OHSAA Logo

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

 Boys Cross Country: Division II Tournament
OHIO HIGH SCHOOL STATE CROSS COUNTRY TOURNAMENT
COLUMBUS, OHIO

DIVISION I I BOYS
NOV 7, 1998  SUNNY, 20% CLOUD COVER, 42 DEG

1 15:36.9 290 Rob Myers 11 LANCASTER FAIRFIELD
2 15:44 304 Ryan Clark 12 EATON
3 15:50 213 Paul Robinette 12 GIRARD
4 15:58 697 Craig Swisher 11 Gallipolis Gallia Ac
5 15:58 661 Dave McLain 12 Richmond Edison
6 16:00 673 Perry Griffith 12 Painesville Harvey
7 16:04 214 Matt Penza 10 GIRARD
8 16:05 317 Adam Hall 12 BELLEFONTAINE
9 16:08 687 Garrett Gabel 12 Pemberville East
10 16:10 685 Jason Mueller 12 Shelby
11 16:11 675 Bill Older 12 Creston Norwayne
12 16:14 234 Rick Bement 12 OLMSTED FALLS
13 16:15 283 Cory Scheadler 10 SARDINA EAST BROWN
14 16:16 215 Matt Shelby 10 GIRARD
15 16:16 668 Kevin Tscholl 11 Louisvle St Thomas A
16 16:17 702 Vince Swartzentrub 12 Fredericktown
17 16:17 686 Orin Hemminger 12 Huron
18 16:21 305 Luke Peters 11 EATON
19 16:21 276 Eric Hamner 11 PATASKALA WATKIN MEM
20 16:23 663 Josh Folger 12 Wintersvle Indian Cr
21 16:23 709 Zach Schaengold 12 Cincinnati Wyoming
22 16:24 678 Brian Anderson 12 Avon Lake
23 16:25 700 Kevin Paisley 12 Wash CH Miami Trace
24 16:26 710 Taylor Garvin 9 Kings Mill Kings
25 16:26 255 Matt Heizman 11 VAN WERT
26 16:27 311 Jim Ball 12 BELLEFONTAINE
27 16:28 677 Aaron Mack 11 Elyria Catholic
28 16:32 662 Brian Olinger 10 W Lafayette Ridgewoo
29 16:35 703 Jeff Bigham 12 Amanda Clearcreek
30 16:36 679 Clay Burnett 11 Chagrin Falls
31 16:36 680 Beau Sedivy 12 Chardon NDCL
32 16:37 674 Dave Messenheimer 12 Avon Lake
33 16:37 713 Jacob McCauley 10 Springfield Greenon
34 16:37 320 Greg Kohls 11 KETTERING ALTER
35 16:38 220 Bob Sheridan 11 YOUNGSTOWN MOONEY
36 16:38 256 Brendon Moody 12 VAN WERT
37 16:39 319 Dan Eckley 11 KETTERING ALTER
38 16:39 684 Chris Monaco 10 Hunting Vy Univ Sch
39 16:40 688 Aaron Lambert 10 Upper Sandusky
40 16:40 262 Jack Scribner 12 BRYAN
41 16:40 682 Eric Berg 12 Mantua Crestwood
42 16:41 217 Mike Yankey 10 GIRARD
43 16:42 701 Chad Roberts 12 Hebron Lakewood
44 16:42 683 Mamoon Javald 12 Pepper Pike Orange
45 16:44 248 Jeff Solomon 12 BAY VILLAGE BAY
46 16:45 676 James Sjostrom 11 Aurora
47 16:46 307 Landen O'Banion 9 EATON
48 16:48 292 Nic Daubenmire 12 LANCASTER FAIRFIELD
49 16:49 667 Todd Casey 10 Byesvle Meadowbrook
50 16:49 692 Justin Riffle 11 Genoa
51 16:49 277 James Woosley 11 PATASKALA WATKIN MEM
52 16:50 665 Andy Madden 12 Dresden Tri-Valley
53 16:50 664 Mike Nelson 12 Ravenna Southeast
54 16:52 666 Mike Hall 12 Mogadore Field
55 16:53 318 Wes Galamb 11 KETTERING ALTER
56 16:53 691 Kenny Garmenn 12 Tontogany Otsego
