ohsaablk.jpg (18212 bytes) Ohio High School Athletic Association
2001 Girls Cross Country Championships
November 3, 2001
Scioto Downs, Columbus

  Back to Girls Cross Country
  Boys Cross Country
  Home

 

.

2001 Troy Regional Results
NOTE: To correct spelling these errors, please e-mail bkyre@ohsaa.org.  Thank you.
Girls Division I
Teams Scores:
1 Cincinnati Turpin 50
2 Cincinnati Colerain 106
3 Centerville 121
4 Dayton Carroll 151
5 Beavercreek 160
6 Liberty Twp. Lakota East 172
7 Clayton Northmont 192
8 Cincinnati Oak Hills 219
9 Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 228
10 Cincinnati Seton 233
11 Cincinnati Anderson 259
12 Cincinnati Mother of Mercy 282
13 Kettering Fairmont 326
14 Vandalia Butler 353
15 Troy 368
16 Greenville 379
Results of all Participants
1 Carolyn Rauen, Cincinnati Turpin 18:46.0
2 Andrea Maas, Cincinnati Colerain 18:47
3 Katie Flaute, Dayton Carroll 18:50
4 Carol Eckerly, Beavercreek 19:02
5 Jaclyn Louis, Cincinnati Turpin 19:10
6 Jenny Homan, Cincinnati Anderson 19:13
7 Melanie Price, Cincinnati Turpin 19:14
8 Corrie Whisner, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 19:14
9 Laura Neufarth, Centerville 19:17
10 Ashley Ruberg, Cincinnati Oak Hills 19:30
11 Heather Mastin, Cincinnati Seton 19:33
12 Jennifer Hannen, Beavercreek 19:34
13 Brittany Detzel, Cincinnati Colerain 19:36
14 Shelly Dickinson, Cincinnati Colerain 19:41
15 Tara Bonistall, Centerville 19:45
16 Paulette LaSelle, Milford 19:47
17 Maria Doeger, Cincinnati Oak Hills 19:48
18 Jenea Walker, Riverside Stebbins 19:55
19 Laura Thornhill, Centerville 19:56
20 Corey Randall, Cincinnati Turpin 19:57
21 Samantha Koeppe, Cincinnati Turpin 19:58
22 Sherry Spilker, Clayton Northmont 19:58
23 Katie Hickey, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 19:58
24 Shannon Titus, Clayton Northmont 20:00
25 Kimberly Snodgrass, Cincinnati McAuley 20:00
26 Karen Berling, Cincinnati Seton 20:04
27 Kristin Balogh, Loveland 20:05
28 Laura Kreuter, Cincinnati Colerain 20:07
29 Jessica Piispanen, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 20:08
30 Katie Hutcheson, Dayton Carroll 20:10
31 Ellen Nienhaus, Cincinnati Turpin 20:12
32 Katie Priaulx, Beavercreek 20:13
33 Heather Ross, Cincinnati Anderson 20:14
34 Katie Kisiel, Troy 20:17
35 Andrea Reeves, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 20:18
36 Claire Butler, Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame 20:22
37 Jacqueline Jaworek, Cincinnati Turpin 20:24
38 Maggi Demko, Centerville 20:25
39 Celia Struble, Vandalia Butler 20:27
40 Louisa Mazache, Troy 20:27
41 Shannon Mersch, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 20:29
42 Vanessa Gilbert, Kettering Fairmont 20:30
43 Kellie O'Meara, Dayton Carroll 20:31
44 Ashley Braun, Dayton Carroll 20:34
45 Virginia Wilton, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 20:34
46 Theresa Ross, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 20:35
47 Ellen Knopf, Cincinnati Mother of Mercy 20:35
48 Lisa Sand, Cincinnati Oak Hills 20:37
