The Ohio High School Athletic Association

Fall Sports
Tournament Schedule

2013

Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us


OHSAA 2013 FALL SPORTS WEEKLY TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Sport Week of
Oct. 7
Week of Oct. 14 Week of Oct. 21 Week of Oct. 28 Week of Nov. 4 Week of Nov. 11 Week of Nov. 18 Week of Nov. 25 Week of Dec. 2
BII, BIII, GII Golf STATE                
B I & G I Golf District STATE              
G Tennis District STATE              
B/G CC   District Regional STATE          
Field Hockey   Qualify Qualify STATE          
B/G Soccer   Sectional District Regional STATE        
Volleyball   Sectional District Regional STATE        
Football Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Regional Qtrs. Regional Semis Regional Finals State Semis STATE


 

OHSAA 2013 FALL SPORTS STATE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES

. .
.

Friday-Saturday, October 11-12

Boys Division II and III and Girls Division II State Golf Tournaments

Scarlet (BIII) & Gray (GII) Golf Courses, The Ohio State University, 9:00 A.M.

North Star Resort, Sunbury (BII), 9:00 A.M.

X

Thursday-Saturday, November 7-9

State Volleyball Tournaments

Nutter Center, Wright State University, Dayton

 Div. I, IV, III, II Order of Play

.

 

.

 

.

Friday-Saturday, October 18-19

Boys Division I and Girls Division I State Golf Tournaments

Scarlet & Gray Golf Courses, The Ohio State University, 9:00 A.M.

 

  
.

Friday-Saturday, November 8-9

Boys & Girls State Soccer Finals

 Site: Columbus Crew Stadium

Friday-12:00 p.m. (GIII); 3:30 p.m. (GII); 7:00 p.m. (GI)

Saturday-12:00 p.m. (BIII); 3:30 p.m. (BII); 7:00 p.m. (BI)

  
.    .   
.

Friday-Saturday, October 18-19

Girls State Tennis Tournament

The Ohio State University Outdoor Varsity Tennis Courts, 9:00 a.m. Friday

Hilliard Davidson High School, 9:00 a.m. Saturday

 

.

Friday-Saturday, November 15-16
Regional Football Semifinals

Friday, 7:30 p.m.: Divisions II, III, IV, VI

Saturday, 7:00 p.m.: Divisions I, V, VII

.

  

 

.

 

.

Saturday, November 2

Boys & Girls State Cross Country Tournaments

Site: National Trail Raceway, Hebron
Race times TBA

.

Friday-Saturday November 22-23  

Regional Football Finals

Friday, 7:30 p.m.: Divisions II, III, IV, VI

Saturday, 7:00 p.m.: Divisions I, V, VII

 

.    .
.

Friday-Saturday, November 1-2

State Field Hockey Tournament

Upper Arlington High School, semifinals 12:00 & 2:30 Friday, finals 1:00 Saturday

.

Friday-Saturday, November 29-30

State Football Semifinals

Friday, 7:30 p.m.: Divisions II, III, IV, VI

Saturday, 7:00 p.m.: Divisions I, V, VII

 

.   .

 

.

Friday-Saturday, November 8-9

Regional Football Quarterfinals

Friday, 7:30 p.m.: Divisions II, III, IV, VI

Saturday, 7:00 p.m.: Divisions I, V, VII

.

Thursday-Saturday, December 5-7

State Football Finals

Game times TBA

.   .  
.

Tuesday, November 5  

Girls State Soccer Semifinals

All sites TBA, All games 

7:00 p.m.

.
.

  

 . 

 

.

Wednesday, November 6

Boys State Soccer Semifinals

All sites TBA, All games   

7:00 p.m.

.

 


Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us