10/18/03                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  1

           SE DIST DIV 3A             AT  UNIVERSITY OF RIO GRANDE   10/18/03


 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Chill. Zane Trace                    37     5. Lynchburg-Clay                      119 
   2. Sardinia Eastern Brown               58     6. Bainbridge Paint Val.               143 
   3. Manchester                           80     7. Lucasville Valley                   155 
   4. Chill. Southeastern                 107     8. Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant             155 
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

                                       WOMEN'S Divsion 3A

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Adrienne Groves          Chill. Huntington                       4018    21:07.0     -
    2.  Ali Brown                Chill. Zane Trace                       4030    21:36.5     1
    3.  Ashley Hayward           Minford                                 4075    21:48.1     -
    4.  Ashley Day               Sardinia Eastern Brown                  4092    21:49.0     2
    5.  Brianna McCown           Ironton                                 4049    22:15.0     -
    6.  Kayla McGhee             Manchester                              4073    22:18.5     3
    7.  Courtney Congrove        Chill. Zane Trace                       4031    22:28.1     4
    8.  Lisa Franzen             Latham Western                          4059    22:30.0     -
    9.  Megan Fyffe              Minford                                 4074    22:31.5     -
   10.  Samantha Lundergan       Sardinia Eastern Brown                  4093    22:54.5     5
   11.  Leslee Smith             Lynchburg-Clay                          4064    23:02.5     6
   12.  Deanna Dryden            West Union                              4109    23:02.8     -
   13.  Miranda Klickner         Peebles                                 4079    23:03.1     -
   14.  Lynsee Smith             Lynchburg-Clay                          4065    23:03.3     7
   15.  Elise Wyant              Chill. Zane Trace                       4035    23:03.6     8
   16.  Lindley Groves           Chill. Huntington                       4019    23:04.2     -
   17.  Holly Riffle             Chill. Zane Trace                       4034    23:04.7     9
   18.  Ashley Jones             Piketon                                 4085    23:12.0     -
   19.  Jenny Royse              South Webster                           4100    23:14.4     -
   20.  Cindy Reeves             Sardinia Eastern Brown                  4095    23:17.2    10
   21.  Holly Porter             Wheelersburg                            4106    23:22.0     -
   22.  Alanna Zimmerman         Sardinia Eastern Brown                  4097    23:22.4    11
   23.  Lacey Ball               Chill. Southeastern                     4022    23:24.8    12
   24.  Christy Keysor           Manchester                              4071    23:30.7    13
   25.  Ashley McCray            Chill. Southeastern                     4026    23:34.4    14
   26.  Ali Ianni                Chill. Zane Trace                       4033    23:43.7    15
   27.  Melissa Stuckey          Leesburg Fairfield                      4053    23:53.1     -
   28.  Peggy Fleming            Wellston                                4101    23:55.1     -
   29.  Jenna Hildebrand         Belpre                                  4003    24:01.4     -
   30.  Sarah Shaffer            Portsmouth Clay                         4090    24:04.2     -
   31.  Satrista Lewis           Manchester                              4072    24:10.0    16
   32.  Samantha Zornes          Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant                 4016    24:11.4    17
   33.  Becky Waddell            Latham Western                          4060    24:14.6     -
   34.  Tabetha Hatfield         Bainbridge Paint Val.                   4008    24:15.9    18
   35.  Jordan Haines            Bainbridge Paint Val.                   4007    24:19.7    19
   36.  Maranda Baker            Belpre                                  4001    24:21.0     -
   37.  Katy Stabler             Wellston                                4103    24:37.1     -
   38.  Ellen Davis              Leesburg Fairfield                      4052    24:37.4     -
   39.  Brittany Blackburn       Lucasville Valley                       4054    24:46.9    20
   40.  Breanne Smith            Lucasville Valley                       4058    24:48.1    21
