10/18/03                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  1

           SE DIST DIV 2              AT  UNIVERSTIY OF RIO GRANDE   10/18/03


 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Chill. Unioto                        62     9. McArthur Vinton County              238 
   2. Circleville Logan Elm                70    10. Wash. C.H. Miami Trace              317 
   3. Vincent Warren                      103    11. Thornville Sheridan                 341 
   4. Circleville                         119    12. Gallipolis Gallia Academy           353 
   5. Cheshire River Valley               127    13. Pomeroy Meigs                       360 
   6. The Plains Athens                   156    14. Wash. C.H. Washington               373 
   7. West Union                          158    15. Proctorville Fairland               386 
   8. Greenfield McClain                  230    16. Ironton                             422 
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

                                        MEN'S Division 2

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Zachary Holbert          Chill. Unioto                           1030    16:50.7     1
    2.  Neil Hertenstein         Chill. Unioto                           1029    17:16.5     2
    3.  Josh Pierce              Hillsboro                               1052    17:25.4     -
    4.  Brian Roush              Cheshire River Valley                   1025    17:29.2     3
    5.  Jered Mitchem            Vincent Warren                          1123    17:32.4     4
    6.  Joshua Moran             Circleville Logan Elm                   1018    17:33.0     5
    7.  Joel Eversole            Waverly                                 1127    17:35.0     -
    8.  Alex Moody               The Plains Athens                       1111    17:39.2     6
    9.  Joseph Jinks             Chill. Unioto                           1031    17:48.1     7
   10.  Tony Blevins             Vincent Warren                          1120    17:51.7     8
   11.  Ricky Workman            Greenfield McClain                      1046    17:55.4     9
   12.  Heath Kidder             West Union                              1148    17:58.7    10
   13.  Terry Workman            Greenfield McClain                      1047    17:59.6    11
   14.  Eric Holbrook            Circleville Logan Elm                   1016    18:00.3    12
   15.  Derek Stout              Circleville                             1012    18:00.7    13
   16.  Cody Pontious            Circleville Logan Elm                   1019    18:02.1    14
   17.  Greg Huck                Vincent Warren                          1121    18:05.9    15
   18.  Tyler McDaniel           The Plains Athens                       1108    18:06.2    16
   19.  Matt Denhart             The Plains Athens                       1106    18:06.6    17
   20.  Chris Lester             Cheshire River Valley                   1024    18:13.0    18
   21.  Christian Viveros        Circleville Logan Elm                   1020    18:17.6    19
   22.  Gram Martin              Circleville Logan Elm                   1017    18:18.3    20
   23.  Daniel Gifford           Circleville Logan Elm                   1015    18:19.9     P
   24.  Daniel Burns             Circleville                             1011    18:20.2    22
   25.  Jeremy Wolfe             Cheshire River Valley                   1027    18:20.5    23
   26.  Alex Wilson              Vincent Warren                          1125    18:20.8    24
   27.  Jarret Kelley            Chill. Unioto                           1032    18:21.1    25
   28.  Mark Schieber            Circleville                             1010    18:21.4    26
   29.  Phillip Webb             Chill. Unioto                           1034    18:22.2    27
   30.  Heath Ridenbaugh         Circleville                             1009    18:22.5    28
   31.  Chaz Smith               Chill. Unioto                           1033    18:22.9     P
   32.  Ben Crawford             Circleville                             1008    18:27.8    30
   33.  Adam Armstrong           West Union                              1143    18:31.8    31
   34.  James Evans              Hillsboro                               1048    18:34.4     -
   35.  Chaffin Erkenbrecher     Greenfield McClain                      1042    18:42.7    32
   36.  Dean Kirker              West Union                              1149    18:46.0    33
   37.  Brigham Waginger         Ironton                                 1064    18:50.1    34
   38.  Brian Wolfe              Circleville                             1013    18:50.4     P
   39.  Todd Downs               West Union                              1146    18:50.8    36
   40.  Kyle Hively              Cheshire River Valley                   1023    18:53.2    37
   41.  Aaron Conley             McArthur Vinton County                  1078    18:53.8    38
   42.  Brian Bath               Wash. C.H. Washington                   1138    18:54.8    39
   43.  Zach Graman              McArthur Vinton County                  1081    19:05.2    40
   44.  Nate Emmert              McArthur Vinton County                  1079    19:05.9    41
   45.  Jesse Bissell            Chill. Unioto                           1028    19:06.6     P
   46.  Roger Arnold             Circleville                             1007    19:07.5     P
   47.  Ross Well                Pomeroy Meigs                           1096    19:08.2    44
   48.  Drew Good                Lancaster Fairfield Union               1067    19:12.9     -
   49.  Spencer Gross            Thornville Sheridan                     1116    19:13.7    45
   50.  Jonathan Casto           Cheshire River Valley                   1021    19:19.2    46
   51.  Nate West                Albany Alexander                        1004    19:22.5     -
   52.  Chuckie Wentz            Proctorville Fairland                   1090    19:23.7    47
   53.  Adam Barr                West Union                              1144    19:26.2    48
   54.  John Boone               Wash. C.H. Miami Trace                  1133    19:29.2    49
   55.  Michael Malesick         The Plains Athens                       1107    19:29.9    50
   56.  Troy Howdyshell          McArthur Vinton County                  1082    19:32.7    51
   57.  Chris Kelley             Ironton Rock Hill                       1055    19:34.9     -
   58.  Jake Patton              Hillsboro                               1051    19:35.3     -
