Home|Sports & Tournaments|Wrestling|Wrestling - 2017-18|2018 Dual Team Wrestling Tournament Information|Division III Dual Wrestling Regional Assignments

Division III Dual Wrestling Regional Assignments

Region 17-A-Upper, Site: Archbold
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
134
ARCHBOLD
ARCHBOLD
Northwest
17-A-upper
466
DELTA
DELTA
Northwest
17-A-upper
542
EVERGREEN
METAMORA
Northwest
17-A-upper
1066
MONTPELIER
MONTPELIER
Northwest
17-A-upper
1506
SWANTON
SWANTON
Northwest
17-A-upper
Region 17-A-Lower, Site: Defiance Ayersville
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
154
AYERSVILLE
DEFIANCE
Northwest
17-A-lower
512
EDGERTON
EDGERTON
Northwest
17-A-lower
1236
PAULDING
PAULDING
Northwest
withdrew
1532
TINORA
DEFIANCE
Northwest
17-A-lower
1646
WAYNE TRACE
HAVILAND
Northwest
17-A-lower
Region 17-B, Site: Bloomdale Elmwood
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
412
COLUMBUS GROVE
COLUMBUS GROVE
Northwest
17-B
508
EASTWOOD
PEMBERVILLE
Northwest
17-B
530
ELMWOOD
BLOOMDALE
Northwest
17-B
864
LIBERTY CENTER
LIBERTY CENTER
Northwest
17-B
1130
NORTH BALTIMORE
NORTH BALTIMORE
Northwest
17-B
1172
NORTHWOOD
NORTHWOOD
Northwest
17-B
1212
OTSEGO
TONTOGANY
Northwest
17-B
1214
OTTAWA-GLANDORF
OTTAWA
Northwest
withdrew
1332
ROSSFORD
ROSSFORD
Northwest
17-B
343
TOLEDO CHRISTIAN
TOLEDO
Northwest
17-B
Region 18-A, Site: Sycamore Mohawk
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
128
ARCADIA
ARCADIA
Northwest
18-A
290
BUCYRUS
BUCYRUS
Northwest
18-A
316
CAREY
CAREY
Northwest
18-A
424
CORY-RAWSON
RAWSON
Northwest
18-A
434
CRESTVIEW
ASHLAND
Northwest
18-A
732
HOPEWELL-LOUDON
BASCOM
Northwest
18-A
862
LIBERTY-BENTON
FINDLAY
Northwest
18-A
908
LUCAS
LUCAS
Northwest
18-A
1060
MOHAWK
SYCAMORE
Northwest
18-A
1574
UPPER SANDUSKY
UPPER SANDUSKY
Northwest
18-A
1592
VAN BUREN
VAN BUREN
Northwest
18-A
Region 18-B-Upper, Site: Milan Edison
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
518
EDISON
MILAN
Northwest
18-B-upper
746
HURON
HURON
Northwest
withdrew
950
MARGARETTA
CASTALIA
Northwest
withdrew
1102
NEW LONDON
NEW LONDON
Northwest
withdrew
1374
ST. PAUL
NORWALK
Northwest
18-B-upper
Region 18-B-Lower, Site: Gibsonburg
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
636
GENOA AREA
GENOA
Northwest
18-B-lower
640
GIBSONBURG
GIBSONBURG
Northwest
18-B-lower
834
LAKOTA
KANSAS
Northwest
withdrew
1184
OAK HARBOR
OAK HARBOR
Northwest
18-B-lower
1722
WOODMORE
ELMORE
Northwest
18-B-lower
Region 19-A-Upper, Site: Rittman
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
226
BLACK RIVER
SULLIVAN
Northeast
19-A-upper
1170
NORTHWESTERN
WEST SALEM
Northeast
19-A-upper
1174
NORWAYNE
CRESTON
Northeast
19-A-upper
1210
ORRVILLE
ORRVILLE
Northeast
19-A-upper
1304
RITTMAN
RITTMAN
Northeast
19-A-upper
Region 19-A-Lower, Site: Wooster Triway
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
450
DALTON
DALTON
Northeast
19-A-lower
946
MAPLETON
ASHLAND
Northeast
withdrew
1426
SMITHVILLE
SMITHVILLE
Northeast
19-A-lower
1548
TRIWAY
WOOSTER
Northeast
19-A-lower
1640
WAYNEDALE
APPLE CREEK
Northeast
19-A-lower
Region 19-B-Upper, Site: Beachwood
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
170
BEACHWOOD
BEACHWOOD
Northeast
19-B-upper
260
BROOKLYN
BROOKLYN
Northeast
19-B-upper
812
KIRTLAND
KIRTLAND
Northeast
19-B-upper
1364
VILLA ANGELA-ST. JOSEPH
CLEVELAND
Northeast
19-B-upper
Region 19-B-Lower, Site: Independence
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
380
CLEARVIEW
