OHSAA Logo

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Girls Cross Country: Division II Tournament
OHIO HIGH SCHOOL STATE CROSS COUNTRY TOURNAMENT
COLUMBUS, OHIO

DIVISION II GIRLS
NOV 6, 1999  MOSTLY SUNNY, COURSE DRY, 62 DEG

1

18:41.0

556

Emily Mars

12

MOGADORE FIELD

2

18:51

549

Lindsay Nemastil

12

CLEV HTS BEAUMONT

3

19:08

633

Abbey Reeser

10

CIRCLEVILLE

4

19:10

557

Shanna Craig

12

MOGADORE FIELD

5

19:13

584

Emily Schnitkey

11

NAPOLEON

6

19:15

591

Sarah Mielke

12

BELLEVUE

7

19:16

793

Val Zajac

9

Youngstwn Mooney

8

19:23

805

Rachel Knous

11

St Mary's Memorial

9

19:31

654

Beth Silvers

11

EATON

10

19:31

829

Jessica Oakes

11

Springfield Northwes

11

19:32

612

Kellie Garrett

10

CARROLLTON

12

19:36

808

Stephanie Knous

10

St Mary's Memorial

13

19:39

794

Sarah Loudon

12

Salem

14

19:40

640

Anna Chumlea

12

SPRINGFIELD GREENON

15

19:40

797

Mary Bauman

12

Salem

16

19:42

806

Delaine Depp

10

Fostoria

17

19:42

563

Tracy Johanning

11

ALLIANCE MARLINGTON

18

19:43

818

Cara Thompson

12

Hebron Lakewood

19

19:43

832

Leah Peelman

10

Cinn Purcell Marian

20

19:44

833

Alessa Velez

11

Kings Mills Kings

21

19:49

807

Sherrie Trent

12

Ontario

22

19:50

592

Catheran Bibb

12

BELLEVUE

23

19:51

550

Sara Stech

9

CLEV HTS BEAUMONT

24

19:54

809

Patricia Morris

11

Bucyrus

25

19:55

823

Jenny Brooks

9

Delaware Buckeye Vly

26

19:55

824

Kristi Mills

12

Carroll Bloom Carrol

27

19:56

626

Mandy Bruney

11

MARTINS FERRY

28

19:56

647

Ruth Hinde

11

KETTERING ALTER

29

19:57

565

Kahe Krupko

10

ALLIANCE MARLINGTON

30

20:02

798

Erin Brown

10

Richfield Revere

31

20:03

598

Katie Hartman

10

PEMBERVLE EASTWOOD

32

20:04

830

Trish Stege

9

Springboro

33

20:07

821

Rachel Feldner

11

Zanesvle W Muskingum

34

20:07

831

Lisa Uible

9

Cinn Indian Hills

35

20:08

605

Julie Dickinson

11

OLMSTED FALLS

36

20:14

551

Anissa Reynolds

9

CLEV HTS BEAUMONT

37

20:15

577

Susan Graves

11

RAVENNA SOUTHEAST

38

20:15

613

Bridget Campbell

11

CARROLLTON

39

20:16

599

Amber Haas

11

PEMBERVLE EASTWOOD

40

20:16

570

Lindsay Ruffner

11

CUYA FLS WALSH JESUI

41

20:17

826

Julie Hajny

12

Rayland Buckeye Loca

42

20:17

655

Angela Silbers

11

EATON

43

20:18

795

Becky Zink

11

Alliance

44

20:19

811

Jessica Strickler

12

Galion

45

20:19

825

Katie Miller

12

Columbus Bexley

46

20:21

585

Jaclyn Schoreder

10

NAPOLEON

47

20:23

602

Lindsay Madaras

10

PEMBERVLE EASTWOOD

48

20:27

796

Jen Maravola

9

Girard

49

20:27

820

Kara Watson

11

McConnelsvle Morgan

50

20:28

586

Missy Groll

11

NAPOLEON

51

20:29

593

Nichole Guardiola

11

BELLEVUE

52

20:29

552

Mary Kate Murphy

