10/18/03                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  1

           SE DIST DIV 2              AT  UNIVERSTIY OF RIO GRANDE   10/18/03


 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Circleville                          21     9. Vincent Warren                      253 
   2. The Plains Athens                   101    10. Jackson                             258 
   3. Gallipolis Gallia Academy           108    11. Williamsport Westfall               272 
   4. Lancaster Fairfield Union           126    12. Pomeroy Meigs                       295 
   5. Circleville Logan Elm               152    13. Chill. Unioto                       306 
   6. Thornville Sheridan                 195    14. Waverly                             331 
   7. McDermott Northwest                 219    15. Cheshire River Valley               370 
   8. Wash. C.H. Miami Trace              252                                                
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

                                       WOMEN'S Division 2

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Katy Ankrom              Circleville                             2006    19:21.8     1
    2.  Leah Allen               Circleville                             2005    20:11.6     2
    3.  Sara Wiseman             Gallipolis Gallia Academy               2037    20:33.3     3
    4.  Melissa White            McDermott Northwest                     2065    20:42.7     4
    5.  Pam Humphries            Circleville                             2008    20:43.9     5
    6.  Jennifer Liming          Albany Alexander                        2001    20:50.5     -
    7.  Ashley Rush              Circleville                             2010    21:00.6     6
    8.  Laura Liston             Circleville                             2009    21:05.6     7
    9.  Emily Elliott            Lancaster Fairfield Union               2055    21:09.5     8
   10.  Riley Stewart            The Plains Athens                       2089    21:10.7     9
   11.  Brittany Christian       Jackson                                 2045    21:19.2    10
   12.  Aubrey Ruff              Lancaster Fairfield Union               2057    21:26.0    11
   13.  Molly Brink              Thornville Sheridan                     2090    21:28.4    12
   14.  Jennifer Reinholz        Hillsboro                               2041    21:29.2     -
   15.  Heather Kremin           McDermott Northwest                     2061    21:33.7    13
   16.  Brittney Green           Circleville                             2007    21:34.9     P
   17.  Kayleigh Berry           Lancaster Fairfield Union               2053    21:37.8    15
   18.  Angela Adkins            Circleville                             2004    21:39.4     P
   19.  Stacey Arnett            Circleville Logan Elm                   2011    21:57.9    17
   20.  Madison Li               The Plains Athens                       2087    22:06.0    18
   21.  Jackie Wamsley           Gallipolis Gallia Academy               2036    22:13.0    19
   22.  Andrea Gulino            The Plains Athens                       2084    22:26.3    20
   23.  Brandi Holdcroft         Thornville Sheridan                     2094    22:28.5    21
   24.  Whitney Swain            Vincent Warren                          2101    22:29.8    22
   25.  Courtney Webb            Wash. C.H. Miami Trace                  2115    22:32.0    23
   26.  Katie Kotowski           The Plains Athens                       2085    22:39.5    24
   27.  Kari Adkins              Gallipolis Gallia Academy               2031    22:43.0    25
   28.  Stefanie Wise            Williamsport Westfall                   2125    22:56.0    26
   29.  Raven Morgan             Circleville Logan Elm                   2013    22:59.9    27
   30.  Star Emmert              Jackson                                 2047    23:01.2    28
   31.  Tiffany Sanders          Gallipolis Gallia Academy               2034    23:08.6    29
   32.  Athena Chen              The Plains Athens                       2083    23:11.7    30
   33.  Amanda Seimer            Circleville Logan Elm                   2014    23:20.0    31
   34.  Meghan Saunders          Gallipolis Gallia Academy               2035    23:22.7    32
   35.  Maddy Towler             Waverly                                 2108    23:24.8    33
   36.  Stephanie Williams       Vincent Warren                          2102    23:29.0    34
   37.  Katie Grillo             McArthur Vinton County                  2067    23:32.8     -
   38.  Hannah Wolfe             Circleville Logan Elm                   2017    23:35.5    35
   39.  Kalyn Klontz             Wash. C.H. Miami Trace                  2112    23:35.9    36
   40.  Lindsey Krumel           The Plains Athens                       2086    23:36.4     P
   41.  Faith White              McDermott Northwest                     2064    23:39.5    38
   42.  Lindsey Miller           Thornville Sheridan                     2096    23:40.6    39
   43.  Lindsay Caldwell         Gallipolis Gallia Academy               2032    23:41.1     P
   44.  Megan Clelland           Pomeroy Meigs                           2073    23:41.6    41
   45.  Emily Barker             South Point                             2078    23:42.4     -
   46.  Ashley Thompson          Circleville Logan Elm                   2015    23:45.5    42