49 Mary Phillips, Dayton Carroll 20:38
50 Sarah McClellan, Clayton Northmont 20:38
51 Mary Beth Lintz, Clayton Northmont 20:39
52 Becky Brian, Centerville 20:41
53 Krista Totten, Cincinnati Colerain 20:42
54 Laura McGinnis, Centerville 20:43
55 Carolyn Tegge, Cincinnati Anderson 20:44
56 Stephanie Jansing, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 20:45
57 Cari Maly, Cincinnati Mother of Mercy 20:45
58 Amy Schoenfield, Cincinnati Mother of Mercy 20:45
59 Missy Walker, Piqua 20:47
60 Melissa Meyers, Beavercreek 20:51
61 Jenna Bittner, Cincinnati Sycamore 20:52
62 Robyn Hawley, Huber Heights Wayne 20:52
63 Leslie Patton, Vandalia Butler 20:53
64 Allison Fry, Kettering Fairmont 20:57
65 Jen Scmishorst, Cincinnati Colerain 20:58
66 Anna Wines, Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame 21:00
67 Katie Barnes, Clayton Northmont 21:02
68 Alice Hobing, Cincinnati Seton 21:02
69 Jessica Doherty, Cincinnati Seton 21:06
70 Kassire Koch, Cincinnati Oak Hills 21:07
71 Catilin Shagena, Cincinnati St. Ursula 21:07
72 Melissa Rieder, Cincinnati Mother of Mercy 21:08
73 Stacie Bish, Fairfield 21:08
74 Meganmarie Pinkert, Beavercreek 21:09
75 Carrie Battiste, Greenville 21:11
76 Lisa Ingle, Beavercreek 21:12
77 Rachel Bensman, Cincinnati Colerain 21:13
78 Megan Ackley, Greenville 21:13
79 Aubrey Walker, Clayton Northmont 21:15
80 Becky Fritchman, Clayton Northmont 21:16
81 Elizabeth Dinino, Dayton Carroll 21:20
82 Kelsey Faber, Kettering Fairmont 21:26
83 Carrie Jones, Greenville 21:27
84 Melissa Brankamp, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 21:28
85 Gretchen Dammell, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 21:30
86 Jenni Moore, Cincinnati Anderson 21:30
87 Mary Besl, Cincinnati Mother of Mercy 21:30
88 Natalie Gilbert, Kettering Fairmont 21:31
89 Natalie Struble, Vandalia Butler 21:31
90 Nancy Nugent, Beavercreek 21:33
91 Emily Ross, Cincinnati Seton 21:34
92 Janey Nester, Cincinnati Mother of Mercy 21:34
93 Leslie Schuler, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 21:35
94 Kelsey Jones, Greenville 21:35
95 Melinda Niederhaus, Cincinnati Seton 21:36
96 Lindsey Faber, Kettering Fairmont 21:36
97 Betsy Lienesch, Centerville 21:37
98 Connie Schmerge, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 21:37
99 Lori Widener, Cincinnati Seton 21:39
100 Frances Krunholtz, Dayton Carroll 21:43
101 Andrea Sedwick, Cincinnati Oak Hills 21:43
102 Heather Kramek, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 21:44
103 Jessica Arriens, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 21:55
104 Julie Norckauer, Vandalia Butler 21:57
105 Melissa Overman, Vandalia Butler 22:01
106 Heidi Bowman, Greenville 22:02
107 Josie Luken, Troy 22:03
108 Katie Scozzo, Kettering Fairmont 22:07
109 Megan Julian, Greenville 22:13
110 Emily Kroner, Cincinnati Mother of Mercy 22:14
111 Chelsea Owens, Kettering Fairmont 22:14
112 Julie Bagen, Cincinnati Anderson 22:36
113 Sarah Weiner, Cincinnati Anderson 22:36
114 Leah Makley, Troy 22:39
