Ohio High School Athletic Association
2015 Boys Division II Golf Championship
October 16-17, 2014
NorthStar Golf Club, Sunbury

 To Boys Golf

To Girls Golf

OHSAA Home

.Click here to view 2015 tee times
2015 Boys Division II Qualifiers
Boys Division II Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Monday, Oct. 12 at 4 p.m.

Central District - 1st Place (310)  
Bexley District
Hunter Roberts, 12 75
Trevor Binau, 9 77
Davis Williams, 12 80
Josh Meyer, 11 83
Cameron Karmia, 12 78
   Coach: Jim Ryan  
 
East District - 1st Place (315)  
Sugarcreek Garaway District
Cooper Stutzman, 12 80
Broc Beachy, 12 79
Ben Koshmider, 11 76
Brevin Weaver, 10 85
Logan Mast, 12 80
   Coach: Ryan Taggart  
  Team Place  
 
East District - 2nd Place (329)  
New Concord John Glenn District
Dylan Van Fossen, 11 75
Nathaniel Bennett, 12 78
Bryan Smith, 11 87
Colin Harshbarger, 12 97
Jack Williams, 9 89
   Coach: Chad Orecchio  
 
Northeast District - 1st Place (302)  
Canton Central Catholic District
Jarrod Kasunick, 12 76
Ryan Mallette, 12 69
Mark Mokros, 12 79
Evan Jenkins, 12 78
Noah Drlik, 11 84
   Coach: David Oates  
 
Northeast District - 2nd Place (312)  
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin District
Charlie Toman, 10 69
Corbin Walnsch, 12 74
Arya Achar, 9 90
John Lynch, 11 86
Nathan Lewandowski, 10 83
   Coach: Toni DeSanto  
 
Northeast District - 3rd Place (315)  
Parma Padua Franciscan District
Ben Jones, 11 71
Joe Onorato, 11 80
Alex Kisel, 12 80
Jake Lutch, 12 84
Michael Mindyas, 12 92
   Coach: Brian Coughlin  
  Team Place  
 
Northwest District - 1st Place (317)  
Lima Shawnee District
Ian Hasting, 12 75
Sam Reed, 10 80
Jake Shivley, 12 79
Jacob Good, 12 83
Keaton McKinley, 10 83
   Coach: Aaron Patterson  
 
Northwest District - 2nd Place (335)  
Lima Bath District
Spencer Stubbs, 12 79
Adam Vieira, 12 80
Andrew Jordan, 12 86
Isaiah Bolon, 10 90
Jeremiah Bolon, 10 98
   Coach: Mike Vieira  
 
 
Southeast District - 1st Place (313)  
Chillicothe Unioto District
Peyton Cooper, 12 73
Bane Adkins, 12 85
Scott Freeman, 12 78
Cole Karr, 11 83
Jacob Calvin, 9 79
   Coach: Dan Drummond  
 
Southwest District - 1st Place (315)  
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas District
Ty DeBonis, 11 71
Zane Brownrigg, 11 77
Chris Dunne, 11 77
Cam Massa, 11 91
Christopher Wells, 12 90
   Coach: Justin Lenczicki  
 
Southwest District - 2nd Place (317)  
Dayton Oakwood District
Andy Mayhew, 12 78
Connor Quigley, 11 78
Chase Frederick, 12 83
Peyton Wheat, 11 78
Troy Jordan, 12 88
   Coach: Tyler Kilburn  
 
Southwest District - 3rd Place (323)  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  District
Sean Eslick, 12 80
Connor Olson, 12 78
Matthew Kadnar, 10 84
Jack Lindgren, 9 81
Lucas Rotello, 9 86
   Coach: Mark Kadnar  

Boys Division II Individual Qualifiers

District Score
Columbus Bishop Hartley  
Chris Williard, 12 71
  Coach: David Liskowiak  
 
Coshocton  
Gage Bosson, 12 77
  Coach: Kevin Kittell   
 
Byesville Meadowbrook  
Trey Singleton, 10 79
  Coach: Mel Pesuit   
 
Girard  
Mark Standohar, 12 76
  Coach: David Leo  
 
Navarre Fairless  
Hunter Lowder, 11 76
  Coach: Jim Jennings  
 
Burton Berkshire  
Sam Fisher, 12 76
  Coach: David List  
 
Shelby  
Brock Kehres, 11 76
  Coach: Justin Schroeder  
 
Millbury Lake  
Owen Johnson, 11 76
  Coach: Dory Boggs  
 
Washington C.H. Washington  
Max Knisley, 12 74
  Coach: Shannon Bartruff   
 
Middletown Bishop Fenwick  
Miles Jena, 11 73
  Coach: Joe Wagner  
 
Cincinnati Madeira  
Ethan Snyder, 10 76
  Coach: Jeff Evans  
 
Germantown Valley View  
Ben Herman, 10 76
  Coach: Russ Wallace