10/18/03                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  1

           SE DIST DIV 3B             AT  UNIVERSTIY OF RIO GRANDE   10/18/03


 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. South Webster                        47     5. Wellston                            124 
   2. Latham Western                       59     6. Seaman North Adams                  135 
   3. Sardinia Eastern Brown               88     7. Beaver Eastern                      169 
   4. Piketon                              89     8. Chill. Huntington                   177 
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

                                       MEN'S Division 3B

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Kyle Cayton              South Webster                           3128    17:33.0     1
    2.  Fredie Ferguson          Piketon                                 3106    17:40.6     2
    3.  Vince Zimmerman          Sardinia Eastern Brown                  3120    17:43.5     3
    4.  Josh Linkous             South Webster                           3132    17:58.3     4
    5.  Tyler Hickey             Seaman North Adams                      3124    18:11.6     5
    6.  Jason Wayne              Crooksville                             3035    18:18.8     -
    7.  Roger Kelly              Latham Western                          3069    18:23.1     6
    8.  Tyler Anderson           Latham Western                          3068    18:32.4     7
    9.  Adam Higginbotham        Beaver Eastern                          3003    18:37.2     8
   10.  Nick Bowman              South Webster                           3127    18:41.1     9
   11.  Jonathan Triplett        Chill. Southeastern                     3036    18:44.6     -
   12.  Josh Lewis               Crooksville                             3034    18:49.4     -
   13.  Kyle Vulgamore           Piketon                                 3111    18:50.8    10
   14.  Blake Spiller            Sardinia Eastern Brown                  3118    18:51.7    11
   15.  Zach Harr                South Webster                           3131    19:07.4    12
   16.  Jared Rowley             Wellston                                3141    19:08.1    13
   17.  Michael White            Latham Western                          3073    19:18.7    14
   18.  Jeremy McCleod           Latham Western                          3070    19:27.1    15
   19.  Cory Howard              Piketon                                 3107    19:32.2    16
   20.  Brandon Perry            Latham Western                          3072    19:37.9    17
   21.  Eric Good                Chill. Huntington                       3029    19:41.3    18
   22.  Austin Haitz             Sardinia Eastern Brown                  3116    19:42.4    19
   23.  Nathanael Prater         Minford                                 3088    19:43.5     -
   24.  Cory Roberts             Wellston                                3140    19:48.8    20
   25.  Andy Fenton              South Webster                           3130    19:52.8    21
   26.  Timothy Grooms           Seaman North Adams                      3123    19:56.3    22
   27.  Erik McAlister           South Webster                           3133    19:56.9     P
   28.  Brent Sturgill           Wellston                                3142    19:58.7    24
   29.  Brian Watson             Sardinia Eastern Brown                  3119    19:59.2    25
   30.  Collin Johnson           Minford                                 3087    20:09.5     -
   31.  Matt Keller              Piketon                                 3109    20:11.0    26
   32.  Thomas Payne             Seaman North Adams                      3125    20:16.1    27
   33.  Garrett Pugh             Wellston                                3139    20:24.2    28
   34.  Zane Faulkner            South Webster                           3129    20:25.9     P
   35.  Jacob Arthur             Sardinia Eastern Brown                  3114    20:28.3    30
   36.  Spencer Jones            Sardinia Eastern Brown                  3117    20:29.3     P
   37.  Thomas Pemberton         Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant                 3026    20:43.4     -
   38.  Cody Grooms              Chill. Huntington                       3030    21:03.5    32
   39.  Jeff Magill              Chill. Huntington                       3031    21:20.8    33
   40.  Timmy Hattle             Beaver Eastern                          3002    21:21.4    34
   41.  Zach Dixon               Piketon                                 3105    21:30.6    35
   42.  Royal Jarmon             Piketon                                 3108    21:31.3     P
   43.  Chad Williams            Latham Western                          3074    21:32.3     P
   44.  Zac Alexander            Beaver Eastern                          3006    21:39.0    38
   45.  Eric Henry               Wellston                                3137    21:40.5    39
   46.  Curtis Bolton            Seaman North Adams                      3122    21:42.4    40
   47.  Travis Baker             Seaman North Adams                      3121    21:56.6    41
   48.  Zach Dingus              Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant                 3024    22:01.4     -
   49.  Robert Bauer             Portsmouth Clay                         3113    22:02.1     -
   50.  Dustin Gillman           Sardinia Eastern Brown                  3115    22:08.5     P
   51.  Brock Ginther            Chill. Huntington                       3028    22:15.1    43
   52.  Gerry Edgell             Beaver Eastern                          3001    22:17.8    44
   53.  Paxton Prather           Minford                                 3089    22:20.3     -
   54.  Luke Tackett             Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant                 3027    22:31.7     -
   55.  Patrick Zetting          Beaver Eastern                          3007    22:48.7    45
   56.  Chris Peavey             Piketon                                 3110    22:53.8     P
   57.  Nick Howard              Beaver Eastern                          3004    22:58.0     P
   58.  Kevin Dillon             Lynchburg-Clay                          3077    23:06.0     -
   59.  Will Hartley             Hemlock Miller                          3058    23:17.5     -
   60.  Aaron Polen              Beaver Eastern                          3005    23:49.0     P
   61.  Alex McWilliams          Wellston                                3138    24:01.5     P
   62.  Jordan Bentley           Crooksville                             3033    24:26.9     -
   63.  J.T. Pence               Latham Western                          3071    24:37.5     P
   64.  Jeremiah Oates           Chill. Huntington                       3032    25:16.9    51
   65.  Kyle Armstrong           Lynchburg-Clay                          3075    25:56.0     -
   66.  James Melvin             Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant                 3025    25:58.5     -
   67.  Nick Masso               Hemlock Miller                          3059    30:38.7     -
   68.  Spencer Wright           Lynchburg-Clay                          3079    32:49.8     -

