10/19/03                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  1

           DIVISON III DISTRICT       AT  CAMBRIDGE                  10/18/03


 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Barnesville                          39     6. Caldwell                            163 
   2. Bellaire                             47     7. Shadyside                           166 
   3. Magnolia Sandy Valley               111     8. Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.           171 
   4. Martins Ferry                       113     9. N. Phil. Tuscarawas C.C.            178 
   5. Sugarcreek Garaway                  143                                                
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

                                      WOMEN'S Divison III

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Jenny Morgan (10)        Barnesville                              604    18:10.7     1
    2.  Lexi Hartline (10)       Strasburg-Franklin                       661    19:56.2     -
    3.  Kris Schuerle (11)       Barnesville                              607    20:09.1     2
    4.  Brianne Cattran (12)     Bellaire St. John Central                616    20:23.5     -
    5.  Aimee Vavrek (12)        Bellaire                                 614    20:33.1     3
    6.  Sarah Martin (11)        Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.                697    20:38.3     4
    7.  Jessica Ogle (9)         W. Lafayette Ridgewood                   684    20:41.0     -
    8.  Molly Morgan (12)        Barnesville                              605    20:49.1     5
    9.  Marissa Melanko (9)      Shadyside                                673    21:18.6     6
   10.  Amy Bruney (12)          Martins Ferry                            639    21:19.1     7
   11.  Marisa Matanzo (10)      Steub. Cath. Cent.                       678    21:26.4     -
   12.  Monica Koshmider (9)     Sugarcreek Garaway                       664    21:26.7     8
   13.  Katie Antonik (10)       Bellaire                                 608    21:30.1     9
   14.  Chelsey Taylor (12)      Bellaire                                 612    21:30.5    10
   15.  Jade Tuttle (11)         Bellaire                                 613    21:30.9    11
   16.  Kate Schuerle (10)       Barnesville                              606    21:31.5    12
   17.  Christy Jeffery (12)     Caldwell                                 631    21:34.5    13
   18.  Jessi Boston (9)         Bellaire                                 609    21:37.1    14
   19.  Audra Frizzi (10)        Bellaire                                 610    21:38.1     P
   20.  Andrea Cilona (12)       Magnolia Sandy Valley                    644    21:41.4    16
   21.  Kate Tolin (10)          Magnolia Sandy Valley                    649    21:42.0    17
   22.  Anna Grossman (9)        Magnolia Sandy Valley                    645    21:47.5    18
   23.  Ashli Anderson (9)       Barnesville                              601    21:50.2    19
   24.  Ashley Hill (11)         Caldwell                                 630    22:02.7    20
   25.  Jill Lytton (9)          Shadyside                                672    22:06.8    21
   26.  Laura Blatt (10)         Hannibal River                           635    22:09.6     -
   27.  Maureen McFarland (9)    Belmont Union Local                      624    22:12.8     -
   28.  Lyndsay Etchison (9)     Martins Ferry                            640    22:13.6    22
   29.  Britany Crosby (09)      Bellaire                                 611    22:14.1     P
   30.  Melissa Kollman (12)     N. Phil. Tuscarawas C.C.                 655    22:18.9    24
   31.  Annie Wiater (11)        Bellaire St. John Central                621    22:36.8     -
   32.  Melissa Espenschied (11) Strasburg-Franklin                       660    22:43.5     -
   33.  Tessa Swartzentruber  (10Sugarcreek Garaway                       668    22:43.8    25
   34.  Tabitha McCracken (9)    Martins Ferry                            641    22:44.1    26
   35.  Brittany Parry (12)      Newcomerstown                            652    22:45.1     -
   36.  Erika Mutschelknaus (12) Sugarcreek Garaway                       665    22:46.3    27
   37.  Sarah McEntee (10)       Newcomerstown                            651    22:48.7     -
   38.  Marissa Runner (10)      Martins Ferry                            642    22:50.3    28
   39.  Emily Oliver (9)         Magnolia Sandy Valley                    647    23:04.9    29
   40.  Rachel Pangburn (12)     Malvern                                  636    23:09.0     -
   41.  Jacqueline Bartels (12)  Martins Ferry                            638    23:12.2    30
   42.  Nicole Devendra (12)     Bellaire St. John Central                617    23:19.6     -
   43.  Erin Oliver (12)         Magnolia Sandy Valley                    648    23:21.2    31
   44.  Annie Nguyen (12)        N. Phil. Tuscarawas C.C.                 658    23:22.3    32
   45.  Angela Bersaglini (9)    Magnolia Sandy Valley                    643    23:24.4     P
   46.  Aubrey Little (12)       Caldwell                                 633    23:26.0    34
   47.  Carina Haught (10)       Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.                696    23:28.9    35
   48.  Sara Parker (9)          Belmont Union Local                      625    23:33.2     -
   49.  Brittney Neidig (11)     N. Phil. Tuscarawas C.C.                 657    23:35.3    36
   50.  Jenna Lenzo (12)         Newcomerstown                            650    23:36.0     -
   51.  Jenny Jefferis (11)      Barnesville                              603    23:40.9     P
   52.  Tia Scherer (12)         Sugarcreek Garaway                       666    23:49.1    38
   53.  Emily Sabo (9)           N. Phil. Tuscarawas C.C.                 659    23:51.7    39
   54.  Claire Green (10)        Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.                695    23:54.8    40
   55.  Adonia Steele (11)       Newcomerstown                            653    23:56.2     -
   56.  Kelly Neff (10)          Magnolia Sandy Valley                    646    24:17.8     P
   57.  Laura Dutka (11)         Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.                693    24:18.7    42
   58.  Kalyn Feldner (10)       Caldwell                                 629    24:23.7    43
   59.  Whitney Buterbaugh (12)  Shadyside                                669    24:24.3    44
   60.  Abbey Sokol (11)         Steub. Cath. Cent.                       679    24:28.7     -
   61.  Marla Weisend (12)       Sarahsville Shenandoah                   677    24:31.0     -
   62.  Carol Stingel (10)       Sugarcreek Garaway                       667    24:36.1    45
   63.  Chrissy Finnicum (12)    Shadyside                                671    24:38.7    46
   64.  Colleen McQuillan (12)   N. Phil. Tuscarawas C.C.                 656    24:44.6    47
   65.  Jessica Forshey (9)      Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                686    24:55.0     -
   66.  Sarah Barkey (10)        Martins Ferry                            637    24:56.5     P
   67.  Bethany Doneson (12)     Shadyside                                670    25:02.9    49
   68.  Jessica Diaz (9)         Belmont Union Local                      623    25:11.0     -
   69.  Erin Sayre (11)          Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.                699    25:16.2    50
   70.  Kaleigh Watson (11)      Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                691    25:26.9     -
   71.  Courtney Moczek (9)      Shadyside                                674    25:44.1     P
   72.  Angela Westerheide (10)  Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                692    25:46.7     -
   73.  Sara Beachy (9)          Sugarcreek Garaway                       662    25:51.5     P
   74.  Kacey Jones (10)         Caldwell                                 632    25:53.9    53
   75.  Sarah Patterson (9)      Belmont Union Local                      626    25:55.6     -
   76.  Lindzee Synder (11)      Sugarcreek Garaway                       663    26:17.0     P
   77.  Sasha Johnson (9)        Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                687    26:46.5     -
   78.  Samantha Starling (9)    Shadyside                                675    27:07.2     P
   79.  Madison Vangosen (11)    Bridgeport                               615    27:45.5     -
   80.  Kellye Lenhart (11)      Sarahsville Shenandoah                   676    27:56.5     -
   81.  Melissa Girard (10)      Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.                694    28:18.7     P
   82.  Julie Wojcicki (10)      Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.                698    29:25.1     P
   83.  Jessica Feldner (12)     Caldwell                                 628    30:10.9     P
   

