ohsaablk.jpg (18212 bytes) Ohio High School Athletic Association
2001 Girls Cross Country Championships
November 3, 2001
Scioto Downs, Columbus

  Back to Girls Cross Country
  Boys Cross Country
  Home

 

.

2001 Lancaster Regional Results
NOTE: To correct spelling these errors, please e-mail bkyre@ohsaa.org.  Thank you.
Girls Division I
Team Scores
1 Hilliard Davidson 68
2 Dublin Scioto 90
3 Dublin Coffman 107
4 Lancaster 115
5 Pickerington 123
6 Upper Arlington 155
7 Reynoldsburg 188
8 Westerville South 237
9 Thomas Worthington 254
10 Columbus St. Francis DeSales 276
11 Galloway Westland 277
12 Columbus Bishop Watterson 280
13 Marietta 307
14 New Philadelphia 345
15 Dresden Tri-Valley 381
16 Zanesville 468
Results of all Participants
1 Emily King, Dublin Coffman 18:44
2 Mechinmar Zokurah, Groveport Madison 19:07
3 Jessica Schmidt, Hilliard Davidson 19:10
4 Kendra Churchhill, Dublin Coffman 19:13
5 Stephanie Baird, Dublin Scioto 19:25
6 Elaine Binkley, Col. Bishop Watterson 19:29
7 Mia Fiegelist, Hilliard Davidson 19:30
8 Ashley Snyder, Pickerington 19:31
9 Ify Anene, Reynoldsburg 19:31
10 Abby McCutcheon, Lancaster 19:35
11 Katie Wieferich, Marietta 19:35
12 Carolin Hillman, Westerville South 19:36
13 Amanda Tucker, Dublin Scioto 19:38
14 Elizabeth Tucker,  Dublin Scioto 19:38
15 Kellie Crook, Hilliard Davidson 19:39
16 Erica Moriarty, Pickerington 19:40
17 Racheal Cox, Lancaster 19:55
18 Alicia Myers, Hilliard Davidson 19:59
19 Meghan Randolph, Pickerington 20:01
20 Jennifer Henderson, Westerville South 20:02
21 Morgan Sulzener, New Philadelphia 20:08
22 Carlin Lucente, Col. St. Francis Desales 20:09
23 Lindsay Carter, Hilliard Darby 20:10
24 Ellen Messick, Col. Upper Arlington 20:13
25 Katie Kirstein, Dublin Coffman 20:14
26 Holly Clark, Lancaster 20:16
27 Diana Purtz, Worthington Kilbourne 20:19
28 Caitlin Boyle, Col. Upper Arlington 20:20
29 Kimmie Leonhardt, Reynoldsburg 20:20
30 Megan Wieland, Galloway Westland 20:20
31 Lana Alghothani, Col. Upper Arlington 20:22
32 Danielle Durzo, Hilliard Davidson 20:24
33 Krista Rose, Chillicothe 20:25
34 Tessa Mott, Dublin Scioto 20:26
35 Leslie Horn, Worthington Kilbourne 20:27
36 Lauren Fenske, Dublin Scioto 20:28
37 Kristin Ricketts, Lancaster 20:32
38 Ali Green, Lancaster 20:33
39 Mallory Hoffman, Col. St. Francis Desales 20:37
40 Sarah Meadows, Dresden Tri-Valley 20:37
41 Allie Muller, Mt. Vernon 20:41
42 Amy Ray, Dublin Coffman 20:45
43 Sarah Cass, Col. Upper Arlington 20:47
44 Sarah Kessler, Reynoldsburg 20:47
45 Abby Onstott, Thomas Worthington 20:48
46 Kavita Krishnasamy, Pickerington 20:49
47 Lauren Birnie, Thomas Worthington 20:49
48 Lauren Rutkowski, Dublin Scioto 20:51
49 Stacey McDonough, Pickerington 20:51
50 Anna Ondecko, Col. Upper Arlington 20:51
51 Brittany Kuehl, Dublin Coffman 20:54
52 Aimee Schmenk, Reynoldsburg 20:54
53 Cathy Thompson, Hilliard Davidson 20:55
54 Becky Eiliers, Pickerington 20:55
55 Allison Spiker, Dresden Tri-Valley 20:57
