10/19/03                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  1

           DIVISON III DISTRICT       AT  CAMBRIDGE                  10/18/03


 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Caldwell                             49     7. Malvern                             156 
   2. Bellaire St. John Central            65     8. Barnesville                         220 
   3. W. Lafayette Ridgewood               99     9. N. Phil. Tuscarawas C.C.            222 
   4. Sugarcreek Garaway                  123    10. Sarahsville Shenandoah              228 
   5. Shadyside                           133    11. Hannibal River                      262 
   6. Martins Ferry                       156                                                
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

                                       MEN'S Divison III

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Derek Carter (11)        Caldwell                                 317    16:58.2     1
    2.  Christopher Olinger (10) W. Lafayette Ridgewood                   379    17:11.2     2
    3.  Jarrod Saling (11)       Caldwell                                 320    17:24.3     3
    4.  Andy Schulz (12)         Sugarcreek Garaway                       356    17:32.2     4
    5.  Mike Andreski (11)       Malvern                                  330    17:42.4     5
    6.  Jared Wilson (11)        Bellaire St. John Central                315    17:46.6     6
    7.  Zack Yereb (9)           Bellaire St. John Central                316    17:48.3     7
    8.  Shane Melanko (12)       Shadyside                                364    17:50.2     8
    9.  Danny Myers (10)         Malvern                                  336    17:56.3     9
   10.  Justin Seebach (10)      Caldwell                                 322    17:58.4    10
   11.  Corey Blattler (10)      Barnesville                              301    18:01.3    11
   12.  Matt Gilloon (10)        Steub. Cath. Cent.                       373    18:04.3     -
   13.  Dustin Fannin (12)       Martins Ferry                            341    18:06.4    12
   14.  Gary Jake Fox (11)       Newcomerstown                            342    18:09.3     -
   15.  Nathan Hardesty (10)     W. Lafayette Ridgewood                   377    18:09.9    13
   16.  Justin Smith (12)        Shadyside                                365    18:10.6    14
   17.  Zack Foster (10)         Bellaire St. John Central                311    18:12.4    15
   18.  Nick Habursky (11)       Bellaire St. John Central                312    18:16.4    16
   19.  Tyler Smith (12)         Caldwell                                 323    18:18.4    17
   20.  Mario Lovrinic (10)      Newcomerstown                            344    18:18.8     -
   21.  Shane McLaughlin (10)    Caldwell                                 319    18:25.6    18
   22.  Adam Lytton (11)         Shadyside                                362    18:29.5    19
   23.  Reid Rhodes (11)         Sugarcreek Garaway                       355    18:30.6    20
   24.  David Bowman (10)        Bellaire St. John Central                310    18:30.9    21
   25.  Chuck Bursee (12)        Martins Ferry                            338    18:35.0    22
   26.  Paul Corbett (9)         N. Phil. Tuscarawas C.C.                 347    18:37.4    23
   27.  Luke Immel (9)           Sugarcreek Garaway                       353    18:41.3    24
   28.  Kevin Rico (11)          Bellaire St. John Central                314    18:49.3     P
   29.  Brett Holubeck (10)      Bellaire St. John Central                313    18:52.4     P
   30.  Kyle Babcock (11)        W. Lafayette Ridgewood                   376    19:00.2    27
   31.  David Spalding (11)      W. Lafayette Ridgewood                   382    19:02.3    28
   32.  Andrew Newell (12)       W. Lafayette Ridgewood                   378    19:03.3    29
   33.  Luke Bumbico (12)        Martins Ferry                            337    19:05.4    30
   34.  Mike Edwards (10)        N. Phil. Tuscarawas C.C.                 348    19:07.3    31
   35.  Louie D'Amico (10)       Shadyside                                361    19:17.3    32
