OHSAALogo2007.JPG (12067 bytes)
The Ohio High School Athletic Association

2015 OHSAA State Golf Tournament - Boys Div. I Tee Times

Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us  

Boys Golf Home | Girls Golf Home

       

 

The Ohio State University, Scarlet Course - Team and Individual Qualifiers

 

FRIDAY - No. 1 Tee

9:00 C, NE and NW District Champions No. 5 Player
Dublin Jerome
Medina
Sylvania Northview


9:08 C, NE and NW District Champions No. 4 Player


9:16 C, NE and NW District Champions No. 3 Player


9:24 C, NE and NW District Champions No. 2 Player


9:32 C, NE and NW District Champions No. 1 Player


9:40 E/SE and SW District Champions, NE District Runner-Up No. 5 Player
Zanesville
Cincinnati St. Xavier
Boardman


9:48 E/SE, SW District Champions, NE District Runner-Up No. 4 Player


9:56 E/SE, SW District Champions, NE District Runner-Up No. 3 Player


10:04 E/SE, SW District Champions, NE District Runner-Up No. 2 Player


10:12 E/SE, SW District Champions, NE District Runner-Up No. 1 Player


10:20 C, NE, and NW District No. 1 Individuals
Caleb Davern, Grove City Central Crossing
Will Kurtz, Hudson
Tommy Sullinger, Toledo St. John's Jesuit

10:28 E/SE and SW District No. 1 Individuals, NE District Runner-Up Individual
Nick Ward, Vincent Warren
Troy Moore, Troy
Austin Adams, Mentor Lake Catholic

 

FRIDAY - No. 10 Tee
9:00
SW District Third Place Team, NE District Fourth Place Team and Fifth Place Team No. 5 Player
Springboro
Lakewood St. Edward
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit


9:08
SW District Third Place Team, NE District Fourth Place Team and Fifth Place Team No. 4 Player


9:16
SW District Third Place Team, NE District Fourth Place Team and Fifth Place Team No. 3 Player


9:24
SW District Third Place Team, NE District Fourth Place Team and Fifth Place Team No. 2 Player


9:32
SW District Third Place Team, NE District Fourth Place Team and Fifth Place Team No. 1 Player


9:40 C and SW District Runner-Up Teams, NE District Third Place Team No. 5 Player
Powell Olentangy Liberty
Centerville
Cleveland St. Ignatius


9:48 C and SW District Runner-Up Teams, NE District Third Place Team No. 4 Player


9:56 C and SW District Runner-Up Teams, NE District Third Place Team No. 3 Player


10:04 C and SW District Runner-Up Teams, NE District Third Place Team No. 2 Player


10:12 C and SW District Runner-Up Teams, NE District Third Place Team No. 1 Player


10:20 SW District Third Place Individual, NE District Fourth Place Individual and Fifth Place Individual
Bryce Haney, Huber Heights Wayne
Daniel Berlin, Chagrin Falls
Brian Tucci, Rocky River

10:28 C and SW District Runner-Up Individuals, NE District Third Place Individual
Grant Godfrey, Delaware Hayes
Jake Fox, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
Anthony Julius, Painesville Riverside

 

Based on Friday’s Finish

 

Division I - The Ohio State University, Scarlet Course No. 1 Tee
9:00 Teams No. 6, 5 and 4 No. 5 Player
9:08 Teams No. 6, 5 and 4 No. 4 Player
9:16 Teams No. 6, 5 and 4 No. 3 Player
9:24 Teams No. 6, 5 and 4 No. 2 Player
9:32 Teams No. 6, 5 and 4 No. 1 Player
9:40 Teams No. 3, 2 and 1 No. 5 Player
9:48 Teams No. 3, 2 and 1 No. 4 Player
9:56 Teams No. 3, 2 and 1 No. 3 Player
10:04 Teams No. 3, 2 and 1 No. 2 Player
10:12 Teams No. 3, 2 and 1 No. 1 Player
10:20 Individuals No. 6, 5 and 4
10:28 Individuals No. 3, 2 and 1


Division I - The Ohio State University, Scarlet Course No. 10 Tee
9:00 Teams No. 12, 11 and 10 No. 5 Player
9:08 Teams No. 12, 11 and 10 No. 4 Player
9:16 Teams No. 12, 11 and 10 No. 3 Player
9:24 Teams No. 12, 11 and 10 No. 2 Player
9:32 Teams No. 12, 11 and 10 No. 1 Player
9:40 Teams No. 9, 8 and 7 No. 5 Player
9:48 Teams No. 9, 8 and 7 No. 4 Player
9:56 Teams No. 9, 8 and 7 No. 3 Player
10:04 Teams No. 9, 8 and 7 No. 2 Player
10:12 Teams No. 9, 8 and 7 No. 1 Player
10:20 Individuals No. 12, 11 and 10
10:28 Individuals No. 9, 8 and 7


Tie Breakers For Pairings:

1. Throw out score

2. 4th high score

3. 3rd high score

4. 2nd high score

5. low score

6. coin toss