10/18/03                         Women's XCountry Meet Results                           PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               DIVISION III-2 DISTRICT    AT  TERRA COMMUNITY COLLEGE    10/18/03


                     Division III-2 District CC at Terra CC

                                         WOMEN'S 5K RUN

 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon               52     6. Gibsonburg                          158 
   2. Kansas Lakota                        76     7. Oregon Cardinal Stritch             164 
   3. Fremont St. Joseph C.C.              98     8. Norwalk St. Paul                    177 
   4. Sandusky St. Mary C.C.              126     9. Monroeville                         202 
   5. Old Fort                            138    10. Tol. Christian                      209 
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Carime Reinhart (12)           Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                      19:12.7     1
    2.  Lisa Ortiz (11)                Old Fort                                    20:49.2     2
    3.  Danielle Kinn (11)             New Riegel                                  20:55.0     -
    4.  Charlene Downing (11)          Monroeville                                 21:12.2     3
    5.  Lorrel Clouse (10)             Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                      21:21.0     4
    6.  Brittney Redd (10)             Gibsonburg                                  21:30.4     5
    7.  Melia Reinhart (10)            Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                      21:31.7     6
    8.  Jillian Whitlow (10)           Tol. Christian                              21:32.2     7
    9.  Kelsey Dussel (9)              Kansas Lakota                               21:39.4     8
   10.  Amanda Allard (11)             Norwalk St. Paul                            21:45.1     9
   11.  Tara Swim (12)                 Kansas Lakota                               21:46.0    10
   12.  Ashley Brockschmidt (9)        Kansas Lakota                               21:50.4    11
   13.  Sarah Stierwalt (9)            Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                     21:52.6    12
   14.  Lynsey Schaffer (9)            Monroeville                                 21:53.1    13
   15.  Kelsey Glovinsky (9)           Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                      21:53.8    14
   16.  Ali Windau (11)                Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                      21:57.9    15
   17.  Karis Reinhart (12)            Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                      22:18.0    16
   18.  Patti Stiger (10)              Kansas Lakota                               22:21.8    17
   19.  Alyssa George (12)             Oregon Cardinal Stritch                     22:31.2    18
   20.  Emily Ellis (11)               Old Fort                                    22:38.9    19
   21.  Jennifer Freeh (9)             Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                     22:39.3    20
   22.  Laura Harman (9)               Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                     22:44.8    21
   23.  Jessica Merrill (11)           Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                     22:46.3    22
   24.  Erika Jay (12)                 Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                     22:46.6    23
   25.  Laura Reichel (12)             Norwalk St. Paul                            22:48.1    24
   26.  Meaghan Dandurand (11)         Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                      22:56.6    25
   27.  Sarah Lowery (11)              Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                      23:04.8     P
   28.  Rachel Widman (9)              Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                      23:07.1    27
   29.  Betsy Mitchell (11)            Oregon Cardinal Stritch                     23:11.8    28
   30.  Katie Chapman (9)              Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                      23:13.1    29
   31.  Alicia Nye (12)                Kansas Lakota                               23:18.9    30
   32.  Audra Cleveland (10)           Old Fort                                    23:21.6    31
   33.  Jenny Kline (11)               Old Fort                                    23:24.5    32
   34.  Nicole Kamann (10)             Oregon Cardinal Stritch                     23:26.5    33
   35.  Christy Stacey (10)            Mt. Blanchard Riverdale                     23:36.9     -
   36.  Melissa Wilhelm (12)           Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                     23:38.5     P
   37.  Tonya Hatcher (12)             Kansas Lakota                               23:42.7     P
   38.  Katie Shreffler (9)            Gibsonburg                                  23:43.6    36
   39.  Jennifer Ogron (11)            Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                     23:46.3     P
   40.  Rebekah Paul (11)              Gibsonburg                                  23:48.5    38
   41.  Stephanie Hiser (10)           Gibsonburg                                  23:52.8    39
   42.  Stephanie Jurski (11)          Gibsonburg                                  23:54.3    40
   43.  Sarah Jesberger (9)            Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                      23:55.8    41
   44.  Alexis Katafiaz (11)           Oregon Cardinal Stritch                     24:00.4    42
   45.  Erica Shomody (11)             Oregon Cardinal Stritch                     24:01.9    43
   46.  Alicia Crum (10)               Norwalk St. Paul                            24:03.6    44
   47.  Sara Nickoli (11)              Norwalk St. Paul                            24:03.8    45
   48.  Marisa McGinley (12)           Tol. Christian                              24:12.2    46
   49.  Ashley Brickner (12)           Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                      24:16.6     P
   50.  Libby McDermott (9)            Gibsonburg                                  24:22.1     P
   51.  Kate Brinker (9)               Gibsonburg                                  24:29.4     P
   52.  Sarah Canalos (11)             Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                      24:33.7     P
   53.  Emily Breiner (11)             Tol. Christian                              24:49.2    51
   54.  Christen Cuckler (10)          Tol. Christian                              24:51.7    52
   55.  Charity Thomas (11)            Tol. Christian                              24:57.5    53
   56.  Danielle Miller (11)           Old Fort                                    25:02.3    54
   57.  Lindsay Bungard (11)           Norwalk St. Paul                            25:08.0    55
   58.  Jessica Myers (11)             Monroeville                                 25:13.2    56
   59.  Amanda Ortiz (9)               Old Fort                                    25:18.8     P
   60.  Emily Wilkins (10)             Mt. Blanchard Riverdale                     25:22.4     -
   61.  Samantha Geiser (9)            Tol. Maumee Valley C.D.                     25:30.5     -
   62.  Lydia Karis (12)               Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                      25:35.8     P
   63.  Tori Brake (9)                 Mt. Blanchard Riverdale                     25:38.6     -
   64.  Kay Osborne (11)               Norwalk St. Paul                            25:59.7     P
   65.  Alex Lindenau (12)             Norwalk St. Paul                            26:26.1     P
   66.  Kelly Wank (11)                New Riegel                                  26:35.8     -
   67.  Nicole Cramer (10)             Oregon Cardinal Stritch                     27:08.8     P
   68.  Megan Kovacs (12)              Oregon Cardinal Stritch                     27:09.4     P
   69.  Megan Schaffer (9)             Monroeville                                 27:10.4    63
   70.  Toni Baker (11)                Old Fort                                    27:23.9     P
   71.  Julia Curcio (10)              Tol. Christian                              27:25.3     P
   72.  Emily Tropf (9)                Tol. Christian                              27:28.7     P
   73.  Nicole Shorette (11)           Monroeville                                 27:35.5    67
   74.  Jenna Poths (11)               Monroeville                                 31:46.4     P
   75.  Michelle Scherley (9)          Monroeville                                 32:17.8     P

