OHSAA Logo
[ Home | About OHSAA | Member Schools | News | Sports | Contact Us ]

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

 2000 Boys Cross Country: Division III Tournament

OHIO HIGH SCHOOL STATE CROSS COUNTRY TOURNAMENT
SCIOTO DOWNS, COLUMBUS, OHIO

TEAM RESULTS

SCHOOL #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Total
GIRARD              1 2 3 18 37 57 86 61
MCDONALD            6 14 22 25 29 47 66 96
LIBERTY BENTON      5 19 26 36 48 59 70 134
CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD  7 9 32 38 88 95 102 174
NEW LONDON          12 31 40 43 56 62 110 182
COLUMBUS GROVE      8 10 45 61 63 76 78 187
BARNESVILLE         4 24 33 46 80 108 112 187
FORT LORAMIE        20 23 28 58 64 68 71 193
ST WENDELIN HS      16 17 30 53 79 92 93 195
CONVOY CRESTVIEW    13 50 52 55 75 84 87 245
ST JOSEPH CC        21 34 44 51 101 105 111 251
MAGNOLIA SANDY VLLY 35 39 60 65 73 83 89 272
COVINGTON           27 41 42 85 90 98 106 285
WORTHINGTON CHRSTN  15 67 72 77 82 100 103 313
CALDWELL            11 54 91 94 96 104 109 346
MINSTER             49 69 74 81 97 99 107 370

