Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/22/2007 12:01 PM
             2007 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/22/2007 to 2/24/2007              
                       SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                       
                     C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving DIVISION 2
===============================================================================
  State Tour: * 467.45        2005 Brittany Hill, Cinci Indian Hil             
State Record: # 467.45        2005 Brittany Hill, Cinci Indian Hil             
        Pool: @ 542.85        1988 Ann Kelley, Canton McKinley                 
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany TenEyck          SR Millbury Lake         348.70     457.55        
  2 Nicole Brehm              JR Monroe                299.65     432.85        
  3 Nikki Craft               FR Bay Village           288.90     424.90        
  4 Sarah Pyles               FR Cinci Christian       307.85     411.95        
  5 Elle Schmidt              SO St. Pete              307.00     408.20        
  6 Kirtley Krombholz         SR Indian Hill           290.55     386.80        
  7 Krista Sanders            SR Millbury Lake         248.60     371.65        
  8 Lindsay Bakan             SR Alter                 254.70     349.00        
  9 Rose Farruggia            SR Indian Hill           260.30     348.75        
 10 Sara Weigel               SR Poland Seminary       251.40     342.25        
 11 Izzy Krombholz            SO Indian Hill           256.95     340.25        
 12 Chelsea Lucas             FR Wapakoneta            237.00     339.10        
 13 Shannel Gottardo          JR  Wauseon              235.40     332.05        
 14 Tricia Vallinger          FR Poland Seminary       236.70     325.95        
 15 Moira Hafer               SR Hathaway Brown        241.05     316.60        
 16 Jill Rickly               JR Wor Christian         233.60     305.20        
Semi-Finals
 17 Kacie Jaric               JR  NM Springfield       232.95                   
 18 Natalie Horvath           JR New Albany            232.15                   
 19 Amanda Black              SR Lima Shawnee          218.50                   
 20 Megan de Villiers         SR Chagrin Falls         208.75                   
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving DIVISION 2
===============================================================================
  State Tour: * 467.45        2005 Brittany Hill, Cinci Indian Hil             
State Record: # 467.45        2005 Brittany Hill, Cinci Indian Hil             
        Pool: @ 542.85        1988 Ann Kelley, Canton McKinley                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany TenEyck          SR Millbury Lake         211.70     348.70        
  2 Sarah Pyles               FR Cinci Christian       201.45     307.85        
  3 Elle Schmidt              SO St. Pete              195.65     307.00        
  4 Nicole Brehm              JR Monroe                181.75     299.65        
  5 Kirtley Krombholz         SR Indian Hill           189.65     290.55        
  6 Nikki Craft               FR Bay Village           170.40     288.90        
  7 Rose Farruggia            SR Indian Hill           166.65     260.30        
  8 Izzy Krombholz            SO Indian Hill           160.45     256.95        
  9 Lindsay Bakan             SR Alter                 163.75     254.70        
 10 Sara Weigel               SR Poland Seminary       158.30     251.40        
 11 Krista Sanders            SR Millbury Lake         147.50     248.60        
 12 Moira Hafer               SR Hathaway Brown        149.35     241.05        
 13 Chelsea Lucas             FR Wapakoneta            157.15     237.00        
 14 Tricia Vallinger          FR Poland Seminary       152.45     236.70        
 15 Shannel Gottardo          JR  Wauseon              142.20     235.40        
 16 Jill Rickly               JR Wor Christian         147.05     233.60        
 17 Kacie Jaric               JR  NM Springfield       143.40     232.95        
 18 Natalie Horvath           JR New Albany            149.20     232.15        
 19 Amanda Black              SR Lima Shawnee          137.15     218.50        
 20 Megan de Villiers         SR Chagrin Falls         122.65     208.75        
Preliminaries
 21 Mollie Alter              FR New Albany            121.65                   
 22 Laura Fanning                Col SchoolGirls       118.05                   
 23 Sarah Reynolds            FR New Albany            103.75                   
 24 Rachel Cabakoff           SO New Albany             92.30                   
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving DIVISION 2
===============================================================================
  State Tour: * 467.45        2005 Brittany Hill, Cinci Indian Hil             
State Record: # 467.45        2005 Brittany Hill, Cinci Indian Hil             
        Pool: @ 542.85        1988 Ann Kelley, Canton McKinley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany TenEyck          SR Millbury Lake                    211.70        
  2 Sarah Pyles               FR Cinci Christian                  201.45        
  3 Elle Schmidt              SO St. Pete                         195.65        
  4 Kirtley Krombholz         SR Indian Hill                      189.65        
  5 Nicole Brehm              JR Monroe                           181.75        
  6 Nikki Craft               FR Bay Village                      170.40        
  7 Rose Farruggia            SR Indian Hill                      166.65        
  8 Lindsay Bakan             SR Alter                            163.75        
  9 Izzy Krombholz            SO Indian Hill                      160.45        
 10 Sara Weigel               SR Poland Seminary                  158.30        
 11 Chelsea Lucas             FR Wapakoneta                       157.15        
 12 Tricia Vallinger          FR Poland Seminary                  152.45        
 13 Moira Hafer               SR Hathaway Brown                   149.35        
 14 Natalie Horvath           JR New Albany                       149.20        
 15 Krista Sanders            SR Millbury Lake                    147.50        
 16 Jill Rickly               JR Wor Christian                    147.05        
 17 Kacie Jaric               JR  NM Springfield                  143.40        
 18 Shannel Gottardo          JR  Wauseon                         142.20        
 19 Amanda Black              SR Lima Shawnee                     137.15        
 20 Megan de Villiers         SR Chagrin Falls                    122.65        
 21 Mollie Alter              FR New Albany                       121.65        
 22 Laura Fanning                Col SchoolGirls                  118.05        
 23 Sarah Reynolds            FR New Albany                       103.75        
 24 Rachel Cabakoff           SO New Albany                        92.30 
                   
