VILLAGE
Northeast
3-A
1016
MENTOR
MENTOR
Northeast
3-A
1312
RIVERSIDE
PAINESVILLE
Northeast
3-A
1440
SOUTH
WILLOUGHBY
Northeast
3-A
Region 3-B-Upper, Site: Brecksville-Broadview Hts.
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
248
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS.
BROADVIEW HTS.
Northeast
3-B-upper
444
CUYAHOGA FALLS
CUYAHOGA FALLS
Northeast
3-B-upper
740
HUDSON
HUDSON
Northeast
withdrew
1116
NORDONIA
MACEDONIA
Northeast
3-B-upper
1614
WALSH JESUIT
CUYAHOGA FALLS
Northeast
3-B-upper
Region 3-B-Lower, Site: Maple Heights
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
180
BEDFORD
BEDFORD
Northeast
3-B-lower
944
MAPLE HEIGHTS
MAPLE HEIGHTS
Northeast
3-B-lower
1408
SHAKER HEIGHTS
SHAKER HEIGHTS
Northeast
withdrew
1428
SOLON
SOLON
Northeast
3-B-lower
Region 4-A, Site: Wooster
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
592
FIRESTONE
AKRON
Northeast
4-A
764
JACKSON
MASSILLON
Northeast
4-A
801
KENMORE-GARFIELD
AKRON
Northeast
withdrew
1078
MOUNT VERNON
MOUNT VERNON
Central
4-A
1244
PERRY
MASSILLON
Northeast
4-A
1492
STOW-MUNROE FALLS
STOW
Northeast
withdrew
1624
WASHINGTON
MASSILLON
Northeast
4-A
1736
WOOSTER
WOOSTER
Northeast
4-A
Region 4-B-Upper, Site: Canton McKinley
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
306
CANTON McKINLEY SENIOR 
CANTON
Northeast
4-B-upper
322
CARROLLTON
CARROLLTON
East
4-B-upper
472
DOVER
DOVER
East
4-B-upper
730
HOOVER
NORTH CANTON
Northeast
4-B-upper
Region 4-B-Lower, Site: Austintown-Fitch
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
148
AUSTINTOWN-FITCH
AUSTINTOWN
Northeast
4-B-lower
238
BOARDMAN
YOUNGSTOWN
Northeast
4-B-lower
670
GREEN
UNIONTOWN
Northeast
4-B-lower
822
LAKE
UNIONTOWN
Northeast
4-B-lower
Region 5-A, Site: Pataskala Watkins Memorial
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
876
GAHANNA LINCOLN
GAHANNA
Central
5-A
838
LANCASTER
LANCASTER
Central
5-A
1032
MIFFLIN
COLUMBUS
Central
5-A
1086
NEW ALBANY
NEW ALBANY
Central
5-A
1088
NEWARK
NEWARK
Central
5-A
1255
PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH
PICKERINGTON
Central
5-A
1342
ST. CHARLES
COLUMBUS
Central
5-A
1544
TRI-VALLEY
DRESDEN
East
5-A
1632
WATKINS MEMORIAL
PATASKALA
Central
5-A
Region 5-B, Site: Delaware Hayes
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
704
DELAWARE HAYES
DELAWARE
Central
5-B
970
MARYSVILLE
MARYSVILLE
Central
5-B
1202
OLENTANGY
LEWIS CENTER
Central
5-B
1211
OLENTANGY ORANGE
LEWIS CENTER
Central
5-B
1738
THOMAS WORTHINGTON
WORTHINGTON
Central
withdrew
1572
UPPER ARLINGTON
COLUMBUS
Central
5-B
1671
WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
WESTERVILLE
Central
5-B
1672
WESTERVILLE NORTH
WESTERVILLE
Central
5-B
1674
WESTERVILLE SOUTH
WESTERVILLE
Central
5-B
1741
WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE
COLUMBUS
Central
withdrew
Region 6-A-Upper, Site: Hilliard Bradley
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
345
CENTRAL CROSSING
GROVE CITY
Central
6-A-upper
610
FRANKLIN HEIGHTS
COLUMBUS
Central
6-A-upper
680
GROVE CITY
GROVE CITY
Central