   59.  Justin Marlow            Vincent Warren                          1122    19:35.6    52
   60.  Austin Baumgard          Vincent Warren                          1119    19:35.9     P
   61.  Shayne Scareberry        Gallipolis Gallia Academy               1040    19:36.3    54
   62.  Edward Sayre             Cheshire River Valley                   1026    19:37.6     P
   63.  Lee Benjamin             Circleville Logan Elm                   1014    19:38.8     P
   64.  Justin Murphy            Vincent Warren                          1124    19:40.8     P
   65.  Dustin Davis             West Union                              1145    19:43.5     P
   66.  Shane Hacker             West Union                              1147    19:53.4     P
   67.  Brandon Smith            Wash. C.H. Washington                   1142    20:00.9    60
   68.  Joey Stevens             South Point                             1103    20:03.3     -
   69.  Shane Nixon              South Point                             1102    20:06.1     -
   70.  Grant Arnold             Pomeroy Meigs                           1092    20:06.7    61
   71.  Guy Litt                 Lancaster Fairfield Union               1070    20:07.1     -
   72.  Daniel Hill              Gallipolis Gallia Academy               1037    20:10.6    62
   73.  Ryan Saunders            Waverly                                 1130    20:12.5     -
   74.  Adam Lewis               South Point                             1100    20:13.4     -
   75.  Brady Bryant             Wash. C.H. Miami Trace                  1134    20:14.5    63
   76.  Erik Marting             Wash. C.H. Miami Trace                  1136    20:18.0    64
   77.  James Boone              Wash. C.H. Miami Trace                  1132    20:21.3    65
   78.  Jarrod McGee             Waverly                                 1129    20:22.7     -
   79.  Brett Foster             Thornville Sheridan                     1114    20:23.7    66
   80.  Alex Conatser            The Plains Athens                       1105    20:24.6    67
   81.  Jeremy Heck              Lancaster Fairfield Union               1068    20:25.5     -
   82.  Brett Fitzer             Portsmouth                              1097    20:25.9     -
   83.  Daniel Hurne             McArthur Vinton County                  1083    20:26.3    68
   84.  Jacob Miller             The Plains Athens                       1109    20:30.6     P
   85.  Robert Elliott           Gallipolis Gallia Academy               1036    20:33.7    70
   86.  Brad McNally             McArthur Vinton County                  1084    20:35.6     P
   87.  Colin Downey             Waverly                                 1126    20:36.3     -
   88.  Matt Mollica             The Plains Athens                       1110    20:39.7     P
   89.  Bruce Fout               McArthur Vinton County                  1080    20:44.8     P
   90.  Nathan Bargar            Thornville Sheridan                     1118    20:47.4    74
   91.  Gary Moore               Pomeroy Meigs                           1094    20:57.7    75
   92.  Willy McKay              Wash. C.H. Miami Trace                  1137    20:58.2    76
   93.  Zach Fouch               Thornville Sheridan                     1115    21:04.1    77
   94.  Nathan Evans             Proctorville Fairland                   1086    21:06.4    78
   95.  K.C. Eby                 Thornville Sheridan                     1112    21:09.2    79
   96.  Justin Chaney            Wash. C.H. Miami Trace                  1135    21:10.1     P
   97.  Michael Evans            Proctorville Fairland                   1085    21:15.0    81
   98.  Devin Jones              Greenfield McClain                      1044    21:17.3    82
   99.  Matthew Canady           Gallipolis Gallia Academy               1035    21:18.6    83
  100.  Shane Plantz             Gallipolis Gallia Academy               1038    21:20.1    84
  101.  Zach Castle              Wash. C.H. Washington                   1139    21:20.9    85
  102.  Tyson George             Pomeroy Meigs                           1093    21:21.7    86
  103.  Daniel Shapiro           Albany Alexander                        1003    21:37.1     -
  104.  Matt Flowers             Thornville Sheridan                     1113    21:39.7     P
  105.  Zach Nelson              Ironton Rock Hill                       1058    22:01.1     -
  106.  Curt Pittman             Thornville Sheridan                     1117    22:05.6     P
  107.  Travis Jones             Proctorville Fairland                   1089    22:06.0    89
  108.  Aaron Hasenauer          Ironton                                 1061    22:15.6    90
  109.  Mark McKee               South Point                             1101    22:16.9     -
  110.  Derek Wheeler            Proctorville Fairland                   1091    22:18.0    91
  111.  Nathan Hodson            Wash. C.H. Washington                   1140    22:19.5    92
  112.  Geremy Wallen            Gallipolis Gallia Academy               1041    22:20.7     P
  113.  Eric Garneau             Hillsboro                               1049    22:21.6     -
  114.  Joe Kline                Ironton Rock Hill                       1056    22:36.6     -
  115.  Sam Pittman              Albany Alexander                        1002    22:46.6     -
  116.  Adam Pines               Pomeroy Meigs                           1095    22:47.5    94
  117.  Dale Wolfe               Albany Alexander                        1005    23:01.1     -
  118.  Tymothy Vandermosten     Ironton                                 1063    23:14.7    95
  119.  Isaac Leaverton          Greenfield McClain                      1045    23:16.0    96
  120.  Tobin Perrill            Wash. C.H. Washington                   1141    23:23.9    97
  121.  Ross Amore               Wash. C.H. Miami Trace                  1131    23:25.5     P
  122.  Lyle Richards            Gallipolis Gallia Academy               1039    23:47.4     P
  123.  Matt Pritt               Proctorville Fairland                   1088    24:09.4     P
  124.  Brian Sieling            McDermott Northwest                     1077    24:27.4     -
  125.  Justin Gillum            Ironton                                 1060    24:50.5   101
  126.  Charles Kilbarger        Lancaster Fairfield Union               1069    25:45.3     -
  127.  Alva Wieteki             Ironton                                 1065    28:30.6   102