56 Kate Pentak, Thomas Worthington 20:58
57 Hannah Gaines, Galloway Westland 21:00
58 Nicole Gliem, Col. Bishop Watterson 21:00
59 Emily Cass, Col. Upper Arlington 21:01
60 Bridget Lenahan, Dublin Scioto 21:02
61 Kacey Carver, Lancaster 21:05
62 Erin Focht, Dublin Coffman 21:06
63 Julia Betley, Col. Upper Arlington 21:09
64 Kelly Patton, Westerville South 21:14
65 Jessica Farrell, Galloway Westland 21:19
66 Stephanie French, Thomas Worthington 21:23
67 Emily Worstell, Marietta 21:23
68 Rebeca Thompson, Hilliard Davidson 21:24
69 Alli Eramo, Col. St. Francis Desales 21:30
70 Michelle Warnky, Thomas Worthington 21:35
71 Kathy Krummen, Col. Bishop Watterson 21:35
72 Jacquelin Loar, Thomas Worthington 21:36
73 Katie Smith, Marietta 21:37
74 Bethany Emmelhainz, Galloway Westland 21:39
75 Carey Scheer, Logan 21:40
76 Sophie Roblin, Thomas Worthington 21:43
77 Heather Gabel, Reynoldsburg 21:44
78 Gabriele Neavih, New Philadelphia 21:46
79 Brittany Witherup, Galloway Westland 21:51
80 Kristin Bravn, Col. Bishop Watterson 21:52
81 Kelli Fultz, Westerville South 21:57
82 Jennifer Creamer, Westerville South 21:58
83 Krista Susi, Col. St. Francis Desales 22:02
84 Sierra Sulzener, New Philadelphia 22:05
85 Megan McAuley, Marietta 22:09
86 Therese Dury, Reynoldsburg 22:12
87 Alexandra Permar, Dublin Coffman 22:13
88 Nadine Snierowski, Col. St. Francis Desales 22:19
89 Shelly Gains, Galloway Westland 22:19
90 Ashley Shaffer, Lancaster 22:28
91 Katie Cox, Col. St. Francis Desales 22:31
92 Mandie Robb, Zanesville 22:38
93 Erin Faulk, Col. Bishop Watterson 22:43
94 Casey Robinson, New Philadelphia 22:50
95 Krista VanWassen, Westerville South 22:52
96 Hope Hunt, Zanesville 22:52
97 Lauren Borga, New Philadelphia 22:53
98 Heather Thomas, Westerville South 22:54
99 Jenny Keegan, Marietta 22:54
100 Ashley Devault, Dresden Tri-Valley 23:02
101 Stacey Fineran, Zanesville 23:08
102 Danielle Holmes, Reynoldsburg 23:12
103 Tia Rufener, New Philadelphia 23:15
104 Claire Tolan, New Philadelphia 23:19
105 Karen Harmeyer, Col. Bishop Watterson 23:26
106 Crystal Goldsmith, Zanesville 23:58
107 Megan Myers, Galloway Westland 24:29
108 Tiffany McCarty, Dresden Tri-Valley 24:36
109 Caitlin Miller, Zanesville 24:53
110 Carissa Catley, Zanesville 25:10
111 Emily Allen, Dresden Tri-Valley 26:04
Girls Division II
Team Scores
1 Carrollton 97
2 Circleville 108
3 Dover 130
4 Granville 155
5 McConnelsville Morgan 190
6 Zanesville West Muskingum 205
7 Newark Licking Valley 206
8 Columbus Bishop Hartley 207
9 Hillsboro 216
10 Sparta Highland 250
11 Canall Winchester 259
12 Athens 294
13 Columbus Bishop Ready 324
14 Lancaster Fairfield Union 339
15 New Albany 357
16 Gallipolis Gallia Academy 382
17 Marion River Valley 399
18 Thornville Sheridan 439
19 Albany Alexander 546
20 Pomeroy Meigs Local 581
Results of all Participants
1 Sara Wiseman, Gallipolis Gallia Academy 19:09
2 Katy Ankrom, Circleville 19:18
3 Abbey Reeser, Circleville 19:22
4 Lisa McCaulley, Carrollton 19:53
