OHSAA Logo

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

2000 Girls Cross Country: Division II Tournament

OHIO HIGH SCHOOL STATE CROSS COUNTRY TOURNAMENT
COLUMBUS, OHIO

TEAM RESULTS
TEAM #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Total
CLEVE HTS BEAUMONT  2 14 20 30 33 41 76 99
NAPOLEON            4 19 29 40 47 61 72 139
HURON HS            9 15 36 38 43 58 86 141
KINGS MILL KINGS    17 26 27 28 70 85 109 168
EASTWOOD-PEMBERVILLE 22 23 32 42 64 69 105 183
CYHGA FLLS CHRISTIAN 3 34 37 66 67 83 88 207
CIRCLEVILLE         1 6 45 75 80 87 99 207
CYGA FLS WLSH JESUIT 12 35 44 56 62 63 65 209
KETRNG ARCHBSP ALTER 11 21 52 55 71 93 98 210
RICHFIELD REVERE    8 10 46 74 78 95 103 216
MARTINS FERRY       24 25 31 53 107 111   240
DOVER               5 48 57 60 82 101 102 252
MINERVA             13 39 51 59 94 100 110 256
HAMILTON BADIN      18 50 68 81 89 97 106 306
RAVENNA SOUTHEAST   16 49 73 79 90 92 104 307
MCCONNELSVLLE MORGAN 7 54 77 84 91 96 108 313