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving DIVISION 1
===============================================================================
  State Tour: * 574.60        2006 Landon Marzullo, Worth Kilbourne            
State Record: # 574.60        2006 Landon Marzullo, Worth Kilbourne            
        Pool: @ 618.70        1994 Dario Difazio, Oakland Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Colturi             SR Saint John's          372.70     536.95        
  2 Kris Hill                 SR Aurora                345.10     487.85        
  3 Brent Eichenseer          SR New Albany            352.65     481.65        
  4 Jimmy Beres               JR Whetstone             337.60     450.30        
  5 Cameron Horner            JR Upper Arlington       306.50     447.65        
  6 Cameron Bradshaw          SR Westerville Sout      309.85     440.85        
  7 Todd Richert              SR North Royalton        335.75     437.65        
  8 Michael Grainger          SO Indian Hill           320.45     428.00        
  9 Caleb Nettleton           SR No Canton Hoover      309.95     426.75        
 10 Yuri Doolan               SR Euclid                311.85     417.35        
 11 Eric Lex                  SR Upper Arlington       294.55     416.65        
 12 Ian Ballard               SR Indian Hill           298.80     402.30        
 13 Jeff Craig                SO Mogadore Field        281.70     390.30        
 14 Josh Gonzalez             SR Brunswick             279.25     389.40        
 15 Stephen Sargent           SO Mason                 291.25     380.20        
 16 Darrell McRae             JR Mansfield             282.95     373.25        
Semi-Finals
 17 Gabe Dixson               SO New Albany            278.80                   
 18 James Englehardt          FR Chagrin Falls         268.95                   
 19 Eric Kelly                JR Elder                 264.95                   
 20 Eddie Craft               SR Celina                261.55                   
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving DIVISION 1
===============================================================================
  State Tour: * 574.60        2006 Landon Marzullo, Worth Kilbourne            
State Record: # 574.60        2006 Landon Marzullo, Worth Kilbourne            
        Pool: @ 618.70        1994 Dario Difazio, Oakland Michigan             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
  1 David Colturi             SR Saint John's          238.80     372.70        
  2 Brent Eichenseer          SR New Albany            220.75     352.65        
  3 Kris Hill                 SR Aurora                222.75     345.10        
  4 Jimmy Beres               JR Whetstone             209.80     337.60        
  5 Todd Richert              SR North Royalton        228.65     335.75        
  6 Michael Grainger          SO Indian Hill           201.30     320.45        
  7 Yuri Doolan               SR Euclid                189.80     311.85        
  8 Caleb Nettleton           SR No Canton Hoover      187.20     309.95        
  9 Cameron Bradshaw          SR Westerville Sout      187.20     309.85        
 10 Cameron Horner            JR Upper Arlington       200.45     306.50        
 11 Ian Ballard               SR Indian Hill           199.95     298.80        
 12 Eric Lex                  SR Upper Arlington       190.60     294.55        
 13 Stephen Sargent           SO Mason                 183.10     291.25        
 14 Darrell McRae             JR Mansfield             181.00     282.95        
 15 Jeff Craig                SO Mogadore Field        173.80     281.70        
 16 Josh Gonzalez             SR Brunswick             183.95     279.25        
 17 Gabe Dixson               SO New Albany            175.15     278.80        
 18 James Englehardt          FR Chagrin Falls         172.55     268.95        
 19 Eric Kelly                JR Elder                 175.90     264.95        
 20 Eddie Craft               SR Celina                167.10     261.55        
Preliminaries
 21 Kyle Domis                SR St. Xavier            163.55                   
 22 Terry Botdorf             JR Mansfield             162.55                   
 23 Ben Hall                  11 Indian Hill           158.65                   
 24 Bill Pinnow               SR Northview             143.50                   
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving DIVISION 1
===============================================================================
  State Tour: * 574.60        2006 Landon Marzullo, Worth Kilbourne            
State Record: # 574.60        2006 Landon Marzullo, Worth Kilbourne            
        Pool: @ 618.70        1994 Dario Difazio, Oakland Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 David Colturi             SR Saint John's                     238.80        
  2 Todd Richert              SR North Royalton                   228.65        
  3 Kris Hill                 SR Aurora                           222.75        
  4 Brent Eichenseer          SR New Albany                       220.75        
  5 Jimmy Beres               JR Whetstone                        209.80        
  6 Michael Grainger          SO Indian Hill                      201.30        
  7 Cameron Horner            JR Upper Arlington                  200.45        
  8 Ian Ballard               SR Indian Hill                      199.95        
  9 Eric Lex                  SR Upper Arlington                  190.60        
 10 Yuri Doolan               SR Euclid                           189.80        
 11 Caleb Nettleton           SR No Canton Hoover                 187.20        
 11 Cameron Bradshaw          SR Westerville Sout                 187.20        
 13 Josh Gonzalez             SR Brunswick                        183.95        
 14 Stephen Sargent           SO Mason                            183.10        
 15 Darrell McRae             JR Mansfield                        181.00        
 16 Eric Kelly                JR Elder                            175.90        
 17 Gabe Dixson               SO New Albany                       175.15        
 18 Jeff Craig                SO Mogadore Field                   173.80        
 19 James Englehardt          FR Chagrin Falls                    172.55        
 20 Eddie Craft               SR Celina                           167.10        
 21 Kyle Domis                SR St. Xavier                       163.55        
 22 Terry Botdorf             JR Mansfield                        162.55        
 23 Ben Hall                  11 Indian Hill                      158.65        
 24 Bill Pinnow               SR Northview                        143.50       
 