10/18/03                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  2

           SE DIST DIV 2              AT  UNIVERSTIY OF RIO GRANDE   10/18/03

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Chill. Unioto                            Zachary Holbert           1      16:50      1
                                                  Neil Hertenstein          2      17:16      2
                                                  Joseph Jinks              9      17:48      7
                                                  Jarret Kelley            27      18:21     25
                                                  Phillip Webb             29      18:22     27
                                                  Chaz Smith               31      18:22
                                                  Jesse Bissell            45      19:06

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:37     62

     2.  Circleville Logan Elm                    Joshua Moran              6      17:33      5
                                                  Eric Holbrook            14      18:00     12
                                                  Cody Pontious            16      18:02     14
                                                  Christian Viveros        21      18:17     19
                                                  Gram Martin              22      18:18     20
                                                  Daniel Gifford           23      18:19
                                                  Lee Benjamin             63      19:38

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:10     70

     3.  Vincent Warren                           Jered Mitchem             5      17:32      4
                                                  Tony Blevins             10      17:51      8
                                                  Greg Huck                17      18:05     15
                                                  Alex Wilson              26      18:20     24
                                                  Justin Marlow            59      19:35     52
                                                  Austin Baumgard          60      19:35
                                                  Justin Murphy            64      19:40

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:23    103

     4.  Circleville                              Derek Stout              15      18:00     13
                                                  Daniel Burns             24      18:20     22
                                                  Mark Schieber            28      18:21     26
                                                  Heath Ridenbaugh         30      18:22     28
                                                  Ben Crawford             32      18:27     30
                                                  Brian Wolfe              38      18:50
                                                  Roger Arnold             46      19:07

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:30    119

     5.  Cheshire River Valley                    Brian Roush               4      17:29      3
                                                  Chris Lester             20      18:13     18
                                                  Jeremy Wolfe             25      18:20     23
                                                  Kyle Hively              40      18:53     37
                                                  Jonathan Casto           50      19:19     46
                                                  Edward Sayre             62      19:37

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:14    127

     6.  The Plains Athens                        Alex Moody                8      17:39      6
                                                  Tyler McDaniel           18      18:06     16
                                                  Matt Denhart             19      18:06     17
                                                  Michael Malesick         55      19:29     50
                                                  Alex Conatser            80      20:24     67
                                                  Jacob Miller             84      20:30
                                                  Matt Mollica             88      20:39

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:44    156

     7.  West Union                               Heath Kidder             12      17:58     10
                                                  Adam Armstrong           33      18:31     31
                                                  Dean Kirker              36      18:46     33
                                                  Todd Downs               39      18:50     36
                                                  Adam Barr                53      19:26     48
                                                  Dustin Davis             65      19:43
                                                  Shane Hacker             66      19:53

