Ohio High School Athletic Association
2016 Girls Division I
State Bowling Championships

March 5, 2016
Wayne Webb's Columbus Bowl, Columbus

 To Bowling

OHSAA Home

.
  2016 Girls Division I State Qualifiers
  Girls Team Qualifiers
Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Tuesday, March 1 at 9:00 a.m.
Team Qualifier       District Score
Columbus Briggs       3,847
Coach: James Martiny      
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Janey Sawmiller, 11 187 185   372
Bailee Smith, 11 192 200 126 518
Mara Caldwell, 11 191 213 193 597
Brittany Hitch, 11 168 202 138 508
Renee Chalfant, 11 147 182 193 522
Alexis Dunkle, 11        
Brooke Tatman, 11        
Substitution 1     165 165
           
Westerville South       3,811
Coach: Jamie West        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Maggie Van Scyoc, 9 188 190 176 554
Kim Diaz, 11 153 152 172 477
Kirsten Doty, 12 186 192 190 568
Sydney Van Scyoc, 12 229 192 181 602
Taylor Knox, 10 161 224 214 599
Emily Grise, 9        
Kaitlyn Dreher, 12        
Mckayla Mason, 12        
           
Whitehall-Yearling       3,714
Coach: Jess Biller        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Madison Stiffler, 10 235 235 234 704
Alexis Stiffler, 10 178 159 168 505
Makayla Barber, 10 231 180 201 612
Erin Brown, 12   133 149 282
Khylee Hardy, 9 105 149 153 407
Alexis Kefauver, 12        
Teresa Castillo, 11        
Substitution 1 135     135
           
Gahanna Lincoln       3,649
Coach: Kelly Ferguson      
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Delaney  Ferguson, 10 157 146 174 477
Shannon Gonzales, 10 131 142 157 430
Briann McKnight, 10 222 228 187 637
Breanna White, 11 156 200 197 553
Olivia Michael, 10 135 184 185 504
Emily Klopfer, 12        
Taylor Burns, 9        
Lauren Teutsch, 10        
           
Mentor         3,529
Coach: Mike Phillips      
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Jenna McGee, 12 165 231 155 551
Kayla Riebe, 11 200 151 126 477
Katie Pacosky, 11 181 177 180 538
Amy Fortuna, 11 154 135 185 474
Rachel Strogin, 12 129   177 306
Alexis Sullivan, 10        
Krista Vehar, 10        
Amy Ditterbrand, 11        
Substitution 1   140   140
           
North Olmsted       3,470
Coach: Tom Hart        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Marissa Kostandaras, 12 159   190 349
Angela Gale, 12 183 206 182 571
Amanda Gale, 12     139 139
Nicole Clancy, 11 189 159 143 491
Taylor Perkins, 11   194 182 376
Meghan Hardin, 10        
Hannah Groden, 9        
Substitution 1 136 150   286
Substitution 2 115 133   248
           
Twinsburg       3,399
Coach: Ron Fruscella      
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Brianna Girod, 12 175 132 173 480
Nicole Bekesz, 11     136 136
Taylor Paoletti, 10 149     149
Tyahana Elder, 10 186 191 203 580
Kelsea Slaby, 12 159 162 179 500
Jocelyn Botta, 11 151 153 149 453
Corrinne Botta, 11        
Grace Prorok, 11        
Substitution 1  

141

  141
           
Massillon Jackson       3,381
Coach: Michael Cochran      
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Melanie Snier, 12 122 178 178 478
Elizabeth Loan, 12 165     165
Sierra Knuckles, 11 124   153 277
Makayla Zawacky, 11   124 160 284
Keelie Weiler, 11        
Alicia Yacono, 9 147 158 216 521
Kailey Bonniwell, 9 148 189 210 547
Substitution 1  

102

  102
           
Stow-Munroe Falls       3,332
Coach: Paula Duncan      
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Taylor Roberts, 9 190 149 145 484
Hayley Roberts, 9 164 150 173 487
Annie Taylor, 11 128 123   251
Valerie Biley, 11 168 184 161 513
Meghan Ritzinger, 11 164 145 208 517
Caite Brown, 12        
Serina Porter, 11        
Marisa Galas, 11        
Substitution 1    

92

92
           
Wapakoneta       3,786
Coach: Steven Rostorfer        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Carlee Hosterman, 10 196 199 161 556
Kylie Timmerman, 12 159 182 163 504
Josee Kaeck, 11 169     169
Katie Manger, 10 196 191 222 609
Britini Hosterman, 11 198 202 189 589
Kelsey Pothast, 12     181 181
Substitution 1  