   47.  Ashley Samar             Pomeroy Meigs                           2076    23:45.9    43
   48.  Tara Poling              Lancaster Fairfield Union               2056    23:51.8    44
   49.  Cayla Lee                Pomeroy Meigs                           2075    23:53.8    45
   50.  Chelsea Hall             Circleville Logan Elm                   2012    23:59.5     P
   51.  Joslyn Waidelich         Circleville Logan Elm                   2016    24:05.3     P
   52.  Stacey Hill              Hillsboro                               2039    24:08.2     -
   53.  Emily Berry              Lancaster Fairfield Union               2052    24:11.0    48
   54.  Angie Vanderpool         Williamsport Westfall                   2123    24:12.2    49
   55.  Sarah DuPerow            Wash. C.H. Miami Trace                  2110    24:12.8    50
   56.  Hannah Bishop            Hillsboro                               2038    24:15.6     -
   57.  Savannah Westenbarger    Lancaster Fairfield Union               2058    24:20.3     P
   58.  Kendee Lovely            Chill. Unioto                           2027    24:21.4    52
   59.  Jenny Schmeltzer         Williamsport Westfall                   2122    24:21.8    53
   60.  Tracie Allen             Vincent Warren                          2097    24:34.0    54
   61.  Mindy Calderwood         Lancaster Fairfield Union               2054    24:51.1     P
   62.  Megan Pummill            Chill. Unioto                           2028    24:52.1    56
   63.  Emily Wise               Williamsport Westfall                   2124    25:03.5    57
   64.  Kelly Ireland            Cheshire River Valley                   2020    25:14.8    58
   65.  Danielle Howell          Hillsboro                               2040    25:18.5     -
   66.  Emily Forgrave           Thornville Sheridan                     2091    25:22.4    59
   67.  Kelsey Fogt              Wash. C.H. Washington                   2118    25:54.2     -
   68.  Lacy Davis               Waverly                                 2104    25:54.9    60
   69.  Caitlin Keaton           Chill. Unioto                           2025    25:58.8    61
   70.  Branka Sormaz            The Plains Athens                       2088    26:01.7     P
   71.  Bethany Godwin           Gallipolis Gallia Academy               2033    26:09.7     P
   72.  Hayley Metheny           Albany Alexander                        2002    26:12.8     -
   73.  Annie Henderson          Thornville Sheridan                     2093    26:19.1    64
   74.  Jessica Hay              Thornville Sheridan                     2092    26:19.7     P
   75.  Kelsey Cooper            Ironton Rock Hill                       2044    26:27.5     -
   76.  Ashley Spriggs           Jackson                                 2051    26:28.0    66
   77.  Erin Kelley              Chill. Unioto                           2026    26:31.2    67
   78.  Danielle Cox             Vincent Warren                          2099    26:33.9    68
   79.  Erica Federici           Waverly                                 2105    26:48.7    69
   80.  Aubrey Pummill           Chill. Unioto                           2024    26:55.9    70
   81.  Kara Klontz              Wash. C.H. Miami Trace                  2113    26:57.6    71
   82.  Lisa Hartley             Wash. C.H. Miami Trace                  2111    26:58.2    72
   83.  Emily Lawson             Cheshire River Valley                   2021    26:59.7    73
   84.  Elise DiFranco           Jackson                                 2046    27:17.0    74
   85.  Heather Haught           Vincent Warren                          2100    27:21.3    75
   86.  Carmen Waugh             Cheshire River Valley                   2023    27:25.9    76
   87.  Kendal Willard           Wash. C.H. Miami Trace                  2116    27:34.4     P
   88.  Ashley Savage            Pomeroy Meigs                           2077    27:35.3    78
   89.  Ashley Barnhill          Wash. C.H. Washington                   2117    27:36.3     -
   90.  Amy Brown                McDermott Northwest                     2059    28:10.3    79
   91.  Carrie Girondo           Jackson                                 2049    28:18.4    80
   92.  Krystal Adkins           Cheshire River Valley                   2018    28:32.0    81
   93.  Kandus Sanders           Cheshire River Valley                   2022    28:34.6    82
   94.  Fatinah Darwish          Waverly                                 2103    28:48.7    83
   95.  Jenna Ketcham            Thornville Sheridan                     2095    29:09.9     P
   96.  Sarah Young              McArthur Vinton County                  2072    29:30.2     -
   97.  Sarah Porginski          McDermott Northwest                     2063    29:36.5    85
   98.  Jessica Stalnaker        Waverly                                 2107    29:59.7    86
   99.  Rachel Barnes            Williamsport Westfall                   2119    30:00.4    87
  100.  Sims Amy                 McArthur Vinton County                  2066    30:30.4     -
  101.  Cecilia Core             Pomeroy Meigs                           2074    30:44.4    88
  102.  Ellen Essman             Williamsport Westfall                   2120    32:08.5     P
  103.  Kaylyn Hettinger         Chill. Unioto                           2029    32:33.9     P
  104.  Heather Johnson          Williamsport Westfall                   2121    33:42.1     P

