2014 Girls Division I - Participant Summary   
Please e-mail corrections to tstried@ohsaa.org before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, October 28th!

Division I Girls
Canton GlenOak
Coach: Scott Ferrell
1101 Emma Harmon                  10
1102 Lauren Lautzenheiser         10
1103 Jetaiya Smith                12
1104 Emma Svatos                  11
1105 Hannah Thompson              12
1106 Grace Werren                 10
1107 Hannah Werren                10

Macedonia Nordonia
Coach: Mike Martin
1108 Jenna Dasher                 12
1109 Lizzy Gurko                   9
1110 Malerie Mysza                11
1111 Dana Risley                  11
1112 Heather Ross                 12
1113 Jaylah Sirca                 11
1114 Leah Vasarhelyi              12

Mentor
Coach: Bill Dennison
1115 Lizzy Gilreath               10
1116 Peggy Magro                  12
1117 Rosie Magro                  11
1118 Sam Meyer                    10
1119 Maddie Mulhall               10
1120 Kinsey Robinson              12
1121 Carolyn Skledar              11

Green
Coach: Jacob Saylor
1122 Miriam Blaine                11
1123 Katie Faiola                  9
1124 Elise Hooker                  9
1125 Lauren Hopkins               10
1126 Kaleigh Renninger             9
1127 Sara Schaub                  11
1128 Alyssa Thomas                11

Perrysburg
Coach: Jon Monheim
1129 Jordan Doore                 12
1130 Katie Gerber                 11
1131 Emily Henry                  12
1132 Allie Kemp                   11
1133 Grace Lahey                  10
1134 Katie Menke                  11
1135 Grace Reddick                12

Brunswick
Coach: Kerry Hunter
1136 Rebecca Craddock             10
1137 Emily LaPolla                12
1138 Hannah Meyer                 12
1139 Becca Ogorzaly               12
1140 Vanessa Pasadyn              11
1141 Katie Pavlick                12
1142 Rachel Supina                12

North Royalton
Coach: Dave Marhefka
1143 Emily Butler                 10
1144 Elise Chojnacki               9
1145 Lauren DiFrancisco           12
1146 Kaitlyn Dzuroff              11
1147 Alex Kuzma                    9
1148 Isabella Kuzma               11
1149 Anna Martin                   9

Medina
Coach: Scott Vanfleet
1150 Tarynn Cullings              10
1151 Aliah Keller                 11
1152 Sarah Pack                   12
1153 Ava Pottschmidt              11
1154 Kathryn Smith                11
1155 Angie Sullivan               12
1156 Jessica Wolf                 10

Powell Olentangy Liberty
Coach: Darrell Dewese
1157 Emma Bower                    9
1158 Sarah Colvin                  9
1159 Claire Linn                  11
1160 Autumn Lowder                12
1161 Meghan Piero                 11
1162 Claire Wiles                 12
1163 Trinity Wiles                12

Hilliard Davidson
Coach: Nate King
1164 Kylie Buckley                10
1165 Lauren Erdman                11
1166 India Johnson                10
1167 Rachel McManamon             10
1168 Jane Onders                  11
1169 Lindsey Ruff                 12
1170 Lilly Saniel-Banrey          12

Dublin Coffman
Coach: Greg King
1171 Piper Hayward                12
1172 Saydi Mangeslon              12
1173 Delaney Marsalek              9
1174 Kelly Pan                    11
1175 Shannon Phillips             12
1176 Sana Qamar                   11
1177 Ellie Weber                   9

Dublin Scioto
Coach: Matt Suttle
1178 Ariel Arellano               12
1179 Raven Arellano               12
1180 Meredith Billman              9
1181 Rebecca Groh                 12
1182 Vanessa Robinson             12
1183 Kayla Rowand                 11
1184 Shayla Wigand                12

Mason
Coach: Chip Dobson
1185 Bethany Angstadt             12
1186 Ellie Brush                  10
1187 Erin Brush                   12
1188 Leah Ford                    11
1189 Ailee Henderson              10
1190 Delaney McDowell             12
1191 Maegan Murphy                11

Centerville
Coach: Dave Dobson
1192 Laura Drew                   10
1193 Abby Hecht                   12
1194 Alexa Jennings               12
1195 Kelsey Kohls                 12
1196 Taylor Malchow               11
1197 Lainey Studebaker            11
1198 Kelli Walsh                   9

Beavercreek
Coach: Howard Russ
1199 Cami Baird                   11
1200 Claire Fisher                10
1201 Jordan Grant                 10
1202 Emma Hensley                 12
1203 Stephanie Pierce              9
1204 Lauren Shuman                10
1205 Aurora Turner                12

Liberty Twp. Lakota East
Coach: Adam Thomas
1206 Carolyn Bohn                 10
1207 Magen Kelley                  9
1208 Lillie Kusel                  9
1209 Kendall Lehman               11
1210 Kaylee Rice                  11
1211 Abbie VanFossen              12
1212 Abby Whayne                  10

Individuals
1213 Alexis Szivan                12 Amherst Steele
1214 Olivia Grohe                 10 Aurora
1215 Samantha Grohe               10 Aurora
1216 Erin Laird                   11 Avon
1217 Lindsey Scarton              10 Berea-Midpark
1218 Rachel Banks                 11 Chardon
1219 Samantha Stansbury           12 Chardon
1220 Hannah Tobler                12 Cincinnati Colerain
1221 Erica Schloemer               9 Cincinnati Seton
1222 Annie Heffernan              12 Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy
1223 Grace Kelly                  12 Cincinnati Ursuline Academy
1224 Sydney Seymour                9 Cleveland St. Joseph Academy
1225 Jessica Passwater            12 Columbus Bishop Watterson
1226 Emily Zimmerman              10 Cuyahoga Falls
1227 Carly Davis                  11 Dublin Jerome
1228 Tes Corea                    12 Hilliard Bradley
1229 Cameron Bujaucius             9 Hudson
1230 Jessie Hartman               10 Lebanon
1231 Melina Endsley                9 Lewis Center Olentangy
1232 Riley Freeland               10 Lodi Cloverleaf
1233 Hilary Reigle                12 Madison
1234 AnnaMarie DiGiaccobe          9 Medina Highland
1235 Carlee Rhoads                11 Medina Highland
1236 Haley Hess                   11 Oregon Clay
1237 Katie Durisin                11 Painesville Riverside
1238 Samantha Hyme                10 Pataskala Watkins Memorial
1239 Olivia Chinn                 12 Ravenna
1240 Bina Frost                   11 Rocky River Magnificat
1241 Mimi Reimers                 10 Shaker Heights
1242 Louiza Wise                  11 Solon
1243 Megan Bowman                 10 Strongsville
1244 Stephanie Sherman            11 Toledo Notre Dame Academy
1245 Morgan Gigandet               9 Troy
1246 Emma Shigley                  9 Troy
1247 Rachael Lovett               11 Twinsburg
1248 Ann Heuerman                 11 Upper Arlington
1249 Emma Bryant                  10 Vandalia Butler
1250 Haley Sandvik                12 Westerville North
1251 Heather Sandvik              12 Westerville North
1252 Emily Stoodley               12 Worthington Kilbourne
1253 Christina Nash               10 Worthington Thomas Worthington