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1 18:17 605 Abbey Reeser 11 CIRCLEVILLE
2 18:19 579 Maggie Infeld 9 CLEVE HTS BEAUMONT
3 18:23 598 Amy Arnold 11 CYHGA FLLS CHRISTIAN
4 18:38 800 Lisa Davies 10 Beloit West Branch
5 18:42 793 Val Zajac 10 Yngstn Cardnl Mooney
6 18:43 830 Rachael Knous 12 St Mary's Memorial
7 18:50 633 Emily Schnitkey 12 NAPOLEON
8 18:52 829 Lisa Uible 10 Cinci Indian Hill
9 18:53 612 Jessica Holder 11 DOVER
10 18:54 606 Katy Ankrom 9 CIRCLEVILLE
11 18:58 817 Jamie Dawson 10 Utica
12 19:06 831 Stephanie Knous 11 St Mary's Memorial
13 19:09 832 Megan Via 10 Brookville
14 19:11 619 Kara Watson 12 MCCONNELSVLLE MORGAN
15 19:18 556 Meghan Hillebrand 9 RICHFIELD REVERE
16 19:20 823 Ashley Dunigan 11 Cambridge
17 19:28 822 Emily Butcher 12 Vincent Warren
18 19:29 796 Nicole Loftis 11 Jefferson
19 19:29 590 Amy Renner 10 HURON HS
20 19:30 557 Kristin Anderson 12 RICHFIELD REVERE
21 19:30 833 Trish Stege 10 Springboro
22 19:33 794 Laura Stiles 10 Ashtabula Edgewood
23 19:33 654 Ruth Hinde 12 KETRNG ARCHBSP ALTER
24 19:34 549 Meghan Vermillion 10 CYGA FLS WLSH JESUIT
25 19:36 563 Brandi Schoeppner 11 MINERVA
26 19:36 807 Kim Walker 11 Orange HS
27 19:37 818 Jenny Brooks 10 Delaware Buckeye Vly
28 19:37 837 Carrie Crofford 9 North Bend Taylor
29 19:39 834 Leah Peelman 11 Cinci Purcell Marian
30 19:42 582 Anissa Reynolds 10 CLEVE HTS BEAUMONT
31 19:45 587 Ashley Leslie 9 HURON HS
32 19:46 820 Anna Hinterschied 11 Col Bishop Hartley
33 19:46 570 Susan Graves 12 RAVENNA SOUTHEAST
34 19:47 797 Katie Krupko 11 Alliance Marlington
35 19:48 640 Alessa Velez 12 KINGS MILL KINGS
36 19:48 647 Julie Hockzema 9 HAMILTON BADIN
37 19:49 799 Magan Cingcade 10 Beloit West Branch
38 19:50 826 Randi Garrison 12 Hillsboro
39 19:52 634 Jaclyn Schroeder 12 NAPOLEON
40 19:54 583 Sara Stech 10 CLEVE HTS BEAUMONT
41 19:57 655 Karen Davis 11 KETRNG ARCHBSP ALTER
42 19:58 819 Asia Ramey 9 Sparta Highland
43 19:59 806 Lisa Hanson 11 Bay Village HS
44 20:00 825 Aimee Vavrek 9 Bellaire
45 20:00 810 Molly Gillespie 9 Otsego HS
46 20:01 597 Megan Stiner 11 EASTWOOD-PEMBERVILLE
47 20:01 593 Katie Hartman 11 EASTWOOD-PEMBERVILLE
48 20:02 632 Mandy Bruney 12 MARTINS FERRY
49 20:02 628 Amy Bruney 9 MARTINS FERRY
50 20:03 821 Philita Wentworth 12 New Cncrd John Glenn
51 20:04 642 Anna Godby 12 KINGS MILL KINGS
52 20:04 643 Kellie McClung 11 KINGS MILL KINGS
53 20:05 836 Hillary Snyder 10 Bellbrook
54 20:05 808 Nichole guardiola 12 Bellevue HS
55 20:05 641 Lindsay Keller 12 KINGS MILL KINGS
56 20:08 637 Danielle Zumfelde 11 NAPOLEON
57 20:09 580 Gina Mazzone 12 CLEVE HTS BEAUMONT
58 20:10 627 Katrina Jones 11 MARTINS FERRY
59 20:10 592 Amber Haas 12 EASTWOOD-PEMBERVILLE
60 20:13 795 Amanda Chinn 9 Ravenna
61 20:15 578 Carrie Gladstone 10 CLEVE HTS BEAUMONT
62 20:16 602 Lizz Meier 11 CYHGA FLLS CHRISTIAN
63 20:17 824 Sara Wiseman 9 Gallipolis Gallia
64 20:18 798 Johanna Fickensche 11 Perry
65 20:19 805 Patricia Morris 12 Bucyrus HS
66 20:20 550 Marian Niese 11 CYGA FLS WLSH JESUIT
67 20:21 585 Beth Gifford 12 HURON HS
68 20:21 835 Amanda Husted 10 Springfield Greenon
69 20:22 601 Carrie Lawver 11 CYHGA FLLS CHRISTIAN
70 20:22 584 Kristin Erne 10 HURON HS
71 20:25 565 Karen Hammonds 12 MINERVA
72 20:26 636 Melissa Groll 11 NAPOLEON
73 20:28 581 Mary-Kate Murphy 10 CLEVE HTS BEAUMONT
