ohsaablk.jpg (18212 bytes) Ohio High School Athletic Association
2015 Boys Division III Golf Championship
October 16-17, 2015
The Ohio State University Scarlet Course, Columbus

 To Boys Golf

To Girls Golf

OHSAA Home

.Click here to view 2015 tee times
2015 Boys Division III Qualifiers
Boys Division III Team Qualifiers
Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Monday, Oct. 12 at 4 p.m.
Central District - 1st Place (306)  
Lancaster Fisher Catholic District
Blake Saffell, 12 74
Aaron Wood, 12 75
Tom Sylvester, 12 81
Brady Taulbee, 12 78
Zachary Saffell, 10 79
   Coach: Travis Saffell  
 
East District - 1st Place (307) District
Berlin Hiland  
Mark Schlabach, 12 74
Adam Grate, 12 70
Jacob Kalman, 12 82
Tremper Coblentz, 10 81
Johnny Mullet, 10 97
   Coach: Austin Kaufman  
 
Northeast District - 1st Place (318)  
Columbiana District
Jared Wilson, 10 76
Joe Lucci, 12 78
Bruce Wiggins, 12 79
Seth Ross, 9 85
Griffin Williams, 11 88
   Coach: Jeff Jackson  
  Team Place  
 
Northeast District - 2nd Place (338)  
Warren John F Kennedy District
Jimmy Graham, 9 83
Zach Shoaf, 12 81
Ryan Theis, 11 84
Gannon Fridley, 9 90
Nick Macali, 11 111
   Coach: Jim St. George  
 
Northwest District - 1st Place (324)  
Van Buren District
Hunter Foltz, 10 79
Brandon Wehrl, 10 80
Cole Ohlrich, 12 84
Nick Overmyer, 12 83
Brant Morton, 12 82
   Coach: Eric Heitkamp  
 
Northwest District - 2nd Place (330)  
Toledo Ottawa Hills District
Michael Denner, 12 76
Brett Hoffman, 11 80
Justin Judis, 12 85
Nick Durfee, 9 89
James Silk, 9 91
   Coach: Jim McGill  
 
Northwest District - 3rd Place (338)  
Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic District
Collin Crooks, 12 86
Chace Rotsinger , 12 82
Dario Mormina, 12 95
Scott Doyle, 12 85
Reid Guerra, 12 85
   Coach: Bill Musial  
 
Northwest District - 4th Place (338)  
Arlington District
Cody Rettig, 12 78
Cole Thomas, 11 81
Michael Bils, 12 82
Zach Durliat, 12 97
Dylan Frazier, 12 99
   Coach: Clint Dillon  
 
Southeast District - 1st Place (324)  
Waterford District
Cameron Bosner, 12 75
Josh Stewart, 12 84
Jordan Welch, 11 82
Alex Branham, 12 91
Isaac Trader, 12 83
   Coach: Josh Arnold  
 
Southeast District - 2nd Place (347)  
West Union District
Craig Horton, 11 88
Elijah McCarty, 10 79
Tyler Fowler, 11 90
Jacob Pell, 9 90
Eli Fuller, 10 91
   Coach: Carl Schneider  
 
Southwest District - 1st Place (335)  
Mechanicsburg District
Caleb Westfall, 10 77
Mack Cushman, 12 80
Corey Bogan, 11 85
Cody Minor, 12 93
Jack Shoemaker, 9 98
   Coach: Todd Trainer  
 
Southwest District - 2nd Place (337)  
South Charleston Southeastern District
Avery Green, 10 73
Brooks Russell, 12 83
Jacob Hitt, 12 93
Jake Routzahn, 12 92
Tray Thompson, 10 89
   Coach: Vince Banion  

Boys Division III Individual Qualifiers

District Score

Danville  
Brayden Baldridge, 11 71
Pat Mickley  
 
Strasburg-Franklin  
Matthew Neidenthal, 12 71
Jeff Willis  
 
Garfield Heights Trinity  
Joe LeSueur, 12 76
Paul Prospal  
 
Elyria Open Door Christian
Max Vandermersch, 11 76
Bill Dunston   
 
Van Wert Lincolnview  
Joshah  Rager, 11 77
Daryl Dowdy  
 
Ridgeway Ridgemont  
Devin Mouser, 12 79
Greg Johnson  
 
Fostoria St. Wendelin  
Peter Campbell, 12 79
Dan Ritzler  
 
Liberty Center  
Joel Studer, 12 80
Chris Zacharias  
 
Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
Trevor Deere, 10 78
Danny Morgan   
 
Chesapeake  
Derek Lemley, 11 79
Terry Kimball   
 
Pleasant Hill Newton  
Brock Jamison, 12 73
Randall Jamison  
 
Cincinnati Seven Hills  
Jack Lane, 11 76
Doug Huff