OHSAA Logo

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

 Boys Cross Country: Division I Tournament
OHIO HIGH SCHOOL STATE CROSS COUNTRY TOURNAMENT
COLUMBUS, OHIO

DIVISION I BOYS
NOV 6, 1999  MOSTLY SUNNY, COURSE DRY, 62 DEG

1

15:19.9

192

Steve Padgett

12

CINN. LASALLE

2

15:26

601

Chris Acs

12

Niles McKinley

3

15:31

108

Andy Smith

12

HUDSON

4

15:42

136

Joe McDaniel

12

BRUNSWICK

5

15:47

101

Jason Soja

12

LAKEWOOD

6

15:48

637

David Alber

12

Vandalia Butler

7

15:50

638

Jerry Claunch

12

Lakota East

8

15:50

602

David Gramlich

12

Cuyahoga Falls

9

15:51

164

Christopher Basing

11

PICKERINGTON

10

15:52

639

Mason Ward

12

Cinn. Colerain

11

15:54

185

Andy Wietmarschen

11

CINN. ST. XAVIER

12

15:58

102

Lucas Dorsch

11

LAKEWOOD

13

16:07

646

Scott See

11

Middleton

14

16:08

640

Taylor Garvin

10

Kings Mill Kings

15

16:09

607

Jamie Stahler

11

Canton McKinley

16

16:12

157

Mike Eble

12

TOL. ST. JOHN JESUIT

17

16:13

144

Jake Lombardo

10

ASHLAND

18

16:13

603

Joel Hammond

12

Ygstwn. Austintown F

19

16:13

643

Matt Meurer

12

Cinn. Turpin

20

16:14

137

Jon Brenenstuhl

12

BRUNSWICK

21

16:14

166

Brian Keister

12

PICKERINGTON

22

16:15

642

Jessie Rhodenbaugh

11

Oxford Talawanda

23

16:15

193

Patrick Rischmann

11

CINN. LASALLE

24

16:16

165

Farris Sheikh

12

PICKERINGTON

25

16:17

143

Matt Paullin

12

ASHLAND

26

16:18

138

Steve Vilt

10

BRUNSWICK

27

16:19

604

Leo Kormanik

11

Akron Ellet

28

16:19

167

Alex Sheikh

9

PICKERINGTON

29

16:20

605

Jay Harpp

11

Mayfield

30

16:20

206

Kenny Dunbar

12

CINN. MOELLER

31

16:21

629

Jason Koralewski

11

Col. St. Charles Pre

32

16:21

617

Tony Mance

11

Sylvania Southview

33

16:21

625

Eric Davy

12

Zanesville

34

16:23

188

Tim King

11

CINN. ST. XAVIER

35

16:23

187

Ryan Busse

11

CINN. ST. XAVIER

36

16:25

644

Brent DesRoches

10

Clayton Northmont

37

16:26

634

Marc Hogenbirk

11

Hillard Darby

38

16:27

122

Joe Soehnlen

12

MASSILLON PERRY

39

16:28

123

Mike Zak

11

MASSILLON PERRY

40

16:29

200

Nick Westerman

11

CINN. ELDER

41

16:30

633

Parker Daniel

11

Dublin Scioto

42

16:30

194

Allen Bader

10

CINN. LASALLE

43

16:33

199

Jason Krumpelbeck

12

CINN. ELDER

44

16:33

131

Marc Sylvester

11

CLEV. ST. IGNATIUS

45

16:34

202

Greg Dickman

12

CINN. ELDER

46

16:35

118

Brandon Raugauth

11

NORTH CANTON HOOVER

47

16:35

608

Todd Moyers

11

Menton

48

16:35

140

Mike Vilt

12

BRUNSWICK

49

16:36

614

Aaron Arlinghaus

9

North Olmsted

50

16:36

158

Dan File

12

TOL. ST. JOHN JESUIT

51

16:37

115

Jared Lowry

11

NORTH CANTON HOOVER

52

16:37

641

Travis Deaton

12

Piqua

53

16:38

139

Justin Bail

12

BRUNSWICK