   36.  Aaron Sprowl (11)        Sugarcreek Garaway                       358    19:24.3    33
   37.  Matt Hannahs (12)        Sarahsville Shenandoah                   369    19:27.6    34
   38.  Brennan King (9)         Caldwell                                 318    19:28.3     P
   39.  Dennis Spicer (10)       Caldwell                                 321    19:28.6     P
   40.  Anthony McDaniel (12)    Hannibal River                           329    19:32.3    37
   41.  Jacob Hrinko (11)        Sarahsville Shenandoah                   370    19:43.3    38
   42.  Steve Shurtz (11)        W. Lafayette Ridgewood                   381    19:45.9     P
   43.  Coty Giannelli (11)      Malvern                                  333    19:47.2    40
   44.  Eric Kemp (10)           Barnesville                              302    19:49.3    41
   45.  Dustin Hershberger (10)  Sugarcreek Garaway                       352    19:51.1    42
   46.  Steven King (11)         Sarahsville Shenandoah                   371    19:53.6    43
   47.  Josh Delbrugge (9)       Martins Ferry                            339    19:55.2    44
   48.  Andy Mackle (10)         Malvern                                  334    19:57.3    45
   49.  Joe Hamilton (10)        Sarahsville Shenandoah                   368    19:58.5    46
   50.  Robbie Nixon (11)        Barnesville                              304    19:59.3    47
   51.  Mike Drake (12)          Martins Ferry                            340    20:06.3    48
   52.  Jake Snyder (12)         Sugarcreek Garaway                       357    20:20.3     P
   53.  Mason Fuchs (10)         Hannibal River                           327    20:25.3    50
   54.  Jason Olinger (12)       W. Lafayette Ridgewood                   380    20:47.4     P
   55.  Justin Klein (09)        Sugarcreek Garaway                       354    20:52.3     P
   56.  Andy Hickman (11)        Newcomerstown                            343    20:54.4     -
   57.  Zachary Felton (10)      Hannibal River                           326    20:55.9    53
   58.  Tim Ritzert (10)         N. Phil. Tuscarawas C.C.                 349    21:01.3    54
   59.  John Knox (10)           Barnesville                              303    21:14.3    55
   60.  Andy Sager (9)           N. Phil. Tuscarawas C.C.                 350    21:18.2    56
   61.  Chris Furey (12)         Malvern                                  332    21:25.2    57
   62.  Dane Trachsel (9)        N. Phil. Tuscarawas C.C.                 351    21:27.8    58
   63.  Ryan Boughner (12)       Hannibal River                           324    21:36.1    59
   64.  Eric Amato (9)           Shadyside                                359    21:41.4    60
   65.  Nick Drakos (11)         Steub. Cath. Cent.                       372    21:45.3     -
   66.  Ricky Kountz (12)        Wellsville                               375    21:56.6     -
   67.  Matt Stoddart (11)       Steub. Cath. Cent.                       374    22:04.3     -
   68.  Jared Melanko (12)       Shadyside                                363    22:04.6     P
   69.  Nathan Cisler (11)       Shadyside                                360    22:05.8     P
   70.  Charles Clegg (9)        Hannibal River                           325    22:29.4    63
   71.  Will DeGendt (12)        Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                383    22:40.3     -
   72.  Paul Eastwood (11)       Bridgeport                               308    22:51.3     -
   73.  Craig DeLong (12)        Malvern                                  331    23:00.6     P
   74.  Sean Milhoan (11)        Malvern                                  335    23:04.1     P
   75.  Ben Wershing (12)        Barnesville                              306    23:05.9    66
   76.  T.J. DeVore (10)         Bridgeport                               307    23:41.4     -
   77.  Jeremy Morland (10)      Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                384    23:58.3     -
   78.  Shane Groves (10)        Sarahsville Shenandoah                   367    24:24.3    67
   79.  Randy Hanson (10)        Bridgeport                               309    25:10.0     -
   80.  Wes Bishop (11)          Sarahsville Shenandoah                   366    28:00.7     P


