Home|Sports & Tournaments|Wrestling|Wrestling - 2017-18|2018 Dual Team Wrestling Tournament Information|Division II Dual Wrestling Regional Assignments

Division II Dual Wrestling Regional Assignments

Region 9-A, Site: Napoleon
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
166
BATH
LIMA
Northwest
9-A
272
BRYAN
BRYAN
Northwest
9-A
342
CENTRAL CATHOLIC
TOLEDO
Northwest
withdrew
464
DEFIANCE
DEFIANCE
Northwest
9-A
526
ELIDA
ELIDA
Northwest
withdrew
1080
NAPOLEON
NAPOLEON
Northwest
9-A
1596
VAN WERT
VAN WERT
Northwest
9-A
1634
WAUSEON
WAUSEON
Northwest
9-A
Region 9-B, Site: Norwalk
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
190
BELLEVUE
BELLEVUE
Northwest
9-B
262
BROOKSIDE
SHEFFIELD
Northeast
9-B
392
CLYDE
CLYDE
Northwest
9-B
406
COLUMBIAN
TIFFIN
Northwest
9-B
590
FIRELANDS
OBERLIN
Northeast
9-B
808
KEYSTONE
LaGRANGE
Northeast
9-B
1160
NORWALK
NORWALK
Northwest
9-B
1240
PERKINS
SANDUSKY
Northwest
9-B
1394
SANDUSKY
SANDUSKY
Northwest
9-B
1598
VERMILION
VERMILION
Northwest
9-B
Region 10-A, Site: Ontario
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
378
CLEAR FORK
BELLVILLE
Northwest
10-A
620
GALION
GALION
Northwest
10-A
856
LEXINGTON
LEXINGTON
Northwest
10-A
940
MANSFIELD SENIOR
MANSFIELD
Northwest
10-A
1206
ONTARIO
ONTARIO
Northwest
10-A
1314
RIVER VALLEY
CALEDONIA
Central
10-A
1416
SHELBY
SHELBY
Northwest
10-A
1680
WEST HOLMES
MILLERSBURG
East
10-A
Region 10-B-Upper, Site: Medina Buckeye
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
168
BAY
BAY VILLAGE
Northeast
10-B-upper
276
BUCKEYE
MEDINA
Northeast
10-B-upper
390
CLOVERLEAF
LODI
Northeast
10-B-upper
570
FAIRVIEW
FAIRVIEW PARK
Northeast
10-B-upper
1320
ROCKY RIVER
ROCKY RIVER
Northeast
withdrew
Region 10-B-Lower, Site: Brecksville-Broadview Hts.
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
1224
PADUA FRANCISCAN
PARMA
Northeast
10-B-lower
1288
REVERE
RICHFIELD
Northeast
10-B-lower
1384
ST. VINCENT-ST. MARY
AKRON
Northeast
10-B-lower
1724
WOODRIDGE
PENINSULA
Northeast
10-B-lower
Region 11-A-Upper, Site: Aurora
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
146
AURORA
AURORA
Northeast
11-A-upper
360
CHARDON
CHARDON
Northeast
11-A-upper
1180
NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN
CHARDON
Northeast
11-A-upper
1496
STREETSBORO
STREETSBORO
Northeast
11-A-upper
1678
WEST GEAUGA
CHESTERLAND
Northeast
11-A-upper
Region 11-A-Lower, Site: Tallmadge
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
724
ARCHBISHOP HOBAN
AKRON
Northeast
11-A-lower
448
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
CUYAHOGA FALLS
Northeast
11-A-lower
1158
NORTON
NORTON
Northeast
11-A-lower
1522
TALLMADGE
TALLMADGE
Northeast
11-A-lower
Region 11-B, Site: Perry
 