10/18/03                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  2

           SE DIST DIV 3B             AT  UNIVERSTIY OF RIO GRANDE   10/18/03

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  South Webster                            Kyle Cayton               1      17:33      1
                                                  Josh Linkous              4      17:58      4
                                                  Nick Bowman              10      18:41      9
                                                  Zach Harr                15      19:07     12
                                                  Andy Fenton              25      19:52     21
                                                  Erik McAlister           27      19:56
                                                  Zane Faulkner            34      20:25

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:11     47

     2.  Latham Western                           Roger Kelly               7      18:23      6
                                                  Tyler Anderson            8      18:32      7
                                                  Michael White            17      19:18     14
                                                  Jeremy McCleod           18      19:27     15
                                                  Brandon Perry            20      19:37     17
                                                  Chad Williams            43      21:32
                                                  J.T. Pence               63      24:37

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:17     59

     3.  Sardinia Eastern Brown                   Vince Zimmerman           3      17:43      3
                                                  Blake Spiller            14      18:51     11
                                                  Austin Haitz             22      19:42     19
                                                  Brian Watson             29      19:59     25
                                                  Jacob Arthur             35      20:28     30
                                                  Spencer Jones            36      20:29
                                                  Dustin Gillman           50      22:08

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:43     88

     4.  Piketon                                  Fredie Ferguson           2      17:40      2
                                                  Kyle Vulgamore           13      18:50     10
                                                  Cory Howard              19      19:32     16
                                                  Matt Keller              31      20:11     26
                                                  Zach Dixon               41      21:30     35
                                                  Royal Jarmon             42      21:31
                                                  Chris Peavey             56      22:53

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:43     89

     5.  Wellston                                 Jared Rowley             16      19:08     13
                                                  Cory Roberts             24      19:48     20
                                                  Brent Sturgill           28      19:58     24
                                                  Garrett Pugh             33      20:24     28
                                                  Eric Henry               45      21:40     39
                                                  Alex McWilliams          61      24:01

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:58    124

     6.  Seaman North Adams                       Tyler Hickey              5      18:11      5
                                                  Timothy Grooms           26      19:56     22
                                                  Thomas Payne             32      20:16     27
                                                  Curtis Bolton            46      21:42     40
                                                  Travis Baker             47      21:56     41

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:01    135

     7.  Beaver Eastern                           Adam Higginbotham         9      18:37      8
                                                  Timmy Hattle             40      21:21     34
                                                  Zac Alexander            44      21:39     38
                                                  Gerry Edgell             52      22:17     44
                                                  Patrick Zetting          55      22:48     45
                                                  Nick Howard              57      22:58
                                                  Aaron Polen              60      23:49

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:42    169

     8.  Chill. Huntington                        Eric Good                21      19:41     18
                                                  Cody Grooms              38      21:03     32
                                                  Jeff Magill              39      21:20     33
                                                  Brock Ginther            51      22:15     43
                                                  Jeremiah Oates           64      25:16     51

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:35    177

         Hemlock Miller                           Will Hartley             59      23:17
                                                  Nick Masso               67      30:38

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 53:55

         Lynchburg-Clay                           Kevin Dillon             58      23:06
                                                  Kyle Armstrong           65      25:56
                                                  Spencer Wright           68      32:49

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:21:51

         Minford                                  Nathanael Prater         23      19:43
                                                  Collin Johnson           30      20:09
                                                  Paxton Prather           53      22:20

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:02:12

         Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant                  Thomas Pemberton         37      20:43
                                                  Zach Dingus              48      22:01
                                                  Luke Tackett             54      22:31
                                                  James Melvin             66      25:58

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:13

         Portsmouth Clay                          Robert Bauer             49      22:02

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 22:02

         Crooksville                              Jason Wayne               6      18:18
                                                  Josh Lewis               12      18:49
                                                  Jordan Bentley           62      24:26

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:01:33

         Chill. Southeastern                      Jonathan Triplett        11      18:44

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 18:44