10/19/03                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  1

           DIVISON II DISTRICT        AT  CAMBRIDGE                  10/18/03


 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Rayland Buckeye Local                57     6. Byesville Meadowbrook               133 
   2. Bellaire                             82     7. Cadiz Harrison Central              138 
   3. Uhrichsville Claymont               103     8. Millersburg West Holmes             181 
   4. Zanesville Maysville                123     9. McConnelsville Morgan               225 
   5. Dover                               125    10. Richmond Edison                     255 
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

                                       MEN'S Divison II A

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Cody Daniel (11)         Zanesville Maysville                     229    16:58.3     1
    2.  Kris Shiplett (12)       Zanesville Maysville                     232    17:26.6     2
    3.  Evan Matthews (11)       Rayland Buckeye Local                    184    17:28.4     3
    4.  Josh Beynon (12)         Byesville Meadowbrook                    109    17:37.1     4
    5.  Chris Patterson (12)     McConnelsville Morgan                    158    17:37.5     5
    6.  Kyle Kull (12)           Rayland Buckeye Local                    183    17:39.2     6
    7.  Zack Benes (11)          Uhrichsville Claymont                    207    17:40.4     7
    8.  Alex. Garver (12)        Millersburg West Holmes                  154    17:45.0     8
    9.  Cody Deems (10)          Uhrichsville Claymont                    208    17:49.2     9
   10.  Brice Antonik (12)       Bellaire                                 101    18:00.2    10
   11.  Mike Becher (10)         Rayland Buckeye Local                    181    18:05.3    11
   12.  Dan. Wolff (11)          Millersburg West Holmes                  156    18:07.4    12
   13.  Tyler. Tenley (10)       Cadiz Harrison Central                   128    18:09.2    13
   14.  Eric Wise (12)           Bellaire                                 107    18:09.6    14
   15.  Chas Comella (9)         Dover                                    139    18:10.1    15
   16.  Stuart. Heavilin (11)    Cadiz Harrison Central                   124    18:17.2    16
   17.  Jonathan Tomolonis (12)  Rayland Buckeye Local                    187    18:24.1    17
   18.  Phil Green (12)          Bellaire                                 104    18:29.8    18
   19.  Jaymes Taylor (11)       Bellaire                                 106    18:31.3    19
   20.  Shain Nickerson (12)     Rayland Buckeye Local                    185    18:35.0    20
   21.  Chris Marling (12)       Bellaire                                 105    18:36.3    21
   22.  Ben Class (10)           Dover                                    138    18:37.7    22
   23.  David Little (10)        Dover                                    141    18:41.2    23
   24.  Justin Lestock (12)      Byesville Meadowbrook                    110    18:48.4    24
   25.  Robbie Miller (11)       Byesville Meadowbrook                    112    18:48.8    25
   26.  Josh Peterson (10)       Uhrichsville Claymont                    212    18:52.4    26
   27.  Jordan Blumling (11)     Bellaire                                 103    18:55.3     P
   28.  Josh Howard (12)         Zanesville Maysville                     230    19:01.3    28
   29.  Kyle Cromley (9)         Dover                                    140    19:02.4    29
   30.  Travis Benes (9)         Uhrichsville Claymont                    206    19:05.3    30
   31.  Aaron Linard (9)         Uhrichsville Claymont                    209    19:09.4    31
   32.  Matt Antonik (10)        Bellaire                                 102    19:11.9     P
   33.  John. Polen (9)          Cadiz Harrison Central                   126    19:20.3    33
   34.  Mark. Higginbotham (11)  Richmond Edison                          192    19:25.3    34
   35.  Quinn O'Hara (9)         Uhrichsville Claymont                    210    19:27.9     P
   36.  Eric Cameron (9)         Dover                                    137    19:29.4    36
   37.  Jacob. Graham (9)        Cadiz Harrison Central                   123    19:30.8    37
   38.  Justin Rossiter (10)     Byesville Meadowbrook                    114    19:30.9    38
   39.  Thomas. Crawshaw (9)     Cadiz Harrison Central                   122    19:33.3    39
   40.  Sam Pearch               Uhrichsville Claymont                    211    19:51.2     P
   41.  Logan Prouty (11)        Zanesville Maysville                     231    19:53.0    41
   42.  Parry Potts (9)          Byesville Meadowbrook                    113    19:58.4    42
   43.  Jonathon. Higginbotham (1Richmond Edison                          191    20:01.6    43
   44.  Michael Phillips (11)    Dover                                    142    20:03.4     P
   45.  D.J. Peckens (11)        Rayland Buckeye Local                    186    20:05.3     P
   46.  Chad Orwig (11)          Philo                                    179    20:07.4     -
   47.  Michael. Ewing (11)      Millersburg West Holmes                  153    20:09.3    46
   48.  STEVE HUGH (10)          Cadiz Harrison Central                   125    20:13.1     P
   49.  Gary Vincent (12)        McConnelsville Morgan                    161    20:13.3    48
   50.  Matt. Porter (9)         Cadiz Harrison Central                   127    20:13.6     P
   51.  Steve Lestock (9)        Byesville Meadowbrook                    111    20:18.3     P
   52.  Tyler Bash (9)           Zanesville Maysville                     227    20:33.2    51
   53.  Steven Dobranetski (12)  Rayland Buckeye Local                    182    20:35.4     P
   54.  Buccitelli Zak (11)      Dover                                    143    20:40.3     P
   55.  John. Dixon (12)         Millersburg West Holmes                  152    20:45.3    54
   56.  Seth Scott (11)          McConnelsville Morgan                    160    20:51.9    55
   57.  Gary. Bennett (11)       Richmond Edison                          189    20:57.4    56
   58.  Zach Waite (11)          McConnelsville Morgan                    162    20:57.5    57
   59.  Anthony Campbell (11)    Zanesville Maysville                     228    21:25.3     P
   60.  Tyler. Halter (11)       Richmond Edison                          190    21:37.4    59
   61.  Tony Cebak (10)          Philo                                    178    21:50.0     -
   62.  Joe Eckert (12)          McConnelsville Morgan                    157    22:14.2    60
   63.  Alex. Sigler (9)         Millersburg West Holmes                  155    22:20.3    61
   64.  Jordan Proffitt (9)      McConnelsville Morgan                    159    23:03.4     P
   65.  Abe Parker (9)           Philo                                    180    24:35.3     -
   66.  Derek. Bennett (9)       Richmond Edison                          188    24:48.3    63