Event 3  Women 1 mtr Diving DIVISION 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Johnston             JR Upper Arlington       315.85     447.05  
  2 Kristen Asman             SR Whetstone             316.85     433.85  
  3 Aubrey Akromas            JR Solon                 306.10     417.70  
  4 Jayne Malloy              SR Solon                 300.80     405.95  
  5 Amanda Angeloff           SR Barberton             296.05     404.95  
  6 Danni Ridgeway            SR Dublin Coffman        279.20     402.80  
  7 Molly Elkins              SO Centerville           288.35     397.65  
  8 Rachel Rosenberg          JR Strongsville          288.10     389.05  
  9 Taylor Anderson           SO Upper Arlington       271.50     378.35  
 10 Bethany Haver             JR Akron Firestone       287.10     373.35  
 11 Libby Dorger              JR Cin.St.Ursula         279.60     371.05  
 12 Molly Rohde               SR Cin.St.Ursula         263.10     370.15  
 13 Leeanna Hoover            JR Akron Firestone       264.40     366.20  
 14 Jenny Otto                JR Mt. Notre Dame        281.00     364.40  
 15 Molly Wood                JR Westerville Sout      254.35     350.65  
 16 Jacquie Paumier           SR No Canton Hoover      252.45     342.45  
 
Event 3  Women 1 mtr Diving DIVISION 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kristen Asman             SR Whetstone             193.95     316.85  
  2 Abby Johnston             JR Upper Arlington       198.40     315.85  
  3 Aubrey Akromas            JR Solon                 202.35     306.10  
  4 Jayne Malloy              SR Solon                 189.00     300.80  
  5 Amanda Angeloff           SR Barberton             193.55     296.05  
  6 Molly Elkins              SO Centerville           185.75     288.35  
  7 Rachel Rosenberg          JR Strongsville          184.50     288.10  
  8 Bethany Haver             JR Akron Firestone       182.60     287.10  
  9 Jenny Otto                JR Mt. Notre Dame        180.20     281.00  
 10 Libby Dorger              JR Cin.St.Ursula         191.45     279.60  
 11 Danni Ridgeway            SR Dublin Coffman        178.15     279.20  
 12 Taylor Anderson           SO Upper Arlington       173.45     271.50  
 13 Leeanna Hoover            JR Akron Firestone       166.35     264.40  
 14 Molly Rohde               SR Cin.St.Ursula         163.95     263.10  
 15 Molly Wood                JR Westerville Sout      167.75     254.35  
 16 Jacquie Paumier           SR No Canton Hoover      158.90     252.45  
 17 Liz Marasco               SR Broadview_Brecks      166.45     247.75  
 18 Taylor Edwards            FR Mason                 160.20     247.00  
 19 Rachel Grote              JR Seton                 154.60     240.85  
 20 Brittany Catania          SR Talawanda             150.60     235.35  
 
Event 3  Women 1 mtr Diving DIVISION 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aubrey Akromas            JR Solon                     NT     202.35  
  2 Abby Johnston             JR Upper Arlington           NT     198.40  
  3 Kristen Asman             SR Whetstone                 NT     193.95  
  4 Amanda Angeloff           SR Barberton                 NT     193.55  
  5 Libby Dorger              JR Cin.St.Ursula             NT     191.45  
  6 Jayne Malloy              SR Solon                     NT     189.00  