10/19/03                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  2

           DIVISON III DISTRICT       AT  CAMBRIDGE                  10/18/03

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Caldwell                                 Derek Carter (11)         1      16:58      1
                                                  Jarrod Saling (11)        3      17:24      3
                                                  Justin Seebach (10)      10      17:58     10
                                                  Tyler Smith (12)         19      18:18     17
                                                  Shane McLaughlin (10)    21      18:25     18
                                                  Brennan King (9)         38      19:28
                                                  Dennis Spicer (10)       39      19:28

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:03     49

     2.  Bellaire St. John Central                Jared Wilson (11)         6      17:46      6
                                                  Zack Yereb (9)            7      17:48      7
                                                  Zack Foster (10)         17      18:12     15
                                                  Nick Habursky (11)       18      18:16     16
                                                  David Bowman (10)        24      18:30     21
                                                  Kevin Rico (11)          28      18:49
                                                  Brett Holubeck (10)      29      18:52

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:32     65

     3.  W. Lafayette Ridgewood                   Christopher Olinger (10)  2      17:11      2
                                                  Nathan Hardesty (10)     15      18:09     13
                                                  Kyle Babcock (11)        30      19:00     27
                                                  David Spalding (11)      31      19:02     28
                                                  Andrew Newell (12)       32      19:03     29
                                                  Steve Shurtz (11)        42      19:45
                                                  Jason Olinger (12)       54      20:47

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:25     99

     4.  Sugarcreek Garaway                       Andy Schulz (12)          4      17:32      4
                                                  Reid Rhodes (11)         23      18:30     20
                                                  Luke Immel (9)           27      18:41     24
                                                  Aaron Sprowl (11)        36      19:24     33
                                                  Dustin Hershberger (10)  45      19:51     42
                                                  Jake Snyder (12)         52      20:20
                                                  Justin Klein (09)        55      20:52

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:58    123

     5.  Shadyside                                Shane Melanko (12)        8      17:50      8
                                                  Justin Smith (12)        16      18:10     14
                                                  Adam Lytton (11)         22      18:29     19
                                                  Louie D'Amico (10)       35      19:17     32
                                                  Eric Amato (9)           64      21:41     60
                                                  Jared Melanko (12)       68      22:04
                                                  Nathan Cisler (11)       69      22:05

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:27    133

     6.  Martins Ferry                            Dustin Fannin (12)       13      18:06     12
                                                  Chuck Bursee (12)        25      18:35     22
                                                  Luke Bumbico (12)        33      19:05     30
                                                  Josh Delbrugge (9)       47      19:55     44
                                                  Mike Drake (12)          51      20:06     48

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:47    156

     7.  Malvern                                  Mike Andreski (11)        5      17:42      5
                                                  Danny Myers (10)          9      17:56      9
                                                  Coty Giannelli (11)      43      19:47     40
                                                  Andy Mackle (10)         48      19:57     45
                                                  Chris Furey (12)         61      21:25     57
                                                  Craig DeLong (12)        73      23:00
                                                  Sean Milhoan (11)        74      23:04

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:47    156

     8.  Barnesville                              Corey Blattler (10)      11      18:01     11
                                                  Eric Kemp (10)           44      19:49     41
                                                  Robbie Nixon (11)        50      19:59     47
                                                  John Knox (10)           59      21:14     55
                                                  Ben Wershing (12)        75      23:05     66
                                                  Eric Schwartz (9)        81      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:08    220

     9.  N. Phil. Tuscarawas C.C.                 Paul Corbett (9)         26      18:37     23
                                                  Mike Edwards (10)        34      19:07     31
                                                  Tim Ritzert (10)         58      21:01     54
                                                  Andy Sager (9)           60      21:18     56
                                                  Dane Trachsel (9)        62      21:27     58

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:30    222

    10.  Sarahsville Shenandoah                   Matt Hannahs (12)        37      19:27     34
                                                  Jacob Hrinko (11)        41      19:43     38
                                                  Steven King (11)         46      19:53     43
                                                  Joe Hamilton (10)        49      19:58     46
                                                  Shane Groves (10)        78      24:24     67
                                                  Wes Bishop (11)          80      28:00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:25    228

    11.  Hannibal River                           Anthony McDaniel (12)    40      19:32     37
                                                  Mason Fuchs (10)         53      20:25     50
                                                  Zachary Felton (10)      57      20:55     53
                                                  Ryan Boughner (12)       63      21:36     59
                                                  Charles Clegg (9)        70      22:29     63
                                                  Justin Kurtzman (12)     82      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:57    262

         Bridgeport                               Paul Eastwood (11)       72      22:51
                                                  T.J. DeVore (10)         76      23:41
                                                  Randy Hanson (10)        79      25:10

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:42

         Steub. Cath. Cent.                       Matt Gilloon (10)        12      18:04
                                                  Nick Drakos (11)         65      21:45
                                                  Matt Stoddart (11)       67      22:04

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:01:53

         Wellsville                               Ricky Kountz (12)        66      21:56

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 21:56

         Newcomerstown                            Gary Jake Fox (11)       14      18:09
                                                  Mario Lovrinic (10)      20      18:18
                                                  Andy Hickman (11)        56      20:54
                                                  K.J. Mason (10)          83      00 00
                                                  Seth Newell (10)         84      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 57:21

         Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                Will DeGendt (12)        71      22:40
                                                  Jeremy Morland (10)      77      23:58

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 46:38