10/18/03                         Women's XCountry Meet Results                           PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               DIVISION III-1 DISTRICT    AT  TERRA COMMUNITY COLLEGE    10/18/03


                     Division III-1 District CC at Terra CC

                                         WOMEN'S 5K RUN

 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Findlay Liberty-Benton               27     5. Lakeside Danbury                    138 
   2. Carey                                74     6. Castalia Margaretta                 144 
   3. Bloomdale Elmwood                    75     7. North Baltimore                     172 
   4. Elmore Woodmore                     120     8. Rawson Cory-Rawson                  182 
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Kesha Brooks (9)               Findlay Liberty-Benton                      19:53.6     1
    2.  Kailee Whitaker (10)           Findlay Liberty-Benton                      19:53.9     2
    3.  Tanya Eriksen (12)             Elmore Woodmore                             20:26.4     3
    4.  Morgan Varty (10)              Bloomdale Elmwood                           21:11.8     4
    5.  Betsy Parker (11)              Bloomdale Elmwood                           21:15.5     5
    6.  Maggie Strausbaugh (11)        Findlay Liberty-Benton                      21:28.6     6
    7.  Maddie Clark (9)               North Baltimore                             21:32.2     7
    8.  Andrea Beck (11)               Findlay Liberty-Benton                      21:44.4     8
    9.  Sarah Hempfling (12)           Carey                                       21:51.7     9
   10.  Katie Kobeszka (12)            Findlay Liberty-Benton                      21:54.1    10
   11.  Erin Favor (12)                Findlay Liberty-Benton                      22:01.3     P
   12.  Miranda Velikoff (9)           Findlay Liberty-Benton                      22:03.4     P
   13.  Mandy Gentner (10)             Castalia Margaretta                         22:05.4    13
   14.  Alysha Vehre (9)               Carey                                       22:06.3    14
   15.  Tracey Schultz (12)            Tiffin Calvert                              22:08.8     -
   16.  Sarah Solarik (11)             Bloomdale Elmwood                           22:10.8    15
   17.  Brianna Fabiani (9)            Carey                                       22:11.1    16
   18.  Jackie Ludwig (11)             Carey                                       22:17.9    17
   19.  Ashley Wade (9)                Carey                                       22:19.7    18
   20.  Traci Mahler (11)              Bloomdale Elmwood                           22:22.6    19
   21.  Emily Miller (11)              Tol. Ottawa Hills                           22:24.1     -
   22.  Danielle Twarek (10)           Lakeside Danbury                            22:25.8    20
   23.  Dani Noe (11)                  Elmore Woodmore                             22:29.8    21
   24.  Emily Kuns (10)                Castalia Margaretta                         22:41.8    22
   25.  Carrie Netcher (12)            Elmore Woodmore                             22:42.0    23
   26.  Nikkole Garn (11)              Carey                                       22:42.4     P
   27.  Megan Twarek (9)               Lakeside Danbury                            22:44.7    25
   28.  Danielle Hahn (9)              Castalia Margaretta                         22:57.9    26
   29.  Sarah Lutz (9)                 Elmore Woodmore                             23:01.9    27
   30.  Emily Dress (9)                Lakeside Danbury                            23:04.2    28
   31.  Diane Meterko (12)             Lakeside Danbury                            23:06.4    29
   32.  Rochelle Regutti (9)           Carey                                       23:11.1     P
   33.  Sarah Binkley (10)             Rawson Cory-Rawson                          24:01.9    31
   34.  Patricia Karns (12)            Bloomdale Elmwood                           24:15.6    32
   35.  Erica Rumschlag (11)           Tiffin Calvert                              24:34.1     -
   36.  Kiley Cramner (12)             Rawson Cory-Rawson                          24:43.5    33
   37.  Lori Webb (12)                 Rawson Cory-Rawson                          24:46.8    34
   38.  Brandie Carroll (10)           Rawson Cory-Rawson                          24:49.5    35
   39.  Allison Dziak (9)              Lakeside Danbury                            24:55.7    36
   40.  Angie Hull (10)                Bettsville                                  25:26.7     -
   41.  Cassie Deerwester (9)          North Baltimore                             25:29.2    37
   42.  Stacy Stetler (12)             Lakeside Danbury                            25:47.7     P
   43.  Sarah Seiler (10)              North Baltimore                             25:51.5    39
   44.  Danielle Podach (11)           Bloomdale Elmwood                           26:05.8     P
   45.  Erin Maschari (10)             Castalia Margaretta                         26:06.5    41
   46.  Kim Kaman (10)                 Castalia Margaretta                         26:14.3    42
   47.  Katherine Clement (10)         Tol. Ottawa Hills                           26:33.2     -
   48.  Melissa Luckac (11)            Lakeside Danbury                            26:41.3     P
   49.  Sabrina Snyder (11)            North Baltimore                             26:43.8    44
   50.  Sara Glamm (11)                North Baltimore                             26:45.8    45
   51.  Nadine Dibert (12)             Elmore Woodmore                             26:48.4    46
   52.  Jessica Wood (11)              Van Buren                                   26:52.9     -
   53.  Kelly Bear (12)                Northwood                                   26:53.8     -
   54.  Milissa Gregory (10)           Northwood                                   26:55.7     -
   55.  Natalie Benson (11)            Van Buren                                   27:07.5     -
   56.  Amy Jardy (12)                 Northwood                                   27:08.7     -
   57.  Brooke Allison (11)            Van Buren                                   27:29.5     -
   58.  Carly Flowers (12)             North Baltimore                             27:36.0     P
   59.  Lauren Bucher (12)             North Baltimore                             27:37.0     P
   60.  Jessica Karn (10)              Rawson Cory-Rawson                          27:41.2    49
   61.  Nichole Colatruglio (10)       Tiffin Calvert                              27:55.0     -
   62.  Cindy Heckard (10)             Elmore Woodmore                             28:27.1     P
   63.  Kristen Stewart (9)            Castalia Margaretta                         28:44.7     P
   64.  Emily Ibarra (9)               Northwood                                   28:55.1     -
   65.  Ciara Boscaino (10)            Elmore Woodmore                             29:39.5     P
   66.  Emily Larson (10)              Tol. Ottawa Hills                           29:46.8     -
   67.  Katrina Detrich (10)           Tiffin Calvert                              35:10.0     -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Findlay Liberty-Benton                   Kesha Brooks (9)          1      19:53      1
                                                  Kailee Whitaker (10)      2      19:53      2
                                                  Maggie Strausbaugh (11)   6      21:28      6
                                                  Andrea Beck (11)          8      21:44      8
                                                  Katie Kobeszka (12)      10      21:54     10
                                                  Erin Favor (12)          11      22:01
                                                  Miranda Velikoff (9)     12      22:03