5 Ashley Dunigan, Cambridge 19:59
6 Jennifer Brooks, Delaware Buckeye Valley 20:03
7 Anna Hinterschied, Col. Bishop Hartley 20:05
8 Abby Wood, Carrollton 20:06
9 Aimee Vavrek, Bellaire 20:09
10 Candace Cromley, Dover 20:12
11 Asia Ramey, Sparta Highland 20:14
12 Britney Ullman, Cambridge 20:18
13 Jamie Dawson, Utica 20:19
14 Riley Stewart, The Plains Athens 20:24
15 Alisa Southall, McConnellsville Morga 20:25
16 Emily Elliott, Lancaster Fairfield Union 20:40
17 Allison Widmayer, Circleville 20:47
18 Lesley Durmann, Uhrichsville Claymont 20:49
19 Debra Van Camp, Canal Winchester 20:52
20 Jade Tuttle, Bellaire 20:54
21 Tausha Posani, Canal Winchester 21:02
22 Jennifer Eppley, Newark Licking Valley 21:03
23 Jennifer Reinholz, Hillsboro 21:04
24 Anna Cromella, Dover 21:07
25 Catherine Pohm, Granville 21:08
26 Nicolettee Smith, Newark Licking Valley 21:11
27 Emily Wood, Carrollton 21:17
28 Kelly Wherley, Dover 21:21
29 Katie Zvansky, Sunbury Big Walnut 21:21
30 Jennifer Bloomfield, Sparta Highland 21:23
31 Keeley Kidwell, Columbus Centennial 21:28
32 Jennifer Hardy, Newark Licking Valley 21:30
33 Meghan Spence, Granville 21:31
34 Jacqueline Davis, Zanesville West Muskingam 21:31
35 Danielle Estle, Hillsboro 21:31
36 Jessica Lenhart, Zanesville West Muskingam 21:32
37 Beth Kelley, Col. Bishop Hartley 21:34
38 Marie Weisenberger, Col. Bishop Hartley 21:34
39 Stephanie Dodson, Zanesville West Muskingam 21:36
40 Danielle Castellucci, Carrollton 21:37
41 Nicole Hiatt, Granville 21:48
42 Shannon Bendik, McConnellsville Morga 21:49
43 Tera Duff, Thornville Sheridan 21:49
44 Lindsay Lucas, Carrollton 21:55
45 Chrissy Gray, Marion River Valley 21:55
46 Mary Francis Locke, Granville 21:56
47 Dannie Ghiloni, Col. Bishop Ready 21:56
48 Lakyn Bendle, Richmond Edison 21:58
49 Pam Humphries, Circleville 21:59
50 SaraBeth Cahill, Dover 21:59
51 Kim Johnson, The Plains Athens 21:59
52 Jaclyn Simmons, Granville 22:00
53 Emily Roberts, Granville 22:00
54 Jessica Holder, Dover 22:01
55 Erica Morin, McConnellsville Morga 22:01
56 Tiffany Collins, Hillsboro 22:03
57 Rachel White, New Albany 22:03
58 Briah Hardesty, McConnellsville Morga 22:04
59 Rachel Pabst, Sparta Highland 22:06
60 Kaylin Brown, Canal Winchester 22:06
61 Emily Lawson, Chesire River Valley 22:07
62 Karan McCaulley, Carrollton 22:08
63 Emily Uher, Circleville 22:11
64 Colby Childs, McConnellsville Morga 22:13
65 Ashley Wood, Marion River Valley 22:14
66 Brittany Wilson, Zanesville West Muskingam 22:18
67 Kelly Seifert, Lancaster Fairfield Union 22:18
68 Kaleigh Berry, Lancaster Fairfield Union 22:19
69 Lorna-Marie Phillips, Dover 22:24
70 Suzi Spettel, Sunbury Big Walnut 22:24
71 Jackie Brady, London 22:27
72 Kim Kelley, Hillsboro 22:28
73 Molly Corson, Circleville 22:29
74 Maggie Vance, Sunbury Big Walnut 22:31
75 Lisa Kottenstetter, Circleville 22:32
76 Lynn Truitt, Col. Bishop Ready 22:36
77 Betsy Rafferty, Col. Bishop Ready 22:36
78 Abby Riley, McConnellsville Morga 22:38