115 Kate Burkhardt, Vandalia Butler 22:40
116 Allyson Mykytiuk, Vandalia Butler 22:42
117 Sarah Bove, Cincinnati Anderson 22:46
118 Courtney Trumbull, Troy 22:50
119 Kristian Murray, Greenville 22:56
120 Katie Wiseman, Troy 23:07
121 Elizabeth Grunkeme, Troy 24:45
Girls Division II:

Team Scores

1 Cincinnati Wyoming 78
2 Lewistown Indian Lake 78
3 Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas 79
4 North Bend Taylor 83
5 Springfield Northwestern 140
6 Springfield Greenon 165
7 Hamilton Badin 179
8 Springboro 224
9 Kings Mills Kings 223
10 Eaton 240
11 Bellbrook 253
12 Kettering Archbishop Alter 274
Results of all Participants
1 Lisa Uible, Cincinnati Indian Hill 19:21
2 Erika Schmidt, Cincinnati Wyoming 19:23
3 Brittany Tinsley, Lewistown Indian Lake 19:27
4 Jamie Roflow, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas 19:27
5 Trish Stege, Springboro 19:27
6 Leah Peelman, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 19:29
7 Casey Lariccia, North Bend Taylor 19:32
8 Morgan Eckler, Springfield Greenon 19:43
9 Melanie Grim, Tipp City Tippecanoe 20:05
10 Carrie Crofford, North Bend Taylor 20:06
11 Julie Hoekzema, Hamilton Badin 20:08
12 Caitlyn Fey, Cincinnati Wyoming 20:09
13 Kellie McClung, Kings Mills Kings 20:14
14 Jenifer Stanley, North Bend Taylor 20:15
15 Ashley Vannatta, Springfield Shawnee 20:18
16 Alexia Schmitt, Cincinnati Wyoming 20:21
17 Racheal Everhart, Lewistown Indian Lake 20:25
18 Sammy Lammert, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas 20:27
19 Nicole Rambeau, Tipp City Tippecanoe 20:27
20 Tabitha Guthzeit, Springfield Greenon 20:28
21 Lauren Bartlett, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas 20:30
22 Shannon Akers, Springboro 20:30
23 Ashley Widmark, Lewistown Indian Lake 20:33
24 Amber Hosier, Springfield Northwestern 20:34
25 Megan Roberts, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas 20:42
26 Sarah Rambeau, Tipp City Tippecanoe 20:42
27 Sara Crosbie, Springfield Kenton Ridge 20:48
28 Billie Robinson, Lewistown Indian Lake 20:51
29 Cristy Doll, North Bend Taylor 20:59
30 Tiffany Tinsley, Lewistown Indian Lake 21:00
31 Maria Harley, Springfield Northwestern 21:01
32 Abby Mowry, Cincinnati Wyoming 21:05
33 Tess Hilgefort, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas 21:07
34 Amanda Husted, Springfield Greenon 21:09
35 Jessica Daugherty, Bellbrook 21:15
36 Kim Gilbert, Springfield Northwestern 21:24
37 Alycia Moller, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas 21:27
38 Jenna Binz, Springfield Kenton Ridge 21:34
39 Rebecca Taylor, Treton Edgewood 21:35
40 Emily Spadafora, Cincinnati Wyoming 21:36
41 Lauren Barlag, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas 21:39
42 Alli Voorhees, Springfield Northwestern 21:40
43 Elizabeth Leslie, Cincinnati Indian Hill 21:41
44 Kara Keating, Hamilton Badin 21:43
45 Crystal Smith, Springfield Northwestern 21:47
46 Colleen Reid, Kettering Archbishop Alter 21:50
47 Erica Seagraves, Eaton 21:52
48 Srarh Eggleston, North Bend Taylor 21:53