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1 15:30 721 Brian Olinger 12 W Lafayette Ridgewd
2 15:35 325 Matt Penza 12 GIRARD
3 15:45 710 Nick Smith 12 Tinora High School
4 15:53 722 Cory Scheadler 12 Sardinia Eastern Brn
5 15:55 698 Bryan Straniero 11 Burton Berkshire
6 16:01 733 Jason Neer 12 Jackson Center
7 16:02 326 Mike Yankey 12 GIRARD
8 16:03 327 Matt Shelby 12 GIRARD
9 16:07 709 Kenny Bateson 12 Elmwood High School
10 16:09 697 Cyril Pinchak 11 GatesMillsGilmourAca
11 16:10 388 Chris Perun 11 BARNESVILLE
12 16:13 713 Paul Lewandowski 12 Cardinal Stritch
13 16:14 346 Jon Martin 12 LIBERTY BENTON
14 16:15 711 Dan Lane 11 Toledo Christian
15 16:17 332 David Stonestreet 12 MCDONALD
16 16:23 339 David Pykare 11 CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD
17 16:24 368 Chad Irwin 11 COLUMBUS GROVE
18 16:26 703 Eric Brye 12 Hanoverton Unitd Lcl
19 16:27 724 Neal Holtshulte 11 Mlfrd Cntr Fairbanks
20 16:28 340 Dave Morrison 12 CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD
21 16:28 723 Jake Haugn 11 Mount Gilead
22 16:29 736 Micah Harding 10 Cedarville
23 16:29 700 Nick Aukerman 12 East Canton
24 16:30 367 Greg Barkimer 12 COLUMBUS GROVE
25 16:30 395 David Hesson 10 CALDWELL
26 16:30 715 Craig Reinhart 11 Hopewell Loudon
27 16:33 360 Brian Myers 12 NEW LONDON
28 16:35 739 Dan Weaver 12 W Alex Twin Valley S
29 16:38 423 Pat Waltmire 12 CONVOY CRESTVIEW
30 16:38 334 Kevin Corman 11 MCDONALD
31 16:38 402 Ross Luckett 12 WORTHINGTON CHRSTN
32 16:39 353 Mike Smith 12 ST WENDELIN HS
33 16:39 354 Josh Souder 10 ST WENDELIN HS
34 16:40 328 Blake Drennen 12 GIRARD
35 16:40 726 Josh Drouhard 12 Cardington Lincoln
36 16:40 712 Braden Martinez 9 Stryker High School
37 16:41 714 Aric Wagner 12 Western Reserve
38 16:42 350 Mike Kayle 11 LIBERTY BENTON
39 16:43 411 Greg Zumberger 12 FORT LORAMIE
40 16:45 741 Kyle Bowman 11 Brookville
41 16:45 701 David Mealy 11 New Middletn Spngfld
42 16:46 374 Jeremy Velliquette 10 ST JOSEPH CC
43 16:47 337 Matt Isenberg 11 MCDONALD
44 16:47 409 Ryan Grillot 11 FORT LORAMIE
45 16:48 717 John McColl 12 Stryker High School
46 16:48 734 Nate Savidge 10 Spencerville
47 16:49 389 Travis Taylor 11 BARNESVILLE
48 16:49 738 Grant Scott 11 Yellow Springs
49 16:50 742 Paul Hutchinson 12 Franklin Monroe
50 16:50 336 Alvin Little 12 MCDONALD
51 16:50 349 Matt Martin 10 LIBERTY BENTON
52 16:51 727 Jacob Arnold 12 Waterford
53 16:51 417 Rick Clark 11 COVINGTON
54 16:52 730 John Tierney 11 Martins Ferry
55 16:52 410 Mitch Meinerding 10 FORT LORAMIE
56 16:53 716 Jeff Collins 11 Continential HS
57 16:56 740 Tyler Barga 9 Versailles
58 16:56 335 Kevin Stonestreet 10 MCDONALD
59 16:57 355 Jeff Urbanski 10 ST WENDELIN HS
60 16:57 362 Russ Roberts 10 NEW LONDON
61 17:00 343 Derek Armstrong 10 CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD
62 17:00 704 Chris Horvat 10 GatesMillsGilmourAca
63 17:01 390 Ben Fisher 12 BARNESVILLE
64 17:02 375 Dan Chudzinski 10 ST JOSEPH CC
65 17:02 735 Dave Berning 11 Sidney Lehman
66 17:04 699 Colin Ricks 12 Garrettsville Garfld
67 17:05 382 Mike Coates 9 MAGNOLIA SANDY VLLY
68 17:05 347 Eric Shaffer 12 LIBERTY BENTON
69 17:07 330 Mike Moore 9 GIRARD
70 17:08 342 John Palmer 10 CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD
71 17:08 702 Ryan Collins 12 Creston Norwayne
72 17:09 728 Dane Runyon 12 Shadyside
73 17:10 383 Shane Edwards 12 MAGNOLIA SANDY VLLY
74 17:10 365 Sam Roberts 12 NEW LONDON
