Ice Hockey

icehockey.jpg (36885 bytes)

Photos by 20-20 Photographic
[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]


2001 OHSAA STATE ICE HOCKEY TOURNAMENT RESULTS

State Tournament Bracket

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(20-8) Toledo St. John's Jesuit

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parma Padua Franciscan

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(32-3)

Parma Padua Franciscan

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shaker Heights

 

 

 

 

 

State Champions

(19-9-3)

Shaker Heights

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shaker Heights

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(21-7)

Bowling Green

2

 

 

 

State Qualifying Tournaments
Sylvania Upper
   Round #4
Toledo St. John's Jesuit 8, Sylvania Northview 5
   Round #3
Toledo St. John's Jesuit 12, Toledo Start 0
Sylvania Northview 5, Toledo St. Francis DeSales 1
   Round #2
Toledo Start 4, Toledo Ottawa Hills 3 (OT)
Toledo St. John's Jesuit 10, Oregon Clay 0
Sylvania Northview 8, Toledo Central Catholic 0
Toledo St. Francis DeSales 5, Worthington Thomas Worthington 2
   Round #1
Toledo Ottawa Hills 3, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 2 (OT)
Toledo Start 5, Toldeo Bowsher 5
Oregon Clay 5, Toledo Woodward 2
Toledo Central Catholic 4, Worthington Kilbourne 1
Toledo St. Francis DeSales 8, Toledo Whitmer 1
Cleveland Lower
   Round #5
Parma Padua Franciscan 2, Mentor Lake Catholic 1
   Round #4
Parma Padua Franciscan 11, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 0
Mentor Lake Catholic 3, Elyria Catholic 2
   Round #3
Parma Padua Franciscan 11, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 0
Gates Mills Gilmour Acdemy 3, Cleveland Heights 2
Mentor Lake Catholic 9, Euclid 1
Elyria Catholic 5, Cleveland Orange 0
   Round #2
Parma Padua Franciscan 12, Brooklyn 0
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 8, Cuy. Valley Christian Acd. 1
Cleveland Heights 7, Cleveland Benedictine 0
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 9, Avon Lake 0
Mentor Lake Catholic 8, Hudson 3
Euclid 11, Chagirn Falls Kenston 1
Elyria Catholic 6, Mentor 1
Cleveland Orange 5, Strongsville 3
   Round #1
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 8, Chagrin Falls 0
Chagrin Falls Kenston 7, Chesterland West Geauga 1
Cleveland Orange 5, Garfield Hts. Trinity 4 (OT)
Cleveland Upper
   Round #5
Shaker Heights 2, Hunting Valley University 1
   Round #4
Shaker Heights 5, North Olmsted 1
Hunting Valley University 1, Lakewood St. Edward 0
   Round #3
North Olmsted 4, Parma Normandy 3
Shaker Heights 3, Cleveland St. Ignatius 1
Lakewood St. Edward 8, Bay Village Bay 0
Hunting Valley University 7, Solon 1
   Round #2
North Olmsted 10, Garfield Heights 0
Parma Normandy 5, Parma Hts. Valley Forge 0
Shaker Heights 12, Parma 2
Cleveland St. Ignatius 5, Kent Roosevelt 1
Lakewood St. Edward 10, Olmsted Falls 0
Bay Village Bay 9, Lakewood 0
Hunting Valley University 6, Mayfield Village Mayfield 0
Solon 4, Aurora 3
   Round #1
Cleveland St. Ignatius 2, Rocky River 0
Aurora 4, Canfield 1
Sylvania Lower
   Round #4
Bowling Green 4, Centeville 3 (OT)
   Round #3
Bowling Green 6, Perrysburg 4
       at Troy Hobart Arena
Centerville 5, Columbus St. Charles 4
   Round #2
Findlay 4, Perrysburg 1
Bowling Green 10, Millbury Lake 0
       at Troy Hobart Arena
Centerville 8, Troy 0
Columbus St. Charles 4, Upper Arlington 1
   Round #1
Perrysburg 2, Toledo Maumee 0
Findlay 4, Sylvania Southview 2
Millbury Lake 11, Springfield Holland 1
       at Troy Hobart Arena
Centerville 4, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 3
Troy 2, Beavercreek 1
Upper Arlington 4, Oxford Talawanda 1
Columbus St. Charles 7, Cincinnati Sycamore 4

[Home | Administrator's Corner | Eligibility | Sports | News | Contact Us ]

Previous Page Questions, Comments, Suggestions?   Contact: webmaster@ohsaa.org Top of Page