49 Courtney Holbrook, North Bend Taylor 21:53
50 Lindsey Kukulka, Springfield Northwestern 21:54
51 Lauren Carter, Cincinnati Wyoming 21:59
52 Kasey Pence, Eaton 22:00
53 Natalie Yahle, Bellbrook 22:01
54 Ann Graf, Hamilton Badin 22:05
55 Megan Gallo, Kings Mills Kings 22:06
56 Beth Jolivette, Hamilton Badin 22:12
57 Kim Lysaght, Hamilton Badin 22:13
58 Ashley Andes, Hamilton Badin 22:14
59 Stacey Couse, Springfield Greenon 22:16
60 Stephanie Coning, Eaton 22:19
61 Amanda Simmons, Kings Mills Kings 22:20
62 Nikki Clericus, Bellbrook 22:20
63 Sadie Carson, Kings Mills Kings 22:24
64 Jenny McCaragish, Eaton 22:27
65 Jenny Meehan, Hamilton Badin 22:32
66 Laura Anglim, Cincinnati Wyoming 22:41
67 Leslie Johnson, Eaton 22:42
68 Ashley Kavenaugh, Kettering Archbishop Alter 22:43
69 Irene Nagle, Kettering Archbishop Alter 22:48
70 Leah Middleberg, Kettering Archbishop Alter 22:54
71 Emily Kavanaugh, Kettering Archbishop Alter 22:56
72 Jenna Royse, Springfield Northwestern 23:03
73 Rebecca Cooley, Dayton Christian 23:05
74 Megan Easley, Bellbrook 23:09
75 Kristyn Allen, Kings Mills Kings 23:10
76 Jen Sun, Springboro 23:14
77 Mindy Barney, Eaton 23:19
78 Jessica Barnett, Bellbrook 23:22
79 Ashley Frey, Springfield Greenon 23:25
80 Melanie Thomasson, Springboro 23:28
81 Jamie Harden, Springboro 23:34
82 Abby Blair, Springboro 23:39
83 Katherine Swartz, Springfield Greenon 23:43
84 Jessica Cornett, Carlisle 23:59
85 Katlynn Armstrong, Lewistown Indian Lake 24:11
86 Shana Pickoff, Bellbrook 24:11
87 Jamie Peters, Kettering Archbishop Alter 24:15
88 Lindsey Oliva, Kings Mills Kings 24:30
89 Jackie Bernhardt, Bellbrook 24:41
90 Laura Dam, Kings Mills Kings 24:51
91 Megan Gray, Springboro 25:34
92 Kristin Oakley, Lewistown Indian Lake 27:05
Girls Division III

Team Scores

1 Fort Loramie 40
2 Versailles 99
3 Cincinnati Maderia 112
4 West Liberty Salem 121
5 Covington 125
6 Xenia Christian 135
7 Franklin-Monroe 156
8 Cincinnati Reading 174
9 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 222
10 Ansonia 244
11 Cincinnati Mariemont 278
12 Russia 284
Results of all Participants
1 Jennifer McKellar, Xenia Christian 18:56.3
2 Courtney Engel, Cincinnati Reading 19:59
3 Megan Via, Brookville 20:03
4 Kristine Enderle, Covington 20:17
5 Courtney Roberts, New Madison Tri-Village 20:30
6 Amanda Hayes, West Liberty Salem 20:32
7 Sarah Luthman, Cincinnati Maderia 20:33
8 Megan Meinerding, Fort Loramie 20:34
9 Kiera Gottemoeller, Fort Loramie 20:34
10 Jackie Reichert, Fort Loramie 20:36
11 Morgan Plattner, Fort Loramie 20:38
12 Elizabeth Phlipot, Fort Loramie 20:48
13 Jessica Krueger, Versailles 20:57
14 Logan Graher, Covington 20:58
15 Stephanie Federle, South Charleston Southeastern 21:00
16 Brooke Ivey, Cincinnati Country Day 21:06
17 Jackie Luthman, Versailles 21:08
18 Trisha Krueger, Versailles 21:11
19 Ashley Ouellette, Covington 21:13
20 Ashley Kossler, Franklin-Monroe 21:14
21 Abbey Freese, West Liberty Salem 21:15
22 Amy Meese, Franklin-Monroe 21:15
23 Jessica Wolf, Fort Loramie 21:18