57 16:54 699 James Soldano 12 Columbus Bexley
58 16:55 263 Nathan Alpaugh 11 BRYAN
59 16:55 229 Mike Meyer 10 CANTON CENTRAL CATH
60 16:56 690 Joe Neff 12 Ontario
61 16:56 306 Brad Weller 11 EATON
62 16:56 297 David Dixon 11 WAVERLY
63 16:57 250 Joe Morbitzer 12 BAY VILLAGE BAY
64 16:57 237 Dave Rybicki 12 OLMSTED FALLS
65 16:58 270 Jared Rhode 12 PORT CLINTON
66 16:58 269 Jamaine Tolbert 12 PORT CLINTON
67 16:58 706 Derick Reynolds 12 Vincent Warren
68 16:59 228 Ken Cooper 12 CANTON CENTRAL CATH
69 16:59 278 Tim Boyer 12 PATASKALA WATKIN MEM
70 17:00 216 Ralph Maravola 12 GIRARD
71 17:00 257 Scott Bolenbaugh 12 VAN WERT
72 17:02 227 Jerre Hansbrough 11 CANTON CENTRAL CATH
73 17:04 241 J. P. Mahoney 12 STOW WALSH JESUIT
74 17:04 236 Tome Dickinson 11 OLMSTED FALLS
75 17:05 707 Andrew Sisson 11 Granville
76 17:05 249 Matt Hrubik 12 BAY VILLAGE BAY
77 17:06 291 Chris Millisor 11 LANCASTER FAIRFIELD
78 17:06 681 Brian Dotson 10 Painesville Harvey
79 17:07 312 Dylan Canter 12 BELLEFONTAINE
80 17:07 284 Alan Cartwright 12 SARDINA EAST BROWN
81 17:08 287 Jamie Jimison 12 SARDINA EAST BROWN
82 17:08 711 Joshua Mark 11 Dayton Christian
83 17:11 221 Matt Finnerty 11 YOUNGSTOWN MOONEY
84 17:11 669 John Tierney 9 Martins Ferry
85 17:12 235 Ryan Henton 12 OLMSTED FALLS
86 17:13 693 Scott McMahan 12 Rossford
87 17:15 705 David Guy 12 Columbus Bexley
88 17:15 299 Mike Neely 12 WAVERLY
89 17:16 243 Joe Reed 12 STOW WALSH JESUIT
90 17:17 286 Josh Turner 11 SARDINA EAST BROWN
91 17:17 244 Mike Kukurza 10 STOW WALSH JESUIT
92 17:18 232 Dave Affolter 11 CANTON CENTRAL CATH
93 17:18 222 Scott Brenner 11 YOUNGSTOWN MOONEY
94 17:19 253 Damion Johns 10 BAY VILLAGE BAY
95 17:19 272 Sean Mooney 12 PORT CLINTON
96 17:20 698 Bart Smith 11 Thornville Sheridan
97 17:20 298 Chris Clark 11 WAVERLY
98 17:21 279 Keith Exel 10 PATASKALA WATKIN MEM
99 17:22 230 Jeremy Gursky 11 CANTON CENTRAL CATH
100 17:23 245 Steve Lloyd 11 STOW WALSH JESUIT
101 17:23 324 Kevin Blake 11 KETTERING ALTER
102 17:24 247 Jack Michael 12 STOW WALSH JESUIT
103 17:25 238 Bo Cappabianca 12 OLMSTED FALLS
104 17:27 242 Joe Eby 12 STOW WALSH JESUIT
105 17:28 308 Brent Rossman 10 EATON
106 17:29 315 Devin LaFollette 12 BELLEFONTAINE
107 17:30 694 Chris McClelland 12 Bellville Clear Fork
108 17:30 231 Joel Carney 11 CANTON CENTRAL CATH
109 17:32 264 Ryan Garber 11 BRYAN
110 17:32 321 Tommy Huffman 10 KETTERING ALTER
111 17:32 218 Blake Drennen 10 GIRARD
112 17:32 223 John Schmitt 12 YOUNGSTOWN MOONEY
113 17:33 322 Greg Raffio 10 KETTERING ALTER
114 17:37 252 Andrew Bush 10 BAY VILLAGE BAY
115 17:37 280 David Taylor 11 PATASKALA WATKIN MEM