54

16:40

178

David Waclawski

10

GAHANNA LINCOLN

55

16:40

117

Glenn Collins

9

NORTH CANTON HOOVER

56

16:41

609

Steve Blasko

12

Brdvle. Hts. Brecksv

57

16:42

103

Colin McLelland

11

LAKEWOOD

58

16:43

615

Eric Stender

12

Sylvania Northview

59

16:44

129

Pat McLaughlin

12

CLEV. ST. IGNATIUS

60

16:44

209

Brent Vanorsdel

12

CINN. MOELLER

61

16:44

116

Robert Allensworth

10

NORTH CANTON HOOVER

62

16:45

145

Dan Brown

11

ASHLAND

63

16:45

109

Wesley Smith

9

HUDSON

64

16:47

189

Phil Bange

12

CINN. ST. XAVIER

65

16:47

110

Charlie STraka

9

HUDSON

66

16:49

191

Kyle Schreiner

12

CINN. ST. XAVIER

67

16:49

120

Brandon Fluke

11

NORTH CANTON HOOVER

68

16:50

150

Eric Rudowicz

10

STRONGSVILLE

69

16:50

630

Todd Hawkins

12

Mount Vernon

70

16:51

171

Bret Willi

11

DUBLIN COFFMAN

71

16:52

207

Pat Sullivan

12

CINN. MOELLER

72

16:53

176

Scott Aungst

12

DUBLIN COFFMAN

73

16:53

190

Ross Gille

12

CINN. ST. XAVIER

74

16:55

186

Joe O'Brien

12

CINN. ST. XAVIER

75

16:57

619

Patrick Mouser

10

Defiance

76

16:58

201

Jon Wagner

12

CINN. ELDER

77

16:58

130

John HIrschauer

12

CLEV. ST. IGNATIUS

78

16:59

613

Ryan Higgs

11

Findlay

79

17:00

151

Bill Parsons

12

STRONGSVILLE

80

17:01

616

Tom Dickinson

12

Olmsted Falls

81

17:01

113

Austin Schele

10

HUDSON

82

17:02

155

Chris Kollar

9

STRONGSVILLE

83

17:03

628

Andy Bittner

10

Worthington Kilbourn

84

17:04

134

Dan Gauntner

11

CLEV. ST. IGNATIUS

85

17:05

210

Zac Lewis

11

CINN. MOELLER

86

17:07

196

Doug Fulmer

11

CINN. LASALLE

87

17:07

132

Mike Rogers

9

CLEV. ST. IGNATIUS

88

17:08

197

Kevin Wright

9

CINN. LASALLE

89

17:10

631

Trent Montgomery

11

Lewis Cntr. Olentang

90

17:10

606

Greg Howard

11

Canton Glenoak

91

17:11

111

Rohan Patil

10

HUDSON

92

17:11

208

Kevin Schwarz

10

CINN. MOELLER

93

17:12

148

Josh Fetzer

11

ASHLAND

94

17:12

174

Andrew Smith

12

DUBLIN COFFMAN

95

17:13

105

Joe Schreiner

12

LAKEWOOD

96

17:13

173

Adam Moneyhon

10

DUBLIN COFFMAN

97

17:18

159

Kris Lachowski

11

TOL. ST. JOHN JESUIT

98

17:18

172

Ryan King

11

DUBLIN COFFMAN

99

17:18

114

Mike Keller

10

HUDSON

100

17:19

627

Adam Cooley

10

Dover

101

17:19

211

Brad Neumann

9

CINN. MOELLER

102

17:20

175

Matt Cooper

10

DUBLIN COFFMAN

103

17:20

198

Jason Beck

9

CINN. LASALLE

104

17:20

161

Kevin Hartwig

12

TOL. ST. JOHN JESUIT

105

17:21

160

Paul Lemon

9

TOL. ST. JOHN JESUIT

106

17:21

632

Josh Conkle

11

Mount Vernon

107

17:24

204

Patrick Kendall

11

CINN. ELDER

108

17:24

104

Andy Helbig

11

LAKEWOOD

109

17:25

146

Tyler Smith

12

ASHLAND

110

17:25

645

John Dixon

9

Fairfield

111

17:26

