OHSAA Logo
[ Home | About OHSAA | Member Schools | News | Sports | Contact Us ]

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

2000 Girls Cross Country: Division III Tournament

OHIO HIGH SCHOOL STATE CROSS COUNTRY TOURNAMENT
SCIOTO DOWNS, COLUMBUS, OHIO

TEAM RESULTS
TEAM #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Total
MINSTER      1 13 20 25 26 36 45 85
SENECA EAST HS      14 17 23 30 56 61 77 140
MCDONALD            5 9 27 52 62 71 110 155
WOODMORE HS         4 12 35 55 59 64 75 165
FORT LORAMIE        11 33 38 43 44 46 53 169
NO LIMA SOUTH RANGE 3 16 39 60 63 73 90 181
ANDOVER PYTNG VALLEY 10 28 34 42 70 74 81 184
LIBERTY BENTON      6 29 47 50 54 68 88 186
HOPEWELL LOUDON     2 8 49 65 69 95 98 193
SANDUSKY ST MARY'S  21 22 40 80 82 83 92 245
BARNESVILLE         15 18 19 93 101 104 108 246
VERSAILLES          32 37 48 66 84 86 87 267
WEST LIBERTY SALEM  24 41 57 72 91 107 109 285
MAGNOLIA SANDY VLY  7 51 78 94 97 103 105 327
LIBERTY UNION       31 58 99 100 106 111 112 394
FREDERICKTOWN       67 76 79 85 89 96 102 396

