10/18/03                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  1

           SE DIST DIV 3A             AT  UNIVERSITY OF RIO GRANDE   10/18/03


 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Belpre                               45     6. Glouster Trimble                    128 
   2. Manchester                           80     7. Chill. Zane Trace                   146 
   3. Wheelersburg                         84     8. Mowrystown Whiteoak                 234 
   4. Williamsport Westfall                90     9. Frankfort Adena                     262 
   5. Leesburg Fairfield                  117    10. Peebles                             298 
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

                                       MEN'S Division 3A

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Dennis Boerstler         Glouster Trimble                        3051    17:12.5     1
    2.  Landon Reed              Manchester                              3084    17:32.2     2
    3.  Matt Lilly               Belpre                                  3013    17:39.1     3
    4.  Greg Joy                 Belpre                                  3011    17:47.1     4
    5.  Ryan Pickens             Williamsport Westfall                   3155    18:12.8     5
    6.  Trevor Miller            Wheelersburg                            3146    18:31.0     6
    7.  Tyler Ortlieb            Leesburg Fairfield                      3065    18:31.9     7
    8.  Brian Stuckey            Leesburg Fairfield                      3067    18:36.0     8
    9.  Brynnan Gragg            Manchester                              3082    18:38.2     9
   10.  John Bowen               Belpre                                  3008    18:41.3    10
   11.  Justin Roll              Chill. Zane Trace                       3042    18:51.8    11
   12.  Chris Reyes              Belpre                                  3014    19:02.8    12
   13.  Nicholas Hadsell         Wheelersburg                            3143    19:07.2    13
   14.  Donnie Clever            Chill. Zane Trace                       3037    19:10.1    14
   15.  Joshua Handa             Glouster Trimble                        3053    19:18.8    15
   16.  Phillip Lallathin        Belpre                                  3012    19:19.4    16
   17.  Herbert Otworth          Wheelersburg                            3147    19:24.9    17
   18.  David Massey             Williamsport Westfall                   3153    19:32.4    18
   19.  Joe Morris               Williamsport Westfall                   3154    19:33.6    19
   20.  Chad Willis              Bainbridge Paint Val.                   3020    19:35.8     -
   21.  Drew Werline             Manchester                              3086    19:41.1    20
   22.  Nick Hindes              Williamsport Westfall                   3152    19:57.1    21
   23.  Andrew Sturgill          Wheelersburg                            3148    20:05.1    22
   24.  Jared Daniel             Belpre                                  3009    20:05.9     P
   25.  Dylan Carter             Manchester                              3080    20:14.5    24
   26.  Wendell Reeves           Manchester                              3085    20:20.5    25
   27.  Nathan Aeh               Portsmouth Notre Dame                   3112    20:24.3     -
   28.  Mathew Mcallister        Wheelersburg                            3145    20:27.7    26
   29.  Bryce Adams              Williamsport Westfall                   3150    20:30.7    27
   30.  David Green              Belpre                                  3010    20:31.8     P
   31.  Taylor Fitzergald        Leesburg Fairfield                      3062    20:36.3    29
   32.  Nick Colvin              Manchester                              3081    20:39.7     P
   33.  Joshua Canipe            Glouster Trimble                        3052    20:41.5    31
   34.  Jesse Waldman            Mowrystown Whiteoak                     3096    20:54.0    32
   35.  Zach Warner              Wheelersburg                            3149    21:00.2     P
   36.  Larry Scruggs            Leesburg Fairfield                      3066    21:03.9    34
   37.  Philip Cox               Mowrystown Whiteoak                     3093    21:10.6    35
   38.  Clayton Long             Chill. Zane Trace                       3041    21:19.5    36
   39.  Owen West                Glouster Trimble                        3056    21:20.3    37
   40.  Gerad Gray               Manchester                              3083    21:21.7     P
   41.  Zach Hanenkrat           Leesburg Fairfield                      3063    21:23.2    39
   42.  John Wischmeyer          Williamsport Westfall                   3156    21:27.5     P
   43.  Jesse Mault              Wheelersburg                            3144    21:47.9     P
   44.  Ryan Graves              Chill. Zane Trace                       3040    21:49.7    42
   45.  Andy Ellis               Chill. Zane Trace                       3038    22:04.1    43
   46.  Wyatt Schmitt            Waterford                               3135    22:19.3     -
   47.  Nathan Withem            Glouster Trimble                        3057    22:20.1    44
   48.  Greg Noble               Bainbridge Paint Val.                   3019    22:50.5     -
   49.  Russell Virgin           Chill. Zane Trace                       3043    22:51.1     P
   50.  Andrew Kritsch           Williamsport Westfall                   3151    23:01.6     P
   51.  Wyatt Adams              Frankfort Adena                         3044    23:02.9    47
   52.  Caleb Link               Leesburg Fairfield                      3064    23:04.9     P
   53.  Caleb Junk               Frankfort Adena                         3047    23:07.4    49
   54.  Mason Barnhill           Leesburg Fairfield                      3061    23:21.2     P
   55.  Lee Stockdale            Frankfort Adena                         3050    23:22.9    51
   56.  Bryan McDaniels          Mowrystown Whiteoak                     3095    23:48.6    52
   57.  Joshua Stone             Glouster Trimble                        3055    23:59.7     P
   58.  Justin Steele            Peebles                                 3103    24:00.3    54
   59.  Ryland Hayes             Peebles                                 3100    24:00.8    55
   60.  Kevin Hay                Frankfort Adena                         3046    24:18.4    56
   61.  Corey Wharff             Mowrystown Whiteoak                     3097    24:36.7    57
   62.  Justin Knisley           Bainbridge Paint Val.                   3017    25:03.4     -
   63.  Ben Bohrer               Mowrystown Whiteoak                     3092    25:13.6    58
   64.  Dylan Free               Frankfort Adena                         3048    25:33.2    59
   65.  Dustin Harrel            Frankfort Adena                         3045    25:40.6     P
   66.  Jonathan McCoy           Glouster Trimble                        3054    25:42.7     P
   67.  Zach Brown               Peebles                                 3098    26:25.5    62
   68.  Steve Campton            Peebles                                 3099    26:46.3    63
   69.  Matt Montgomery          Bainbridge Paint Val.                   3018    28:06.1     -
   70.  Caleb Rhoades            Peebles                                 3104    28:20.4    64