9

CLEV HTS BEAUMONT

53

20:30

800

Melanie Grable

10

Ashtabula Edgewood

54

20:30

601

Megan Stiner

10

PEMBERVLE EASTWOOD

55

20:31

656

Megan Starr

12

EATON

56

20:31

603

Jessica Primeau

11

PEMBERVLE EASTWOOD

57

20:34

554

Mara Yates

9

CLEV HTS BEAUMONT

58

20:34

819

Anna Hinterschied

10

Columbus Hartley

59

20:34

558

Kathy Shell

12

MOGADORE FIELD

60

20:35

628

Katrina Jones

10

MARTINS FERRY

61

20:35

559

Dee Cramer

11

MOGADORE FIELD

62

20:38

560

Michelle Muth

11

MOGADORE FIELD

63

20:39

553

Gina Mazzone

11

CLEV HTS BEAUMONT

64

20:41

564

Becki Michael

10

ALLIANCE MARLINGTON

65

20:43

621

Jessica Holder

10

DOVER

66

20:44

810

Megan Zitner

12

Milan Edison

67

20:44

572

Libby Patton

11

CUYA FLS WALSH JESUI

68

20:45

837

Mary Allnutt

12

Dayton Christian

69

20:45

822

Stephanie Finkel

11

Columbus Ready

70

20:47

627

Heather Steward

12

MARTINS FERRY

71

20:48

641

Amanda Husted

9

SPRINGFIELD GREENON

72

20:48

634

Ashleigh Laub

11

CIRCLEVILLE

73

20:49

835

Valerie Gracy

10

Springfield Northwes

74

20:51

594

Brittany Bush

10

BELLEVUE

75

20:52

607

Megan Stoyka

11

OLMSTED FALLS

76

20:52

606

Katie Zwingler

11

OLMSTED FALLS

77

20:54

574

Allison Hearty

12

CUYA FLS WALSH JESUI

78

20:55

571

Meghan Vermillion

9

CUYA FLS WALSH JESUI

79

20:56

588

Lindsay Hines

12

NAPOLEON

80

20:57

619

Tessa Kail

11

DOVER

81

20:57

587

Kelly Dietrich

10

NAPOLEON

82

20:58

642

Tabitha Guthzeit

10

SPRINGFIELD GREENON

83

20:59

812

Katie Sako

9

Highland

84

21:01

573

Marian Niese

10

CUYA FLS WALSH JESUI

85

21:02

836

Robia Capal

11

Hamilton Badin

86

21:03

566

Natalie Green

12

ALLIANCE MARLINGTON

87

21:03

578

Justine Mahaffey

9

RAVENNA SOUTHEAST

88

21:04

648

Kelly Zilli

12

KETTERING ALTER

89

21:04

595

Elisha Gaurdiola

10

BELLEVUE

90

21:09

600

Kim Glase

10

PEMBERVLE EASTWOOD

91

21:10

608

Bethany Trapp

9

OLMSTED FALLS

92

21:12

799

Laura Stiles

9

Ashtabula Edgewood

93

21:17

561

Jessica Schaffner

9

MOGADORE FIELD

94

21:18

649

Karen Davis

10

KETTERING ALTER

95

21:21

650

Anne Huffman

12

KETTERING ALTER

96

21:24

580

Heather Key

11

RAVENNA SOUTHEAST

97

21:28

657

Erica Seagraves

9

EATON

98

21:28

562

Dawn Hollis

11

MOGADORE FIELD

99

21:28

635

Allison Widmayer

10

CIRCLEVILLE

100

21:31

834

Alexis Schmitt

10

Cinn Wyoming

101

21:32

617

Lisa McCaulley

10

CARROLLTON

102

21:32

579

Jamie Mahaffey

9

RAVENNA SOUTHEAST

103

21:35

589

Kim Wentz

12

NAPOLEON

104

21:36

643

Katie Johns

12

SPRINGFIELD GREENON

105

21:38

568

Rochelle Jenigen

12

ALLIANCE MARLINGTON

106

21:43

590

Danielle Zumfelde

10

NAPOLEON

107

21:44

609

Kelly Henton