79 Emily Albertson, Sparta Highland 22:40
80 Andrea Corbin, Greenfield McClain 22:41
81 Jennifer Liming, Albany Alexander 22:42
82 Ashley Bryan, Newark Licking Valley 22:46
83 Star Emmert, Jackson 22:46
84 Lauren Hanna, Zanesville West Muskingam 22:49
85 Mackenzie Crawford, Granville 22:51
86 Danielle Howell, Hillsboro 22:54
87 Jacqui Bloch, Col. Bishop Hartley 22:56
88 Megan Barber, Canal Winchester 22:59
89 Ciera Bird, New Albany 23:04
90 Melissa Kebe, Col. Bishop Hartley 23:09
91 Leah Schlater, Hillsboro 23:11
92 Katie Kotowski, The Plains Athens 23:11
93 Lauren Creasap, New Albany 23:12
94 Jennifer Kessler, Col. Bishop Ready 23:13
95 Lily Wilken, New Albany 23:14
96 Jenna Johnson, Col. Bishop Ready 23:15
97 Jessica Cunningham, New Albany 23:19
98 Kristina Barrett, Newark Licking Valley 23:21
99 Alana Shockey, New Albany 23:22
100 Hannah Bierlein, The Plains Athens 23:26
101 Nicole Essman, The Plains Athens 23:36
102 Brea Gardner, Thornville Sheridan 23:37
103 Lilly Bierley, Col. Bishop Hartley 23:39
104 Niki McKinniss, Gallipolis Gallia Academy 23:39
105 Lindsay Caldwell, Gallipolis Gallia Academy 23:40
106 Maria Garbesi, Gallipolis Gallia Academy 23:43
107 Sarah Shoup, The Plains Athens 23:49
108 Amy Criswell, Marion Elgin 23:59
109 Mandy Myers, Marion River Valley 24:01
110 Blair Summers, New Albany 24:03
111 Lauren Rufener, Dover 24:05
112 Ashley Meadows, Albany Alexander 24:06
113 Andrea Burdette, Pomeroy Meigs Local 24:06
114 Abbey Fountain, Zanesville West Muskingam 24:07
115 Danie Merkle, Col. Bishop Hartley 24:07
116 Ashley Davis, Circleville Logan Elm 24:09
117 Brandi Holdcroft, Thornville Sheridan 24:12
118 Jade Palka, Col. Bishop Ready 24:21
119 Chalynne McCaulley, Carrollton 24:22
120 Jackie Crouthers, Col. Bishop Ready 24:36
121 Katie McDonald, Newark Licking Valley 24:46
122 Cody Antonini, Thornville Sheridan 24:47
123 Jenny Cusick, Marion River Valley 24:53
124 Laura Keyes, Sparta Highland 24:57
125 Michelle Cosgray, Lancaster Fairfield Union 24:58
126 Joey Chandler, Sparta Highland 24:59
127 Mindy Calderwood, Lancaster Fairfield Union 25:08
128 Shannon Soulsby, Pomeroy Meigs Local 25:12
129 Amanda Hartman, Canal Winchester 25:14
130 Carly Price, Sparta Highland 25:17
131 Anne Femmer, Marion River Valley 25:24
132 Athena Chen, The Plains Athens 25:34
133 Tiffany Sanders, Gallipolis Gallia Academy 25:38
134 Erin Sams, Canal Winchester 25:59
135 Jenna Ketcham, Thornville Sheridan 26:09
136 Crystal Robinson, Newark Licking Valley 26:21
137 Elissa Britch, Lancaster Fairfield Union 26:35
138 Karmen Beindler, Marion River Valley 26:35
139 Heather Hysell, Pomeroy Meigs Local 26:47
140 Haley Mayle, McConnellsville Morga 26:48
141 Brandi Thomas, Pomeroy Meigs Local 26:50
142 Jenni Collins, Thornville Sheridan 26:52
143 Andrea Fountain, Zanesville West Muskingam 27:21
144 Courtney Lewis, Gallipolis Gallia Academy 28:17
145 Erica Sams, Albany Alexander 28:23
146 Krystal Phillips, Lancaster Fairfield Union 28:38
