ohsaalogo.gif (9506 bytes)
The Ohio High School Athletic Association

OHSAA
Gymnastics Tournament Results

2002

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

2002 Team Results

TMchamp.jpg (330753 bytes)

Team Results

PLACE

SCHOOL VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR TEAM
TOTAL
1 Rocky River Magnificat 36.775 35.875 36.075 37.150 145.875
2 Columbus St. Francis DeSales 36.200 36.200 36.125 37.225 145.750
3 Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 36.350 35.100 36.075 37.375 144.900
4 Mentor 35.375 33.275 35.525 36.300 140.475
5 Findlay 35.250 34.600 34.600 35.675 140.125
6 Patrick Henry 35.050 34.625 34.550 35.575 139.800
7 West Chester Lakota West 33.775 33.775 34.525 35.95 138.025
8 Brunswick 35.450 33.225 33.100 36.075 137.850
9 Centerville 34.375 32.775 34.400 35.625 137.175
10 Upper Arlington 34.550 33.700 33.625 34.700 136.575
11 Green 34.050 32.900 34.275 35.300 136.525
12 Canton GlenOak 33.225 32.050 33.250 34.600 133.125
Individual Team Results
NAME SCHOOL BARS BEAM FLOOR VAULT
1 Jenna Aingworth Mentor 8.000 9.025 9.100 9.000
2 Megan Crysler Mentor 8.250 9.000 8.600
3 Mary Koenig Mentor 9.075 8.975
4 Ashley Koshiol Mentor 8.225 8.975
5 Lauren Leotta Mentor 8.125 8.900 8.675
6 Cassandra Metz Mentor 7.850
7 Jen Shedlock Mentor 8.550 8.775
8 Nicole Shutz Mentor 8.350 8.825 9.125
9 Jessica Stonecipher Mentor 8.875 8.450
Laura Jessie Mentor 8.725
13 Kristy Ashworth Mentor 8.375
Team Total 35.375 33.275 35.525 36.300
NAME SCHOOL BARS BEAM FLOOR VAULT
10 Alicia Cummings Centerville 8.475
11 Laura Fischer Centerville 8.200
12 Allison Goldstein Centerville 7.700 8.075 8.750 8.800
14 Kimmy Haas Centerville 8.475 8.600 8.800 8.550
15 Erika Hunt Centerville 7.400 8.225 8.650
16 Shelby Leggett Centerville 8.225 9.100 9.225 8.500
17 Katie MacKenzie Centerville 8.100 8.475 8.850
18 Elizabeth Miller Centerville 8.575 8.525
19 Erin Morrison Centerville 7.550
20 Ashley Reynolds Centerville 7.975
Team Total 34.375 32.775 34.400 35.625
NAME SCHOOL BARS BEAM FLOOR VAULT
22 Tiffany Diem Patrick Henry 7.300
23 Darcy Drewes Patrick Henry 8.675 8.650 8.725 8.875
25 Jill Hammer Patrick Henry 8.625 8.625 8.825 8.500
26 Libby Harris Patrick Henry 7.750
27 Amanda Hartman Patrick Henry 7.750
30 Heather Ruder Patrick Henry 8.850 9.250 9.125 8.950
35 Noelle Zalar Patrick Henry 7.550
33 Jackie Tussing Patrick Henry 6.600
34 Dana Wilhelm Patrick Henry 8.475 8.000 8.900 8.725
35 Noelle Zalar Patrick Henry 8.025 8.600 8.475
Team Total 35.050 34.625 34.550 35.575
NAME SCHOOL BARS BEAM FLOOR VAULT
38 Ashley Angione Canton GlenOak 7.825 7.350 8.500 8.200
39 Samantha Hamilton Canton GlenOak 8.100
40 Stephanie Hughes Canton GlenOak 8.075 8.650 7.950
41 Lisa Johnson Canton GlenOak 8.150 7.850 8.950 8.350
42 Katie Kent Canton GlenOak 8.225
43 Allyson Klingaman Canton GlenOak 8.000 8.650 8.350 8.450
44 Danijela Ostojich Canton GlenOak 7.150
45 Billie Jean Pryor Canton GlenOak 8.050
46 Mary Vaccani Canton GlenOak 8.800
47 Terra Walther Canton GlenOak 7.500 7.300 8.075 7.950
Team Total 33.225 32.050 33.250 34.600
NAME SCHOOL BARS BEAM FLOOR VAULT
48 Amy Barton Findlay 8.725
49 Sara Barton Findlay 8.650 8.850 9.025 7.825
50 Lindy Curlis Findlay 8.400 8.600 9.000 8.650
52 Elizabeth Otto Findlay 8.425 8.650 8.825 8.925
54 Desiree Rettig Findlay 8.475 8.700 8.675
55 Amanda Wickerham Findlay 8.800 8.500 8.725 9.000
56 Toni Zito Findlay 8.350 8.500 8.825 8.600
Team Total 35.250 34.600 34.600 35.675
NAME SCHOOL BARS BEAM FLOOR VAULT
59 Alison Benadum Upper Arlington 8.550 7.950 8.500
60 Maggie Burtch Upper Arlington 8.400 8.675
61 Kimberly Cochran Upper Arlington 8.300 8.175 8.600 8.600
62 Elizabeth Huls Upper Arlington 8.175 8.675 8.400
63 Amanda Murphy Upper Arlington 8.425 8.325 8.650 8.800