10/19/03                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  2

           DIVISON III DISTRICT       AT  CAMBRIDGE                  10/18/03

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Barnesville                              Jenny Morgan (10)         1      18:10      1
                                                  Kris Schuerle (11)        3      20:09      2
                                                  Molly Morgan (12)         8      20:49      5
                                                  Kate Schuerle (10)       16      21:31     12
                                                  Ashli Anderson (9)       23      21:50     19
                                                  Jenny Jefferis (11)      51      23:40
                                                  Liza Anderson (12)       84      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:29     39

     2.  Bellaire                                 Aimee Vavrek (12)         5      20:33      3
                                                  Katie Antonik (10)       13      21:30      9
                                                  Chelsey Taylor (12)      14      21:30     10
                                                  Jade Tuttle (11)         15      21:30     11
                                                  Jessi Boston (9)         18      21:37     14
                                                  Audra Frizzi (10)        19      21:38
                                                  Britany Crosby (09)      29      22:14

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:40     47

     3.  Magnolia Sandy Valley                    Andrea Cilona (12)       20      21:41     16
                                                  Kate Tolin (10)          21      21:42     17
                                                  Anna Grossman (9)        22      21:47     18
                                                  Emily Oliver (9)         39      23:04     29
                                                  Erin Oliver (12)         43      23:21     31
                                                  Angela Bersaglini (9)    45      23:24
                                                  Kelly Neff (10)          56      24:17

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:35    111

     4.  Martins Ferry                            Amy Bruney (12)          10      21:19      7
                                                  Lyndsay Etchison (9)     28      22:13     22
                                                  Tabitha McCracken (9)    34      22:44     26
                                                  Marissa Runner (10)      38      22:50     28
                                                  Jacqueline Bartels (12)  41      23:12     30
                                                  Sarah Barkey (10)        66      24:56

