10/18/03                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               DIVISION III-2 DISTRICT    AT  TERRA COMMUNITY COLLEGE    10/18/03


                     Division III-2 District CC at Terra CC

                                          MEN'S 5K RUN

 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Old Fort                             49     7. Monroeville                         180 
   2. Kansas Lakota                        63     8. Fremont St. Joseph C.C.             194 
   3. Findlay Liberty-Benton              110     9. Norwalk St. Paul                    251 
   4. Gibsonburg                          112    10. Fostoria St. Wendelin               273 
   5. Carey                               121    11. New Riegel                          273 
   6. Tontogany Otsego                    154                                                
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Jason Bumb (12)                New Riegel                                  16:39.0     1
    2.  Drew Williamson (11)           Gibsonburg                                  17:11.6     2
    3.  Dustin Miller (10)             Old Fort                                    17:13.0     3
    4.  Trevor Williamson (10)         Gibsonburg                                  17:23.5     4
    5.  Ted Reinhart (11)              Carey                                       17:24.6     5
    6.  Jordan Miller (12)             Old Fort                                    17:27.1     6
    7.  Kyle Dussel (11)               Kansas Lakota                               17:29.5     7
    8.  P.J. Combs (12)                Kansas Lakota                               17:29.9     8
    9.  Mike Rodriguez (10)            Old Fort                                    17:30.9     9
   10.  Patrick Graber (12)            Kansas Lakota                               17:32.7    10
   11.  Deven Siesel (9)               Monroeville                                 17:48.3    11
   12.  Ty Vaupel (10)                 Findlay Liberty-Benton                      17:52.7    12
   13.  Travis Treece (11)             Tontogany Otsego                            17:55.0    13
   14.  Brent Hiser (10)               Gibsonburg                                  17:57.2    14
   15.  Jackson Stults (9)             Old Fort                                    18:03.0    15
   16.  Cliff Riehm (12)               Old Fort                                    18:09.1    16
   17.  Josh Shultz (11)               Kansas Lakota                               18:13.5    17
   18.  Benjamin Rayle (12)            McComb                                      18:20.7     -
   19.  Brian Setzler (11)             Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                     18:21.5    18
   20.  Jeff Peters (11)               Findlay Liberty-Benton                      18:25.7    19
   21.  Marcus Hoke (10)               Old Fort                                    18:29.4     P
   22.  Ryan Nusbaum (10)              Kansas Lakota                               18:31.5    21
   23.  Cody Cramner (11)              Findlay Liberty-Benton                      18:39.3    22
   24.  Josh Pieracini (10)            Carey                                       18:41.0    23
   25.  Lance Brockschmidt (11)        Kansas Lakota                               18:43.5     P
   26.  Mark Hudson (12)               Findlay Liberty-Benton                      18:46.1    25
   27.  Ron Dull (10)                  Old Fort                                    18:50.2     P
   28.  Lukas Kromer (10)              Carey                                       18:50.5    27
   29.  Kyle Stierwalt (10)            Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                     18:53.5    28
   30.  Jared Fouts (10)               Tontogany Otsego                            18:54.6    29
   31.  Jonathan Digby (11)            Tontogany Otsego                            18:58.8    30
   32.  Sam Walter (11)                Carey                                       18:59.4    31
   33.  Phil Jackson (10)              Findlay Liberty-Benton                      18:59.6    32
   34.  Rudy Perez (12)                Kansas Lakota                               19:03.3     P
   35.  Jacob Land (12)                Northwood                                   19:13.9     -
   36.  Jon Wilhelm (11)               Monroeville                                 19:14.5    34
   37.  Paul Anderson (9)              Carey                                       19:15.8    35
   38.  Ian Stuhler (11)               Findlay Liberty-Benton                      19:18.7     P
   39.  Kevin Holcomb (10)             Gibsonburg                                  19:20.2    37
   40.  Brian Kelley (12)              Findlay Liberty-Benton                      19:21.4     P
   41.  Jared Simon (9)                Monroeville                                 19:25.6    39
   42.  Heath Semer (11)               Tontogany Otsego                            19:28.1    40
   43.  James Nye (10)                 Fostoria St. Wendelin                       19:31.0    41
   44.  Stephen Gibson (11)            Tontogany Otsego                            19:31.5    42
   45.  Kyle Schaffer (12)             Monroeville                                 19:36.6    43
   46.  Jon Kunish (12)                Norwalk St. Paul                            19:36.8    44
   47.  Mark Ingles (12)               Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                     19:38.4    45
   48.  Bryan Allard (10)              Norwalk St. Paul                            19:39.0    46
   49.  Timothy Kreilick (12)          Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                     19:39.7    47
   50.  T.J. Woessner (10)             Fostoria St. Wendelin                       19:41.8    48
   51.  Jon Wicks (12)                 Oregon Cardinal Stritch                     19:43.5     -
   52.  Ian McDougle (9)               Carey                                       19:45.9     P
   53.  Scott Gfell (11)               Norwalk St. Paul                            19:49.8    50
   54.  Josh Beebe (11)                Norwalk St. Paul                            19:53.0    51
   55.  Jason Bauerschmidt (11)        Oregon Cardinal Stritch                     19:55.8     -
   56.  Matt Jacoby (11)               Carey                                       19:56.7     P
   57.  Ben Wilhelm (12)               Monroeville                                 20:04.6    53
   58.  Mike Wade (10)                 Fostoria St. Wendelin                       20:04.8    54
   59.  Tyr Pickett (9)                Gibsonburg                                  20:07.8    55
   60.  Bradley Gabel (10)             Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                     20:12.8    56
   61.  Chad Rutkowski (12)            Oregon Cardinal Stritch                     20:16.5     -
   62.  Gunter Eickert (9)             Gibsonburg                                  20:17.6     P
   63.  Greg Bearringer (10)           Tontogany Otsego                            20:20.1     P
   64.  Brodie Noel (10)               Fostoria St. Wendelin                       20:21.9    59
   65.  Jarrett Roesch (12)            Norwalk St. Paul                            20:36.8    60
   66.  Nick Ryan (12)                 Monroeville                                 20:44.9     P
   67.  Nicholas Berryman (9)          Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                     20:48.6     P
   68.  Tim Fisher (9)                 Gibsonburg                                  20:48.8     P
   69.  Michael Jablonski (9)          Northwood                                   20:50.0     -
   70.  Andrew Ronski (10)             Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                     20:50.1     P
   71.  Brian Kelbley (9)              New Riegel                                  21:02.4    65
   72.  Shawn Nye (12)                 New Riegel                                  21:08.4    66
   73.  Nick Fries (12)                Norwalk St. Paul                            21:12.3     P
   74.  Tim Mitchell (11)              Oregon Cardinal Stritch                     21:17.9     -
   75.  Jason Clouse (10)              New Riegel                                  21:56.3    68
   76.  Jon Schaffer (12)              Monroeville                                 21:58.2     P
   77.  Matt Holmer (11)               Norwalk St. Paul                            22:35.3     P
   78.  Scotty Phelps (11)             Northwood                                   22:38.3     -
   79.  John Basel (10)                Fostoria St. Wendelin                       22:38.5    71
   80.  Andy Boehnlein (9)             Fostoria St. Wendelin                       22:45.5     P
   81.  David Stevens (12)             New Riegel                                  23:37.6    73
   82.  Curt Bumb (9)                  New Riegel                                  23:37.8     P