10/19/03                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  2

           DIVISON II DISTRICT        AT  CAMBRIDGE                  10/18/03

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Rayland Buckeye Local                    Evan Matthews (11)        3      17:28      3
                                                  Kyle Kull (12)            6      17:39      6
                                                  Mike Becher (10)         11      18:05     11
                                                  Jonathan Tomolonis (12)  17      18:24     17
                                                  Shain Nickerson (12)     20      18:35     20
                                                  D.J. Peckens (11)        45      20:05
                                                  Steven Dobranetski (12)  53      20:35

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:11     57

     2.  Bellaire                                 Brice Antonik (12)       10      18:00     10
                                                  Eric Wise (12)           14      18:09     14
                                                  Phil Green (12)          18      18:29     18
                                                  Jaymes Taylor (11)       19      18:31     19
                                                  Chris Marling (12)       21      18:36     21
                                                  Jordan Blumling (11)     27      18:55
                                                  Matt Antonik (10)        32      19:11

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:45     82

     3.  Uhrichsville Claymont                    Zack Benes (11)           7      17:40      7
                                                  Cody Deems (10)           9      17:49      9
                                                  Josh Peterson (10)       26      18:52     26
                                                  Travis Benes (9)         30      19:05     30
                                                  Aaron Linard (9)         31      19:09     31
                                                  Quinn O'Hara (9)         35      19:27
                                                  Sam Pearch               40      19:51

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:35    103

     4.  Zanesville Maysville                     Cody Daniel (11)          1      16:58      1
                                                  Kris Shiplett (12)        2      17:26      2
                                                  Josh Howard (12)         28      19:01     28
                                                  Logan Prouty (11)        41      19:53     41
                                                  Tyler Bash (9)           52      20:33     51
                                                  Anthony Campbell (11)    59      21:25

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:51    123

     5.  Dover                                    Chas Comella (9)         15      18:10     15
                                                  Ben Class (10)           22      18:37     22
                                                  David Little (10)        23      18:41     23
                                                  Kyle Cromley (9)         29      19:02     29
                                                  Eric Cameron (9)         36      19:29     36
                                                  Michael Phillips (11)    44      20:03
                                                  Buccitelli Zak (11)      54      20:40

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:59    125

     6.  Byesville Meadowbrook                    Josh Beynon (12)          4      17:37      4
                                                  Justin Lestock (12)      24      18:48     24
                                                  Robbie Miller (11)       25      18:48     25
                                                  Justin Rossiter (10)     38      19:30     38
                                                  Parry Potts (9)          42      19:58     42
                                                  Steve Lestock (9)        51      20:18

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:41    133

     7.  Cadiz Harrison Central                   Tyler. Tenley (10)       13      18:09     13
                                                  Stuart. Heavilin (11)    16      18:17     16
                                                  John. Polen (9)          33      19:20     33
                                                  Jacob. Graham (9)        37      19:30     37
                                                  Thomas. Crawshaw (9)     39      19:33     39
                                                  STEVE HUGH (10)          48      20:13
                                                  Matt. Porter (9)         50      20:13

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:49    138

     8.  Millersburg West Holmes                  Alex. Garver (12)         8      17:45      8
                                                  Dan. Wolff (11)          12      18:07     12
                                                  Michael. Ewing (11)      47      20:09     46
                                                  John. Dixon (12)         55      20:45     54
                                                  Alex. Sigler (9)         63      22:20     61

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:06    181

     9.  McConnelsville Morgan                    Chris Patterson (12)      5      17:37      5
                                                  Gary Vincent (12)        49      20:13     48
                                                  Seth Scott (11)          56      20:51     55
                                                  Zach Waite (11)          58      20:57     57
                                                  Joe Eckert (12)          62      22:14     60
                                                  Jordan Proffitt (9)      64      23:03

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:52    225

    10.  Richmond Edison                          Mark. Higginbotham (11)  34      19:25     34
                                                  Jonathon. Higginbotham ( 43      20:01     43
                                                  Gary. Bennett (11)       57      20:57     56
                                                  Tyler. Halter (11)       60      21:37     59
                                                  Derek. Bennett (9)       66      24:48     63

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:48    255

         Philo                                    Chad Orwig (11)          46      20:07
                                                  Tony Cebak (10)          61      21:50
                                                  Abe Parker (9)           65      24:35

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:06:32