10/18/03                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               DIVISION III-1 DISTRICT    AT  TERRA COMMUNITY COLLEGE    10/18/03


                     Division III-1 District CC at Terra CC

                                          MEN'S 5K RUN

 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Bloomdale Elmwood                    41     7. North Baltimore                     156 
   2. Sandusky St. Mary C.C.               60     8. Bettsville                          211 
   3. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon               82     9. Tol. Ottawa Hills                   227 
   4. Tol. Christian                      105    10. Tiffin Calvert                      230 
   5. Elmore Woodmore                     138    11. Lakeside Danbury                    326 
   6. Tol. Maumee Valley C.D.             152                                                
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Drew Clouse (12)               Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                      16:58.0     1
    2.  David Cline (11)               Bloomdale Elmwood                           17:13.1     2
    3.  Derrek Nonnemaker (12)         Bloomdale Elmwood                           17:13.5     3
    4.  Steve Ferber (12)              Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                      17:15.5     4
    5.  Jamal Afridi (12)              Tol. Maumee Valley C.D.                     17:16.9     5
    6.  Alan Bowsher (10)              Bloomdale Elmwood                           17:17.7     6
    7.  Ben Lane (12)                  Tol. Christian                              17:23.1     7
    8.  Dan Kaman (11)                 Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                      17:31.8     8
    9.  Jeremy Schmidt (10)            North Baltimore                             17:36.2     9
   10.  Mark Pittman (11)              Elmore Woodmore                             17:43.8    10
   11.  Tony Knisely (12)              Bloomdale Elmwood                           17:46.3    11
   12.  William Kyttle (12)            North Baltimore                             17:48.2    12
   13.  Augie Meinzer (11)             Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                      17:52.8    13
   14.  Nick Reinhart (12)             Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                      17:58.6    14
   15.  Dustin Lucius (10)             Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                      18:01.6    15
   16.  Kurt Fisher (10)               Tol. Christian                              18:15.6    16
   17.  Brian Martin (11)              Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                      18:17.3    17
   18.  James Gallagher (12)           Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                      18:18.6    18
   19.  Trevor Lee (11)                Bloomdale Elmwood                           18:21.8    19
   20.  Steve Lane (10)                Tol. Christian                              18:23.1    20
   21.  Kyle Killam (11)               Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                      18:26.8    21
   22.  Jeremy Schroeder (11)          Elmore Woodmore                             18:32.4    22
   23.  Doug Ely (11)                  Tol. Ottawa Hills                           18:36.7    23
   24.  Devin Marcille-Kerr (12)       Tol. Maumee Valley C.D.                     18:39.1    24
   25.  Todd Abair (12)                Tol. Christian                              18:40.2    25
   26.  Jon Trautwein (9)              Bettsville                                  19:02.5    26
   27.  David Fryling (12)             North Baltimore                             19:08.6    27
   28.  Patrick Lay (11)               Tiffin Calvert                              19:10.6    28
   29.  Eric King (9)                  Tol. Ottawa Hills                           19:33.1    29
   30.  Brent Lowry (12)               Elmore Woodmore                             19:36.7    30
   31.  Jr Weaver (10)                 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                      19:37.2    31
   32.  Chason Ault (11)               Elmore Woodmore                             19:38.2    32
   33.  Aaron Kowaleski (12)           Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                      19:39.9     P
   34.  William Shelley (12)           Tol. Maumee Valley C.D.                     19:46.1    34
   35.  T.J. Miller (10)               Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                      19:47.2     P
   36.  Derek Reinhart (9)             Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                      19:58.6     P
   37.  Sam Heisman (11)               Tol. Christian                              19:59.3    37
   38.  Nick Miller (12)               Bettsville                                  20:02.7    38
   39.  Marshall Ackley (12)           Bloomdale Elmwood                           20:09.6     P
   40.  Josh Barrell (11)              Van Buren                                   20:13.2     -
   41.  Kurtis Miller (9)              Bettsville                                  20:19.1    40
   42.  Kwame Christian (10)           Tiffin Calvert                              20:19.3    41
   43.  Robby Perkins (10)             Tol. Maumee Valley C.D.                     20:22.8    42
   44.  Kyle Risner (9)                Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                      20:24.2     P
   45.  Cody Nonnamaker (10)           Rawson Cory-Rawson                          20:25.8     -
   46.  Pat Snyder (10)                Elmore Woodmore                             20:29.8    44
   47.  Brian Snyder (12)              Elmore Woodmore                             20:45.3     P
   48.  Joe Boner (12)                 Bloomdale Elmwood                           20:54.0     P
   49.  Matthew Kollarits (12)         Tol. Maumee Valley C.D.                     20:56.4    47
   50.  Jon Marquis (10)               Elmore Woodmore                             20:58.2     P
   51.  Ryan Vela (11)                 Tiffin Calvert                              21:07.8    49
   52.  Micheal Ishmael (9)            North Baltimore                             21:08.7    50
   53.  Michael Bush-Arnold (12)       Tol. Maumee Valley C.D.                     21:15.6     P
   54.  Greg Ely (9)                   Tol. Ottawa Hills                           21:16.8    52
   55.  Shane Harrison (9)             Bettsville                                  21:17.4    53
   56.  Jon House (11)                 Bettsville                                  21:22.4    54
   57.  Patrick Mullen (10)            Tiffin Calvert                              21:26.2    55
   58.  Sean Baker (10)                Tol. Ottawa Hills                           21:26.8    56
   59.  Brett Huss (9)                 Tiffin Calvert                              21:29.3    57
   60.  Tyler Simon (10)               North Baltimore                             21:31.2    58
   61.  Justin Valentine (11)          Van Buren                                   21:40.7     -
   62.  Tony Widman (12)               Tol. Christian                              21:49.9     P
   63.  Michael Buckingham (12)        Tiffin Calvert                              21:59.1     P
   64.  Andrew Deerhake (12)           Lakeside Danbury                            22:02.2    61
   65.  Doug Lenthe (9)                Lakeside Danbury                            22:13.3    62
   66.  Matt Ackerman (11)             Tol. Christian                              22:22.8     P
   67.  Travis Lang (11)               Bettsville                                  22:46.3     P
   68.  J.V. Fletcher (12)             Lakeside Danbury                            22:54.2    65
   69.  Bryan Koteles (9)              Bettsville                                  23:50.4     P
   70.  Andrew Fruth (9)               Tol. Ottawa Hills                           24:09.4    67
   71.  Timo Stienhagen (12)           Lakeside Danbury                            24:11.9    68
   72.  Eli Coppock (9)                North Baltimore                             27:11.3     P
   73.  Kevin Holems (9)               Lakeside Danbury                            27:34.3    70
   74.  Josh Englehart (11)            Tiffin Calvert                              30:35.3     P