10/18/03                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  2

           SE DIST DIV 3A             AT  UNIVERSITY OF RIO GRANDE   10/18/03

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Belpre                                   Matt Lilly                3      17:39      3
                                                  Greg Joy                  4      17:47      4
                                                  John Bowen               10      18:41     10
                                                  Chris Reyes              12      19:02     12
                                                  Phillip Lallathin        16      19:19     16
                                                  Jared Daniel             24      20:05
                                                  David Green              30      20:31

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:28     45

     2.  Manchester                               Landon Reed               2      17:32      2
                                                  Brynnan Gragg             9      18:38      9
                                                  Drew Werline             21      19:41     20
                                                  Dylan Carter             25      20:14     24
                                                  Wendell Reeves           26      20:20     25
                                                  Nick Colvin              32      20:39
                                                  Gerad Gray               40      21:21

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:25     80

     3.  Wheelersburg                             Trevor Miller             6      18:31      6
                                                  Nicholas Hadsell         13      19:07     13
                                                  Herbert Otworth          17      19:24     17
                                                  Andrew Sturgill          23      20:05     22
                                                  Mathew Mcallister        28      20:27     26
                                                  Zach Warner              35      21:00
                                                  Jesse Mault              43      21:47

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:34     84

     4.  Williamsport Westfall                    Ryan Pickens              5      18:12      5
                                                  David Massey             18      19:32     18
                                                  Joe Morris               19      19:33     19
                                                  Nick Hindes              22      19:57     21
                                                  Bryce Adams              29      20:30     27
                                                  John Wischmeyer          42      21:27
                                                  Andrew Kritsch           50      23:01

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:44     90

     5.  Leesburg Fairfield                       Tyler Ortlieb             7      18:31      7
                                                  Brian Stuckey             8      18:36      8
                                                  Taylor Fitzergald        31      20:36     29
                                                  Larry Scruggs            36      21:03     34
                                                  Zach Hanenkrat           41      21:23     39
                                                  Caleb Link               52      23:04
                                                  Mason Barnhill           54      23:21

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:09    117

     6.  Glouster Trimble                         Dennis Boerstler          1      17:12      1
                                                  Joshua Handa             15      19:18     15
                                                  Joshua Canipe            33      20:41     31
                                                  Owen West                39      21:20     37
                                                  Nathan Withem            47      22:20     44
                                                  Joshua Stone             57      23:59
                                                  Jonathan McCoy           66      25:42

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:51    128

     7.  Chill. Zane Trace                        Justin Roll              11      18:51     11
                                                  Donnie Clever            14      19:10     14
                                                  Clayton Long             38      21:19     36
                                                  Ryan Graves              44      21:49     42
                                                  Andy Ellis               45      22:04     43
                                                  Russell Virgin           49      22:51

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:13    146

     8.  Mowrystown Whiteoak                      Jesse Waldman            34      20:54     32
                                                  Philip Cox               37      21:10     35
                                                  Bryan McDaniels          56      23:48     52
                                                  Corey Wharff             61      24:36     57
                                                  Ben Bohrer               63      25:13     58

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:41    234

     9.  Frankfort Adena                          Wyatt Adams              51      23:02     47
                                                  Caleb Junk               53      23:07     49
                                                  Lee Stockdale            55      23:22     51
                                                  Kevin Hay                60      24:18     56
                                                  Dylan Free               64      25:33     59
                                                  Dustin Harrel            65      25:40

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:22    262

    10.  Peebles                                  Justin Steele            58      24:00     54
                                                  Ryland Hayes             59      24:00     55
                                                  Zach Brown               67      26:25     62
                                                  Steve Campton            68      26:46     63
                                                  Caleb Rhoades            70      28:20     64

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:09:31    298

         Portsmouth Notre Dame                    Nathan Aeh               27      20:24

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 20:24

         Waterford                                Wyatt Schmitt            46      22:19

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 22:19

         Bainbridge Paint Val.                    Chad Willis              20      19:35
                                                  Greg Noble               48      22:50
                                                  Justin Knisley           62      25:03
                                                  Matt Montgomery          69      28:06

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:34