Ohio High School Athletic Association
2012 Sectional Swimming and Diving Results

   
To access results, click on the Sectional Site and Division you want to view listed below in green.
   Central District Sectional Results
Note: No diving competition at the Sectional Tournaments, all diving is conducted at the District Tournament.
Columbus Academy Boys
Columbus Academy Girls
Union County YMCA Boys
Union County YMCA Girls
Upper Arlington Boys
Upper Arlington Girls
Thomas Worthington Boys
Thomas Worthington Girls
   East District Sectional Tournaments
Note: No diving competition at the Sectional Tournaments, all diving is conducted at the District Tournament.
Steubenville - Boys and Girls
   Northeast District Sectional Tournaments
Hawken Boys Division II
Hawken Girls Division  II
Case Western Reserve Boys Division I
Case Western Reserve Girls Division  I
Akron North Division - Boys Division I
Akron North Division- Girls Division I
Akron -South Division - Boys Division I
Akron -South Division - Girls Division I
Akron - Boys Division II
Akron - Girls Division II
Lakewood Boys Division I
Lakewood Boys Division II
Lakewood Girls Division  I
Lakewood Girls Division II
   Northwest District Sectional Tournaments
Ayersville Boys and Girls
 
Fremont Boys and Girls
 
Lima Boys and Girls
 
Napoleon Boys and Girls
 
Oak Harbor Boys and Girls
   Southeast District Sectional Tournaments
Note: No diving competition at the Sectional Tournaments, all diving is conducted at the District Tournament.
Ohio University - Boys and Girls
   Southwest District Sectional Tournaments

District Qualifiers: Division I Boys & Girls – Individual events - “Any automatic qualifier not in the top 32 will be added at the end in open lanes.”
Division I Boys & Girls - Relay events –
“Any automatic qualifier not in the top 24 will be added at the end in open lanes.”
Division II Boys & Girls – Individual events -
“Any automatic qualifier not in the top 24 will be added at the end in open lanes.”
Division II Boys & Girls - Relay events –
“Any automatic qualifier not in the top 24 will be added at the end in open lanes.”

Keating, Cincinnati Boys Division I - Swimming
Keating, Cincinnati Boys Division I - Diving
 
Keating, Cincinnati Boys Division II - Swimming
Keating, Cincinnati Boys Division II - Diving
 
Keating, Cincinnati Girls Division I - Swimming
Keating, Cincinnati Girls Division I - Diving
 
Centerville Boys Division I - Swimming
Centerville Boys Division I - Diving
 
Centerville Boys Division II - Swimming
Centerville Boys Division II - Diving
 
Centerville Girls Division I - Swimming
Centerville Girls Division I - Diving
 
Mason Boys Division I - Swimming and Diving
 
Mason Boys Division II - Swimming & Diving
 
Mason Girls Division I - Swimming & Diving
 
Mason Girls Division II - Swimming & Diving
 
Trotwood Boys Division I
 
Trotwood Boys Division II - Swimming
Trotwood Boys Division II - Diving
 
Trotwood Girls Division II - Swimming
Trotwood Girls Division II - Diving