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Old Fort                                 Dustin Miller (10)        3      17:13      3
                                                  Jordan Miller (12)        6      17:27      6
                                                  Mike Rodriguez (10)       9      17:30      9
                                                  Jackson Stults (9)       15      18:03     15
                                                  Cliff Riehm (12)         16      18:09     16
                                                  Marcus Hoke (10)         21      18:29
                                                  Ron Dull (10)            27      18:50

         Old Fort                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:22     49

     2.  Kansas Lakota                            Kyle Dussel (11)          7      17:29      7
                                                  P.J. Combs (12)           8      17:29      8
                                                  Patrick Graber (12)      10      17:32     10
                                                  Josh Shultz (11)         17      18:13     17
                                                  Ryan Nusbaum (10)        22      18:31     21
                                                  Lance Brockschmidt (11)  25      18:43
                                                  Rudy Perez (12)          34      19:03

         Kansas Lakota                            ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:14     63

     3.  Findlay Liberty-Benton                   Ty Vaupel (10)           12      17:52     12
                                                  Jeff Peters (11)         20      18:25     19
                                                  Cody Cramner (11)        23      18:39     22
                                                  Mark Hudson (12)         26      18:46     25
                                                  Phil Jackson (10)        33      18:59     32
                                                  Ian Stuhler (11)         38      19:18
                                                  Brian Kelley (12)        40      19:21