11

OLMSTED FALLS

108

21:44

611

Chelsie Maynard-Tr

11

OLMSTED FALLS

109

21:54

620

Leslie Fisher

12

DOVER

110

21:57

614

Tracy Hanna

12

CARROLLTON

111

21:58

583

Raina Keppler

9

RAVENNA SOUTHEAST

112

21:58

624

Marybeth Class

12

DOVER

113

22:00

604

Jessica Smith

11

PEMBERVLE EASTWOOD

114

22:03

622

Anne Keffer

12

DOVER

115

22:03

610

Ellen Turner

11

OLMSTED FALLS

116

22:12

616

Emily Wood

10

CARROLLTON

117

22:13

618

Betsy Dinges

11

CARROLLTON

118

22:13

576

Pam Kaput

9

CUYA FLS WALSH JESUI

119

22:16

575

Laurie Martin

10

CUYA FLS WALSH JESUI

120

22:21

630

Angie Delbrugge

11

MARTINS FERRY

121

22:24

581

Chelsea Linzey

12

RAVENNA SOUTHEAST

122

22:27

567

Kelley Buck

11

ALLIANCE MARLINGTON

123

22:28

651

Collen Galamb

9

KETTERING ALTER

124

22:33

615

Amy Lenkner

10

CARROLLTON

125

22:36

629

Sarah Ellis

12

MARTINS FERRY

126

22:38

636

Kelly Humphries

12

CIRCLEVILLE

127

22:39

623

Kelly Wherley

10

DOVER

128

22:41

658

Jennifer Davis

11

EATON

129

22:44

582

Stephanie Mahaffey

11

RAVENNA SOUTHEAST

130

22:49

569

Jenni Parish

11

ALLIANCE MARLINGTON

131

22:51

637

Leslie Kiser

11

CIRCLEVILLE

132

22:57

644

Ashley Frey

9

SPRINGFIELD GREENON

133

23:05

625

Sarabeth Cahill

10

DOVER

134

23:11

659

Jenny McCargish

10

EATON

135

23:11

597

Johna Peterson

10

BELLEVUE

136

23:17

645

Eileen Earnest

12

SPRINGFIELD GREENON

137

23:22

652

Jill Beckman

11

KETTERING ALTER

138

23:26

653

Kelly Rindler

11

KETTERING ALTER

139

23:28

631

Lauren Moynihad

11

MARTINS FERRY

140

23:30

660

Kate Roth

12

EATON

141

23:55

596

Monica Yingling

11

BELLEVUE

142

23:58

646

Katie Kennedy

11

SPRINGFIELD GREENON

143

24:01

639

Jennifer Diltz

12

CIRCLEVILLE

144

24:06

638

Lisa Kottenstette

10

CIRCLEVILLE


TEAM SCORES

SCHOOL

#1

#2

#3

#4

#5

#6

#7

Total

1

CLEV HTS BEAUMONT

2

12

18

28

32

37

92

2

MOGADORE FIELD

1

4

33

35

36

60

65

109

3

PEMBERVLE EASTWOOD

16

21

25

29

31

58

79

122

4

BELLEVUE

6

11

27

44

57

101

107

145

5

NAPOLEON

5

24

26

49

51

69

72

155

6

ALLIANCE MARLINGTON

10

15

38

54

71

88

96

188

7

CUYA FLS WALSH JESUI

22

40

47

48

53

84

85

210

8

EATON

7

23

30

64

94

100

106

218

9

OLMSTED FALLS

17

45

46

59

73

74

81

240

10

CARROLLTON

8

20

67

76

82

83

90

253

11

MARTINS FERRY

13

34

41

86

91

105

265

12

SPRINGFIELD GREENON

9

42

52

70

98

102

108

271

13

RAVENNA SOUTHEAST

19

55

63

68

77

87

95

282

14

KETTERING ALTER

14

56

61

62

89

103

104

282

15

CIRCLEVILLE

3

43

66

92

97

109

110

301

16

DOVER

39

50

75

78

80

93

99

322



[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page