ohsaablk.jpg (18212 bytes) Ohio High School Athletic Association
2015 Boys Golf Championships
Division I
October 23-24, 2015
The Ohio State University Scarlet Golf Course, Columbus

  To Girls Golf
  To Boys Golf
  Home
 

2015 Boys Division I Qualifiers

Boys Division I Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by 9 AM Tuesday, Oct. 20

Central District - 1st Place (293)  
Dublin Jerome District
Jack Herceg, 11 72
Grant Lewis, 12 76
Cam Solomon, 12 73
Adam Stephens, 12 75
Cam Root, 12 73
  Coach: Craig Zesiger  
 
Central District - 2nd Place (306)  
Powell Olentangy Liberty District
Cameron McCloskey, 12 75
Trey Rath, 10 76
Kyle Mitchell, 11 74
Ronnie Foth, 11 82
Jacob Hickman, 10 81
  Coach: Ryan Snivley  
 
East/Southeast Districts - 1st Place (331)  
Zanesville District
J.J. Burns, 12 83
Nolan Kimberly, 10 83
Jared Ball, 12 85
Jace Ruggerio, 10 80
Tyson Dickinson, 12 89
  Coach: Jim Rudloff  
 
Northeast District - 1st Place (302)  
Medina District
Joe Kerrigan, 12 73
Tyler Grabowski, 11 75
Hunter Churchman, 12 74
Avery Borak, 11 85
Colin McClowry, 9 80
  Coach: Chris Miller  
 
Northeast District - 2nd Place (303)  
Boardman District
Brian Terlesky, 10 74
Cade Kreps, 10 78
Ethan Thomas, 12 72
Cole Christman, 9 79
Bobby Jonda, 10 85
  Coach: Ron Moschella  
 
Northeast District - 3rd Place (304)  
Cleveland St. Ignatius District
Harrison Vonderau, 12 74
Geoff Allman, 12 85
Andrew Zawie, 12 74
Zach Morris, 12 86
Patrick Devine, 12 71
  Coach: Brian Becker  
 
Northeast District - 4th Place (307)  
Lakewood St. Edward District
Danny Zahn, 12 75
Danny Soucie, 11 77
Ben Gleichauf, 10 73
Luke Seelie, 11 85
Jason Kopco, 12 82
  Coach: Josh Nugent  
 
Northeast District - 5th Place (307)  
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit District
Zak Supelak, 11 71
Trevor Merril, 12 76
Nick Metzger, 12 86
Conner Evans, 11 82
Matt Funtash, 12 78
  Coach: Bill Reilly  
 
Northwest District - 1st Place (320)  
Sylvania Northview District
Jack Kunkel, 10 72
Andrew Headman, 12 82
Ben Kimmet, 11 81
Drew Beattie, 12 85
Ryan Czerniakowski, 12 85
  Coach: Mike Czerniakowski  
 
Southwest District - 1st Place (304)  
Cincinnati St. Xavier District
Domenic Maricocchi, 12 81
Kirran Magowan, 12 72
Michael Prebles, 10 76
Cameron Frazier, 10 78
Zachary Pavlin, 11 78
  Coach: Alex Kepley  
 
Southwest District - 2nd Place (310)  
Centerville District
Cooper Jones, 11 76
Dhaivat Pandya, 10 73
Adam Velasco, 11 78
A.J. Cherubini, 9 85
Nick Clark, 9 83
  Coach: Jason Brandeberry  
 
Southwest District - 3rd Place (311)  
Springboro District
Austin Schoonmaker, 12 80
Josh Gilkison, 11 73
Jonathan Cloyd, 10 74
William Frederick, 12 86
 Garrett West, 12 84
  Coach: Brad Smith  
 

Boys Division I Individual Qualifiers

District
Score
Grove City Central Crossing  
Caleb Davern, 9 71
  Coach: Justin Prati   
 
Delaware Hayes  
Grant Godfrey , 12 71
  Coach: Jeff Olson   
 
Vincent Warren  
Nick Ward, 10 74
  Coach: Nathan Evans   
 
Hudson  
Will Kurtz, 11 70
  Coach: Dave Kurtz  
 
Mentor Lake Catholic  
Austin Adams, 12 70
  Coach: Pete Moran  
 
Painesville Riverside  
Anthony Julius, 12 71
  Coach: Brad Allen  
 
Chagrin Falls  
Daniel Berlin, 11 74
  Coach: Charlie Moriarty  
 
Rocky River  
Brian Tucci, 12 74
  Coach: Mike Patterson  
 
Toledo St. John's Jesuit  
Tommy Sullinger, 11 75
  Coach: Mussa Orra  
 
Troy  
Troy Moore, 12 73
  Coach: Mark Evilsizor  
 
Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller  
Jake Fox, 12 74
  Coach: Rick Bohne'  
 
Huber Heights Wayne  
Bryce Haney, 12 75
  Coach: Jon Soukup