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1 18:17 745 Sunni Olding 9 MINSTER
2 18:18 707 Carime Reinhart 9 HOPEWELL LOUDON
3 18:28 668 Kim Nemergut 12 NO LIMA SOUTH RANGE
4 18:32 853 Jessica Ordway 9 Holgate HS
5 18:42 685 Meredith Magsig 12 WOODMORE HS
6 18:53 675 Jennifer Wenhold 10 MCDONALD
7 18:53 878 Jennifer McKellar 11 Xenia Christian
8 18:56 698 Lindsey Kayle 11 LIBERTY BENTON
9 18:59 854 Nicole Matthews 1 Cardinal Stritch
10 19:03 881 Courtney Engel 10 Reading
11 19:04 841 Laura Boatwright 12 Burton Berkshire
12 19:05 731 Caitlin Schneider 10 MAGNOLIA SANDY VLY
13 19:08 859 Edna Kollarits 12 Maumee Vly Cntry Day
14 19:14 705 Amy Jacobs 10 HOPEWELL LOUDON
15 19:15 857 Kathy Shelley 12 Maumee Vly Cntry Day
16 19:16 676 Nicole Booth 10 MCDONALD
17 19:18 879 Joanna Genter 10 Convoy Crestview
18 19:19 661 Kathi Grammer 12 ANDOVER PYTNG VALLEY
19 19:20 845 Katie Williams 11 Shaker Hts Hathaway
20 19:25 752 Kiera Gottemoeller 10 FORT LORAMIE
21 19:25 847 Sarah Bertolini 12 St Thomas Aquinas
22 19:27 682 Kathy Camp 12 WOODMORE HS
23 19:30 749 Brittany Winner 10 MINSTER
24 19:31 689 Kristen Elmlinger 11 SENECA EAST HS
25 19:32 855 Lindy Sauder 9 Archbold HS
26 19:33 844 Katrina Brickner 11 Lisbon David Ander
27 19:35 718 Jennie Castle 12 BARNESVILLE
28 19:36 669 Julie Nemergut 11 NO LIMA SOUTH RANGE
29 19:36 856 Sarah Eubank 12 Pandora Gilboa HS
30 19:37 694 Jennifer Riddlebau 11 SENECA EAST HS
31 19:37 858 Shannon Geist 11 New London HS
32 19:38 717 Molly Morgan 9 BARNESVILLE
33 19:40 880 Sara Prescott 12 Ansonia
34 19:42 719 Ruthie Morgan 11 BARNESVILLE
35 19:43 746 Brooke Luttmer 10 MINSTER
36 19:43 714 Lisa Meilke 12 SANDUSKY ST MARY'S
37 19:44 715 Beth Riesterer 12 SANDUSKY ST MARY'S
38 19:45 695 Sarah Ruffing 12 SENECA EAST HS
39 19:45 842 Brittany Cerankosk 9 Kirtland
40 19:46 766 Ashley Eades 10 WEST LIBERTY SALEM
41 19:50 747 Carrie Seaver 11 MINSTER
42 19:51 748 Tara Slane 12 MINSTER
43 19:51 677 Jessica Wenhold 10 MCDONALD
44 19:52 663 Vicki Grammer 12 ANDOVER PYTNG VALLEY
45 19:52 697 Stephanie Jackson 12 LIBERTY BENTON
46 19:53 884 Ivy Fisher 12 Franklin-Monroe
47 19:55 867 Laura Beechy 10 Berlin Hiland
48 19:56 693 Stephanie Phillips 11 SENECA EAST HS
49 19:57 848 Ann Marie Doroba 10 Woodridge
50 19:59 866 Nina DiTraglia 11 Portsmth Notre Dame
51 20:00 738 Samantha Whetherho 11 LIBERTY UNION
52 20:03 759 Melissa Krueger 12 VERSAILLES
53 20:06 753 Morgan Plattner 10 FORT LORAMIE
54 20:06 662 Kristin Bykowski 9 ANDOVER PYTNG VALLEY
55 20:07 688 Casey Ulinski 10 WOODMORE HS
56 20:08 870 Jana Irwin 12 Mount Gilead
57 20:09 750 Jennifer Bornhorst 9 MINSTER
58 20:12 760 Jessica Krueger 10 VERSAILLES
59 20:12 754 Janessa Reeder 12 FORT LORAMIE
60 20:13 883 Kelly VonderHaar 12 Coldwater
61 20:13 670 Kim Lusk 10 NO LIMA SOUTH RANGE
62 20:14 877 Angela Homan 11 Spencerville
63 20:16 843 Ashley Henry 12 Cardinal
64 20:16 712 Lydia Karis 9 SANDUSKY ST MARY'S
65 20:17 767 Kristin Jacobs 12 WEST LIBERTY SALEM
66 20:18 664 Stephanie Baugher 11 ANDOVER PYTNG VALLEY
67 20:19 846 Kara Wilson 12 Mogadore
68 20:21 757 Jackie Reichert 9 FORT LORAMIE
69 20:22 756 Janelle Theis 12 FORT LORAMIE
70 20:22 751 Becky Luthman 10 MINSTER
71 20:27 755 Elizabeth Phlipot 9 FORT LORAMIE
72 20:29 871 Tausha Posani 9 Canal Winchester
73 20:29 696 Tai Cramner 9 LIBERTY BENTON
