OHSAA Logo

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

 Girls Cross Country: Division I Tournament
OHIO HIGH SCHOOL STATE CROSS COUNTRY TOURNAMENT
COLUMBUS, OHIO

DIVISION I GIRLS
NOV 7, 1998  SUNNY, 20% CLOUD COVER, 48 DEG

1 17:37.2 817 Lyndsi Gay 12 Reynoldsburg
2 17:42 805 Jinny Hanifan 11 Whitehs Anthny Wayne
3 17:54 829 Lindsay Zinn 10 Liberty Twp-Lakota E
4 17:56 830 Chelsea Homan 10 Cincinnati Anderson
5 17:58 528 Tara Storage 12 BEAVERCREEK
6 18:00 831 Kristin Jumer 12 Centerville
7 18:01 500 Marni Kruppa 12 DUBLIN COFFMAN
8 18:12 501 Lauren Clark 11 DUBLIN COFFMAN
9 18:15 451 Emily Halm 11 MASSILLON JACKSON
10 18:20 514 Cori Kill 12 DUBLIN SCIOTO
11 18:20 521 Alison Zeinner 11 CINCINNATI COLERAIN
12 18:30 522 Kelly Crum 11 CINCINNATI COLERAIN
13 18:38 529 Kara Storage 12 BEAVERCREEK
14 18:39 507 Carly Spellman 10 HILLIARD DAVIDSON
15 18:40 458 Liz Shurell 11 BEREA
16 18:44 781 Treniere Clement 11 Stow
17 18:45 465 Caitlin Phillips 11 ROCKY RIVER MAGNIFCT
18 18:48 535 Katie Flaute 9 DAYTON CARROLL
19 18:48 836 Jennie Sucher 11 Centerville
20 18:49 832 Jaime Wyckoff 10 Liberty Twp-Lakota E
21 18:49 794 Adrienne DiNapoli 12 Parma Valley Forge
22 18:50 793 Phoebe Springstubb 9 Cleveland Heights
23 18:50 806 Jodi Harrington 12 Oregon Clay
24 18:53 452 Ashley Hmiel 9 MASSILLON JACKSON
25 18:53 782 Kari Eaton 12 Wadsworth
26 18:55 818 Brooke Patterson 11 Lancaster
27 18:56 444 Kristin Urban 12 STRONGSVILLE
28 18:58 833 Autumn Kozimer 11 Cincinnati Anderson
29 18:59 796 Molly Hammer 10 Elyria
30 19:00 438 Erin Anderson 11 KENT ROOSEVELT
31 19:00 819 Christen Carducci 10 Lewis Cntr Olentangy
32 19:03 538 Leighann Kramer 11 DAYTON CARROLL
33 19:04 526 Alison Bedingfield 10 CINCINNATI COLERAIN
34 19:04 835 Molly Krumpelbeck 11 Cincinnati Seton
35 19:05 486 Anna Saum 10 TOLEDO NOTRE DAME
36 19:05 523 Jennifer Limle 11 CINCINNATI COLERAIN
37 19:06 487 Sara Henning 11 TOLEDO NOTRE DAME
38 19:06 542 Briana Killian 12 CLAYTON NORTHMONT
39 19:07 439 Jen Hollinger 11 KENT ROOSEVELT
40 19:08 783 Nicole Drouhard 12 Austintown Fitch
41 19:11 515 Meredith Reuter 10 DUBLIN SCIOTO
42 19:14 808 Stephanie Willets 9 Whitehs Anthny Wayne
43 19:15 527 Catie Grebe 11 CINCINNATI COLERAIN
44 19:15 466 Shannon McConville 11 ROCKY RIVER MAGNIFCT
45 19:15 784 Stacey Havaich 11 Austintown Fitch
46 19:16 524 Terie Littlepage 10 CINCINNATI COLERAIN
47 19:16 795 Caroline Barnes 9 Cleveland Heights
48 19:17 537 Lynda Wourms 11 DAYTON CARROLL
49 19:18 787 Jeanna Fascione 10 North Royalton
50 19:20 834 Abigail Gerstle 12 Kettering Fairmont
51 19:21 445 Tara Griffin 11 STRONGSVILLE
52 19:22 543 Linda Stebbins 10 CLAYTON NORTHMONT