  7 Molly Elkins              SO Centerville               NT     185.75  
  8 Rachel Rosenberg          JR Strongsville              NT     184.50  
  9 Bethany Haver             JR Akron Firestone           NT     182.60  
 10 Jenny Otto                JR Mt. Notre Dame            NT     180.20  
 11 Danni Ridgeway            SR Dublin Coffman            NT     178.15  
 12 Taylor Anderson           SO Upper Arlington           NT     173.45  
 13 Molly Wood                JR Westerville Sout          NT     167.75  
 14 Liz Marasco               SR Broadview_Brecks          NT     166.45  
 15 Leeanna Hoover            JR Akron Firestone           NT     166.35  
 16 Molly Rohde               SR Cin.St.Ursula             NT     163.95  
 17 Taylor Edwards            FR Mason                     NT     160.20  
 18 Jacquie Paumier           SR No Canton Hoover          NT     158.90  
 19 Rachel Grote              JR Seton                     NT     154.60  
 20 Brittany Catania          SR Talawanda                 NT     150.60  
 21 Paige Mack                JR Lexington                 NT     149.65  
 22 Erika Walsh               FR St. Ursula                NT     144.30  
 23 Katelyn McGee             JR Akron Firestone           NT     143.55  
 24 Stephanie Sallah          SR Northview                 NT     143.00  
 
             Women - DIVISION 1 - Team Rankings - Through Event 3              
 
  1. Solon                                31   2. Columbus Upper Arlington             29
  3. Columbus Whetstone                   17   4. Barberton                            14
  5. Dublin Coffman                       13   6. Centerville                          12
  7. Akron Firestone                      11   7. Strongsville                         11
  7. Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy        11  10. Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame           3
 11. Westerville South                     2  12. North Canton Hoover                   1
 
              Men - DIVISION 1 - Team Rankings - Through Event 3               
 
  1. Columbus Upper Arlington             20   1. Saint John's Jesuit                  20
  3. Aurora                               17   4. Cincinnati Indian Hill               16
  4. New Albany                           16   6. Columbus Whetstone                   15
  7. Westerville South                    13   8. North Royalton                       12
  9. North Canton Hoover                   9  10. Euclid                                7
 11. Mogadore Field                        4  12. Brunswick                             3
 13. Mason                                 2  14. Mansfield Senior                      1
 
             Women - DIVISION 2 - Team Rankings - Through Event 3              
 
  1. Millbury Lake                        32   2. Cincinnati Indian Hill               28
  3. Monroe Lemon Monroe                  17   4. Bay Village Bay                      16
  5. Cincinnati Hills Christian Aca       15   6. St Peter                             14
  7. Kettering Alter                      11   8. Poland Seminary                      10
  9. Wapakoneta                            5  10. Wauseon                               4
 11. Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown         2  12. Worthington Christian                 1