LORAIN
Northeast
19-B-lower
404
COLUMBIA
COLUMBIA STATION
Northeast
19-B-lower
750
INDEPENDENCE
INDEPENDENCE
Northeast
19-B-lower
914
LUTHERAN WEST
ROCKY RIVER
Northeast
19-B-lower
1650
WELLINGTON
WELLINGTON
Northeast
19-B-lower
Region 20-A-Upper, Site: Garrettsville Garfield
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
440
CRESTWOOD
MANTUA
Northeast
20-A-upper
514
EDGEWOOD
ASHTABULA
Northeast
20-A-upper
630
GARFIELD
GARRETTSVILLE
Northeast
20-A-upper
662
GRAND VALLEY
ORWELL
Northeast
20-A-upper
860
LIBERTY
YOUNGSTOWN
Northeast
20-A-upper
Region 20-A-Lower, Site: Newbury
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
202
BERKSHIRE
BURTON
Northeast
20-A-lower
702
HAWKEN
GATES MILLS
Northeast
20-A-lower
1094
NEWBURY
NEWBURY
Northeast
20-A-lower
1280
PYMATUNING VALLEY
ANDOVER
Northeast
20-A-lower
Region 20-B-Upper, Site: Massillon Tuslaw
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
560
FAIRLESS
NAVARRE
Northeast
20-B-upper
936
MANCHESTER
AKRON
Northeast
20-B-upper
1058
MOGADORE
MOGADORE
Northeast
20-B-upper
1396
SANDY VALLEY
MAGNOLIA
East
20-B-upper
1560
TUSLAW
MASSILLON
Northeast
20-B-upper
Region 20-B-Lower, Site: Atwater Waterloo
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
408
COLUMBIANA
COLUMBIANA
Northeast
20-B-lower
436
CRESTVIEW
COLUMBIANA
Northeast
20-B-lower
504
EAST PALESTINE
EAST PALESTINE
Northeast
20-B-lower
1328
ROOTSTOWN
ROOTSTOWN
Northeast
20-B-lower
1460
SOUTH RANGE
CANFIELD
Northeast
withdrew
1630
WATERLOO
ATWATER
Northeast
20-B-lower
Region 21-A-Upper, Site: Sugarcreek Garaway
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
426
COSHOCTON
COSHOCTON
East
21-A-upper
624
GARAWAY
SUGARCREEK
East
21-A-upper
1096
NEWCOMERSTOWN
NEWCOMERSTOWN
East
21-A-upper
1558
TUSCARAWAS VALLEY
ZOARVILLE
East
21-A-upper
1690
WEST MUSKINGUM
ZANESVILLE
East
21-A-upper
Region 21-A-Lower, Site: Rayland Buckeye Local
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
282
BUCKEYE LOCAL
RAYLAND
East
21-A-lower
326
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
STEUBENVILLE
East
21-A-lower
519
EDISON
RICHMOND
East
withdrew
1536
TORONTO
TORONTO
East
21-A-lower
Region 21-B-Upper, Site: Centerburg
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
334
CENTERBURG
CENTERBURG
Central
21-B-upper
1072
MOUNT GILEAD
MOUNT GILEAD
Central
21-B-upper
1144
NORTHMOR
GALION
Central
21-B-upper
1260
PLEASANT
MARION
Central
21-B-upper
1296
RIDGEDALE
MORRAL
Central
withdrew
1584
UTICA
UTICA
Central
21-B-upper
Region 21-B-Lower, Site: Johnstown Northridge
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
218
BISHOP HARTLEY
COLUMBUS
Central
21-B-lower
220
BISHOP READY
COLUMBUS
Central
withdrew
410
COLUMBUS ACADEMY
GAHANNA
Central
21-B-lower
664
GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS
COLUMBUS
Central
21-B-lower
1090
NEWARK CATHOLIC
NEWARK
Central
21-B-lower
1150
NORTHRIDGE
JOHNSTOWN
Central
21-B-lower
Region 22-A-Upper, Site: Barnesville
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
162
BARNESVILLE
BARNESVILLE
East
22-A-upper
182
BELLAIRE
BELLAIRE
East
22-A-upper
250
BRIDGEPORT
BRIDGEPORT
East
22-A-upper
968
MARTINS FERRY
MARTINS FERRY
East
22-A-upper
1566
UNION LOCAL
BELMONT
East
22-A-upper
Region 22-A-Lower, Site: Waterford
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
296
CALDWELL
CALDWELL
East
22-A-lower
578
FEDERAL HOCKING
STEWART
Southeast
22-A-lower
598
FORT FRYE
BEVERLY
East
22-A-lower
1418
SHENANDOAH
SARAHSVILLE
East
22-A-lower
1628
WATERFORD