10/18/03                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  2

           SE DIST DIV 2              AT  UNIVERSTIY OF RIO GRANDE   10/18/03

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Circleville                              Katy Ankrom               1      19:21      1
                                                  Leah Allen                2      20:11      2
                                                  Pam Humphries             5      20:43      5
                                                  Ashley Rush               7      21:00      6
                                                  Laura Liston              8      21:05      7
                                                  Brittney Green           16      21:34
                                                  Angela Adkins            18      21:39

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:20     21

     2.  The Plains Athens                        Riley Stewart            10      21:10      9
                                                  Madison Li               20      22:06     18
                                                  Andrea Gulino            22      22:26     20
                                                  Katie Kotowski           26      22:39     24
                                                  Athena Chen              32      23:11     30
                                                  Lindsey Krumel           40      23:36
                                                  Branka Sormaz            70      26:01

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:32    101

     3.  Gallipolis Gallia Academy                Sara Wiseman              3      20:33      3
                                                  Jackie Wamsley           21      22:13     19
                                                  Kari Adkins              27      22:43     25
                                                  Tiffany Sanders          31      23:08     29
                                                  Meghan Saunders          34      23:22     32
                                                  Lindsay Caldwell         43      23:41
                                                  Bethany Godwin           71      26:09

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:59    108

     4.  Lancaster Fairfield Union                Emily Elliott             9      21:09      8
                                                  Aubrey Ruff              12      21:26     11
                                                  Kayleigh Berry           17      21:37     15
                                                  Tara Poling              48      23:51     44
                                                  Emily Berry              53      24:11     48
                                                  Savannah Westenbarger    57      24:20
                                                  Mindy Calderwood         61      24:51

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:14    126

     5.  Circleville Logan Elm                    Stacey Arnett            19      21:57     17
                                                  Raven Morgan             29      22:59     27
                                                  Amanda Seimer            33      23:20     31
                                                  Hannah Wolfe             38      23:35     35
                                                  Ashley Thompson          46      23:45     42
                                                  Chelsea Hall             50      23:59
                                                  Joslyn Waidelich         51      24:05

