OHSAALogo2007.JPG (12067 bytes)
The Ohio High School Athletic Association

2015 OHSAA State Golf Tournament - Boys Div. II Tee Times

Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us  

Boys Golf Home | Girls Golf Home

 

       

 

NorthStar Golf Club - Team and Individual Qualifiers

FRIDAY - No. 1 Tee
8:30 NE, SW and C District Champions No. 5 Player
Canton Central Catholic
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
Bexley


8:38 NE, SW and C District Champions No. 4 Player


8:46 NE, SW and C District Champions No. 3 Player


8:54 NE, SW and C District Champions No. 2 Player


9:02 NE, SW and C District Champions No. 1 Player


9:10 NW, E and SE District Champions No. 5 Player
Lima Shawnee
Sugarcreek Garaway
Chillicothe Unioto


9:18 NW, E and SE District Champions No. 4 Player


9:26 NW, E and SE District Champions No. 3 Player


9:34 NW, E and SE District Champions No. 2 Player


9:42 NW, E and SE District Champions No. 1 Player


9:50 NE, SW and C No. 1 Individuals
Mark Standohar, Girard
Miles Jena, Middletown Bishop Fenwick
Chris Williard, Columbus Bishop Hartley

9:58 NW, E and SE No. 1 Individuals
Brock Kehres, Shelby
Gage Bosson, Coshocton
Max Knisley, Washington Court House Washington

 

FRIDAY - No. 10 Tee
8:30 NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District 3rd Place Teams No. 5 Player
Lima Bath
Parma Padua Franciscan
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy


8:38 NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District 3rd Place Teams No. 4 Player


8:46 NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District 3rd Place Teams No. 3 Player


8:54 NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District 3rd Place Teams No. 2 Player


9:02 NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District 3rd Place Teams No. 1 Player


9:10 NE, SW and E District Runners-Up No. 5 Player
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
Dayton Oakwood
New Concord John Glenn


9:18 NE, SW and E District Runners-Up No. 4 Player


9:26 NE, SW and E District Runners-Up No. 3 Player


9:34 NE, SW and E District Runners-Up No. 2 Player


9:42 NE, SW and E District Runners-Up No. 1 Player


9:50 NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District No. 3 Individuals
Owen Johnson, Millbury Lake
Sam Fisher, Burton Berkshire
Ben Herman, Germantown Valley View


9:58 NE, SW and E District Runner-Up Individuals
Hunter Lowder, Navarre Fairless
Ethan Snyder, Cincinnati Madeira
Trey Singleton, Byesville Meadowbrook

 

Based on Friday’s Finish

Division II - NorthStar Golf Club No. 1 Tee
8:30 Teams No. 6, 5 and 4 No. 5 Player
8:38 Teams No. 6, 5 and 4 No. 4 Player
8:46 Teams No. 6, 5 and 4 No. 3 Player
8:54 Teams No. 6, 5 and 4 No. 2 Player
9:02 Teams No. 6, 5 and 4 No. 1 Player
9:10 Teams No. 3, 2 and 1 No. 5 Player
9:18 Teams No. 3, 2 and 1 No. 4 Player
9:26 Teams No. 3, 2 and 1 No. 3 Player
9:34 Teams No. 3, 2 and 1 No. 2 Player
9:42 Teams No. 3, 2 and 1 No. 1 Player
9:50 Individuals No. 6, 5 and 4
9:58 Individuals No. 3, 2 and 1

Division II - NorthStar Golf Club No. 10 Tee
8:30 Teams No. 12, 11 and 10 No. 5 Player
8:38 Teams No. 12, 11 and 10 No. 4 Player
8:46 Teams No. 12, 11 and 10 No. 3 Player
8:54 Teams No. 12, 11 and 10 No. 2 Player
9:02 Teams No. 12, 11 and 10 No. 1 Player
9:10 Teams No. 9, 8 and 7 No. 5 Player
9:18 Teams No. 9, 8 and 7 No. 4 Player
9:26 Teams No. 9, 8 and 7 No. 3 Player
9:34 Teams No. 9, 8 and 7 No. 2 Player
9:42 Teams No. 9, 8 and 7 No. 1 Player
9:50 Individuals No. 12, 11 and 10
9:58 Individuals No. 9, 8 and 7


Tie Breakers For Pairings:

1. Throw out score

2. 4th high score

3. 3rd high score

4. 2nd high score

5. low score

6. coin toss