2005 BOYS REGIONAL BASKETBALL SITES AND DATES

Tournament draw conducted by the Board of Control for the Regional Basketball Tournaments.

REGION 1  - Toledo:  University of Toledo, 2801 W. Bancroft St., Toledo 43606.  Tim Warga, Mgr., H: 419-262-3082; B: 419-530-2104; e-mail: timwarga@utoledo.edu. Media Coordinator: Salena McIlwain, 2801 W. Bancroft, Toledo 43606. B: 419 530-4925; F: 419 530-4930; E-mail: salena.mcIlwain@utoledo.edu.

REGION 2 - Akron:  University of Akron, Akron 44325.  Paul Hammond, Mgr., Univ. of Akron, Memorial Hall, 373 Carroll St., Akron, 44325.  H: 330-945-7389; B: 330-972-8102; e-mail: phammon@uakron.edu

REGION 3 -  Columbus:   Fairgrounds Coliseum, 17th Ave., Columbus 43201.  Ralph Young, Mgr., 242 Sylvan Dr., Delaware, 43015.  H: 740-363-2387; e-mail: ralnanyou@msn.com

REGION 4 -  Dayton:  University of Dayton Arena, 300 College Park Ave., Dayton 45469.   Rob Durkle, Mgr., 681 Vanessa Dr., West Alexandria, 45381.  H: 937-839-4053; B: 937-229-2007; e-mail: rdurkle@udayton.edu

REGION 5 -  Canton:   Memorial Civic Center, 1101 Market Ave., North Canton 44702.  Dr. David C. Behner, Mgr., 3400 Fulton Dr. NW, Canton, 44718.  H: 330-455-9653; B: 330-823-7453; e-mail: djbehner@earthlink.net

REGION 6 - Toledo:   University of Toledo, 2801 W. Bancroft St., Toledo, 43606.  Tim Warga, Mgr., H: 419-262-3082; B: 419-530-2104; e-mail: timwarga@utoledo.edu. Media Coordinator: Salena McIlwain, 2801 W. Bancroft, Toledo 43606. B: 419 530-4925; F: 419 530-4930; E-mail: salena.mcIlwain@utoledo.edu.

REGION 7 - Athens:  Ohio University Convocation Center, Athens 45701.  Wayne Horsley, Mgr., Box 689, Athens, 45701.  H: 740-797-8471; B: 740-593-2736; e-mail: horsley@ohio.edu

REGION 8 - Dayton:  University of Dayton Arena, 300 College Park Ave., Dayton 45469.   Rob Durkle, Mgr., 681 Vanessa Dr., West Alexandria, 45381.  H: 937-839-4053; B: 937-229-2007; e-mail: rdurkle@udayton.edu

REGION 9  -  Canton:   Canton Fieldhouse, 1815 Harrison Ave., NW, Canton 44708.  Dan Brooks, Mgr., 1416 W. Valentine Cir. NW, Canton, 44708.  H: 330-454-4736; e-mail: brooks1416@aol.com

REGION 10 - Bowling Green:   Bowling Green State University, Memorial Gymnasium, Bowling Green 43402.  Jim Elsasser, Mgr., BGSU, 207 Stadium-East, Bowling Green, 43403.  H: 419-353-1058; B: 419-372-7054; e-mail: jelsass@bgnet.bgsu.edu

REGION 11 - Athens:  Ohio University Convocation Center, Athens 45701.  Wayne Horsley, Mgr., Box 689, Athens, 45701.  H: 740-797-8471; B: 740-593-2736; e-mail: horsley@ohio.edu

REGION 12 - Dayton:  Wright State University, Ervin J. Nutter Center, Dayton 45435.   Max Benton, Mgr., 52 Apple, Farmersville, 45325.  H: 937-696-2065; B: 937-775-3498; e-mail: max.benton@wright.edu

REGION 13 - Canton:   Canton Fieldhouse, 1815 Harrison Ave., NW, Canton 44708.  Dan Brooks, Mgr., 1416 W. Valentine Cir. NW, Canton, 44708.  H: 330-454-4736; e-mail: brooks1416@aol.com

REGION 14 - Bowling Green:   Bowling Green State University, Memorial Gymnasium, Bowling Green 43402.  Jim Elsasser, Mgr., BGSU, 207 Stadium-East, Bowling Green, 43403.  H: 419-353-1058; B: 419-372-7054; e-mail: jelsass@bgnet.bgsu.edu

REGION 15 - Columbus:   Fairgrounds Coliseum, 17th Ave., Columbus 43201.  Ralph Young, Mgr., 242 Sylvan Dr., Delaware, 43015.  H: 740-363-2387; e-mail: ralnanyou@msn.com

REGION 16 - Dayton:  University of Dayton Arena, 300 College Park Ave., Dayton 45469.   Rob Durkle, Mgr., 681 Vanessa Dr., West Alexandria, 45381.  H: 937-839-4053; B: 937-229-2007; e-mail: rdurkle@udayton.edu