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:18    113

     5.  Sugarcreek Garaway                       Monica Koshmider (9)     12      21:26      8
                                                  Tessa Swartzentruber  (1 33      22:43     25
                                                  Erika Mutschelknaus (12) 36      22:46     27
                                                  Tia Scherer (12)         52      23:49     38
                                                  Carol Stingel (10)       62      24:36     45
                                                  Sara Beachy (9)          73      25:51
                                                  Lindzee Synder (11)      76      26:17

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:20    143

     6.  Caldwell                                 Christy Jeffery (12)     17      21:34     13
                                                  Ashley Hill (11)         24      22:02     20
                                                  Aubrey Little (12)       46      23:26     34
                                                  Kalyn Feldner (10)       58      24:23     43
                                                  Kacey Jones (10)         74      25:53     53
                                                  Jessica Feldner (12)     83      30:10
                                                  Mindy McNabb (10)        90      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:18    163

     7.  Shadyside                                Marissa Melanko (9)       9      21:18      6
                                                  Jill Lytton (9)          25      22:06     21
                                                  Whitney Buterbaugh (12)  59      24:24     44
                                                  Chrissy Finnicum (12)    63      24:38     46
                                                  Bethany Doneson (12)     67      25:02     49
                                                  Courtney Moczek (9)      71      25:44
                                                  Samantha Starling (9)    78      27:07

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:28    166

     8.  Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.                Sarah Martin (11)         6      20:38      4
                                                  Carina Haught (10)       47      23:28     35
                                                  Claire Green (10)        54      23:54     40
                                                  Laura Dutka (11)         57      24:18     42
                                                  Erin Sayre (11)          69      25:16     50
                                                  Melissa Girard (10)      81      28:18
                                                  Julie Wojcicki (10)      82      29:25

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:34    171

     9.  N. Phil. Tuscarawas C.C.                 Melissa Kollman (12)     30      22:18     24
                                                  Annie Nguyen (12)        44      23:22     32
                                                  Brittney Neidig (11)     49      23:35     36
                                                  Emily Sabo (9)           53      23:51     39
                                                  Colleen McQuillan (12)   64      24:44     47

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:50    178

    10.  Belmont Union Local                      Maureen McFarland (9)    27      22:12
                                                  Sara Parker (9)          48      23:33
                                                  Jessica Diaz (9)         68      25:11
                                                  Sarah Patterson (9)      75      25:55
                                                  Lien Truong (12)         89      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:51

    11.  Newcomerstown                            Brittany Parry (12)      35      22:45
                                                  Sarah McEntee (10)       37      22:48
                                                  Jenna Lenzo (12)         50      23:36
                                                  Adonia Steele (11)       55      23:56
                                                  Lindsay Welch (12)       91      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:05

    12.  Bridgeport                               Madison Vangosen (11)    79      27:45

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 27:45

    13.  Strasburg-Franklin                       Lexi Hartline (10)        2      19:56
                                                  Melissa Espenschied (11) 32      22:43

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 42:39

    14.  Hannibal River                           Laura Blatt (10)         26      22:09

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 22:09

    15.  Malvern                                  Rachel Pangburn (12)     40      23:09

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 23:09

    16.  Sarahsville Shenandoah                   Marla Weisend (12)       61      24:31
                                                  Kellye Lenhart (11)      80      27:56

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 52:27

    17.  Steub. Cath. Cent.                       Marisa Matanzo (10)      11      21:26
                                                  Abbey Sokol (11)         60      24:28

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 45:54

         W. Lafayette Ridgewood                   Jessica Ogle (9)          7      20:41
                                                  Jesse Beauchamp (11)     92      00 00
                                                  Amber Border (10)        93      00 00
                                                  Anna Emslie (11)         94      00 00
                                                  Ashley Michael (10)      95      00 00
                                                  Yolanda Roahrig (10)     96      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 20:41

         Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                Jessica Forshey (9)      65      24:55
                                                  Kaleigh Watson (11)      70      25:26
                                                  Angela Westerheide (10)  72      25:46
                                                  Sasha Johnson (9)        77      26:46
                                                  Nicole Miller (11)       97      00 00
                                                  Kelly Mirgon (11)        98      00 00
                                                  Clare Towning (11)       99      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:53

         Bellaire St. John Central                Brianne Cattran (12)      4      20:23
                                                  Annie Wiater (11)        31      22:36
                                                  Nicole Devendra (12)     42      23:19
                                                  Courtney Ogilbee (12)    85      00 00
                                                  Katie Tierney (11)       86      00 00
                                                  Chante Valkovic (11)     87      00 00
                                                  Andrea Zeno (11)         88      00 00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:06:18