116 17:38 246 Ryan Wilkins 10 STOW WALSH JESUIT
117 17:38 704 Adam Honnold 10 Greenfield McClain
118 17:39 260 Josh Campbell 12 VAN WERT
119 17:39 689 Josh Cook 12 Clyde
120 17:41 219 Tom Grumley 11 GIRARD
121 17:44 310 Kyle Weller 9 EATON
122 17:45 309 Ben Jones 10 EATON
123 17:47 316 Aaron Kennedy 11 BELLEFONTAINE
124 17:49 300 Craig Arnett 9 WAVERLY
125 17:49 254 Dave Boehm 12 BAY VILLAGE BAY
126 17:51 301 Joe Deck 12 WAVERLY
127 17:51 288 Kyle Yockey 12 SARDINA EAST BROWN
128 17:54 259 Jeremy Olson 12 VAN WERT
129 17:54 271 Brian Hitchings 9 PORT CLINTON
130 17:59 239 Charles Rajecky 10 OLMSTED FALLS
131 18:01 313 Chris Plank 12 BELLEFONTAINE
132 18:04 314 Howard Traul 12 BELLEFONTAINE
133 18:05 289 Jared Miller 12 SARDINA EAST BROWN
134 18:05 302 Dustin Foster 10 WAVERLY
135 18:05 281 Nathanel Sherren 10 PATASKALA WATKIN MEM
136 18:07 265 Ben Hurst 11 BRYAN
137 18:08 323 Jon Heil 12 KETTERING ALTER
138 18:09 240 Justin Thomas 10 OLMSTED FALLS
139 18:09 261 Matt Fuerst 10 VAN WERT
140 18:10 251 Ryan Hawkins 11 BAY VILLAGE BAY
141 18:11 285 Bob Creamer 12 SARDINA EAST BROWN
142 18:15 266 Chris Pearcy 11 BRYAN
143 18:17 224 Mark Oles 10 YOUNGSTOWN MOONEY
144 18:19 294 Keith Ruff 11 LANCASTER FAIRFIELD
145 18:19 273 Eric Buckingham 11 PORT CLINTON
146 18:24 267 Brandon Scribner 9 BRYAN
147 18:25 233 Geoff Schwitzgebel 12 CANTON CENTRAL CATH
148 18:39 258 Drew Waltmire 12 VAN WERT
149 18:42 712 Justin Whitaker 11 Dayton Christian
150 18:45 295 Alex Henry 10 LANCASTER FAIRFIELD
151 18:51 293 Don Featheroff 10 LANCASTER FAIRFIELD
152 18:57 268 Jeremy Snyder 11 BRYAN
153 19:15 714 Jake Richards 9 Hamilton Ross
154 19:15 274 Dustin Shammo 10 PORT CLINTON
155 19:27 226 Dave Sika 12 YOUNGSTOWN MOONEY
156 19:33 275 David Bergman 11 PORT CLINTON
157 19:41 225 Paul Timko 12 YOUNGSTOWN MOONEY
158 19:59 303 Stephen Cox 11 WAVERLY
159 20:01 296 Mike Fields 10 LANCASTER FAIRFIELD
160 20:54 282 David Brabham 10 PATASKALA WATKIN MEM


GIRARD 3 4 8 18 34 67 74 = 67
EATON 2 9 20 26 62 75 76 = 119
KETTERING ALTER 13 16 23 58 66 69 91 = 176
OLMSTED FALLS 6 29 38 45 60 84 92 = 178
PATASKALA WATKIN MEM 10 22 33 55 71 89 112 = 191
BELLEFONTAINE 5 12 41 63 77 85 86 = 198
CANTON CENTRAL CATH 25 32 36 50 56 64 101 = 199
BAY VILLAGE BAY 19 28 39 52 70 79 94 = 208
VAN WERT 11 15 35 73 82 93 102 = 216
SARDINA EAST BROWN 7 42 43 48 81 87 95 = 221
STOW WALSH JESUIT 37 47 49 57 59 61 72 = 249
LANCASTER FAIRFIELD 1 21 40 98 103 104 111 = 263
YOUNGSTOWN MOONEY 14 44 51 68 97 107 109 = 274
WAVERLY 27 46 54 78 80 88 110 = 285
BRYAN 17 24 65 90 96 100 105 = 292
PORT CLINTON 30 31 53 83 99 106 108 = 296

   


[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page