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
384
CLEVELAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC
CLEVELAND
Northeast
11-B
652
GLENVILLE
CLEVELAND
Northeast
withdrew
698
HARVEY
PAINESVILLE
Northeast
11-B
784
JOHN F. KENNEDY
CLEVELAND
Northeast
withdrew
824
LAKE CATHOLIC
MENTOR
Northeast
11-B
1246
PERRY
PERRY
Northeast
11-B
1410
SHAW
EAST CLEVELAND
Northeast
withdrew
1571
UNIVERSITY SCHOOL
HUNTING VALLEY
Northeast
11-B
Region 12-A, Site: Alliance
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
112
ALLIANCE
ALLIANCE
Northeast
12-A
176
BEAVER
EAST LIVERPOOL
East
12-A
500
EAST LIVERPOOL
EAST LIVERPOOL
East
withdrew
902
LOUISVILLE
LOUISVILLE
Northeast
12-A
964
MARLINGTON
ALLIANCE
Northeast
12-A
1046
MINERVA
MINERVA
East
12-A
1162
NORTHWEST
CANAL FULTON
Northeast
12-A
1392
SALEM
SALEM
Northeast
12-A
Region 12-B, Site: Girard
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
304
CANFIELD
CANFIELD
Northeast
12-B
416
CONNEAUT
CONNEAUT
Northeast
12-B
634
GENEVA
GENEVA
Northeast
12-B
644
GIRARD
GIRARD
Northeast
12-B
736
HOWLAND
WARREN
Northeast
12-B
738
HUBBARD
HUBBARD
Northeast
12-B
774
JEFFERSON AREA
JEFFERSON
Northeast
12-B
1658
WEST BRANCH
BELOIT
Northeast
12-B
Region 13-A, Site: Uhrichsville Claymont
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
376
CLAYMONT
UHRICHSVILLE
East
13-A
294
HARRISON CENTRAL
CADIZ
East
13-A
751
INDIAN CREEK
WINTERSVILLE
East
13-A
758
INDIAN VALLEY
GNADENHUTTEN
East
13-A
1000
MEADOWBROOK
BYESVILLE
East
13-A
1106
NEW PHILADELPHIA
NEW PHILADELPHIA
East
13-A
1316
RIVER VIEW
WARSAW
East
13-A
1344
ST. CLAIRSVILLE
ST. CLAIRSVILLE
East
13-A
1488
STEUBENVILLE
STEUBENVILLE
East
13-A
Region 13-B, Site: Zanesville Maysville
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
666
GRANVILLE
GRANVILLE
Central
13-B
788
JOHN GLENN
NEW CONCORD
East
13-B
830
LAKEWOOD
HEBRON
Central
13-B
982
MAYSVILLE
ZANESVILLE
East
13-B
1068
MORGAN
McCONNELSVILLE
East
withdrew
1100
NEW LEXINGTON
NEW LEXINGTON
Southeast
13-B
1252
PHILO
DUNCAN FALLS
East
13-B
1420
SHERIDAN
THORNVILLE
Southeast
13-B
1618
WARREN
VINCENT
Southeast
13-B
Region 14-A-Upper, Site: The Plains Athens
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
144
ATHENS
THE PLAINS
Southeast
14-A-upper
622
GALLIA ACADEMY
GALLIPOLIS
Southeast
14-A-upper
762
JACKSON
JACKSON
Southeast
14-A-upper
1604
VINTON COUNTY
McARTHUR
Southeast
14-A-upper
Region 14-A-Lower, Site: Chillicothe Zane Trace
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
718
HILLSBORO
HILLSBORO
Southeast
14-A-lower
988
McCLAIN
GREENFIELD
Southeast
14-A-lower
1568
UNIOTO
CHILLICOTHE
Southeast
withdrew
1752
ZANE TRACE
CHILLICOTHE
Southeast
14-A-lower
Region 14-B, Site: Circleville Logan Elm
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
212
BEXLEY
COLUMBUS
Central
14-B
370
CIRCLEVILLE
CIRCLEVILLE
Southeast
14-B
482
EAST
COLUMBUS
Central
14-B
554
FAIRFIELD UNION
LANCASTER
Southeast
14-B
686
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
COLUMBUS
Central
14-B
882
LINDEN McKINLEY
COLUMBUS
Central
withdrew
890
LOGAN ELM
CIRCLEVILLE
Southeast
14-B
1676
WESTFALL
WILLIAMSPORT
Southeast
14-B
Region 15-A-Upper, Site: Goshen
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
658
GOSHEN
GOSHEN
Southwest
15-A-upper
1108
NEW RICHMOND
NEW RICHMOND
Southwest
15-A-upper
1176
NORWOOD
NORWOOD
Southwest
15-A-upper
1524
TAYLOR
CLEVES
Southwest
15-A-upper
Region 15-A-Lower, Site: Hamilton Ross
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
158
BADIN
HAMILTON
Southwest
15-A-lower
1062
MONROE
MONROE
Southwest
15-A-lower
1330
ROSS
HAMILTON
Southwest
15-A-lower
1744
WYOMING
CINCINNATI
Southwest
15-A-lower
Region 15-B-Upper, Site: Clarksville Clinton-Massie
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
352
CHAMINADE JULIENNE
DAYTON
Southwest
15-B-upper
388
CLINTON-MASSIE
CLARKSVILLE
Southwest
15-B-upper
1190
OAKWOOD
DAYTON
Southwest
15-B-upper
1235
PONITZ CAREER TECHNOLOGY CENTER
DAYTON
Southwest
15-B-upper
1714
WILMINGTON
WILMINGTON
Southwest
15-B-upper
Region 15-B-Lower, Site: Germantown Valley View
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
510
EATON
EATON
Southwest
15-B-lower
608
FRANKLIN
FRANKLIN
Southwest
15-B-lower
1590
VALLEY VIEW
GERMANTOWN
Southwest
15-B-lower
1660
WEST CARROLLTON
WEST CARROLLTON
Southwest
15-B-lower
Region 16-A-Upper, Site: Springfield Northwestern
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
320
CARROLL
DAYTON
Southwest
16-A-upper
806
KENTON RIDGE
SPRINGFIELD
Southwest
16-A-upper
1002
MEADOWDALE
DAYTON
Southwest
withdrew
1168
NORTHWESTERN
SPRINGFIELD
Southwest
16-A-upper
1414
SHAWNEE
SPRINGFIELD
Southwest
16-A-upper
Region 16-A-Lower, Site: London
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
184
BELLBROOK
BELLBROOK
Southwest
16-A-lower
892
LONDON
LONDON
Central
16-A-lower
1022
MIAMI TRACE
WASHINGTON C.H.
Southeast
16-A-lower
1626
WASHINGTON
WASHINGTON C.H.
Southeast
16-A-lower
Region 16-B, Site: Wapakoneta
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
188
BELLEFONTAINE
BELLEFONTAINE
Southwest
16-B
198
BENJAMIN LOGAN
BELLEFONTAINE
Southwest
16-B
330
CELINA
CELINA
Northwest
16-B
678
GREENVILLE
GREENVILLE
Southwest
16-B
1012
ST. MARYS MEMORIAL
ST MARYS
Northwest
16-B
1578
URBANA
URBANA
Southwest
16-B
1616
WAPAKONETA
WAPAKONETA
Northwest
16-B