53 19:22 479 Libby Huffman 9 FINDLAY
54 19:23 508 Alicia Myers 9 HILLIARD DAVIDSON
55 19:23 446 Kelly Ardelean 9 STRONGSVILLE
56 19:24 502 Heidi Hullinger 11 DUBLIN COFFMAN
57 19:26 531 Tracy Rosner 10 BEAVERCREEK
58 19:26 820 Erin Sutherland 11 Pickerington
59 19:27 440 Kelly Felter 10 KENT ROOSEVELT
60 19:27 801 Amy Kahr Sgro 12 Madison
61 19:27 437 Sarah Hensley 12 KENT ROOSEVELT
62 19:28 503 Jenna Kruppa 11 DUBLIN COFFMAN
63 19:28 472 Lesley Behnke 12 MENTOR
64 19:30 447 Kristin Muckley 11 STRONGSVILLE
65 19:32 809 Kristi Klein 12 Defiance
66 19:37 797 Mary Gyor 12 Westlake
67 19:37 807 Falon Jaeger 9 Toledo Whitmer
68 19:38 821 Lindsey Ross 12 Upper Arlington
69 19:38 812 Lynn Roessner 11 Defiance
70 19:39 811 Brigette Alge 11 Toledo St Ursula Ady
71 19:40 786 Sarah Plottner 12 North Canton Hoover
72 19:43 480 Kelly Dezura 11 FINDLAY
73 19:47 823 Bethany Gaskill 12 Worthingtn Kilbourne
74 19:48 798 Jessica Kuhr 12 Painesville Riversid
75 19:48 814 Kathy Scott 9 Tiffin Columbian
76 19:49 810 Kara Braun 12 Wapakoneta
77 19:50 459 Lisa Bartkiewicz 10 BEREA
78 19:50 785 Lindsay Wojciak 10 Medina
79 19:51 454 Jessica Fleming 9 MASSILLON JACKSON
80 19:51 822 Heather Mace 11 Logan
81 19:51 525 Shelly Dickinson 9 CINCINNATI COLERAIN
82 19:52 460 Erin Eilbeck 10 BEREA
83 19:54 467 Anne Driscoll 12 ROCKY RIVER MAGNIFCT
84 19:55 530 J.R. Grass 11 BEAVERCREEK
85 19:56 532 Carmen Blissit 12 BEAVERCREEK
86 19:56 536 Denise Schutte 12 DAYTON CARROLL
87 19:58 800 Lynn Katanlk 12 Parma Padua Francscn
88 20:00 441 Tiffany White 10 KENT ROOSEVELT
89 20:01 449 Mary Vanderwyst 10 STRONGSVILLE
90 20:01 494 Erin Stauffer 9 ASHLAND
91 20:02 473 Christy Paine 12 MENTOR
92 20:03 453 Megan Meisenhelter 10 MASSILLON JACKSON
93 20:03 450 Jennie Geiger 10 STRONGSVILLE
94 20:05 803 Karla Spontik 11 Amherst M L Steele
95 20:11 504 Trisha McAndrew 12 DUBLIN COFFMAN
96 20:13 468 Gina Mazzone 10 ROCKY RIVER MAGNIFCT
97 20:14 493 Andrea Bardy 11 ASHLAND
98 20:16 474 Melissa Satyshur 10 MENTOR
99 20:16 509 Katrina Drake 10 HILLIARD DAVIDSON
100 20:16 533 Catie Shedden 10 BEAVERCREEK
101 20:17 518 Ashley McComas 12 DUBLIN SCIOTO
102 20:17 510 Catherine Thompson 9 HILLIARD DAVIDSON
103 20:18 448 Katie Thomas 12 STRONGSVILLE
104 20:20 544 Jessie Jones 12 CLAYTON NORTHMONT
105 20:20 545 Kristin Spicer 12 CLAYTON NORTHMONT
106 20:21 481 Katie Huffman 11 FINDLAY
107 20:21 799 April Gyor 12 Westlake
108 20:23 506 Jill Miller 10 DUBLIN COFFMAN
109 20:23 496 Katie Huntington 10 ASHLAND
110 20:25 534 Darbi Garber 12 BEAVERCREEK
111 20:26 497 Hallie Whitmore 11 ASHLAND
112 20:27 539 Nichole Moorman 12 DAYTON CARROLL
113 20:28 482 Tory Ewing 10 FINDLAY