74 20:30 594 Lindsay Madaras 11 EASTWOOD-PEMBERVILLE
75 20:31 586 Kara Klein 11 HURON HS
76 20:34 553 Beth Leitch 10 CYGA FLS WLSH JESUIT
77 20:39 607 Allison Widmayer 11 CIRCLEVILLE
78 20:40 558 Erin Brown 11 RICHFIELD REVERE
79 20:40 809 Amy Oehlers 11 Upper Sandusky HS
80 20:41 635 Megan Hoover 12 NAPOLEON
81 20:41 613 Anna Comella 9 DOVER
82 20:42 571 Justine Mahaffey 10 RAVENNA SOUTHEAST
83 20:43 648 Jackie Saurber 9 HAMILTON BADIN
84 20:44 566 Loni Wood 12 MINERVA
85 20:53 656 Colleen Galamb 10 KETRNG ARCHBSP ALTER
86 20:54 629 Angie Delbrugge 12 MARTINS FERRY
87 20:55 620 Alisa Southall 10 MCCONNELSVLLE MORGAN
88 20:55 657 Jill Beckman 12 KETRNG ARCHBSP ALTER
89 20:57 555 Kelly Hartman 9 CYGA FLS WLSH JESUIT
90 20:57 616 Tessa Kail 12 DOVER
91 20:57 589 Ashley Link 12 HURON HS
92 20:58 564 Cindy Roberts 11 MINERVA
93 21:00 615 Candace Cromley 10 DOVER
94 21:01 639 Ashley Elling 10 NAPOLEON
95 21:01 551 Lindsay Ruffner 12 CYGA FLS WLSH JESUIT
96 21:01 554 Katie Kelly 11 CYGA FLS WLSH JESUIT
97 21:04 591 Kim Glase 11 EASTWOOD-PEMBERVILLE
98 21:07 552 Libby Patton 12 CYGA FLS WLSH JESUIT
99 21:12 604 Laura Thomas 10 CYHGA FLLS CHRISTIAN
100 21:12 600 Nicole Hallis 12 CYHGA FLLS CHRISTIAN
101 21:13 649 Beth Jolivette 10 HAMILTON BADIN
102 21:15 595 Jessica Primeau 12 EASTWOOD-PEMBERVILLE
103 21:16 644 Kristyn Allen 11 KINGS MILL KINGS
104 21:16 659 Jennifer Cahill 10 KETRNG ARCHBSP ALTER
105 21:19 638 Kelly Dietrich 11 NAPOLEON
106 21:20 573 Raina Keppler 10 RAVENNA SOUTHEAST
107 21:21 559 Kendra Edwards 9 RICHFIELD REVERE
108 21:25 610 Ashleigh Laub 12 CIRCLEVILLE
109 21:26 577 Aimee Dobrowski 10 CLEVE HTS BEAUMONT
110 21:28 623 Briah Hardesty 10 MCCONNELSVLLE MORGAN
111 21:30 560 Sarah Parks 11 RICHFIELD REVERE
112 21:31 572 Jamie Mahaffey 10 RAVENNA SOUTHEAST
113 21:31 608 Amanda McDaniel 11 CIRCLEVILLE
114 21:35 650 Jenny Meehan 10 HAMILTON BADIN
115 21:37 614 Kelly Wherley 11 DOVER
116 21:37 599 Jackie Conway 12 CYHGA FLLS CHRISTIAN
117 21:38 621 Colby Childs 9 MCCONNELSVLLE MORGAN
118 21:39 645 Amanda Simmons 9 KINGS MILL KINGS
119 21:40 588 Nichole Leslie 9 HURON HS
120 21:41 611 Leslie Kisor 12 CIRCLEVILLE
121 21:42 603 Sarah Prosek 10 CYHGA FLLS CHRISTIAN
122 21:46 651 Ann Graf 10 HAMILTON BADIN
123 21:49 576 Nicole Nelson 10 RAVENNA SOUTHEAST
124 21:50 622 Erica Morin 11 MCCONNELSVLLE MORGAN
125 21:57 574 Stephani Mahaffey 12 RAVENNA SOUTHEAST
126 22:00 658 Irene Nagle 11 KETRNG ARCHBSP ALTER
127 22:02 567 Lindsay Hart 9 MINERVA
128 22:06 561 Jessica Jensen 11 RICHFIELD REVERE
129 22:08 625 Jacki Smith 12 MCCONNELSVLLE MORGAN
130 22:11 652 Kara Keating 10 HAMILTON BADIN
131 22:16 660 Sarah Miller 11 KETRNG ARCHBSP ALTER
132 22:18 609 Renee Colangeli 11 CIRCLEVILLE
133 22:22 568 Denae Mock 12 MINERVA
134 22:31 618 Rachelle Valentine 9 DOVER
135 22:31 617 Sarabeth Cahill 11 DOVER
136 22:32 562 Kirsten Beverley 9 RICHFIELD REVERE
137 22:32 575 Bevin Kertov 10 RAVENNA SOUTHEAST
138 22:44 596 Jessica Smith 12 EASTWOOD-PEMBERVILLE
139 22:47 653 Megan Wiegand 10 HAMILTON BADIN
140 22:59 630 Jaqueline Bartels 9 MARTINS FERRY
141 23:17 624 Diane Bragg 12 MCCONNELSVLLE MORGAN
142 23:19 646 Lindsey Olivia 11 KINGS MILL KINGS
143 23:48 569 Sarah Schmachtenbe 11 MINERVA
144

25:35

631 Megan Barbour 10 MARTINS FERRY

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page