WATERFORD
Southeast
22-A-lower
Region 22-B, Site: Nelsonville-York
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
102
ADENA
FRANKFORT
Southeast
withdrew
108
ALEXANDER
ALBANY
Southeast
22-B
114
AMANDA-CLEARCREEK
AMANDA
Central
22-B
494
EASTERN
REEDSVILLE
Southeast
22-B
556
FAIRLAND
PROCTORVILLE
Southeast
withdrew
866
LIBERTY UNION
BALTIMORE
Central
22-B
1008
MEIGS
POMEROY
Southeast
22-B
1084
NELSONVILLE-YORK
NELSONVILLE
Southeast
22-B
816
RIVER VALLEY
BIDWELL
Southeast
22-B
1453
SOUTH GALLIA
CROWN CITY
Southeast
withdrew
1458
SOUTH POINT
SOUTH POINT
Southeast
withdrew
1450
SOUTHEASTERN
CHILLICOTHE
Southeast
withdrew
Region 23-A-Upper, Site: Batavia Clermont Northeastern
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
106
AIKEN 
CINCINNATI
Southwest
23-A-upper
382
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN
BATAVIA
Southwest
23-A-upper
715
HILLCREST ACADEMY
CINCINNATI
Southwest
withdrew
1134
NORTH COLLEGE HILL
CINCINNATI
Southwest
23-A-upper
1504
SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY
CINCINNATI
Southwest
withdrew
Region 23-A-Lower, Site: Williamsburg
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
208
BETHEL-TATE
BETHEL
Southwest
23-A-lower
462
DEER PARK
CINCINNATI
Southwest
withdrew
920
MADEIRA
CINCINNATI
Southwest
23-A-lower
1284
READING
READING
Southwest
23-A-lower
1712
WILLIAMSBURG
WILLIAMSBURG
Southwest
23-A-lower
Region 23-B-Upper, Site: Carlisle
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
582
BISHOP FENWICK
FRANKLIN
Southwest
23-B-upper
264
BROOKVILLE
BROOKVILLE
Southwest
23-B-upper
318
CARLISLE
CARLISLE
Southwest
23-B-upper
924
MADISON SENIOR
MIDDLETOWN
Southwest
23-B-upper
1148
NORTHRIDGE
DAYTON
Southwest
23-B-upper
1272
PREBLE SHAWNEE
CAMDEN
Southwest
23-B-upper
1644
WAYNESVILLE
WAYNESVILLE
Southwest
23-B-upper
Region 23-B-Lower, Site: Jamestown Greeneview
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
228
BLANCHESTER
BLANCHESTER
Southwest
23-B-lower
490
EAST CLINTON
SABINA
Southwest
withdrew
672
GREENEVIEW
JAMESTOWN
Southwest
23-B-lower
928
MADISON-PLAINS
LONDON
Central
withdrew
1682
WEST JEFFERSON
WEST JEFFERSON
Central
23-B-lower
Region 24-A-Upper, Site: Mechanicsburg
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
754
INDIAN LAKE
LEWISTOWN
Southwest
24-A-upper
1004
MECHANICSBURG
MECHANICSBURG
Southwest
24-A-upper
1156
NORTH UNION
RICHWOOD
Central
withdrew
1538
TRIAD
NORTH LEWISBURG
Southwest
24-A-upper
1688
WEST LIBERTY-SALEM
WEST LIBERTY
Southwest
24-A-upper
Region 24-A-Lower, Site: Troy Christian
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
676
GREENON
SPRINGFIELD
Southwest
24-A-lower
1018
MIAMI EAST
CASSTOWN
Southwest
24-A-lower
1042
MILTON-UNION
WEST MILTON
Southwest
24-A-lower
1136
NORTHEASTERN
SPRINGFIELD
Southwest
24-A-lower
1452
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL
SOUTH CHARLESTON
Southwest
24-A-lower
1553
TROY CHRISTIAN
TROY
Southwest
24-A-lower
Region 24-B, Site: Versailles
ID
School Name
City
District
Region
110
ALLEN EAST
HARROD
Northwest
24-B
130
ARCANUM
ARCANUM
Southwest
withdrew
236
BLUFFTON
BLUFFTON
Northwest
24-B
394
COLDWATER
COLDWATER
Northwest
24-B
430
COVINGTON
COVINGTON
Southwest
24-B
772
JEFFERSON
DELPHOS
Northwest
withdrew
874
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC
LIMA
Northwest
withdrew
1230
PARKWAY
ROCKFORD
Northwest
24-B
1468
SPENCERVILLE
SPENCERVILLE
Northwest
24-B
1358
ST. JOHN'S
DELPHOS
Northwest
withdrew
1600
VERSAILLES
VERSAILLES
Southwest
24-B