ohsaablk.jpg (18212 bytes) Ohio High School Athletic Association
2015 Girls Division II Golf Championship
October 16-17, 2015
The Ohio State University Gray Course, Columbus

 To Girls Golf

To Boys Golf

OHSAA Home

.Click here to view 2015 tee times
2015 Girls Division II Qualifiers
Girls Division II Team Qualifiers
Email corrections to Tim Stried (tstried@ohsaa.org) by Monday, Oct. 12 at 4 p.m.
Central District - 1st Place (390)  
Milford Center Fairbanks District
Audrey Brackenridge, 10 103
Natalie Parker, 10 97
Sydney Good, 11 98
Emily Wilson, 10 92
Krista Nicol, 11 103
   Coach: Chuck Lehman  
 
East District - 1st Place (335)  
Sugarcreek Garaway District
Ashleigh Rothacher, 12 76
Courtney Werker, 12 82
Kalyn Mast, 10 94
Jocelyn Troyer, 9 83
Leigh Ann Williams, 9 106
   Coach: Phil Gebhardt  
 
Northeast District - 1st Place (356)
Cortland Lakeview District
Kaylie Neumeister, 12 77
Ashley Frasca, 12 91
Taylor Horn, 12 90
Emily Coller, 11 98
Molly McAllister, 12 108
   Coach: Mike Turco  
 
Northeast District - 2nd Place (358)
Rocky River Lutheran West District
Sam Burmeister, 12 83
Maddie Thomas, 12 82
Elizabeth Petkac, 12 95
Summer Nicholas, 12 100
Bella Lopriore, 12 126
   Coach: Trey Senney  
 
Northeast District - 3rd Place (363)
Columbiana District
Alexa Tringhese, 12 87
Elise Hammond, 12 88
Alexandria Moreschi, 12 97
Hannah Garofalo, 11 91
Shannon Mashburn, 12 101
   Coach: Chad Moreschi  
 
Northwest District - 1st Place (345)
Milan Edison District
Shelby Zeiter, 11 81
Jacque Butler, 10 82
Mackenzie Butler, 11 86
Zoe Grant, 10 96
Chelsey Rankin, 12 97
   Coach: Lisa Kelble  
 
Northwest District - 2nd Place (367)
Bellevue District
Kennedy Miller, 11 88
Megan Brugnone, 12 90
Lauren Raifsnider, 12 94
Claire Berry, 11 95
Laini Carlson, 11 100
   Coach: Walt Snyder  
 
Northwest District - 3rd Place (370)
Huron District
Kylie Greulich, 12 78
Julia Hippely, 10 89
Rachel Stadler, 11 94
Caitlyn McNulty, 11 109
Aubrey Baumler, 11 122
   Coach: Jeff Skaggs  
 
Southeast District - 1st Place (378)
Waterford District
McKenzie Dietz, 10 85
Abigail Eichmiller, 10 96
Ashley Offenberger, 9 93
Elizabeth Leach, 10 106
Brianna Hart, 10 104
   Coach: Cris Baker  
 
Southwest District - 1st Place (362)
Dayton Chaminade Julienne District
Ellie Cronin, 12 88
Lizzi Yeazel, 12 86
Colleen Wagoner, 12 90
Sara Sue Bowman, 11 98
Aryana Sutton, 10 105
   Coach: George Menker  
 
Southwest District - 2nd Place (369)
Kettering Archbishop Alter District
Claire Nikolai, 11 84
Taylour McMullen, 11 92
Courtney Braun, 12 97
Madison Willis, 12 96
Grayson Miller, 12 102
   Coach: Katie Ellis  
 
Southwest District - 3rd Place (372)
Versailles District
Maddie Covault, 12 87
Lauren Heitkamp, 11 91
Lauren Durham, 10 96
Jorja Pothast, 10 98
Morgan Heitkamp, 9 124
   Coach: Joe Harrmann  

 

Girls Division II Individual Qualifiers

District Score
Bexley  
Liza Weisman, 12 74
   Coach: Cory Tucker   
 
New Concord John Glenn  
Lexi Bubenchik, 11 76
   Coach: Rich Bubenchik   
 
Independence  
Sophia Trombetta, 10 76
   Coach: Karl Schuld  
 
Gates Mills Hawken  
Isabella Joseph, 12 78
   Coach: Debby Horowitz  
 
Youngstown Ursuline  
Sydney Heinbaugh, 11 81
   Coach: Brett Pomeroy  
 
Shelby  
Alexis Jones, 11 75
   Coach: Brad Ruminski  
 
Shelby  
Claire Korbas, 10 80
   Coach: Brad Ruminski  
 
St. Marys Memorial  
Jill Schmitmeyer, 10 81
   Coach: Paul Carmean  
 
Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant  
Alex Gillette, 10 78
   Coach: Danny Morgan   
 
Monroe  
Sammi Blackburn, 11 71
   Coach: Robert Hunt   
 
Cincinnati Seven Hills  
Alyssa Akiyama, 12 73
   Coach: Doug Huff   
 
Fort Loramie  
Emily Knouff, 11 75
   Coach: Mike Anthony