75 17:11 418 Andrew Gibson 11 COVINGTON
76 17:11 416 Ben Evans 11 COVINGTON
77 17:11 361 Tyler Ambrugy 12 NEW LONDON
78 17:12 376 Adam Miller 11 ST JOSEPH CC
79 17:13 369 Mike Fuerst 12 COLUMBUS GROVE
80 17:13 391 Derek Allar 12 BARNESVILLE
81 17:13 333 Tim Kunkel 11 MCDONALD
82 17:14 348 Kevin Beach 11 LIBERTY BENTON
83 17:15 725 Andrew Lewis 12 Shadyside
84 17:15 430 John Homan 11 MINSTER
85 17:15 426 Nate Powelson 11 CONVOY CRESTVIEW
86 17:16 377 Brad Harman 11 ST JOSEPH CC
87 17:16 424 David Millay 10 CONVOY CRESTVIEW
88 17:17 356 Matt Smith 12 ST WENDELIN HS
89 17:17 396 Matt McConnell 12 CALDWELL
90 17:19 425 Alan Vining 11 CONVOY CRESTVIEW
91 17:19 364 Philip Pickering 12 NEW LONDON
92 17:19 329 Tony Simeone 11 GIRARD
93 17:20 737 Stephen Dye 10 Xenia Christian
94 17:21 412 Daniel Frilling 10 FORT LORAMIE
95 17:25 351 Nate Budde 12 LIBERTY BENTON
96 17:26 381 Beau Brammer 10 MAGNOLIA SANDY VLLY
97 17:26 371 Kyle Altstaetter 12 COLUMBUS GROVE
98 17:27 363 Shawn Mason 12 NEW LONDON
99 17:28 370 Donald Clevenger 12 COLUMBUS GROVE
100 17:28 415 Jeremy Simon 9 FORT LORAMIE
101 17:29 384 Chris Abner 12 MAGNOLIA SANDY VLLY
102 17:31 729 Rich Bartholomew 12 Col Grandview Hts
103 17:32 338 Steve Wilson 11 MCDONALD
104 17:33 403 Chad Nelson 12 WORTHINGTON CHRSTN
105 17:34 414 Derek Francis 10 FORT LORAMIE
106 17:39 432 Jeff Meyer 10 MINSTER
107 17:39 352 Brian Orwick 12 LIBERTY BENTON
108 17:40 413 Craig Ratermann 10 FORT LORAMIE
109 17:40 406 Kurt Nelson 10 WORTHINGTON CHRSTN
110 17:41 385 Garrett Coates 11 MAGNOLIA SANDY VLLY
111 17:41 431 Kevin Kuehner 10 MINSTER
112 17:44 427 Matt Wallis 10 CONVOY CRESTVIEW
113 17:44 372 Nate Schumacher 9 COLUMBUS GROVE
114 17:48 404 David Hieman 10 WORTHINGTON CHRSTN
115 17:48 373 Tom Kamphaus 11 COLUMBUS GROVE
116 17:49 357 Josh Prince 12 ST WENDELIN HS
117 17:50 392 Matt Fiutem 9 BARNESVILLE
118 17:53 433 Blake Blackburn 12 MINSTER
119 17:54 405 Jeremy Ohlinger 11 WORTHINGTON CHRSTN
120 17:58 386 Josh Mutigli 10 MAGNOLIA SANDY VLLY
121 17:58 428 Travis Van Housen 11 CONVOY CRESTVIEW
122 17:59 419 Steve Batdorf 12 COVINGTON
123 18:00 331 Terry Shulz 12 GIRARD
124 18:00 429 Jon Louagie 12 CONVOY CRESTVIEW
125 18:03 341 Paul Moser 9 CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD
126 18:04 387 Kyle Hayhurst 9 MAGNOLIA SANDY VLLY
127 18:13 420 Matt Richardson 9 COVINGTON
128 18:13 400 Brian Hill 12 CALDWELL
129 18:14 359 Andy Bulkowski 10 ST WENDELIN HS
130 18:15 358 Nick Shultz 12 ST WENDELIN HS
131 18:16 397 Rob McConnell 9 CALDWELL
132 18:19 344 Luke Bottorff 10 CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD
133 18:20 399 Bryan Tilton 12 CALDWELL
134 18:25 434 Andy Dahlinghaus 9 MINSTER
135 18:40 421 Matt Hittle 10 COVINGTON
136 18:41 436 Chet Gigandet 10 MINSTER
137 18:41 407 Nathan Hughes 10 WORTHINGTON CHRSTN
138 18:53 379 Joe Shaffer 10 ST JOSEPH CC
139 19:01 345 Ryan Mazzella 10 CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD
140 19:01 408 Colin McNulty 9 WORTHINGTON CHRSTN
141 19:05 398 Ryan Larrick 12 CALDWELL
142 19:10 378 Chad Waleryszak 10 ST JOSEPH CC
143 19:16 422 Kyle Moore 10 COVINGTON
144 19:17 435 Michael McGowan 10 MINSTER
145 19:22 393 Steve Butler 11 BARNESVILLE
146 19:24 401 Daniel Crum 12 CALDWELL
147 19:41 366 Thomas Landis 10 NEW LONDON
148 19:56 380 Dave Hoelzle 12 ST JOSEPH CC
149 20:11 394 Matt Scaggs 12 BARNESVILLE



[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page