205

Paul Staudigel

10

CINN. ELDER

112

17:26

156

Jeff Tomcho

12

STRONGSVILLE

113

17:27

125

Dan Graber

10

MASSILLON PERRY

114

17:28

168

Luke Smith

12

PICKERINGTON

115

17:30

180

Jeff Campanelli

11

GAHANNA LINCOLN

116

17:30

133

Mike Fernbach

9

CLEV. ST. IGNATIUS

117

17:32

183

Jay Weaver

10

GAHANNA LINCOLN

118

17:33

184

Russell Seehafer

10

GAHANNA LINCOLN

119

17:33

162

Stephen Hertzfeld

10

TOL. ST. JOHN JESUIT

120

17:34

135

Pat Brereton

12

CLEV. ST. IGNATIUS

121

17:34

112

Chad Kritzberger

10

HUDSON

122

17:35

119

Kevin Dinarda

10

NORTH CANTON HOOVER

123

17:36

182

Corey Reinaker

9

GAHANNA LINCOLN

124

17:36

141

Ed Vilt

11

BRUNSWICK

125

17:39

154

Jeff Briggs

10

STRONGSVILLE

126

17:39

169

Scott Gillespie

10

PICKERINGTON

127

17:39

124

Clinton Alguire

11

MASSILLON PERRY

128

17:43

181

Matt Purcell

12

GAHANNA LINCOLN

129

17:47

147

Matt Hess

11

ASHLAND

130

17:47

179

Dan Koppel

9

GAHANNA LINCOLN

131

17:48

195

Mike Robbins

11

CINN. LASALLE

132

17:49

121

Jonathan Wait

9

NORTH CANTON HOOVER

133

17:52

153

Mike Synk

11

STRONGSVILLE

134

17:52

177

Joey Hague

11

DUBLIN COFFMAN

135

17:52

152

Steve Niemira

11

STRONGSVILLE

136

17:54

212

Mike Goddard

10

CINN. MOELLER

137

17:56

126

Brent Wise

10

MASSILLON PERRY

138

17:58

149

Scott VanGilder

12

ASHLAND

139

18:04

128

Sam Stern

9

MASSILLON PERRY

140

18:06

163

Chris Orosz

9

TOL. ST. JOHN JESUIT

141

18:08

127

David Adams

9

MASSILLON PERRY

142

18:12

170

Brett Haaser

12

PICKERINGTON

143

18:23

106

Aaron Johnston-Pec

9

LAKEWOOD

144

18:30

203

Kurtis Smith

11

CINN. ELDER

145

18:34

142

Marshall Kutz

11

BRUNSWICK

146

18:54

626

James Holland

12

Delaware Hayes

147

20:01

107

Mike Vucetic

10

LAKEWOOD


TEAM SCORES

SCHOOL #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Total
1

BRUNSWICK

3

10

15

28

31

90

111

87

2

CINN. ST. XAVIER

6

18

19

40

42

48

49

125

3

PICKERINGTON

5

11

13

16

80

92

108

125

4

CINN. LASALLE

1

12

23

57

59

71

97

152

5

NORTH CANTON HOOVER

27

30

33

37

43

88

98

170

6

LAKEWOOD

4

7

34

64

75

109

112

184

7

HUDSON

2

39

41

53

60

68

87

195

8

CINN. ELDER

22

24

26

50

74

77

110

196

9

ASHLAND

9

14

38

62

76

95

104

199

10

CINN. MOELLER

17

36

46

56

61

69

102

216

11

CLEV. ST. IGNATIUS

25

35

51

55

58

82

86

224

12

TOL. ST. JOHN JESUIT

8

29

66

72

73

85

106

248

13

DUBLIN COFFMAN

45

47

63

65

67

70

100

287

14

MASSILLON PERRY

20

21

79

93

103

105

107

316

15

STRONGSVILLE

44

52

54

78

91

99

101

319

16

GAHANNA LINCOLN

32

81

83

84

89

94

96

369



[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page