Home|Sports & Tournaments|Golf|Boys Golf State Qualifiers|Boys Division III Qualifiers

Boys Division III Qualifiers

2017 Division III Team Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Tuesday, October 11 at 9 a.m.
Central District - 1st Place (313) District
Worthington Christian Score
Tyler Jones, 11 73
Jake Hoheisel, 12 80
Blake Lawson, 11 79
Will Evans, 11 81
Cole Brooks, 11 85
   Coach: Zachary Hess  
   
East District - 1st Place (307)  
Strasburg-Franklin  
Dylan Tucker, 12 77
Mitch Neidenthal, 11 78
Mike Neidenthal, 11 76
Calvin Willis, 11 76
Ethan Cregan, 11 91
   Coach: Troy McClellan  
   
Northeast District - 1st Place (312)  
Brookfield  
Conner Stevens, 10 71
Justin Atkinson, 10 79
Nate Smoot, 12 82
Jon Hiner, 11 92
Jake Shingledecker, 10 80
   Coach: Larry Smoot  
   
Northeast District - 2nd Place (323)  
Canton Central Catholic  
Tyler Freudeman, 11 78
Nolan Helline, 12 87
Max Congeni, 10 80
Luke Helline, 11 82
Kyle Freudeman, 9 83
   Coach: David Oates  
   
Northeast District - 3rd Place (329)  
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy  
Ben Foltz, 12 78
Liam Ottaway, 9 85
Jay Magyari, 10 82
Tucker Morris, 11 84
Joey Hollis, 10 86
   Coach: Bob Lewis  
   
Northwest District - 1st Place (303)  
Van Buren  
Hunter Foltz, 12 74
Brandon Wehrle, 12 76
Connor Ohlrich, 11 78
Noah Frederick, 11 89
Quentin Weddell, 11 75
   Coach: Eric Heitkamp  
   
Northwest District - 2nd Place (326)  
Kalida  
Christian Nartker, 11 76
Josh Klausing, 12 77
Josh Recker, 10 87
Luke Erhart, 9 86
Alec Edelbrock, 10 91
   Coach: Ken Schnipke  
   
Northwest District - 3rd Place (340)  
Toledo Ottawa Hills  
Nick Durfee, 11 76
David Rodriguez, 12 95
Andrew Lyon, 11 90
Eli Zinck, 11 85
Jack Yark, 12 89
   Coach: Tom Duris  
   
Northwest District - 4th Place (341)  
Spencerville  
Ethan Harmon, 10 79
Gavin Harmon, 10 83
Drake Mertz, 11 85
Alex Gallman, 11 106
Collin Davis, 12 94
   Coach: Mike Harmon  
   
Southeast District - 1st Place (328)  
Seaman North Adams  
Bryant Lung, 12 79
Noah Lung, 12 82
Colt Shumaker, 12 79
Carson Hall, 11 91
Uriah Hall, 12 88
   Coach: Ammon Mitchell  
   
Southwest District - 1st Place (343)  
Cincinnati Country Day  
Jack Gardner, 12 82
John Pettengill, 12 82
Sam Pettengill, 9 88
Thomas Mactaggart, 12 91
Joey Hodson, 12 108
   Coach: Greg Faulhaber  
   
Southwest District - 2nd Place (344)  
Cincinnati Seven Hills  
Max Lane, 11 76
John Stewart, 12 83
Ben Schiff, 12 101
Egan Dewitt, 10 89
Louann Kovach, 12 96
   Coach: Doug Huff  

2017 Division III Individual Qualifiers

Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Tuesday, October 11 at 9 a.m.
 
Name, Grade District
District - Qualifiers Score
Howard East Knox  
Drew Salyers, 10 69
   Coach: Alan Keesee  
   
Sugarcreek Garaway  
Brevin Weaver, 12 78
   Coach: Bradley Nyholm  
   
Columbiana  
Jared Wilson, 12 71
   Coach: Jeff Jackson  
   
Warren John F. Kennedy  
Jimmy Graham, 11 74
   Coach: Heath Myers  
   
Smithville  
Braden Smith, 11 74
   Coach: Michael Miller  
   
Toledo Maumee Valley Country Day  
Evan Heritage, 11 76
   Coach: Craig Jacobs  
   
Elmore Woodmore  
Mitchell Miller, 12 77
   Coach: Rodger Jimison  
   
Bluffton  
Aaron Belcher, 12 78
   Coach: Nick Rackley  
   
Mt. Blanchard Riverdale  
Andrew Kuenzli, 9 78
   Coach: Mark Ruggles  
   
West Union  
Elijah McCarty, 12 72
   Coach: Carl Schneider  
   
West Alexandria Twin Valley South  
Nathan Osborn, 11 71
   Coach: Darcy Robinson  
   
South Charleston Southeastern  
Avery Green, 12 73
   Coach: Vince Banion