OHSAALogo2007.JPG (12067 bytes)
The Ohio High School Athletic Association

2015 OHSAA State Golf Tournament - Boys Div. III Tee Times

Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us  

Boys Golf Home | Girls Golf Home

 

       

 

The Ohio State University, Scarlet Course - Team and Individual Qualifiers

FRIDAY - No. 1 Tee

9:00 NW, NE and E District Champions No. 5 Player
Van Buren
Columbiana
Berlin Hiland


9:08 NW, NE and E District Champions No. 4 Player


9:16 NW, NE and E District Champions No. 3 Player


9:24 NW, NE and E District Champions No. 2 Player


9:32 NW, NE and E District Champions No. 1 Player


9:40 SE, SW and C District Champions No. 5 Player
Waterford
Mechanicsburg
Lancaster Fisher Catholic


9:48 SE, SW and C District Champions No. 4 Player


9:56 SE, SW and C District Champions No. 3 Player


10:04 SE, SW and C District Champions No. 2 Player


10:12 SE, SW and C District Champions No. 1 Player


10:20 NW, NE and E No. 1 Individuals
Joshah Rager, Van Wert Lincolnview
Joe LeSueur, Garfield Heights Trinity
Matthew Neidenthal, Strasburg-Franklin

10:28 SE, SW and C No. 1 Individuals
Trevor Deere, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
Brock Jamison, Pleasant Hill Newton Local
Brayden Baldridge, Danville

 

FRIDAY - No. 10 Tee
9:00 SW District Runner-Up, NW District Third Place Team and Fourth-Place Team No. 5 Player
South Charleston Southeastern
Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
Arlington


9:08 SW District Runner-Up, NW District Third Place Team and Fourth-Place Team No. 4 Player


9:16 SW District Runner-Up, NW District Third Place Team and Fourth-Place Team No. 3 Player


9:24 SW District Runner-Up, NW District Third Place Team and Fourth-Place Team No. 2 Player


9:32 SW District Runner-Up, NW District Third Place Team and Fourth-Place Team No. 1 Player


9:40 NW, NE and SE District Runner-Up Teams No. 5 Player
Toledo Ottawa Hills
Warren John F. Kennedy
West Union


9:48 NW, NE and SE District Runner-Up Teams No. 4 Player


9:56 NW, NE and SE District Runner-Up Teams No. 3 Player


10:04 NW, NE and SE District Runner-Up Teams No. 2 Player


10:12 NW, NE and SE District Runner-Up Teams No. 1 Player


10:20 SW District Runner-Up, NW District No. 3 and No. 4 Individuals
Jack Lane, Cincinnati Seven Hills
Peter Campbell, Fostoria St. Wendelin
Joel Studer, Liberty Center

10:28 NW, NE and SE District Runner-Up Individuals
Devin Mouser, Ridgeway Ridgemont
Max Vandermersch, Elyria Open Door Christian
Derek Lemley, Chesapeake

 

Based on Friday’s Finish

 

Division III - The Ohio State University, Scarlet Course No. 1 Tee
9:00 Teams No. 6, 5 and 4 No. 5 Player
9:08 Teams No. 6, 5 and 4 No. 4 Player
9:16 Teams No. 6, 5 and 4 No. 3 Player
9:24 Teams No. 6, 5 and 4 No. 2 Player
9:32 Teams No. 6, 5 and 4 No. 1 Player
9:40 Teams No. 3, 2 and 1 No. 5 Player
9:48 Teams No. 3, 2 and 1 No. 4 Player
9:56 Teams No. 3, 2 and 1 No. 3 Player
10:04 Teams No. 3, 2 and 1 No. 2 Player
10:12 Teams No. 3, 2 and 1 No. 1 Player
10:20 Individuals No. 6, 5 and 4
10:28 Individuals No. 3, 2 and 1


Division III - The Ohio State University, Scarlet Course No. 10 Tee
9:00 Teams No. 12, 11 and 10 No. 5 Player
9:08 Teams No. 12, 11 and 10 No. 4 Player
9:16 Teams No. 12, 11 and 10 No. 3 Player
9:24 Teams No. 12, 11 and 10 No. 2 Player
9:32 Teams No. 12, 11 and 10 No. 1 Player
9:40 Teams No. 9, 8 and 7 No. 5 Player
9:48 Teams No. 9, 8 and 7 No. 4 Player
9:56 Teams No. 9, 8 and 7 No. 3 Player
10:04 Teams No. 9, 8 and 7 No. 2 Player
10:12 Teams No. 9, 8 and 7 No. 1 Player
10:20 Individuals No. 12, 11 and 10
10:28 Individuals No. 9, 8 and 7


Tie Breakers For Pairings:

1. Throw out score

2. 4th high score

3. 3rd high score

4. 2nd high score

5. low score

6. coin toss