Home|Sports & Tournaments|Golf|Boys Golf State Tournament Tee Times|Boys Division II Tee Times

Boys Division II Tee Times

2017 Boys Division II Friday Tee Times

NorthStar Golf Club
FRIDAY - No. 1 Tee
9:00
NE, SW and C District Champions
No. 5 Player
 
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
 
 
Cincinnati Summit Country Day
 
 
Gahanna Columbus Academy
 
9:10
NE, SW and C District Champions
No. 4 Player
9:20
NE, SW and C District Champions
No. 3 Player
9:30
NE, SW and C District Champions
No. 2 Player
9:40
NE, SW and C District Champions
No. 1 Player
9:50
NW, E and SE District Champions
No. 5 Player
 
Archbold
 
 
New Concord John Glenn
 
 
Lancaster Fairfield Union
 
10:00
NW, E and SE District Champions
No. 4 Player
10:10
NW, E and SE District Champions
No. 3 Player
10:20
NW, E and SE District Champions
No. 2 Player
10:30
NW, E and SE District Champions
No. 1 Player
10:40
NE, SW and C No. 1 Individuals
 
 
Austin Jacobs, Jefferson Area
 
 
Grant Engle, Springfield Shawnee
 
 
Trent Tipton, Columbus Bishop Hartley
 
10:50
NW, E and SE No. 1 Individuals
 
 
Brett Montgomery, Upper Sandusky
 
 
Christian Barto, Carrollton
 
 
Logan Reed, Ironton Rock Hill
 
 
FRIDAY - No. 10 Tee
9:00
NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District 3rd Place Teams 
No. 5 Player
 
Galion
 
 
Poland Seminary
 
 
Dayton Oakwood
 
9:10
NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District 3rd Place Teams
No. 4 Player
9:20
NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District 3rd Place Teams
No. 3 Player
9:30
NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District 3rd Place Teams
No. 2 Player
9:40
NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District 3rd Place Teams
No. 1 Player
9:50
NE, SW and SE District Runners-Up
No. 5 Player
 
Youngstown Ursuline
 
 
Kettering Archbishop Alter
 
 
Chillicothe Unioto
 
10:00
NE, SW and SE District Runners-Up
No. 4 Player
10:10
NE, SW and SE District Runners-Up
No. 3 Player
10:20
NE, SW and SE District Runners-Up
No. 2 Player
10:30
NE, SW and SE District Runners-Up
No. 1 Player
10:40
NW District Runner-Up, NE and SW District No. 3 Individuals
 
 
Jack Grombacher, Toledo Central Catholic
 
 
Jack Gole, Gates Mills Hawken
 
 
Dylan Stevens, Cincinnati Wyoming
 
10:50
NE, SW and SE District Runner-Up Individuals
 
 
Van Wallbrown, Akron Manchester
 
 
Mason Witt, Jamestown Greeneview
 
 
Conner Heffner, Waverly
 

2017 Boys Division II Saturday Tee Times

NorthStar Golf Club
No. 1 Tee
9:00
Lancaster Fairfield Union, Dayton Oakwood, Cin. Summit Country Day
No. 5 Player
9:10
Lancaster Fairfield Union, Dayton Oakwood, Cin. Summit Country Day
No. 4 Player
9:20
Lancaster Fairfield Union, Dayton Oakwood, Cin. Summit Country Day
No. 3 Player
9:30
Lancaster Fairfield Union, Dayton Oakwood, Cin. Summit Country Day
No. 2 Player
9:40
Lancaster Fairfield Union, Dayton Oakwood, Cin. Summit Country Day
No. 1 Player
9:50
Kettering Archbishop Alter, Gahanna Columbus Academy, Chardon NDCL
No. 5 Player
10:00
Kettering Archbishop Alter, Gahanna Columbus Academy, Chardon NDCL
No. 4 Player
10:10
Kettering Archbishop Alter, Gahanna Columbus Academy, Chardon NDCL
No. 3 Player
10:20
Kettering Archbishop Alter, Gahanna Columbus Academy, Chardon NDCL
No. 2 Player
10:30
Kettering Archbishop Alter, Gahanna Columbus Academy, Chardon NDCL
No. 1 Player
10:40
Dylan Stevens (Cin. Wyoming), Trent Tipton (Cols. Bishop Hartley), Brett Montgomery (Upper Sandusky)
 
10:50
Conner Heffner (Waverly), Mason Witt (Jamestown Greeneview), Grant Engle (Springfield Shawnee)   
     
No. 10 Tee
9:00
Poland Seminary, Chillicothe Unioto, Youngstown Ursuline
No. 5 Player
9:10
Poland Seminary, Chillicothe Unioto, Youngstown Ursuline
No. 4 Player
9:20
Poland Seminary, Chillicothe Unioto, Youngstown Ursuline
No. 3 Player
9:30
Poland Seminary, Chillicothe Unioto, Youngstown Ursuline
No. 2 Player
9:40
Poland Seminary, Chillicothe Unioto, Youngstown Ursuline
No. 1 Player
9:50
Archbold, Galion, New Concord John Glenn
No. 5 Player
10:00
Archbold, Galion, New Concord John Glenn
No. 4 Player
10:10
Archbold, Galion, New Concord John Glenn
No. 3 Player
10:20
Archbold, Galion, New Concord John Glenn
No. 2 Player
10:30
Archbold, Galion, New Concord John Glenn
No. 1 Player
10:40
Christian Barto (Carrollton), Van Wallbrown (Akr. Manchester), Jack Gole (Gates Mills Hawken)
 
10:50
Jack Grombacher (Tol. Central Catholic), Austin Jacobs (Jefferson Area), Logan Reed (Ironton Rock Hill)  

Tie Breakers for Pairings

  1. Throw out score
  2. 4th high score
  3. 3rd high score
  4. 2nd high score
  5. Low score
  6. Coin toss