         Findlay Liberty-Benton                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:41    110

     4.  Gibsonburg                               Drew Williamson (11)      2      17:11      2
                                                  Trevor Williamson (10)    4      17:23      4
                                                  Brent Hiser (10)         14      17:57     14
                                                  Kevin Holcomb (10)       39      19:20     37
                                                  Tyr Pickett (9)          59      20:07     55
                                                  Gunter Eickert (9)       62      20:17
                                                  Tim Fisher (9)           68      20:48

         Gibsonburg                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:58    112

     5.  Carey                                    Ted Reinhart (11)         5      17:24      5
                                                  Josh Pieracini (10)      24      18:41     23
                                                  Lukas Kromer (10)        28      18:50     27
                                                  Sam Walter (11)          32      18:59     31
                                                  Paul Anderson (9)        37      19:15     35
                                                  Ian McDougle (9)         52      19:45
                                                  Matt Jacoby (11)         56      19:56

         Carey                                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:09    121

     6.  Tontogany Otsego                         Travis Treece (11)       13      17:55     13
                                                  Jared Fouts (10)         30      18:54     29
                                                  Jonathan Digby (11)      31      18:58     30
                                                  Heath Semer (11)         42      19:28     40
                                                  Stephen Gibson (11)      44      19:31     42
                                                  Greg Bearringer (10)     63      20:20

         Tontogany Otsego                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:46    154

     7.  Monroeville                              Deven Siesel (9)         11      17:48     11
                                                  Jon Wilhelm (11)         36      19:14     34
                                                  Jared Simon (9)          41      19:25     39
                                                  Kyle Schaffer (12)       45      19:36     43
                                                  Ben Wilhelm (12)         57      20:04     53
                                                  Nick Ryan (12)           66      20:44
                                                  Jon Schaffer (12)        76      21:58

         Monroeville                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:07    180

     8.  Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                  Brian Setzler (11)       19      18:21     18
                                                  Kyle Stierwalt (10)      29      18:53     28
                                                  Mark Ingles (12)         47      19:38     45
                                                  Timothy Kreilick (12)    49      19:39     47
                                                  Bradley Gabel (10)       60      20:12     56
                                                  Nicholas Berryman (9)    67      20:48
                                                  Andrew Ronski (10)       70      20:50

         Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:43    194

     9.  Norwalk St. Paul                         Jon Kunish (12)          46      19:36     44
                                                  Bryan Allard (10)        48      19:39     46
                                                  Scott Gfell (11)         53      19:49     50
                                                  Josh Beebe (11)          54      19:53     51
                                                  Jarrett Roesch (12)      65      20:36     60
                                                  Nick Fries (12)          73      21:12
                                                  Matt Holmer (11)         77      22:35

         Norwalk St. Paul                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:33    251

    10.  Fostoria St. Wendelin                    James Nye (10)           43      19:31     41
                                                  T.J. Woessner (10)       50      19:41     48
                                                  Mike Wade (10)           58      20:04     54
                                                  Brodie Noel (10)         64      20:21     59
                                                  John Basel (10)          79      22:38     71
                                                  Andy Boehnlein (9)       80      22:45

         Fostoria St. Wendelin                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:15    273

    11.  New Riegel                               Jason Bumb (12)           1      16:39      1
                                                  Brian Kelbley (9)        71      21:02     65
                                                  Shawn Nye (12)           72      21:08     66
                                                  Jason Clouse (10)        75      21:56     68
                                                  David Stevens (12)       81      23:37     73
                                                  Curt Bumb (9)            82      23:37

         New Riegel                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:22    273

         McComb                                   Benjamin Rayle (12)      18      18:20

         McComb                                   ** TEAM TOTAL **                 18:20

         Northwood                                Jacob Land (12)          35      19:13
                                                  Michael Jablonski (9)    69      20:50
                                                  Scotty Phelps (11)       78      22:38

         Northwood                                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:02:41

         Oregon Cardinal Stritch                  Jon Wicks (12)           51      19:43
                                                  Jason Bauerschmidt (11)  55      19:55
                                                  Chad Rutkowski (12)      61      20:16
                                                  Tim Mitchell (11)        74      21:17

         Oregon Cardinal Stritch                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:21:11