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:31    158

     8.  Greenfield McClain                       Ricky Workman            11      17:55      9
                                                  Terry Workman            13      17:59     11
                                                  Chaffin Erkenbrecher     35      18:42     32
                                                  Devin Jones              98      21:17     82
                                                  Isaac Leaverton         119      23:16     96

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:09    230

     9.  McArthur Vinton County                   Aaron Conley             41      18:53     38
                                                  Zach Graman              43      19:05     40
                                                  Nate Emmert              44      19:05     41
                                                  Troy Howdyshell          56      19:32     51
                                                  Daniel Hurne             83      20:26     68
                                                  Brad McNally             86      20:35
                                                  Bruce Fout               89      20:44

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:01    238

    10.  Wash. C.H. Miami Trace                   John Boone               54      19:29     49
                                                  Brady Bryant             75      20:14     63
                                                  Erik Marting             76      20:18     64
                                                  James Boone              77      20:21     65
                                                  Willy McKay              92      20:58     76
                                                  Justin Chaney            96      21:10
                                                  Ross Amore              121      23:25

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:20    317

    11.  Thornville Sheridan                      Spencer Gross            49      19:13     45
                                                  Brett Foster             79      20:23     66
                                                  Nathan Bargar            90      20:47     74
                                                  Zach Fouch               93      21:04     77
                                                  K.C. Eby                 95      21:09     79
                                                  Matt Flowers            104      21:39
                                                  Curt Pittman            106      22:05

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:36    341

    12.  Gallipolis Gallia Academy                Shayne Scareberry        61      19:36     54
                                                  Daniel Hill              72      20:10     62
                                                  Robert Elliott           85      20:33     70
                                                  Matthew Canady           99      21:18     83
                                                  Shane Plantz            100      21:20     84
                                                  Geremy Wallen           112      22:20
                                                  Lyle Richards           122      23:47

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:57    353

    13.  Pomeroy Meigs                            Ross Well                47      19:08     44
                                                  Grant Arnold             70      20:06     61
                                                  Gary Moore               91      20:57     75
                                                  Tyson George            102      21:21     86
                                                  Adam Pines              116      22:47     94

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:19    360

    14.  Wash. C.H. Washington                    Brian Bath               42      18:54     39
                                                  Brandon Smith            67      20:00     60
                                                  Zach Castle             101      21:20     85
                                                  Nathan Hodson           111      22:19     92
                                                  Tobin Perrill           120      23:23     97

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:56    373

    15.  Proctorville Fairland                    Chuckie Wentz            52      19:23     47
                                                  Nathan Evans             94      21:06     78
                                                  Michael Evans            97      21:15     81
                                                  Travis Jones            107      22:06     89
                                                  Derek Wheeler           110      22:18     91
                                                  Matt Pritt              123      24:09

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:08    386

    16.  Ironton                                  Brigham Waginger         37      18:50     34
                                                  Aaron Hasenauer         108      22:15     90
                                                  Tymothy Vandermosten    118      23:14     95
                                                  Justin Gillum           125      24:50    101
                                                  Alva Wieteki            127      28:30    102

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:39    422

    17.  Portsmouth                               Brett Fitzer             82      20:25

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 20:25

    18.  South Point                              Joey Stevens             68      20:03
                                                  Shane Nixon              69      20:06
                                                  Adam Lewis               74      20:13
                                                  Mark McKee              109      22:16

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:22:38

         Lancaster Fairfield Union                Drew Good                48      19:12
                                                  Guy Litt                 71      20:07
                                                  Jeremy Heck              81      20:25
                                                  Charles Kilbarger       126      25:45

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:29

         McDermott Northwest                      Brian Sieling           124      24:27

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 24:27

         Waverly                                  Joel Eversole             7      17:35
                                                  Ryan Saunders            73      20:12
                                                  Jarrod McGee             78      20:22
                                                  Colin Downey             87      20:36

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:18:45

         Hillsboro                                Josh Pierce               3      17:25
                                                  James Evans              34      18:34
                                                  Jake Patton              58      19:35
                                                  Eric Garneau            113      22:21

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:17:55

         Ironton Rock Hill                        Chris Kelley             57      19:34
                                                  Zach Nelson             105      22:01
                                                  Joe Kline               114      22:36

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:04:11

         Albany Alexander                         Nate West                51      19:22
                                                  Daniel Shapiro          103      21:37
                                                  Sam Pittman             115      22:46
                                                  Dale Wolfe              117      23:01

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:46