OHSAA Logo

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

 Boys Cross Country: Division II Tournament
OHIO HIGH SCHOOL STATE CROSS COUNTRY TOURNAMENT
COLUMBUS, OHIO

DIVISION II BOYS
NOV 6, 1999  MOSTLY SUNNY, COURSE DRY, 62 DEG

1

15:41.5

649

James Sjostrom

12

Aurora

2

15:51

227

Matt Penza

11

GIRARD

3

16:07

685

Jacob McCauley

11

Spr. Greenon

4

16:14

663

Matt Heizman

12

Van Wert

5

16:16

651

Drew Frum

11

Poland Seminary

6

16:19

214

Bob Sheridan

12

YNGSTWN. CARDINAL MO

7

16:19

234

Seth Hutchinson

10

MOGADORE FIELD

8

16:20

657

Dave Howard

10

Canal Fulton Northwe

9

16:22

269

Eric Hamner

12

PATASKALA WATKINS M

10

16:22

220

John Williams

12

MINERVA

11

16:23

318

Luke Peters

12

EATON

12

16:26

673

Cory Scheadler

11

Sardinia E. Brown

13

16:26

665

Raymond Bibb

10

Bellevue

14

16:27

674

Adam Honnold

11

Greenfld. McClain

15

16:28

255

Nick Kruse

10

NAPOLEON

16

16:34

680

Chris Millisor

10

Fairfield Union

17

16:35

213

Matt Finnerty

12

YNGSTWN. CARDINAL MO

18

16:35

270

James Woosley

12

PATASKALA WATKINS M

19

16:35

653

Andy Fusselman

11

Poland Seminary

20

16:36

676

Ben Bolock

11

Rayland Buckeye Loca

21

16:36

290

Andrew Sisson

12

GRANVILLE

22

16:37

652

Brian Dotson

11

Painesville Harvey

23

16:38

241

Aaron Mack

12

ELYRIA CATHOLIC

24

16:39

664

Ryan Schroeder

9

Pemberv'l Eastwood

25

16:39

304

David Balch

10

SPG. NORTHWESTERN

26

16:40

312

Dan Eckley

12

KETTERING ALTER

27

16:44

662

Earl Hembree

12

Oberlin Firelands

28

16:45

305

Robby Hayes

11

SPG. NORTHWESTERN

29

16:45

667

Jesse Montagnese

12

Oberlin Firelands

30

16:46

656

Jeremy Van Dress

12

Chesterland W. Geaug

31

16:48

650

Ryan Hochsteeetler

12

Orrville

32

16:50

311

Wes Galamb

12

KETTERING ALTER

33

16:50

228

Matt Shelby

11

GIRARD

34

16:51

306

Mike Haire

11

SPG. NORTHWESTERN

35

16:52

690

Jake Richards

10

Hamilton Ross

36

16:53

313

Greg Kohls

12

KETTERING ALTER

37

16:54

686

Steven Draper

10

Milton Union

38

16:54

320

Brad Weller

12

EATON

39

16:55

666

Eric Evans

11

Wellington

40

16:55

321

Kyle Weller

10

EATON

41

16:56

678

Mengesha Gemerew

11

Col. Centennial

42

17:00

658

Ben Gadfield

12

Orrville

43

17:01

221

Dirk Hollar

10

MINERVA

44

17:02

250

Sergey Yastrebov

10

BAY VILLAGE BAY

45

17:02

688

Spencer Rogers

11

Dayton Oakwood

46

17:03

291

Chase Forman

11

GRANVILLE

47

17:06

689

Jamie McCart

12

New Richmond

48

17:06

655

Josh Tevepaugh

11

Kenston

49

17:07

681

Anthony Pickering

10

Hillsboro

50

17:07

319

Landen O'Banion

10

EATON

51

17:08

315

Greg Raffio

11

KETTERING ALTER

52

17:10

235

Charlie Walker

11

MOGADORE FIELD

53

17:11

249

