10/18/03                         Women's XCountry Meet Results                           PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               DIVISION II DISTRICT       AT  TERRA COMMUNITY COLLEGE    10/18/03


                      Division II District CC at Terra CC

                                         WOMEN'S 5K RUN

 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Huron                               103     8. Tontogany Otsego                    185 
   2. Maumee                              112     9. Fostoria                            188 
   3. Pemberville Eastwood                116    10. Upper Sandusky                      242 
   4. Bellevue                            130    11. Clyde                               261 
   5. Tiffin Columbian                    137    12. Millbury Lake                       329 
   6. Oak Harbor                          143    13. Rossford                            338 
   7. Port Clinton                        175    14. Vermilion                           339 
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Julia Weisenborn (11)          Tontogany Otsego                            19:46.4     1
    2.  Anna Leck (10)                 Maumee                                      20:19.1     2
    3.  Holly Sumser (12)              Bellevue                                    20:21.1     3
    4.  Emily Longbrake (10)           Pemberville Eastwood                        20:32.6     4
    5.  Angelica Shllaku (10)          Rossford                                    20:33.4     5
    6.  Bridgett Kolbow (10)           Maumee                                      20:34.1     6
    7.  Olivia Szilagyi (10)           Port Clinton                                20:36.1     7
    8.  Sheri Connell (10)             Huron                                       20:39.6     8
    9.  Sarah Humphrey (12)            Upper Sandusky                              20:48.3     9
   10.  Ashley Boehler (9)             Tiffin Columbian                            20:51.2    10
   11.  Megan Noblet (12)              Tontogany Otsego                            20:53.1    11
   12.  Amy McQuillen (12)             Huron                                       20:59.2    12
   13.  Stephanie Greggila (9)         Oak Harbor                                  21:01.3    13
   14.  Ashleigh Mason (11)            Tiffin Columbian                            21:02.5    14
   15.  Carissa Rutter (12)            Pemberville Eastwood                        21:04.7    15
   16.  Whitney Siehl (11)             Port Clinton                                21:12.7    16
   17.  Kelly Gephart (10)             Oak Harbor                                  21:13.1    17
   18.  Kaycee Hallett (9)             Oak Harbor                                  21:22.3    18
   19.  Angelica Hernandez (11)        Fostoria                                    21:24.6    19
   20.  Kasie Papenfus (10)            Fostoria                                    21:27.0    20
   21.  Laura Cloak (11)               Huron                                       21:28.3    21
   22.  Claire Miller (11)             Tiffin Columbian                            21:31.8    22
   23.  Kelsey Stief (9)               Upper Sandusky                              21:35.6    23
   24.  Emily Dircks (9)               Huron                                       21:38.3    24
   25.  Alison Ward (10)               Vermilion                                   21:40.6    25
   26.  Jesse Masters (11)             Maumee                                      21:51.1    26
   27.  Becca Silverstein (10)         Maumee                                      21:51.5    27
   28.  Abby Smith (9)                 Bellevue                                    22:02.0    28
   29.  Wendy Sumser (9)               Bellevue                                    22:07.4    29
   30.  Jessica Cook (10)              Bellevue                                    22:08.2    30
   31.  Michelle Oberdick (12)         Pemberville Eastwood                        22:09.1    31
   32.  Sara Morgan (10)               Pemberville Eastwood                        22:10.1    32
   33.  Laura Goshe (12)               Tiffin Columbian                            22:13.5    33
   34.  Caitlin Welch (11)             Pemberville Eastwood                        22:22.1    34
   35.  Amanda Johnson (9)             Fostoria                                    22:22.5    35
   36.  Megumi Johnston (11)           Pemberville Eastwood                        22:24.9     P
   37.  Karen Witker (11)              Pemberville Eastwood                        22:30.2     P
   38.  Mallory McCarthy (11)          Huron                                       22:32.1    38
   39.  Becky Pearce (12)              Clyde                                       22:32.4    39
   40.  Krista Gibson (9)              Bellevue                                    22:33.8    40
   41.  Kelly Haas (11)                Tontogany Otsego                            22:34.0    41
   42.  Katie Sample (10)              Millbury Lake                               22:34.5    42
   43.  Heather Heiser (11)            Fostoria                                    22:35.6    43
   44.  Kate Graf (11)                 Huron                                       22:37.6     P
   45.  Rachel Smith (10)              Bellevue                                    22:37.7     P
   46.  Amanda Long (11)               Port Clinton                                22:40.2    46
   47.  Amy Jenkins (12)               Oak Harbor                                  22:45.7    47
   48.  Erin Zunk (10)                 Oak Harbor                                  23:04.5    48
   49.  Samatha Phillips (10)          Oak Harbor                                  23:12.8     P
   50.  Jenna Branski (11)             Clyde                                       23:15.8    50
   51.  Amanda Myers (11)              Maumee                                      23:20.0    51
   52.  Allison Ridley (10)            Port Clinton                                23:20.8    52
   53.  Kristin Miner (10)             Millbury Lake                               23:27.3    53
   54.  Morgan Drusbacky (11)          Port Clinton                                23:29.0    54
   55.  Alys Vollmar (9)               Genoa Area                                  23:29.6     -
   56.  Sara Carter (12)               Huron                                       23:33.0     P
   57.  Jenna Leichty (12)             Clyde                                       23:33.6    56
   58.  Ally Pierce (9)                Clyde                                       23:36.8    57
   59.  Nicole Martien (10)            Tiffin Columbian                            23:38.7    58
   60.  Emily Hart (11)                Clyde                                       23:40.1    59
   61.  Lydia Watson (9)               Oak Harbor                                  23:40.5     P
   62.  Renee Valko (12)               Bellevue                                    23:41.9     P
   63.  Mallory Warman (11)            Tiffin Columbian                            23:48.5     P
   64.  Dorte Zander (12)              Tontogany Otsego                            24:01.4    63
   65.  Megan Kraus (9)                Upper Sandusky                              24:03.8    64
   66.  Taylor Bloom (9)               Tiffin Columbian                            24:05.6     P
   67.  Nena Garcia (10)               Clyde                                       24:08.6     P
   68.  Sarah Schifer (11)             Upper Sandusky                              24:22.7    67
   69.  Ashley Lowry (12)              Millbury Lake                               24:27.1    68
   70.  Nikki Barr (10)                Tontogany Otsego                            24:27.5    69
   71.  Megan Ronau (11)               Maumee                                      24:29.1     P
   72.  Cecelia Diaz (12)              Fostoria                                    24:38.3    71
   73.  Ciara Turner (9)               Vermilion                                   24:39.5    72
   74.  Marie Wlodarczyk (11)          Port Clinton                                24:45.4     P
   75.  Kimberly Haas (12)             Rossford                                    24:58.2    74
   76.  Mandy Mendoza (12)             Fostoria                                    25:01.2     P
   77.  Kristen Zander (11)            Vermilion                                   25:03.6    76
   78.  Lorin Switzer (12)             Fostoria                                    25:07.4     P
   79.  Becky Sedar (9)                Vermilion                                   25:19.4    78
   80.  Emily Myers (10)               Upper Sandusky                              25:22.7    79
   81.  Kaleigh Harger (10)            Clyde                                       25:26.2     P
   82.  Meghan Fowler (11)             Genoa Area                                  25:32.9     -
   83.  Melissa Cashin (9)             Millbury Lake                               25:39.6    81
   84.  Amanda Wightman (11)           Port Clinton                                25:47.5     P
   85.  Michelle Schotter (11)         Rossford                                    26:49.3    83
   86.  Cadence Watkins (9)            Tontogany Otsego                            26:53.6     P
   87.  Jackie Eyre (9)                Millbury Lake                               27:41.8    85
   88.  Rebecca Sander (11)            Genoa Area                                  28:12.9     -
   89.  Caty Taylor (10)               Millbury Lake                               28:20.4     P
   90.  Heather Schmidt (12)           Rossford                                    28:48.1    87
   91.  Sara Schaupert (11)            Genoa Area                                  29:08.6     -
   92.  Julie Kapanke (9)              Vermilion                                   33:27.8    88
   93.  Kerry Lenahan (12)             Rossford                                    34:28.1    89