6-A-upper
713
HILLIARD BRADLEY
HILLIARD
Central
6-A-upper
1526
TEAYS VALLEY
ASHVILLE
Central
6-A-upper
Region 6-A-Lower, Site: Hilliard Darby
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
474
DUBLIN COFFMAN
DUBLIN
Central
6-A-lower
717
HILLIARD DARBY
HILLIARD
Central
6A-lower
716
HILLIARD DAVIDSON
HILLIARD
Central
6A-lower
1656
WEST
COLUMBUS
Central
6A-lower
1686
WESTLAND
GALLOWAY
Central
withdrew
Region 6-B-Upper, Site: St. Paris Graham
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
660
GRAHAM LOCAL
ST. PARIS
Southwest
6-B-upper
1258
PIQUA
PIQUA
Southwest
withdrew
1422
SIDNEY
SIDNEY
Southwest
6-B-upper
1638
WAYNE
HUBER HEIGHTS
Southwest
6-B-upper
Region 6-B-Lower, Site: Springfield
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
292
BUTLER
VANDALIA
Southwest
6-B-lower
1142
NORTHMONT
CLAYTON
Southwest
6-B-lower
1480
SPRINGFIELD
SPRINGFIELD
Southwest
6-B-lower
1528
TECUMSEH
NEW CARLISLE
Southwest
6-B-lower
Region 7-A, Site: Beavercreek
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
178
BEAVERCREEK
BEAVERCREEK
Southwest
7-A
336
CENTERVILLE
CENTERVILLE
Southwest
7-A
516
EDGEWOOD
TRENTON
Southwest
7-A
807
KETTERING FAIRMONT
KETTERING
Southwest
7-A
1020
MIAMISBURG
MIAMISBURG
Southwest
7-A
1026
MIDDLETOWN
MIDDLETOWN
Southwest
7-A
1470
SPRINGBORO
SPRINGBORO
Southwest
7-A
1484
STEBBINS
RIVERSIDE
Southwest
7-A
1746
XENIA
XENIA
Southwest
7-A
Region 7-B-Upper, Site: Fairfield
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
550
FAIRFIELD
FAIRFIELD
Southwest
7-B-upper
685
HAMILTON
HAMILTON
Southwest
withdrew
1074
MOUNT HEALTHY
CINCINNATI
Southwest
7-B-upper
1520
TALAWANDA
OXFORD
Southwest
withdrew
1719
WINTON WOODS
CINCINNATI
Southwest
7-B-upper
Region 7-B-Lower, Site: Mason
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
836
LAKOTA EAST
LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
Southwest
7-B-lower
837
LAKOTA WEST
WEST CHESTER
Southwest
7-B-lower
846
LEBANON
LEBANON
Southwest
7-B-lower
972
MASON
MASON
Southwest
7-B-lower
1274
PRINCETON
CINCINNATI
Southwest
7-B-lower
Region 8-A-Upper, Site: Cincinnati La Salle
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
396
COLERAIN
CINCINNATI
Southwest
8-A-upper
522
ELDER
CINCINNATI
Southwest
8-A-upper
696
HARRISON
HARRISON
Southwest
withdrew
842
LA SALLE
CINCINNATI
Southwest
8-A-upper
1188
OAK HILLS
CINCINNATI
Southwest
8-A-upper
Region 8-A-Lower, Site: Loveland
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
1056
ARCHBISHOP MOELLER
CINCINNATI
Southwest
8-A-lower
904
LOVELAND
LOVELAND
Southwest
8-A-lower
1164
NORTHWEST
CINCINNATI
Southwest
8-A-lower
1388
ST. XAVIER
CINCINNATI
Southwest
8-A-lower
Region 8-B, Site: Mt. Orab Western Brown
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
118
ANDERSON
CINCINNATI
Southwest
8-B
884
LITTLE MIAMI
MORROW
Southwest
8-B
1034
MILFORD
MILFORD
Southwest
8-B
1508
SYCAMORE
CINCINNATI
Southwest
8-B
1554
TURPIN
CINCINNATI
Southwest
withdrew
1677
WEST CLERMONT
CINCINNATI
Southwest
8-B
1664
WESTERN BROWN
MOUNT ORAB
Southwest
8-B
1720
WITHROW
CINCINNATI
Southwest
withdrew