Andrew Bush

11

BAY VILLAGE BAY

54

17:11

679

Todd Casey

11

Byesv'l Meadowbrook

55

17:11

661

Mike Randolph

10

Galion

56

17:12

217

Joe Taylor

10

YNGSTWN. CARDINAL MO

57

17:12

215

Scott Brenner

12

YNGSTWN. CARDINAL MO

58

17:15

683

Billy Crim

10

Uhrichsville Claymon

59

17:15

231

Tom Grumley

12

GIRARD

60

17:16

262

Greg Stanley

12

MEDINA HIGHLAND

61

17:16

216

Mike Deperro

12

YNGSTWN. CARDINAL MO

62

17:17

654

Moon Javaid

12

Cleveland Orange

63

17:17

230

Mike Yankey

11

GIRARD

64

17:18

257

Tyson Damman

12

NAPOLEON

65

17:18

242

Ken Brown

12

ELYRIA CATHOLIC

66

17:18

675

Bart Smith

12

Thornville Sheridan

67

17:19

248

Damion Johns

11

BAY VILLAGE BAY

68

17:19

251

Ryan Hawkins

12

BAY VILLAGE BAY

69

17:20

229

Blake Drennen

11

GIRARD

70

17:21

687

Marcus Plikerd

12

Indian Lake

71

17:22

218

A.J. Barth

11

YNGSTWN. CARDINAL MO

72

17:23

677

Craig Arnett

10

Waverly

73

17:25

672

Marc Lemmons

11

Sandusky Perkins

74

17:28

671

Jason Kehres

10

Castalia Margaretta

75

17:28

284

Jimmy Hughes

10

BEXLEY

76

17:28

669

Darrin Furr

12

Kenton

77

17:29

219

Mark Oles

11

YNGSTWN. CARDINAL MO

78

17:30

276

J.J. McCoy

12

CIRCLEVILLE

79

17:31

314

Kevin Blake

12

KETTERING ALTER

80

17:31

275

Keith Exel

11

PATASKALA WATKINS M

81

17:33

222

Jason Converse

12

MINERVA

82

17:33

256

Steve Wesche

11

NAPOLEON

83

17:35

237

Nate Stansberry

12

MOGADORE FIELD

84

17:35

264

Robert Rostocil

12

MEDINA HIGHLAND

85

17:36

298

Robbie Ramey

11

MINFORD

86

17:38

682

Yonas Habte

11

Col. Walnut Ridge

87

17:39

307

Jason Zimmerman

10

SPG. NORTHWESTERN

88

17:40

670

Kyle Kutchenriter

11

Tontogany Otsego

89

17:41

236

Ben Mackley

12

MOGADORE FIELD

90

17:41

316

Tommy Huffman

11

KETTERING ALTER

91

17:42

259

Scott Damman

9

NAPOLEON

92

17:43

273

Kody Kubbs

9

PATASKALA WATKINS M

93

17:44

223

Nick Hammonds

9

MINERVA

94

17:45

278

Adam Walters

9

CIRCLEVILLE

95

17:46

274

Nathan Ollish

9

PATASKALA WATKINS M

96

17:47

263

Bill Darrow

12

MEDINA HIGHLAND

97

17:47

283

David Truesdale

12

BEXLEY

98

17:49

245

Bryan Garvin

11

ELYRIA CATHOLIC

99

17:49

668

Chris English

9

Rocky River

100

17:50

243

Jake Dowdell

10

ELYRIA CATHOLIC

101

17:50

238

Matt James

12

MOGADORE FIELD

102

17:51

277

Ryan Cameron

12

CIRCLEVILLE

103

17:52

244

Chris Hoban

10

ELYRIA CATHOLIC

104

17:52

258

Rodney Hunter

10

NAPOLEON

105

17:58

292

Brian Pulliam

10

GRANVILLE

106

17:59

272

Erik Welsch

12

PATASKALA WATKINS M

107

18:00

260

Adam Rathge

10

NAPOLEON

108

18:01

280

Jon Miller

11

CIRCLEVILLE

109

18:02

224

Evan Crawford

12

MINERVA

110

18:02

308

Matt Earley

9

SPG. NORTHWESTERN