   41.  Kara Bobo                Chill. Southeastern                     4023    24:49.6    22
   42.  Victoria Bowman          Manchester                              4067    24:53.5    23
   43.  Nicole Brooks            Glouster Trimble                        4038    24:55.4     -
   44.  Ashton Hice              Chill. Southeastern                     4025    24:56.6    24
   45.  Jessica Waugh            New Boston Glenwood                     4077    25:03.4     -
   46.  Nicole Iezzi-Blessing    Manchester                              4070    25:06.1    25
   47.  Melissa Chaffin          Chill. Huntington                       4017    25:12.2     -
   48.  Bethany Bickley          Glouster Trimble                        4037    25:17.3     -
   49.  Heather Waugh            New Boston Glenwood                     4076    25:23.7     -
   50.  Jennifer Ellis           Chill. Zane Trace                       4032    25:32.9     P
   51.  Danyelle Felts           Lynchburg-Clay                          4063    25:43.6    27
   52.  Erika Boedeker           Chill. Zane Trace                       4029    25:53.5     P
   53.  Lisa Donahue             Bainbridge Paint Val.                   4006    25:53.9    29
   54.  Sara Core                Frankfort Adena                         4036    25:54.9     -
   55.  Elizabeth Wiles          Sardinia Eastern Brown                  4096    26:01.9    30
   56.  Brandi Unger             Peebles                                 4083    26:09.1     -
   57.  Jenn Hines               Belpre                                  4004    26:20.9     -
   58.  Amber Leibee             Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant                 4012    26:27.7    31
   59.  Amanda Pyles             Wheelersburg                            4107    26:29.1     -
   60.  Rachael Payne            Ironton                                 4050    26:32.2     -
   61.  Alicia Kelley            Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant                 4011    26:36.1    32
   62.  Nicki Hall               South Webster                           4099    26:36.4     -
   63.  Carrie Lewis             Lucasville Valley                       4056    26:49.9    33
   64.  Melanie Elkins           Ironton                                 4046    27:00.9     -
   65.  Meghan Christian         Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant                 4010    27:06.0    34
   66.  Sophia Porter            Portsmouth                              4088    27:32.4     -
   67.  Megan Skaggs             Chill. Southeastern                     4027    27:43.3    35
   68.  Megan Chaney             Lynchburg-Clay                          4061    27:51.2    36
   69.  Sammie Lewis             Lucasville Valley                       4057    27:59.2    37
   70.  Jessica Handa            Glouster Trimble                        4041    28:00.6     -
   71.  Amanda Gill              Hemlock Miller                          4043    28:02.9     -
   72.  Rachel Canada            Belpre                                  4002    28:09.7     -
   73.  Sandra Knisley           Bainbridge Paint Val.                   4009    28:18.4    38
   74.  Brittany Laughlin        Portsmouth                              4087    28:24.0     -
   75.  Lindsay Donahue          Bainbridge Paint Val.                   4005    28:26.4    39
   76.  Danielle Deatley         Manchester                              4068    28:38.8     P
   77.  Samantha Hudson          Peebles                                 4078    29:05.6     -
   78.  Ashley White             Peebles                                 4084    29:07.3     -
   79.  Hollianne Swarts         Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant                 4015    29:15.0    41
   80.  Carrie Edwards           Manchester                              4069    29:42.5     P
   81.  Felisha Locke            Chill. Huntington                       4020    29:50.6     -
   82.  Melissa Dillon           Lynchburg-Clay                          4062    29:54.4    43
   83.  Anna Clark               Lucasville Valley                       4055    30:00.6    44
   84.  Heather Salyer           Portsmouth                              4089    30:32.9     -
   85.  Becky Perkins            Wellston                                4102    31:35.4     -
   86.  Sally Miller             Sardinia Eastern Brown                  4094    32:22.0     P
   87.  Rebekah Clevenger        Wheelersburg                            4105    32:37.4     -