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Bloomdale Elmwood                        David Cline (11)          2      17:13      2
                                                  Derrek Nonnemaker (12)    3      17:13      3
                                                  Alan Bowsher (10)         6      17:17      6
                                                  Tony Knisely (12)        11      17:46     11
                                                  Trevor Lee (11)          19      18:21     19
                                                  Marshall Ackley (12)     39      20:09
                                                  Joe Boner (12)           48      20:54

         Bloomdale Elmwood                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:50     41

     2.  Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                   Steve Ferber (12)         4      17:15      4
                                                  Dan Kaman (11)            8      17:31      8
                                                  Augie Meinzer (11)       13      17:52     13
                                                  Brian Martin (11)        17      18:17     17
                                                  James Gallagher (12)     18      18:18     18
                                                  Aaron Kowaleski (12)     33      19:39
                                                  T.J. Miller (10)         35      19:47

         Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:13     60

     3.  Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                   Drew Clouse (12)          1      16:58      1
                                                  Nick Reinhart (12)       14      17:58     14
                                                  Dustin Lucius (10)       15      18:01     15
                                                  Kyle Killam (11)         21      18:26     21
                                                  Jr Weaver (10)           31      19:37     31
                                                  Derek Reinhart (9)       36      19:58
                                                  Kyle Risner (9)          44      20:24

         Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:00     82

     4.  Tol. Christian                           Ben Lane (12)             7      17:23      7
                                                  Kurt Fisher (10)         16      18:15     16
                                                  Steve Lane (10)          20      18:23     20
                                                  Todd Abair (12)          25      18:40     25
                                                  Sam Heisman (11)         37      19:59     37
                                                  Tony Widman (12)         62      21:49
                                                  Matt Ackerman (11)       66      22:22

         Tol. Christian                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:40    105

     5.  Elmore Woodmore                          Mark Pittman (11)        10      17:43     10
                                                  Jeremy Schroeder (11)    22      18:32     22
                                                  Brent Lowry (12)         30      19:36     30
                                                  Chason Ault (11)         32      19:38     32
                                                  Pat Snyder (10)          46      20:29     44
                                                  Brian Snyder (12)        47      20:45
                                                  Jon Marquis (10)         50      20:58

         Elmore Woodmore                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:58    138

     6.  Tol. Maumee Valley C.D.                  Jamal Afridi (12)         5      17:16      5
                                                  Devin Marcille-Kerr (12) 24      18:39     24
                                                  William Shelley (12)     34      19:46     34
                                                  Robby Perkins (10)       43      20:22     42
                                                  Matthew Kollarits (12)   49      20:56     47
                                                  Michael Bush-Arnold (12) 53      21:15

         Tol. Maumee Valley C.D.                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:59    152

     7.  North Baltimore                          Jeremy Schmidt (10)       9      17:36      9
                                                  William Kyttle (12)      12      17:48     12
                                                  David Fryling (12)       27      19:08     27
                                                  Micheal Ishmael (9)      52      21:08     50
                                                  Tyler Simon (10)         60      21:31     58
                                                  Eli Coppock (9)          72      27:11

         North Baltimore                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:11    156

     8.  Bettsville                               Jon Trautwein (9)        26      19:02     26
                                                  Nick Miller (12)         38      20:02     38
                                                  Kurtis Miller (9)        41      20:19     40
                                                  Shane Harrison (9)       55      21:17     53
                                                  Jon House (11)           56      21:22     54
                                                  Travis Lang (11)         67      22:46
                                                  Bryan Koteles (9)        69      23:50

         Bettsville                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:02    211

     9.  Tol. Ottawa Hills                        Doug Ely (11)            23      18:36     23
                                                  Eric King (9)            29      19:33     29
                                                  Greg Ely (9)             54      21:16     52
                                                  Sean Baker (10)          58      21:26     56
                                                  Andrew Fruth (9)         70      24:09     67

         Tol. Ottawa Hills                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:00    227

    10.  Tiffin Calvert                           Patrick Lay (11)         28      19:10     28
                                                  Kwame Christian (10)     42      20:19     41
                                                  Ryan Vela (11)           51      21:07     49
                                                  Patrick Mullen (10)      57      21:26     55
                                                  Brett Huss (9)           59      21:29     57
                                                  Michael Buckingham (12)  63      21:59
                                                  Josh Englehart (11)      74      30:35

         Tiffin Calvert                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:31    230

    11.  Lakeside Danbury                         Andrew Deerhake (12)     64      22:02     61
                                                  Doug Lenthe (9)          65      22:13     62
                                                  J.V. Fletcher (12)       68      22:54     65
                                                  Timo Stienhagen (12)     71      24:11     68
                                                  Kevin Holems (9)         73      27:34     70

         Lakeside Danbury                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:54    326

         Rawson Cory-Rawson                       Cody Nonnamaker (10)     45      20:25

         Rawson Cory-Rawson                       ** TEAM TOTAL **                 20:25

         Van Buren                                Josh Barrell (11)        40      20:13
                                                  Justin Valentine (11)    61      21:40

         Van Buren                                ** TEAM TOTAL **                 41:53