111

18:03

286

Eric Acton

12

BEXLEY

112

18:06

279

Craig Shue

11

CIRCLEVILLE

113

18:06

323

Brent Rossman

11

EATON

114

18:07

261

Aaron Schnitkey

11

NAPOLEON

115

18:07

297

Aaron Montgomery

12

MINFORD

116

18:08

252

Greg Rosenau

11

BAY VILLAGE BAY

117

18:11

266

Phil Fox

12

MEDINA HIGHLAND

118

18:12

285

Ron Bertucci

12

BEXLEY

119

18:15

226

Chris Heiser

10

MINERVA

120

18:20

300

Bill Sember

12

MINFORD

121

18:24

287

Peter Fenimore

10

BEXLEY

122

18:27

322

Ben Jones

11

EATON

123

18:28

240

Dan Cooper

10

MOGADORE FIELD

124

18:29

271

David Taylor

12

PATASKALA WATKINS M

125

18:32

246

Steve Yano

ELYRIA CATHOLIC

126

18:33

232

Mark Walters

12

GIRARD

127

18:38

324

Tyler Charles

11

EATON

128

18:40

233

Bob Daniluk

11

GIRARD

129

18:43

317

Art Bull

9

KETTERING ALTER

130

18:43

281

Devin Weller

10

CIRCLEVILLE

131

18:46

265

Tom Rees

12

MEDINA HIGHLAND

132

18:47

247

Eric Nolan

ELYRIA CATHOLIC

133

18:51

299

Nate Burchett

12

MINFORD

134

18:54

253

Ben Gertz

11

BAY VILLAGE BAY

135

18:55

295

Martin Jones

10

GRANVILLE

136

19:04

239

Steve Gay

10

MOGADORE FIELD

137

19:05

294

Josh Fulton

10

GRANVILLE

138

19:06

267

Sean Koran

10

MEDINA HIGHLAND

139

19:09

301

Jeremy Preston

9

MINFORD

140

19:16

254

Mike Fujka

11

BAY VILLAGE BAY

141

19:17

293

Mike Evans

11

GRANVILLE

142

19:20

296

Mike Altomonte

11

GRANVILLE

143

19:22

282

Mitch Stacy

11

CIRCLEVILLE

144

19:36

268

Craig Davis

12

MEDINA HIGHLAND

145

19:45

289

Jim Ellinger

12

BEXLEY

146

19:45

303

Michael Romanello

12

MINFORD

147

19:52

288

Mark Bardwell

12

BEXLEY

148

20:21

309

Shaun Ghyselinck

9

SPG. NORTHWESTERN

149

20:33

302

Mark Applegate

9

MINFORD

150

21:58

310

Steve Mitchell

9

SPG. NORTHWESTERN


TEAM SCORES

SCHOOL #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Total
1

YNGSTWN. CARDINAL MO

2

8

28

29

32

39

41

99

2

KETTERING ALTER

13

15

18

25

43

52

90

114

3

GIRARD

1

16

30

33

38

87

89

118

4

EATON

6

19

20

24

74

83

88

143

5

SPG. NORTHWESTERN

12

14

17

50

71

109

111

164

6

PATASKALA WATKINS M

4

9

44

54

57

67

85

168

7

MOGADORE FIELD

3

26

47

51

62

84

97

189

8

MINERVA

5

21

45

55

70

80

196

9

BAY VILLAGE BAY

22

27

36

37

77

95

101

199

10

NAPOLEON

7

34

46

53

65

68

75

205

11

ELYRIA CATHOLIC

11

35

60

61

64

86

93

231

12

GRANVILLE

10

23

66

96

98

102

103

293

13

CIRCLEVILLE

42

56

63

69

73

91

104

303

14

MEDINA HIGHLAND

31

48

58

78

92

99

105

307

15

BEXLEY

40

59

72

79

82

106

108

332

16

MINFORD

49

76

81

94

100

107

110

400



[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page