24 Kristine Bishop, Cincinnati Maderia 21:19
25 Lindsay Groll, Cincinnati Maderia 21:20
26 Susan Weisbrod, Cincinnati Maderia 21:29
27 Christy Hyrne, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 21:36
28 Amy Briggs, Triad 21:40
29 Marie Pitsenbarger, Versailles 21:43
30 Rachel Bassett, Xenia Christian 21:45
31 Ashley Eades, West Liberty Salem 21:48
32 Mollie Coulton, Xenia Christian 21:48
33 Raven Printz, Cedarville 21:49
34 Liz Loney, Seven Hills 22:04
35 Sarah McDevitt, Cincinnati Christian 22:04
36 Amy Moore, Jefferson 22:05
37 Anna Colaner, Xenia Christian 22:06
38 Tracy Moody, Ansonia 22:06
39 Londsay Thomayer, Cincinnati Reading 22:07
40 Sarah York, Russia 22:09
41 Kiri Lobdell, West Liberty Salem 22:10
42 Laron Reineke, Anna 22:19
43 Sarah Hicks, Franklin-Monroe 22:25
44 Lauren Ernst, Fort Loramie 22:28
45 Lora Wright, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 22:28
46 Krista Schmitmeyer, Ansonia 22:32
47 Sarah Grillot, Versailles 22:33
48 Katie Glover, Franklin-Monroe 22:37
49 Abby Horsley, West Liberty Salem 22:45
50 Erica Hellman, Cincinnati Reading 22:53
51 Emily Brumbaugh, Covington 22:54
52 Lindsay Adams, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 22:58
53 Mandy Barga, Ansonia 23:02
54 Paige Parkhouse, Cincinnati Maderia 23:05
55 Carla Pohlman, Versailles 23:06
56 Samantha Ballou, Cincinnati Reading 23:07
57 Emily Moorehead, Cincinnati Mariemont 23:10
58 Kendall Miller, Cincinnati Mariemont 23:16
59 Laura Canafax, Russia 23:19
60 Laura Kerns, West Liberty Salem 23:21
61 Stephanie Kossler, Franklin-Monroe 23:21
62 Brittanie Hunt, Franklin-Monroe 23:22
63 Whitney Raeon, Cincinnati Mariemont 23:23
64 Srarh Montgomery, Covington 23:26
65 Ashley Roisington, New Madison Tri-Village 23:33
66 Rebekah Walton, Xenia Christian 23:35
67 Angie Hall, Cincinnati Reading 23:43
68 Peyton Shafer, Covington 23:55
69 Amanda McKenzie, Cincinnati Maderia 24:01
70 Cami Knick, Ansonia 24:20
71 Ashley Hunt, Cincinnati Mariemont 24:20
72 Elizabeth Cesler, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 24:25
73 Lindsay Walker, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 24:26
74 Aime'e Auclair, Xenia Christian 24:29
75 Susan Post, Franklin-Monroe 24:32
76 Lauren Paluta, Cincinnati Maderia 24:39
77 Lisa Nolte, Cincinnati Reading 24:40
78 Stephanie York, Russia 24:40
79 Lisa Cron, Covington 24:46
80 Katie Monnin, Russia 24:46
81 Katy Luthman, Russia 24:46
82 Tori Kehoe, Cincinnati Mariemont 24:55
83 Lauren Elliott, Cincinnati Mariemont 25:17
84 Emily Pohlman, Russia 25:27
85 Amy Dougan, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 25:32
86 Amanda Edwards, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 25:33
87 Lindsay Rudolph, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 25:48
88 Sarah Stiver, Ansonia 25:48
89 Micki Ford, Cincinnati Reading 26:08
90 Kathy Conrad, Cincinnati Mariemont 26:12
91 Melanie Day, Xenia Christian 26:21
92 Ashley Simon, Russia 26:37
93 Rachel Dixon, West Liberty Salem 26:44
94 Anna Mang, Ansonia 28:31