147 Molly MacCrostie, Albany Alexander 29:09
148 Jenelle Sams, Albany Alexander 29:56
149 Jessica Preast, Pomeroy Meigs Local 30:12
Samantha Squibb, Chillicothe Unioto
Girls Division III
Team Scores
1 Barnesville 66
2 Newark Catholic 131
3 Fredericktown 148
4 Galion Northmor 175
5 Gahanna Columbus Academy 177
6 Baltimore Liberty Union-Thurston 182
7 Lancaster Fisher Catholic 189
8 Bellaire St. John's C.C. 198
9 Mt. Gilead 231
10 Sardinia Eastern Brown 242
11 Shadyside 248
12 Heath 251
13 Magnolia Sandy Valley 270
14 Wiliamsport Westfall 341
15 Manchester 358
16 Lucasville Valley 379
Results of all Participants
1 Caity Schneider, Magnolia Sandy Valley 19:52
2 Amy Olson, Bloom Carroll 20:17
3 Molly Morgan,  Barnseville 20:18
4 Ruthie Morgan, Barnesville 20:20
5 Sarah Martin, Zoarsville Tuscarawas Valley 20:25
6 Anna Taylor, Columbus Academy 20:27
7 Ashley Thompson, Johnstown Monroe 20:32
8 Syd Hubbard, Lancaster Fisher Cath. 20:35
9 Amanda Grindstaff, Heath 20:37
10 Katrina Jones, Martins Ferry 20:38
11 Amy Bruney, Martins Ferry 20:41
12 Brianna Cattran, Bellaire St. John Cent. 20:43
13 Laura Beachy, Berlin Hiland 20:49
14 Samantha Wheterholt, Balt. Liberty Union 20:53
15 Andrea Zeno, Bellaire St. John Cent. 20:55
16 Amy Williams, Newark Catholic 21:09
17 Megan Bell, Richmond Dale Southeastern 21:21
18 Lindsey Mackall, Wellsville 21:24
19 Jenny Bloomquist, Fredericktown 21:27
20 Cassie Bailey, Mount Gilead 21:30
21 Alicia Brown, Lucasville Valley 21:30
22 Angie Kemp,  Barnesville 21:31
23 Sarah Pfleiderer, Galion Northmor 21:32
24 Kim Schockling, Caldwell 21:33
25 Jennifer Ice, Fredericktown 21:36
26 Alison Reid, Newark Catholic 21:42
27 Jenny Jefferis, Barnesville 21:47
28 Tabby Carter, Williamsport Westfall 21:50
29 Laura Elder, Fredericktown 21:52
30 Christina Ricketts, East Knox 21:52
31 Randi Pfefer, Sardinia Eastern Brow. 21:57
32 Shayla Holenka, Shadyside 21:57
33 Whitney Brown, Shadyside 21:58
34 Kim Tefft, Columbus Academy 21:59
35 Sarah Burns, Columbus Academy 22:04
36 Michelle Schmidt, Wheelersburg 22:04
37 Missy Danzer, Wheelersburg 22:05
38 Angela Walker, Galion Northmor 22:06
39 Jenny Richardson, Newark Catholic 22:09
40 Alesa Fisher, Barnesville 22:10
41 Jamie Kinser, Balt. Liberty Union 22:10
42 Abby Taft, Newark Catholic 22:15
43 Ashley Knabb, Sardinia Eastern Brow. 22:16
44 Lauri Van Dyne, Galion Northmor 22:17
45 Katie Dodson, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans 22:17
46 Shelby Louis, Mount Gilead 22:18
47 Liz Anderson, Barnsville 22:18
48 Ramsay McElroy, Balt. Liberty Union 22:19
49 Lindsey Mathews, Cardington Lincoln 22:20
50 Amber Padar, Heath 22:27
51 Whitney Sketel, Shadyside 22:28
52 Vanessa Scheadler, Sardinia Eastern Brow. 22:29
53 Natalie Kozel, Bellaire St. John Cent. 22:31
54 Melissa Gressick, Lancaster Fisher Cath. 22:32
55 Brooke Seaman, Peebles 22:33
56 Stephanie Sielski, Lancaster Fisher Cath. 22:34
57 Jessica Hoy, Lancaster Fisher Cath. 22:34
58 Lauren Fellure, Balt. Liberty Union 22:35