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Huron                                    Sheri Connell (10)        8      20:39      8
                                                  Amy McQuillen (12)       12      20:59     12
                                                  Laura Cloak (11)         21      21:28     21
                                                  Emily Dircks (9)         24      21:38     24
                                                  Mallory McCarthy (11)    38      22:32     38
                                                  Kate Graf (11)           44      22:37
                                                  Sara Carter (12)         56      23:33

         Huron                                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:16    103

     2.  Maumee                                   Anna Leck (10)            2      20:19      2
                                                  Bridgett Kolbow (10)      6      20:34      6
                                                  Jesse Masters (11)       26      21:51     26
                                                  Becca Silverstein (10)   27      21:51     27
                                                  Amanda Myers (11)        51      23:20     51
                                                  Megan Ronau (11)         71      24:29

         Maumee                                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:55    112

     3.  Pemberville Eastwood                     Emily Longbrake (10)      4      20:32      4
                                                  Carissa Rutter (12)      15      21:04     15
                                                  Michelle Oberdick (12)   31      22:09     31
                                                  Sara Morgan (10)         32      22:10     32
                                                  Caitlin Welch (11)       34      22:22     34
                                                  Megumi Johnston (11)     36      22:24
                                                  Karen Witker (11)        37      22:30

         Pemberville Eastwood                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:17    116