10/18/03                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  2

           SE DIST DIV 3A             AT  UNIVERSITY OF RIO GRANDE   10/18/03

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Chill. Zane Trace                        Ali Brown                 2      21:36      1
                                                  Courtney Congrove         7      22:28      4
                                                  Elise Wyant              15      23:03      8
                                                  Holly Riffle             17      23:04      9
                                                  Ali Ianni                26      23:43     15
                                                  Jennifer Ellis           50      25:32
                                                  Erika Boedeker           52      25:53

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:54     37

     2.  Sardinia Eastern Brown                   Ashley Day                4      21:49      2
                                                  Samantha Lundergan       10      22:54      5
                                                  Cindy Reeves             20      23:17     10
                                                  Alanna Zimmerman         22      23:22     11
                                                  Elizabeth Wiles          55      26:01     30
                                                  Sally Miller             86      32:22

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:23     58

     3.  Manchester                               Kayla McGhee              6      22:18      3
                                                  Christy Keysor           24      23:30     13
                                                  Satrista Lewis           31      24:10     16
                                                  Victoria Bowman          42      24:53     23
                                                  Nicole Iezzi-Blessing    46      25:06     25
                                                  Danielle Deatley         76      28:38
                                                  Carrie Edwards           80      29:42

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:57     80

     4.  Chill. Southeastern                      Lacey Ball               23      23:24     12
                                                  Ashley McCray            25      23:34     14
                                                  Kara Bobo                41      24:49     22
                                                  Ashton Hice              44      24:56     24
                                                  Megan Skaggs             67      27:43     35

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:26    107

     5.  Lynchburg-Clay                           Leslee Smith             11      23:02      6
                                                  Lynsee Smith             14      23:03      7
                                                  Danyelle Felts           51      25:43     27
                                                  Megan Chaney             68      27:51     36
                                                  Melissa Dillon           82      29:54     43

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:09:33    119

     6.  Bainbridge Paint Val.                    Tabetha Hatfield         34      24:15     18
                                                  Jordan Haines            35      24:19     19
                                                  Lisa Donahue             53      25:53     29
                                                  Sandra Knisley           73      28:18     38
                                                  Lindsay Donahue          75      28:26     39

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:11:11    143

     7.  Lucasville Valley                        Brittany Blackburn       39      24:46     20
                                                  Breanne Smith            40      24:48     21
                                                  Carrie Lewis             63      26:49     33
                                                  Sammie Lewis             69      27:59     37
                                                  Anna Clark               83      30:00     44

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:22    155

     8.  Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant                  Samantha Zornes          32      24:11     17
                                                  Amber Leibee             58      26:27     31
                                                  Alicia Kelley            61      26:36     32
                                                  Meghan Christian         65      27:06     34
                                                  Hollianne Swarts         79      29:15     41

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:35    155

     9.  Frankfort Adena                          Sara Core                54      25:54

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 25:54

    10.  Glouster Trimble                         Nicole Brooks            43      24:55
                                                  Bethany Bickley          48      25:17
                                                  Jessica Handa            70      28:00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:18:12

    11.  Hemlock Miller                           Amanda Gill              71      28:02

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 28:02

    12.  Ironton                                  Brianna McCown            5      22:15
                                                  Rachael Payne            60      26:32
                                                  Melanie Elkins           64      27:00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:15:47

    13.  Leesburg Fairfield                       Melissa Stuckey          27      23:53
                                                  Ellen Davis              38      24:37

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 48:30

    14.  Chill. Huntington                        Adrienne Groves           1      21:07
                                                  Lindley Groves           16      23:04
                                                  Melissa Chaffin          47      25:12
                                                  Felisha Locke            81      29:50

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:13

    15.  Latham Western                           Lisa Franzen              8      22:30
                                                  Becky Waddell            33      24:14

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 46:44

         Minford                                  Ashley Hayward            3      21:48
                                                  Megan Fyffe               9      22:31

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 44:19

         New Boston Glenwood                      Jessica Waugh            45      25:03
                                                  Heather Waugh            49      25:23

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 50:26

         Peebles                                  Miranda Klickner         13      23:03
                                                  Brandi Unger             56      26:09
                                                  Samantha Hudson          77      29:05
                                                  Ashley White             78      29:07

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:24

         Piketon                                  Ashley Jones             18      23:12

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 23:12

         Portsmouth                               Sophia Porter            66      27:32
                                                  Brittany Laughlin        74      28:24
                                                  Heather Salyer           84      30:32

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:28

         Portsmouth Clay                          Sarah Shaffer            30      24:04

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 24:04

         Belpre                                   Jenna Hildebrand         29      24:01
                                                  Maranda Baker            36      24:21
                                                  Jenn Hines               57      26:20
                                                  Rachel Canada            72      28:09

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:51

         South Webster                            Jenny Royse              19      23:14
                                                  Nicki Hall               62      26:36

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 49:50

         Wellston                                 Peggy Fleming            28      23:55
                                                  Katy Stabler             37      24:37
                                                  Becky Perkins            85      31:35

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:20:07

         Wheelersburg                             Holly Porter             21      23:22
                                                  Amanda Pyles             59      26:29
                                                  Rebekah Clevenger        87      32:37

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:22:28

         West Union                               Deanna Dryden            12      23:02

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 23:02