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:36    152

     6.  Thornville Sheridan                      Molly Brink              13      21:28     12
                                                  Brandi Holdcroft         23      22:28     21
                                                  Lindsey Miller           42      23:40     39
                                                  Emily Forgrave           66      25:22     59
                                                  Annie Henderson          73      26:19     64
                                                  Jessica Hay              74      26:19
                                                  Jenna Ketcham            95      29:09

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:17    195

     7.  McDermott Northwest                      Melissa White             4      20:42      4
                                                  Heather Kremin           15      21:33     13
                                                  Faith White              41      23:39     38
                                                  Amy Brown                90      28:10     79
                                                  Sarah Porginski          97      29:36     85

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:40    219

     8.  Wash. C.H. Miami Trace                   Courtney Webb            25      22:32     23
                                                  Kalyn Klontz             39      23:35     36
                                                  Sarah DuPerow            55      24:12     50
                                                  Kara Klontz              81      26:57     71
                                                  Lisa Hartley             82      26:58     72
                                                  Kendal Willard           87      27:34

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:14    252

     9.  Vincent Warren                           Whitney Swain            24      22:29     22
                                                  Stephanie Williams       36      23:29     34
                                                  Tracie Allen             60      24:34     54
                                                  Danielle Cox             78      26:33     68
                                                  Heather Haught           85      27:21     75

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:26    253

    10.  Jackson                                  Brittany Christian       11      21:19     10
                                                  Star Emmert              30      23:01     28
                                                  Ashley Spriggs           76      26:28     66
                                                  Elise DiFranco           84      27:17     74
                                                  Carrie Girondo           91      28:18     80

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:06:23    258

    11.  Williamsport Westfall                    Stefanie Wise            28      22:56     26
                                                  Angie Vanderpool         54      24:12     49
                                                  Jenny Schmeltzer         59      24:21     53
                                                  Emily Wise               63      25:03     57
                                                  Rachel Barnes            99      30:00     87
                                                  Ellen Essman            102      32:08
                                                  Heather Johnson         104      33:42

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:06:32    272

    12.  Pomeroy Meigs                            Megan Clelland           44      23:41     41
                                                  Ashley Samar             47      23:45     43
                                                  Cayla Lee                49      23:53     45
                                                  Ashley Savage            88      27:35     78
                                                  Cecilia Core            101      30:44     88

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:09:38    295

    13.  Chill. Unioto                            Kendee Lovely            58      24:21     52
                                                  Megan Pummill            62      24:52     56
                                                  Caitlin Keaton           69      25:58     61
                                                  Erin Kelley              77      26:31     67
                                                  Aubrey Pummill           80      26:55     70
                                                  Kaylyn Hettinger        103      32:33

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:08:37    306

    14.  Waverly                                  Maddy Towler             35      23:24     33
                                                  Lacy Davis               68      25:54     60
                                                  Erica Federici           79      26:48     69
                                                  Fatinah Darwish          94      28:48     83
                                                  Jessica Stalnaker        98      29:59     86

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:53    331

    15.  Cheshire River Valley                    Kelly Ireland            64      25:14     58
                                                  Emily Lawson             83      26:59     73
                                                  Carmen Waugh             86      27:25     76
                                                  Krystal Adkins           92      28:32     81
                                                  Kandus Sanders           93      28:34     82

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:16:44    370

    16.  Ironton Rock Hill                        Kelsey Cooper            75      26:27

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 26:27

         South Point                              Emily Barker             45      23:42

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 23:42

         Albany Alexander                         Jennifer Liming           6      20:50
                                                  Hayley Metheny           72      26:12

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 47:02

         Hillsboro                                Jennifer Reinholz        14      21:29
                                                  Stacey Hill              52      24:08
                                                  Hannah Bishop            56      24:15
                                                  Danielle Howell          65      25:18

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:10

         McArthur Vinton County                   Katie Grillo             37      23:32
                                                  Sarah Young              96      29:30
                                                  Sims Amy                100      30:30

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:23:32

         Wash. C.H. Washington                    Kelsey Fogt              67      25:54
                                                  Ashley Barnhill          89      27:36

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 53:30