114 20:30 505 Corrie Ziegler 11 DUBLIN COFFMAN
115 20:31 813 Carly Foster 12 Perrysburg
116 20:31 475 Valerie Gefert 10 MENTOR
117 20:31 511 Amanda Signet 10 HILLIARD DAVIDSON
118 20:32 489 Regan Heineki 11 TOLEDO NOTRE DAME
119 20:32 457 Maria Fernandez 11 MASSILLON JACKSON
120 20:33 455 Ashley Meeks 10 MASSILLON JACKSON
121 20:35 476 Shanna Kovach 10 MENTOR
122 20:39 541 Molly Holbrook 10 DAYTON CARROLL
123 20:41 462 Brenda Hruska 10 BEREA
124 20:44 498 Rachel David 12 ASHLAND
125 20:44 546 Jennifer Lynch 10 CLAYTON NORTHMONT
126 20:45 802 Michelle Serrat 12 Parma Padua Francscn
127 20:46 443 Jenn Smith 12 KENT ROOSEVELT
128 20:47 516 Melissa Caughey 11 DUBLIN SCIOTO
129 20:51 495 Julie Avery 10 ASHLAND
130 20:52 461 Tara Perry 11 BEREA
131 20:53 442 Kate Cardwell 9 KENT ROOSEVELT
132 20:54 519 Rachel White 11 DUBLIN SCIOTO
133 20:54 456 Megan Mandi 10 MASSILLON JACKSON
134 20:54 824 Meredith Hill 12 Reynoldsburg
135 20:55 492 Kristen Stehel 12 TOLEDO NOTRE DAME
136 20:57 470 Jill Richlovsky 10 ROCKY RIVER MAGNIFCT
137 20:57 517 Tracey Carlson 12 DUBLIN SCIOTO
138 21:05 490 Cheri Borruso 12 TOLEDO NOTRE DAME
139 21:05 483 Callie Ewing 9 FINDLAY
140 21:06 471 Kate Gallagher 12 ROCKY RIVER MAGNIFCT
141 21:07 512 Jennifer Allen 9 HILLIARD DAVIDSON
142 21:07 499 Margie Huber 12 ASHLAND
143 21:07 520 Susie Schueller 10 DUBLIN SCIOTO
144 21:08 478 Katie Grimm 11 MENTOR
145 21:13 488 Sarah Komuniecki 10 TOLEDO NOTRE DAME
146 21:23 491 Kim Collins 9 TOLEDO NOTRE DAME
147 21:23 469 Colleen O'Donnell 12 ROCKY RIVER MAGNIFCT
148 21:25 477 Tiana Plungas 11 MENTOR
149 21:47 540 Rachel Phillips 11 DAYTON CARROLL
150 21:50 513 Tracy Signet 12 HILLIARD DAVIDSON
151 21:56 463 Stella Klemperer 9 BEREA
152 22:06 484 Anne McCormick 9 FINDLAY
153 22:06 485 Emily Van Dyne 9 FINDLAY
154 22:54 547 Susanne Lynch 10 CLAYTON NORTHMONT
155 22:56 464 Paly Modl 11 BEREA
156 23:54 548 Catherine Yelton 9 CLAYTON NORTHMONT


CINCINNATI COLERAIN 6 7 17 19 24 26 43 = 73
DUBLIN COFFMAN 2 3 33 37 55 67 73 = 130
BEAVERCREEK 1 8 34 46 47 60 69 = 136
KENT ROOSEVELT 15 22 35 36 49 84 88 = 157
STRONGSVILLE 14 28 32 39 50 54 63 = 163
DAYTON CARROLL 12 16 27 48 71 80 105 = 174
MASSILLON JACKSON 4 13 42 53 77 78 90 = 189
ROCKY RIVER MAGNIFCT 11 25 45 56 92 96 103 = 229
HILLIARD DAVIDSON 9 31 59 62 75 97 106 = 236
CLAYTON NORTHMONT 21 29 64 65 83 110 112 = 262
DUBLIN SCIOTO 5 23 61 85 89 93 99 = 263
BEREA 10 41 44 81 87 107 111 = 263
TOLEDO NOTRE DAME 18 20 76 91 94 101 102 = 299
MENTOR 38 52 58 74 79 100 104 = 301
FINDLAY 30 40 66 72 95 108 109 = 303
ASHLAND 51 57 68 70 82 86 98 = 328

  


[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page