Home|Sports & Tournaments|Golf|Boys Golf State Qualifiers|Boys Division II Qualifiers

Boys Division II Qualifiers

2017 Division II Team Qualifiers

State Tournament Qualifiers will be posted here by Monday, October 9.
Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Wednesday, October 11 at 9 a.m.
 
Central District - 1st Place (302)
Gahanna Columbus Academy
District Scores
Ali Khan, 10
75
Cole Walter, 12
75
Kahmar Byers, 10
79
Sam Vogel, 12
73
Griffin Mitchell, 10
DNP
   Coach: Craig Yakscoe
 
 
 
East District - 1st Place (330)
 
New Concord John Glenn
District Scores
Chase Karling, 11
82
Jonah Hanes, 11
80
Jack Williams, 11
79
Carson Bennett, 12
97
Bo Orecchio, 10
89
   Coach: Chad Orecchio
 
 
 
Northeast District - 1st Place (300)
 
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
District Scores
Charlie Toman, 12
72
Aditya Achar, 10
84
Daniel Milo, 10
78
Arya Achar, 11
70
Jakob Flynn, 11
80
   Coach: Toni DeSanto
 
 
 
Northeast District - 2nd Place (327)
 
Youngstown Ursuline
District Scores
Colin Faloon, 12
90
Drew Murphy, 11
82
Carl Ross, 12
76
Seamus Chrystal, 11
79
Alex Stoneman, 11
92
   Coach: Matt Morgan
 
 
 
Northeast District - 3rd Place (331)
 
Poland Seminary
District Scores
Jake Snyder, 11
84
Zach Howard, 12
82
Alex Rapp, 11
78
Kyle Koziel, 11
93
Luke Nord, 9
87
   Coach: David DiGiacomo
 
 
 
Northwest District - 1st Place (321)
 
Archbold
District Scores
Brandon Miller, 12
78
Trevor Rupp, 12
78
Kade Kern, 10
77
Mitch Grosjean, 11
89
A.J. Mahnke, 11
88
   Coach: Mike Rosebrook
 
 
 
Northwest District - 2nd Place (338)
 
Galion
District Scores
Jack McElligott, 11
80
Matthew McMullen, 9
83
Spencer Keller, 9
82
Mitch Dyer, 12
93
Matt Kingseed, 11
106
   Coach: Bryce Lehman
 
 
 
Southeast District - 1st Place (327)
 
Lancaster Fairfield Union
District Scores
Brent Gulling, 12
83
Carson Price, 12
81
Shayne DeWitt, 11
85
Collin Walker, 11
86
Blake Ranegar, 10
78
   Coach: Brian Oliver
 
 
 
Southeast District - 2nd Place (335)
 
Chillicothe Unioto
District Scores
Ty Schobelock, 10
78
Jacob Calvin, 11
81
Luke Gerber, 12
109
Max Rose, 12
89
Levi Gerber, 10
87
   Coach: Dan Drummond
 
 
 
Southwest District - 1st Place (338)
 
Cincinnati Summit Country Day
District Scores
Sam Gosiger, 12
83
Max Mosbacher, 12
89
Nick McCleary, 11
81
Chris Kahle, 12
85
Jake Simpson, 10
94
   Coach: Timothy Jedding
 
 
 
Southwest District - 2nd Place (341)
 
Kettering Archbishop Alter
District Scores
Nick Kreusch, 11
80
A.J. Pothast, 10
91
Adam White, 12
82
Jack Norman, 10
90
Ethan Ditzel, 11
89
   Coach: Alex Schuster
 
 
 
Southwest District - 3rd Place (342)
 
Dayton Oakwood
District Scores
Sam Lahmon, 11
77
Joe Crowl, 12
84
Charlie Mullen, 12
93
Alex Grant, 11
88
Andrew Lunne, 9
100
   Coach: Jen Lohmeyer
 

2017 Division II Individual Qualifiers

State Tournament Qualifiers will be posted here by Monday, October 9.
Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Wednesday, October 11 at 9 a.m.
 
School
Name, Grade
District
Score
   
Columbus Bishop Hartley  
Trent Tipton, 11 71
   Coach: David Liskowiak  
   
Carrollton  
Christian Barto, 12 74
   Coach: Christopher Barto  
   
Jefferson Area  
Austin Jacobs, 12 68
   Coach: Scott Barber  
   
Akron Manchester  
Van Wallbrown, 12 71
   Coach: Shawn Zavodney  
   
Gates Mills Hawken  
Jack Gole, 11 76
   Coach: Bert Kovarik  
   
Upper Sandusky  
Brett Montgomery, 10 72
   Coach: Graham Treadway  
   
Toledo Central Catholic  
Jack Grombacher, 12 77
   Coach: Sean Cullen  
   
Ironton Rock Hill  
Logan Reed, 12 69
   Coach: Brent McCoy  
   
Waverly  
Conner Heffner, 10 79
   Coach: Jason Ramsey  
   
Springfield Shawnee  
Grant Engle, 12 73
   Coach: Charles Mowell  
   
Jamestown Greeneview  
Mason Witt, 9 76
   Coach: Paul Thompson  
   
Cincinnati Wyoming  
Dylan Stevens, 11 77
   Coach: Rod Crider