     4.  Bellevue                                 Holly Sumser (12)         3      20:21      3
                                                  Abby Smith (9)           28      22:02     28
                                                  Wendy Sumser (9)         29      22:07     29
                                                  Jessica Cook (10)        30      22:08     30
                                                  Krista Gibson (9)        40      22:33     40
                                                  Rachel Smith (10)        45      22:37
                                                  Renee Valko (12)         62      23:41

         Bellevue                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:11    130

     5.  Tiffin Columbian                         Ashley Boehler (9)       10      20:51     10
                                                  Ashleigh Mason (11)      14      21:02     14
                                                  Claire Miller (11)       22      21:31     22
                                                  Laura Goshe (12)         33      22:13     33
                                                  Nicole Martien (10)      59      23:38     58
                                                  Mallory Warman (11)      63      23:48
                                                  Taylor Bloom (9)         66      24:05

         Tiffin Columbian                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:15    137

     6.  Oak Harbor                               Stephanie Greggila (9)   13      21:01     13
                                                  Kelly Gephart (10)       17      21:13     17
                                                  Kaycee Hallett (9)       18      21:22     18
                                                  Amy Jenkins (12)         47      22:45     47
                                                  Erin Zunk (10)           48      23:04     48
                                                  Samatha Phillips (10)    49      23:12
                                                  Lydia Watson (9)         61      23:40

         Oak Harbor                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:25    143

     7.  Port Clinton                             Olivia Szilagyi (10)      7      20:36      7
                                                  Whitney Siehl (11)       16      21:12     16
                                                  Amanda Long (11)         46      22:40     46
                                                  Allison Ridley (10)      52      23:20     52
                                                  Morgan Drusbacky (11)    54      23:29     54
                                                  Marie Wlodarczyk (11)    74      24:45
                                                  Amanda Wightman (11)     84      25:47

         Port Clinton                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:17    175

     8.  Tontogany Otsego                         Julia Weisenborn (11)     1      19:46      1
                                                  Megan Noblet (12)        11      20:53     11
                                                  Kelly Haas (11)          41      22:34     41
                                                  Dorte Zander (12)        64      24:01     63
                                                  Nikki Barr (10)          70      24:27     69
                                                  Cadence Watkins (9)      86      26:53

         Tontogany Otsego                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:41    185

     9.  Fostoria                                 Angelica Hernandez (11)  19      21:24     19
                                                  Kasie Papenfus (10)      20      21:27     20
                                                  Amanda Johnson (9)       35      22:22     35
                                                  Heather Heiser (11)      43      22:35     43
                                                  Cecelia Diaz (12)        72      24:38     71
                                                  Mandy Mendoza (12)       76      25:01
                                                  Lorin Switzer (12)       78      25:07

         Fostoria                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:26    188

    10.  Upper Sandusky                           Sarah Humphrey (12)       9      20:48      9
                                                  Kelsey Stief (9)         23      21:35     23
                                                  Megan Kraus (9)          65      24:03     64
                                                  Sarah Schifer (11)       68      24:22     67
                                                  Emily Myers (10)         80      25:22     79

         Upper Sandusky                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:10    242

    11.  Clyde                                    Becky Pearce (12)        39      22:32     39
                                                  Jenna Branski (11)       50      23:15     50
                                                  Jenna Leichty (12)       57      23:33     56
                                                  Ally Pierce (9)          58      23:36     57
                                                  Emily Hart (11)          60      23:40     59
                                                  Nena Garcia (10)         67      24:08
                                                  Kaleigh Harger (10)      81      25:26

         Clyde                                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:36    261

    12.  Millbury Lake                            Katie Sample (10)        42      22:34     42
                                                  Kristin Miner (10)       53      23:27     53
                                                  Ashley Lowry (12)        69      24:27     68
                                                  Melissa Cashin (9)       83      25:39     81
                                                  Jackie Eyre (9)          87      27:41     85
                                                  Caty Taylor (10)         89      28:20

         Millbury Lake                            ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:48    329

    13.  Rossford                                 Angelica Shllaku (10)     5      20:33      5
                                                  Kimberly Haas (12)       75      24:58     74
                                                  Michelle Schotter (11)   85      26:49     83
                                                  Heather Schmidt (12)     90      28:48     87
                                                  Kerry Lenahan (12)       93      34:28     89

         Rossford                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:36    338

    14.  Vermilion                                Alison Ward (10)         25      21:40     25
                                                  Ciara Turner (9)         73      24:39     72
                                                  Kristen Zander (11)      77      25:03     76
                                                  Becky Sedar (9)          79      25:19     78
                                                  Julie Kapanke (9)        92      33:27     88

         Vermilion                                ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:10:08    339

    15.  Genoa Area                               Alys Vollmar (9)         55      23:29
                                                  Meghan Fowler (11)       82      25:32
                                                  Rebecca Sander (11)      88      28:12
                                                  Sara Schaupert (11)      91      29:08

         Genoa Area                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:21