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                   Carime Reinhart (12)      1      19:12      1
                                                  Lorrel Clouse (10)        5      21:21      4
                                                  Melia Reinhart (10)       7      21:31      6
                                                  Karis Reinhart (12)      17      22:18     16
                                                  Meaghan Dandurand (11)   26      22:56     25
                                                  Sarah Lowery (11)        27      23:04
                                                  Ashley Brickner (12)     49      24:16

         Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:18     52

     2.  Kansas Lakota                            Kelsey Dussel (9)         9      21:39      8
                                                  Tara Swim (12)           11      21:46     10
                                                  Ashley Brockschmidt (9)  12      21:50     11
                                                  Patti Stiger (10)        18      22:21     17
                                                  Alicia Nye (12)          31      23:18     30
                                                  Tonya Hatcher (12)       37      23:42

         Kansas Lakota                            ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:54     76

     3.  Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                  Sarah Stierwalt (9)      13      21:52     12
                                                  Jennifer Freeh (9)       21      22:39     20
                                                  Laura Harman (9)         22      22:44     21
                                                  Jessica Merrill (11)     23      22:46     22
                                                  Erika Jay (12)           24      22:46     23
                                                  Melissa Wilhelm (12)     36      23:38
                                                  Jennifer Ogron (11)      39      23:46

