Home|Sports & Tournaments|Golf|Boys Golf State Tournament Tee Times|Boys Division III Tee Times

Boys Division III Tee Times

2017 Boys Division III Friday Tee Times

The Ohio State University, Scarlet Course
 
FRIDAY - No. 1 Tee
9:00        NW, NE and E District Champions                                                                                                         No. 5 Player
                    Van Buren
                    Brookfield
                    Strasburg-Franklin 
9:10         NW, NE and E District Champions                                                                                                        No. 4 Player
9:20         NW, NE and E District Champions                                                                                                        No. 3 Player
9:30         NW, NE and E District Champions                                                                                                        No. 2 Player
9:40         NW, NE and E District Champions                                                                                                        No. 1 Player
9:50         SE, SW and C District Champions                                                                                                          No. 5 Player
                    Seaman North Adams
                    Cincinnati Country Day
                    Worthington Christian
10:00         SE, SW and C District Champions                                                                                                        No. 4 Player
10:10         SE, SW and C District Champions                                                                                                        No. 3 Player
10:20         SE, SW and C District Champions                                                                                                        No. 2 Player
10:30         SE, SW and C District Champions                                                                                                        No. 1 Player
 
10:40         NW, NE and E No. 1 Individuals 
                    Evan Heritage, Toledo Maumee Valley Country Day
                    Jared Wilson, Columbiana
                    Brevin Weaver, Sugarcreek Garaway
                   
10:50         SE, SW and C No. 1 Individuals 
                    Elijah McCarty, West Union
                    Nathan Osborn, West Alexandria Twin Valley South
                    Drew Salyers, Howard East Knox
 
FRIDAY - No. 10 Tee
9:00         NE District Third Place Team, NW District Third Place Team and Fourth-Place Team          No. 5 Player
                    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
                    Toledo Ottawa Hills
                    Spencerville
9:10         NE District Third Place Team, NW District Third Place Team and Fourth-Place Team           No. 4 Player
9:20         NE District Third Place Team, NW District Third Place Team and Fourth-Place Team           No. 3 Player
9:30         NE District Third Place Team, NW District Third Place Team and Fourth-Place Team           No. 2 Player
9:40         NE District Third Place Team, NW District Third Place Team and Fourth-Place Team           No. 1 Player
9:50         NW, NE and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                                        No. 5 Player
                    Kalida
                    Canton Central Catholic
                    Cincinnati Seven Hills
10:00         NW, NE and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                                     No. 4 Player
10:10        NW, NE and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                                      No. 3 Player
10:20         NW, NE and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                                     No. 2 Player
10:30         NW, NE and SW District Runner-Up Teams                                                                                     No. 1 Player
10:40         NE District No. 3, NW District No. 3 and No. 4 Individuals 
                    Braden Smith, Smithville
                    Aaron Belcher, Bluffton
                    Andrew Kuenzli, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale
 
10:50         NW, NE and SW District Runner-Up Individuals 
                    Mitchell Miller, Elmore Woodmore
                    Jimmy Graham, Warren John F. Kennedy
                    Avery Green, South Charleston Southeastern

2017 Boys Division III Saturday Tee Times

The Ohio State University, Scarlet Course No. 1 Tee
9:00       Teams No. 6, 5 and 4                                                            No. 5 Player
9:10       Teams No. 6, 5 and 4                                                             No. 4 Player
9:20       Teams No. 6, 5 and 4                                                             No. 3 Player
9:30       Teams No. 6, 5 and 4                                                             No. 2 Player
9:40       Teams No. 6, 5 and 4                                                             No. 1 Player
9:50       Teams No. 3, 2 and 1                                                             No. 5 Player
10:00     Teams No. 3, 2 and 1                                                             No. 4 Player
10:10     Teams No. 3, 2 and 1                                                             No. 3 Player
10:20     Teams No. 3, 2 and 1                                                             No. 2 Player
10:30     Teams No. 3, 2 and 1                                                             No. 1 Player
10:40      Individuals No. 6, 5 and 4
10:50      Individuals No. 3, 2 and 1
 
The Ohio State University, Scarlet Course No. 10 Tee
9:00       Teams No. 12, 11 and 10                                                     No. 5 Player
9:10       Teams No. 12, 11 and 10                                                     No. 4 Player
9:20       Teams No. 12, 11 and 10                                                     No. 3 Player
9:30       Teams No. 12, 11 and 10                                                     No. 2 Player
9:40       Teams No. 12, 11 and 10                                                     No. 1 Player
9:50       Teams No. 9, 8 and 7                                                            No. 5 Player
10:00     Teams No. 9, 8 and 7                                                           No. 4 Player
10:10     Teams No. 9, 8 and 7                                                           No. 3 Player    
10:20     Teams No. 9, 8 and 7                                                           No. 2 Player    
10:30     Teams No. 9, 8 and 7                                                           No. 1 Player
10:40     Individuals No. 12, 11 and 10
10:50     Individuals No. 9, 8 and 7

Tie Breakers for Pairings

  1. Throw out score
  2. 4th high score
  3. 3rd high score
  4. 2nd high score
  5. Low score
  6. Coin toss