59 Larissa Mehling, Grandview Heights 22:36
60 Nichole Hornick, Johnstown Monroe 22:36
61 Victoria Bowman, Manchester 22:37
62 Megan Reynolds, Galion Northmor 22:38
63 Kris Schuerle, Barnsville 22:38
64 Megan Michelson, Newark Catholic 22:39
65 Katrina Lizanich, Fredericktown 22:40
66 Ashley Day, Sardinia Eastern Brow. 22:43
67 Suellen Yekisa, Heath 22:43
68 Erin Oliver,  Magnolia Sandy Valley 22:46
69 Tonya Cline, Mowrystown Whiteoak 22:50
70 Abbie Crago, Worthington Christian 22:52
71 Bethany Andrzejewski, Fredericktown 22:57
72 Erin Byler, Mount Gilead 22:57
73 Charlyn Geiger, Frederickstown 22:57
74 Tina Puckett, Seaman North Adams 22:58
75 June Spires, Amanda-Clearcreek 23:04
76 Marri Kajfez, Bellaire St. John Cent. 23:06
77 Jenny Bachelder, Mount Gilead 23:10
78 Megan Butler, Galion Northmor 23:14
79 Stefanie Sandman, Newark Catholic 23:15
80 Andrea Cilona,  Magnolia Sandy Valley 23:25
81 Danielle Fallon, Columbus Academy 23:26
82 Claire Hubbard, Lancaster Fisher Cath. 23:28
83 Jen Thomas, Galion Northmor 23:29
84 Ashley Adelman, Frederickstown 23:30
85 Ashley McCray, Chillicothe Huntington 23:30
86 Sarah Sheldon, Columbus Academy 23:32
87 Kristi Beiter, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 23:42
88 Betsy Scherer, Williamsport Westfall 23:43
89 Sara Fitzsimmon, Newark Catholic 23:43
90 Jess Rowland, Balt. Liberty Union 23:48
91 Jennifer Haas, Columbus Academy 23:49
92 Crystel Van Dyne, Galion Northmor 23:50
93 Stacy Cluxton, Manchester 23:52
94 Brandis Withers,  Magnolia Sandy Valley 23:58
95 Julie Horn, Lancaster Fisher Cath. 23:58
96 Stephanie Bevard, Heath 23:59
97 Kacy Cluxton, Manchester 24:01
98 Stefanie Wise, Williamsport Westfall 24:06
99 Sarah Griffith, Mount Gilead 24:08
100 Christy Keysor, Manchester 24:13
101 Mallory Frinders, Lucasville Valley 24:13
102 Katie Sayre, Balt. Liberty Union 24:13
103 Rachel Mount, Columbus Academy 24:22
104 Jenn Mahan, Shadyside 24:26
105 Emily Wise, Williamsport Westfall 24:33
106 Bethany Doneson, Shadyside 24:36
107 Rachel Reid, Heath 24:40
108 Breanna Smith, Lucasville Valley 24:51
109 Darlene Zerbe,  Magnolia Sandy Valley 24:55
110 Tiffany Rolph, Manchester 24:56
111 Katie Tierney, Bellaire St. John Cent. 24:57
112 Chrissy Finnicum, Shadyside 24:58
113 Katie Kanable, Mount Gilead 25:01
114 Emily Walters, Balt. Liberty Union 25:06
115 Megan Merrill, Magnolia Sandy Valley 25:31
116 Angela Liberati, Shadyside 25:39
117 Rachel Howland, Mount Gilead 25:56
118 Lacy Coulter, Heath 26:01
119 Angi Kritsch, Williamsport Westfall 26:20
120 Linda Morris, Williamsport Westfall 26:25
121 Rachel Barnes, Williamsport Westfall 26:38
122 Amanda Prince, Heath 27:08
123 Kerrissa Lawson, Lucasville Valley 27:50
124 Carrie Lewis, Lucasville Valley 27:50
125 Breanna Wagner, Sardinia Eastern Brow. 29:12
126 Lori Schamacher, Sardinia Eastern Brow 29:43
127 Jessica Arthur, Sardinia Eastern Brow 30:56
128 Anna Clark, Lucasville Valley 31:05
129 Jenny Burkhart, Bellaire St. John Cent. 32:57