141

  141
           
Centerville       4,197
Coach: Lindsey Furnas      
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Tacey Ballen, 11 217 191 214 622
Cydney Carpenter, 11        
Alex Taylor, 11        
Megan Cook, 12 246 206 188 640
Courtney Sipes, 12 221   210 431
Callie Watson, 12 255 195 185 635
Payton Watson, 9        
Brogan Zengel, 10 203 177 205 585
Substitution 1   121   121
           
Troy         4,150
Coach: Rob Dever        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Sierra Brown, 10        
Rachel Darrow, 12 214 165 191 570
Jennica Funderburg, 11        
Cassidy McMullen, 9        
Kirsten McMullen, 11 171 201 201 573
Alyssa Shilt, 9   243 208 451
A'leigha Smith, 10 157 153 204 514
Jenna Stone, 10 232 256 241 729
Substitution 1 149     149
           
Beavercreek       4,084
Coach: Bob Bobbitt      
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Raven Cooper, 11 206     206
Rachael Knight, 12 148     148
Brittany-Ann O'Connell, 11 191 182 252 625
Emily Florkey, 11   150 181 331
Kaylee Fernatt, 11 189 222 169 580
J'Dee Sandin, 11 206 221 147 574
Jenna Morgan, 9     210 210
Amy Laferty, 11        
Substitution 1   168   168
           
Huber Heights Wayne     4,004
Coach: Michael White      
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Brittany Hawley, 12 225 207 186 618
Shelbi Craft, 11 215 213 245 673
Ashley Lowe, 11 191 145 142 478
Ryleigh Crouse, 10 190 190 186 566
Sky Edwards, 10        
Morgan Colton, 10        
Morgan Atkinson, 10        
Audrie Goffinet, 9 181 180 153 514
           
Cincinnati McAuley       3,992
Coach: Ken Homer        
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Emma Papania, 12 133 226 191 550
Ashley Bushman, 9 186 196 167 549
Julie Lasonczyk, 12 213 156 206 575
Madison Baker, 12 180 226 216 622
Natalie Demeo, 12 183 198 214 595
Summer Holt, 9        
Shannon Burdett, 10        
Tiffany Lehmkuhl, 12        
           
Cincinnati Glen Este     3,923
Coach: Kevin Briggs      
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Courtney Chaffin, 11 186 222 235 643
Rebecca Rainwater, 11 153     153
Taylor Neal, 9        
Danielle Cooper, 10 163     163
Drew Coulter, 11 185 189 213 587
Casey Richardson, 11   232 180 412
Alexis Jones, 11        
Kayla Davis, 9        
Substitution 1 129 144 145 418
Substitution 2   158 137 295
  Girls Individual Qualifiers
  Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Tuesday, March 1 at 9:00 a.m.
Individual Qualifers          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total*
Carmie Shook, 12   232 234 244 710
Zanesville          
Coach: Doug Smith        
Averi Brown, 10   205 190 234 629
Columbus Eastmoor Academy      
Coach: Kevin Towns        
Alicia Halstead, 11   161 203 264 628
Delaware Hayes          
Coach: Darin Halstead      
Wandetta Clouse, 12   255 222 150 627
Zanesville          
Coach: Doug Smith        
Allie Leiendecker, 9   169 184 204 557
Wooster          
Coach: Tracie Leiendecker      
Emily Byles, 10   165 177 200 542
Kent Roosevelt          
Coach: Al Ehlert          
Alysha Harris, 10   204 174 159 537
Austintown-Fitch          
Coach: Todd Lindberg        
Amanda Arth, 11   134 202 192 528
Lyndhurst Brush          
Coach: Scott Paluscsak      
Emily Kiss, 10   150 180 189 519
Tallmadge          
Coach: Scott Krainess      
Jordyn Stewart, 10   232 210 247 689
Elida            
Coach: Ryan Stewart        
Anna Borek, 10   209 202 198 609
Kettering Fairmont        
Coach: Rex Wolfe        
Taylar Hayden, 12   195 246 168 609
Loveland          
Coach: Drena Campbell      
Emily Bundesen, 12   171 211 226 608
Fairborn          
Coach: Jack Gregory        
Sarah List, 12   180 211 214 605
Kettering Fairmont        
Coach: Rex Wolfe        
Mandi Chafins, 12   205 203 196 604
Oak Hills          
Coach: Robin Hoernschmeyer      
Brianna Frantz, 12   182 244 178 604
Springfield          
Coach: Mike Beck