         Findlay Liberty-Benton                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:52     27

     2.  Carey                                    Sarah Hempfling (12)      9      21:51      9
                                                  Alysha Vehre (9)         14      22:06     14
                                                  Brianna Fabiani (9)      17      22:11     16
                                                  Jackie Ludwig (11)       18      22:17     17
                                                  Ashley Wade (9)          19      22:19     18
                                                  Nikkole Garn (11)        26      22:42
                                                  Rochelle Regutti (9)     32      23:11

         Carey                                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:44     74

     3.  Bloomdale Elmwood                        Morgan Varty (10)         4      21:11      4
                                                  Betsy Parker (11)         5      21:15      5
                                                  Sarah Solarik (11)       16      22:10     15
                                                  Traci Mahler (11)        20      22:22     19
                                                  Patricia Karns (12)      34      24:15     32
                                                  Danielle Podach (11)     44      26:05

         Bloomdale Elmwood                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:13     75

     4.  Elmore Woodmore                          Tanya Eriksen (12)        3      20:26      3
                                                  Dani Noe (11)            23      22:29     21
                                                  Carrie Netcher (12)      25      22:42     23
                                                  Sarah Lutz (9)           29      23:01     27
                                                  Nadine Dibert (12)       51      26:48     46
                                                  Cindy Heckard (10)       62      28:27
                                                  Ciara Boscaino (10)      65      29:39

         Elmore Woodmore                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:26    120

     5.  Lakeside Danbury                         Danielle Twarek (10)     22      22:25     20
                                                  Megan Twarek (9)         27      22:44     25
                                                  Emily Dress (9)          30      23:04     28
                                                  Diane Meterko (12)       31      23:06     29
                                                  Allison Dziak (9)        39      24:55     36
                                                  Stacy Stetler (12)       42      25:47
                                                  Melissa Luckac (11)      48      26:41

         Lakeside Danbury                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:14    138

     6.  Castalia Margaretta                      Mandy Gentner (10)       13      22:05     13
                                                  Emily Kuns (10)          24      22:41     22
                                                  Danielle Hahn (9)        28      22:57     26
                                                  Erin Maschari (10)       45      26:06     41
                                                  Kim Kaman (10)           46      26:14     42
                                                  Kristen Stewart (9)      63      28:44

         Castalia Margaretta                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:03    144

     7.  North Baltimore                          Maddie Clark (9)          7      21:32      7
                                                  Cassie Deerwester (9)    41      25:29     37
                                                  Sarah Seiler (10)        43      25:51     39
                                                  Sabrina Snyder (11)      49      26:43     44
                                                  Sara Glamm (11)          50      26:45     45
                                                  Carly Flowers (12)       58      27:36
                                                  Lauren Bucher (12)       59      27:37

         North Baltimore                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:06:20    172

     8.  Rawson Cory-Rawson                       Sarah Binkley (10)       33      24:01     31
                                                  Kiley Cramner (12)       36      24:43     33
                                                  Lori Webb (12)           37      24:46     34
                                                  Brandie Carroll (10)     38      24:49     35
                                                  Jessica Karn (10)        60      27:41     49

         Rawson Cory-Rawson                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:06:00    182

         Bettsville                               Angie Hull (10)          40      25:26

         Bettsville                               ** TEAM TOTAL **                 25:26

         Northwood                                Kelly Bear (12)          53      26:53
                                                  Milissa Gregory (10)     54      26:55
                                                  Amy Jardy (12)           56      27:08
                                                  Emily Ibarra (9)         64      28:55

         Northwood                                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:51

         Tiffin Calvert                           Tracey Schultz (12)      15      22:08
                                                  Erica Rumschlag (11)     35      24:34
                                                  Nichole Colatruglio (10) 61      27:55
                                                  Katrina Detrich (10)     67      35:10

         Tiffin Calvert                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:47

         Tol. Ottawa Hills                        Emily Miller (11)        21      22:24
                                                  Katherine Clement (10)   47      26:33
                                                  Emily Larson (10)        66      29:46

         Tol. Ottawa Hills                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:18:43

         Van Buren                                Jessica Wood (11)        52      26:52
                                                  Natalie Benson (11)      55      27:07
                                                  Brooke Allison (11)      57      27:29

         Van Buren                                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:21:28