         Fremont St. Joseph C.C.                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:47     98

     4.  Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                   Kelsey Glovinsky (9)     15      21:53     14
                                                  Ali Windau (11)          16      21:57     15
                                                  Rachel Widman (9)        28      23:07     27
                                                  Katie Chapman (9)        30      23:13     29
                                                  Sarah Jesberger (9)      43      23:55     41
                                                  Sarah Canalos (11)       52      24:33
                                                  Lydia Karis (12)         62      25:35

         Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:05    126

     5.  Old Fort                                 Lisa Ortiz (11)           2      20:49      2
                                                  Emily Ellis (11)         20      22:38     19
                                                  Audra Cleveland (10)     32      23:21     31
                                                  Jenny Kline (11)         33      23:24     32
                                                  Danielle Miller (11)     56      25:02     54
                                                  Amanda Ortiz (9)         59      25:18
                                                  Toni Baker (11)          70      27:23

         Old Fort                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:14    138

     6.  Gibsonburg                               Brittney Redd (10)        6      21:30      5
                                                  Katie Shreffler (9)      38      23:43     36
                                                  Rebekah Paul (11)        40      23:48     38
                                                  Stephanie Hiser (10)     41      23:52     39
                                                  Stephanie Jurski (11)    42      23:54     40
                                                  Libby McDermott (9)      50      24:22
                                                  Kate Brinker (9)         51      24:29

         Gibsonburg                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:47    158

     7.  Oregon Cardinal Stritch                  Alyssa George (12)       19      22:31     18
                                                  Betsy Mitchell (11)      29      23:11     28
                                                  Nicole Kamann (10)       34      23:26     33
                                                  Alexis Katafiaz (11)     44      24:00     42
                                                  Erica Shomody (11)       45      24:01     43
                                                  Nicole Cramer (10)       67      27:08
                                                  Megan Kovacs (12)        68      27:09

         Oregon Cardinal Stritch                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:09    164

     8.  Norwalk St. Paul                         Amanda Allard (11)       10      21:45      9
                                                  Laura Reichel (12)       25      22:48     24
                                                  Alicia Crum (10)         46      24:03     44
                                                  Sara Nickoli (11)        47      24:03     45
                                                  Lindsay Bungard (11)     57      25:08     55
                                                  Kay Osborne (11)         64      25:59
                                                  Alex Lindenau (12)       65      26:26

         Norwalk St. Paul                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:47    177

     9.  Monroeville                              Charlene Downing (11)     4      21:12      3
                                                  Lynsey Schaffer (9)      14      21:53     13
                                                  Jessica Myers (11)       58      25:13     56
                                                  Megan Schaffer (9)       69      27:10     63
                                                  Nicole Shorette (11)     73      27:35     67
                                                  Jenna Poths (11)         74      31:46
                                                  Michelle Scherley (9)    75      32:17

         Monroeville                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:03    202

    10.  Tol. Christian                           Jillian Whitlow (10)      8      21:32      7
                                                  Marisa McGinley (12)     48      24:12     46
                                                  Emily Breiner (11)       53      24:49     51
                                                  Christen Cuckler (10)    54      24:51     52
                                                  Charity Thomas (11)      55      24:57     53
                                                  Julia Curcio (10)        71      27:25
                                                  Emily Tropf (9)          72      27:28

         Tol. Christian                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:21    209

         Mt. Blanchard Riverdale                  Christy Stacey (10)      35      23:36
                                                  Emily Wilkins (10)       60      25:22
                                                  Tori Brake (9)           63      25:38

         Mt. Blanchard Riverdale                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:14:36

         New Riegel                               Danielle Kinn (11)        3      20:55
                                                  Kelly Wank (11)          66      26:35

         New Riegel                               ** TEAM TOTAL **                 47:30

         Tol. Maumee Valley C.D.                  Samantha Geiser (9)      61      25:30

         Tol. Maumee Valley C.D.                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 25:30