2014 Boys Division II - Participant Summary   
Please e-mail corrections to tstried@ohsaa.org before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, October 28th!

Division II Boys
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
Coach: Karl Weinfurtner
301 Michael Beebe                12
302 Jared Bottger                12
303 Tommy Carballada             10
304 Nick Elia                    10
305 Mac Hertz                    12
306 Ryan Hertz                   10
307 Mick Stanovsek               12

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
Coach: Dan Lancianese
308 Nick Campbell                12
309 Marco Colant                 12
310 Brian Heller                 11
311 Chris Pamer                  12
312 Austin Patrick               12
313 Bryce Patrick                12
314 Joe Rossetti                 12

Hunting Valley University School
Coach: Daniel Carlson
315 Jacob Fakult                 12
316 Emanual Fetene               11
317 Nick Gannon                  11
318 Stephen Gillinov             12
319 John Narouze                  9
320 Ryan Onders                  12
321 J.P. Trojan                  11

Peninsula Woodridge
Coach: Jeff Howard
322 Tyler Adams                  12
323 Seth Conard                  11
324 Yousef Elkurd                10
325 Dan Kiley                    12
326 Ryan Palm                    10
327 Noah Perrin                   9
328 Zach Perrin                  12

Lexington
Coach: Denise Benson
329 Mitch Bastin                 12
330 Quinton Glenn                12
331 Ryan Johnston                 9
332 Josh Mueller                  9
333 Nick Stricklen               11
334 Zane Sturts                  12
335 Forest Volz                   9

Bay Village Bay
Coach: Steve Babson
336 Evan Britton                 10
337 Jamie Dailey                 10
338 Danny Desmond                 9
339 Jack Hautz                   11
340 Kyle MacMillan               11
341 Isaac Mertic                 12
342 Matt Orr                     12

Van Wert
Coach: Brendon Moody
343 Jorden Butler                12
344 Cade Fleming                 11
345 Connor Holliday              12
346 Dylan Lautzenheiser          10
347 Daniel Perry                 12
348 Ryan Rice                    12
349 Connor Shaffer               12

Tontogany Otsego
Coach: Ryan Hafner
350 Brandon Avers                12
351 Fred Balmoria                12
352 Caleb Baus                   11
353 Tyler Harroun                11
354 Adam Lewis                   10
355 Derek Morgan                 11
356 Shane Tobar                   9

Thornville Sheridan
Coach: J.D. Walters
357 Luke Brown                    9
358 Keith Clellan                11
359 Clay Fisher                  11
360 Garrett Gwinn                11
361 Joey Palumbo                 11
362 Gage Wells                   11
363 Nick Wright                  11

Piketon
Coach: Michele Coreno
364 Kane Dixon                   12
365 Seth Farmer                  12
366 Jacob Nichols                 9
367 Jordan Pendleton             12
368 Austin Spencer                9
369 Austin Taylor                 9
370 Zack Varney                  12

Warsaw River View
Coach: Gwenna Neal
371 Jakob Eick                   12
372 Drew Everhart                12
373 Tyler Gunn                   12
374 Michael Hardesty             10
375 Steven Scheetz               12
376 Chris St. Clair              12
377 Nick Wilson                  12

Chillicothe Unioto
Coach: Matt Paxton
378 Cole Clever                   9
379 Jesse Griesheimer            12
380 Brandon Kennedy               9
381 David Magda                  11
382 Trent Miller                  9
383 Sam Smith                    10
384 Isaiah West                   9

Tipp City Tippecanoe
Coach: Byron Kimmel
385 Tim Andrews                  11
386 Jordan Brown                 11
387 Daniel Frame                 12
388 Mitch Poynter                11
389 Spencer Ranft                11
390 Jacob Stillwagon             11
391 Michael Taylor               12

Granville
Coach: Dave Agosta
392 Ryan Black                   12
393 Tyler Keenan                 11
394 Jonny Lukins                 10
395 Joe Pappas                   11
396 Chase Rogerson               12
397 Kyle VanNess                 12
398 Robbie Weaver                12

Springfield Shawnee
Coach: Brian DeSantis
399 Seth Brouhard                12
400 Seth D'Allessandris          11
401 Logan Griffith               11
402 Drew Hickman                 12
403 Will Holmes                  12
404 Jordan Penrose               12
405 Joel Rodgers                 10

Cincinnati Wyoming
Coach: Travis Glendenning
406 Tanner Anthony               12
407 Evan Cramer                  12
408 Jonah Engelhardt             11
409 Adam Frankel                 12
410 Max Hoffman                  12
411 Cullen O'Brien               11
412 Ben Stites                   12

Individuals
 413 Ty Raybuck                   12 Alliance Marlington
 414 Chris Lemay                  12 Ashtabula Edgewood
 415 Wyatt Gardner                11 Baltimore Liberty Union
 416 Jimmy Delacruz               12 Bexley
 417 Peter Hayden                 10 Bexley
 418 Alex Vales                   12 Canal Fulton Northwest
 419 Cole Lovett                  10 Carrollton
 420 Joseph Bistritz              11 Chagrin Falls
 421 Ryan Adams                   12 Cuyahoga Falls CVCA
 422 Jon Crowell                  11 Defiance
 423 Zach Kreft                    9 Delaware Buckeye Valley
 424 Seth Gard                    10 Eaton
 425 Ty Gleason                   12 Findlay Liberty-Benton
 426 Kyle Bussard                 12 Germantown Valley View
 427 Christian Smith              11 Germantown Valley View
 428 Trevor Ault                  10 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
 429 Brendon McCormick            10 Ironton Rock Hill
 430 Seth Miller                  11 Ironton Rock Hill
 431 Brandon Scribben             12 Jefferson Area
 432 Brett Cortelletti            12 Mansfield Ontario
 433 Jeremiah Fitzgerald          12 Mantua Crestwood
 434 Jacob Ondash                 11 Mantua Crestwood
 435 Jacob Bishop                 10 Martins Ferry
 436 Colin Theis                  11 Medina Buckeye
 437 Jordan Pritchard             12 Mentor Lake Catholic
 438 Vinny DeFelice               10 Millersburg West Holmes
 439 Clark Bookman                11 Mogadore Field
 440 Jacob Fellers                10 Napoleon
 441 Griffin Butler               11 Newark Licking Valley
 442 Owen Krewson                 10 Sandusky Perkins
 443 Nick Reyes                   12 Sandusky Perkins
 444 Justin Prack                 10 Springfield Northwestern
 445 Tommy McDonald               12 The Plains Athens
 446 Dominic Solis                12 Upper Sandusky
 447 Brent Ash                    11 Vincent Warren
 448 Quintin Reiser               12 Wauseon