74 20:32 882 Brook Ivey 10 Cinci Country Day
75 20:33 873 Ashley Thompson 11 Johnstown Monroe
76 20:35 761 Tricia Krueger 9 VERSAILLES
77 20:36 704 Rachel Hoover 11 HOPEWELL LOUDON
78 20:36 869 Brianne Cattran 9 Bellaire St John CC
79 20:37 702 Mary Romannoski 10 LIBERTY BENTON
80 20:40 732 Nina Bersaglini 12 MAGNOLIA SANDY VLY
81 20:42 868 Amanda Grindstaff 11 Heath
82 20:42 678 Carol Holmes 12 MCDONALD
83 20:43 758 Lauren Ernst 10 FORT LORAMIE
84 20:46 874 Claire Parks 12 Sugarcreek Garaway
85 20:47 701 Michelle Orwick 10 LIBERTY BENTON
86 20:49 683 Cindy Dibert 11 WOODMORE HS
87 20:51 691 Jennifer Niedermie 12 SENECA EAST HS
88 20:52 768 Amanda Hayes 10 WEST LIBERTY SALEM
89 20:54 739 Jamie Kinser 10 LIBERTY UNION
90 20:55 687 Julie Ridenour 9 WOODMORE HS
91 20:56 671 Aby Chismar 12 NO LIMA SOUTH RANGE
92 20:57 690 Brandi Hines 12 SENECA EAST HS
93 20:57 679 Natalie Morello 9 MCDONALD
94 21:05 674 Kalie Clarke 10 NO LIMA SOUTH RANGE
95 21:06 686 Andrea Moenter 9 WOODMORE HS
96 21:06 706 Nikki Jones 10 HOPEWELL LOUDON
97 21:07 762 Jackie Luthman 10 VERSAILLES
98 21:10 724 Kelly Foster 12 FREDERICKTOWN
99 21:10 700 Katie Kobeszka 9 LIBERTY BENTON
100 21:11 703 Lindsey Dell 10 HOPEWELL LOUDON
101 21:12 666 Nicholette Hall 10 ANDOVER PYTNG VALLEY
102 21:14 865 Michelle Griffin 12 Lncstr Fshr Catholic
103 21:17 680 Nicole Tondo 9 MCDONALD
104 21:17 769 Abbey Freese 10 WEST LIBERTY SALEM
105 21:18 673 Sarah Wingert 10 NO LIMA SOUTH RANGE
106 21:19 667 Bridget Waid 10 ANDOVER PYTNG VALLEY
107 21:20 684 Pam Kuhlman 10 WOODMORE HS
108 21:22 727 Jennifer Ice 11 FREDERICKTOWN
109 21:25 692 Valerie Niedermier 9 SENECA EAST HS
110 21:26 733 Emily Braden 12 MAGNOLIA SANDY VLY
111 21:28 726 Molly Coleman 12 FREDERICKTOWN
112 21:30 711 Annie Birli 11 SANDUSKY ST MARY'S
113 21:33 665 Tahnee Gruskiewicz 9 ANDOVER PYTNG VALLEY
114 21:36 713 Lauran Bertsch 10 SANDUSKY ST MARY'S
115 21:39 716 Lauren Windau 10 SANDUSKY ST MARY'S
116 21:41 763 Marie Pitsenbarger 9 VERSAILLES
117 21:43 725 Laura Elder 11 FREDERICKTOWN
118 21:43 764 Rachel Wulber 10 VERSAILLES
119 21:49 765 Corey Fullenkamp 9 VERSAILLES
120 21:51 699 Beth Kobeszka 12 LIBERTY BENTON
121 21:55 728 Katrina Lizanich 11 FREDERICKTOWN
122 21:56 672 Nicole Cantelupe 10 NO LIMA SOUTH RANGE
123 21:57 771 Kiri Lobdell 9 WEST LIBERTY SALEM
124 21:58 710 Ella Birli 10 SANDUSKY ST MARY'S
125 22:04 720 Liza Anderson 9 BARNESVILLE
126 22:09 734 Karen Cobbs 12 MAGNOLIA SANDY VLY
127 22:16 709 Makensie Robbins 11 HOPEWELL LOUDON
128 22:18 729 Jenny Bloomquist 11 FREDERICKTOWN
129 22:18 735 Brandis Withers 10 MAGNOLIA SANDY VLY
130 22:22 708 Karis Reinhart 9 HOPEWELL LOUDON
131 22:25 741 Lauren Fellure 10 LIBERTY UNION
132 22:26 740 Ramsay McElroy 11 LIBERTY UNION
133 22:35 721 Angie Kemp 10 BARNESVILLE
134 22:37 730 Bethany Andrzejews 11 FREDERICKTOWN
135 22:37 737 Erin Oliver 9 MAGNOLIA SANDY VLY
136 22:37 722 Trinity Pickens 10 BARNESVILLE
137 22:38 736 Wendy Lyon 9 MAGNOLIA SANDY VLY
138 22:54 742 Brandi Dunlap 11 LIBERTY UNION
139 22:57 770 Laura Kerns 11 WEST LIBERTY SALEM
140 23:17 723 Karri Anderson 10 BARNESVILLE
141 23:26 772 Abby Horsley 11 WEST LIBERTY SALEM
142 23:50 681 Amy Rossler 12 MCDONALD
143 23:51 743 Katie Sayre 9 LIBERTY UNION
144 23:52 744 Emily Walters 11 LIBERTY UNION



[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page