64 Katie Olson Upper Arlington 7.850 8.025 8.525 8.100
65 Kimberly Parsons Upper Arlington 8.425 8.725 8.700 8.650
Team Total 34.550 33.700 33.625 34.700
NAME SCHOOL BARS BEAM FLOOR VAULT
66 Stephanie Bentley West Chester Lakota West 8.425 9.075 9.400 8.400
67 Dea Brandenstein West Chester Lakota West 8.300 8.400 8.850 8.450
68 Stephanie Chartier West Chester Lakota West 8.650 8.450
69 Megan Harris West Chester Lakota West 7.800
70 Leah Jordan West Chester Lakota West 7.800 7.925 8.350 8.200
71 Devin Santanrella West Chester Lakota West 8.575 8.475 8.475
72 Emma Sartini West Chester Lakota West 8.475 9.125 9.050
73 Katelyn Toennis West Chester Lakota West 7.250 7.750
74 Kate Algsworth West Chester Lakota West 8.300
Team Total 33.775 33.775 34.525 35.950
NAME SCHOOL BARS BEAM FLOOR VAULT
76 Kelly Botts Columbus St Francis DeSales 9.075 8.350 9.150 9.500
77 Katy Brown Columbus St Francis DeSales 8.625 8.625 9.425 8.825
79 Jessica Foor Columbus St Francis DeSales 8.475 8.250
80 Megan Hollern Columbus St Francis DeSales 9.200 9.325 9.500 9.150
81 Kelli Marter Columbus St Francis DeSales 8.700 8.950 9.100 8.700
82 Tiffany Minor Columbus St Francis DeSales 8.525
83 Nina Pezzutti Columbus St Francis DeSales 9.225 9.225 9.150 8.725
84 Kristina Shenk Columbus St Francis DeSales 8.475
Team Total 36.200 36.200 36.125 37.225
NAME SCHOOL BARS BEAM FLOOR VAULT
85 Amber Nescola Brunswick 7.700 9.050 9.050
86 Candice Marzola Brunswick 8.850
87 Rachel Ribar Brunswick 8.475 8.550 9.100 8.975
88 Megan Shortle Brunswick 7.900 8.550 8.950 8.825
89 Trisha Simon Brunswick 8.000 7.400 8.850 8.600
90 Alicia Waszkowski Brunswick 7.250 7.500 8.975 8.500
91 Kellye Weber Brunswick 7.100 8.300 8.200 8.000
Team Total 35.450 33.225 33.100 36.075
NAME SCHOOL BARS BEAM FLOOR VAULT
93 Maren McCarthy Green 8.550
94 Courtney Bennett Green 8.050 8.775 8.350
95 Brookelyn Black Green 7.700 8.200 8.300
96 Angela Greer Green 8.575
97 Lauren Maione Green 8.325 8.600 8.450 8.475
98 Lisa Oberdier Green 8.150 8.500 8.350
99 Justine Tlucinski Green 7.925 8.775 8.500
100 Erin Riley Green 7.600 8.350
101 Katie Steiner Green 7.850 8.975 9.200 8.725
Team Total 34.050 32.900 34.275 35.300
NAME SCHOOL BARS BEAM FLOOR VAULT
102 Elyse Adams Rocky River Magnificat 8.125 8.850 9.275 9.100
103 Lindsay Lowe Rocky River Magnificat 9.025 8.875
104 Katie Niksa Rocky River Magnificat 8.850 9.175 9.350 9.000
105 Betsy Norris Rocky River Magnificat 9.075 9.025 8.725 9.300
106 Kristin Schoch Rocky River Magnificat 9.425 8.200 9.375 9.375
107 Natalie Turek Rocky River Magnificat 8.525 8.975
108 Liz Wojtkun Rocky River Magnificat 8.250 8.825 9.150 8.750
Team Total 36.775 35.875 36.075 37.150
NAME SCHOOL BARS BEAM FLOOR VAULT
111 Stephanie Atsberger Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 8.450
112 Melissa Cerasi Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 9.100 9.225 9.425 9.150
113 Sarah Conway Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 8.450 8.925 8.650
114 Danielle Ermis Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 8.650
115 Brittany Goldowski Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 8.400 8.350
116 Sarah Jacobson Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 9.150 9.350 9.150
117 Jessica Jones Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 7.650
118 Ashley Pettigrew Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 8.125 9.175 8.925
119 Erica Trippett Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 8.050 9.475 9.425 9.125
120 Jenna Tavrell Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 8.225 8.775
36.350 35.100 36.075 37.375

Link to Individuals Results:   Bars      Beam     Floor     Vault      All Around


[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page