Ohio High School Athletic Association
2015 Boys Division II
State Bowling Championships

March 7, 2015
Wayne Webb's Columbus Bowl, Columbus

 To Bowling

OHSAA Home

.
  2015 Boys Division II State Qualifiers
  Boys Team Qualifiers
Email corrections to Tim Stried ([email protected]) by Wednesday, March 4 at 9:00 a.m.
Team Qualifier         District Score
Plain City Jonathan Alder         3,771
   Coach: Rusty Walter          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Nathan Whiting, 12   201 261 215 677
Broderick Besinger, 11   184 169 174 527
Zach Otto, 9   139 169 124 432
Nathan Yoder, 12   164 189 230 583
Nathan Sullivan, 10   130 193 228 451
Josh Schrock, 9          
Chase Maxwell, 12          
Substitution 1          
Substitution 2          
Substitution 3          
         
Columbus Bishop Ready         3,554
   Coach: Russell Rehner          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Tim Dalton, 12   153 133 217 503
Andy Rowe, 12   160 217 187 564
Chris McCarty, 11   176 166 181 523
Ryan O'Harra, 10   190 183 168 541
James Zwayer, 12   131 172 203 506
         
Delaware Buckeye Valley         3,479
   Coach: Madonna Wells          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Jimmy Davis, 10   175 202 167 544
Spencer Milligan, 11     161 155 316
John Paterson, 12       145 145
Leo Wells, 10   150 197 188 535
Nick Cooper, 11   166 141 176 483
Jacob Moeslein, 10          
Jacob Man, 11          
Dawson Munday, 10          
Substitution 1   138 176   314
Substitution 2   102     102
         
Minerva         2,745
   Coach: Bill Richeson          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Cody Marks, 11   174 226 209 609
Ryan Bowman, 11   224 204 176 604
Lane Elton, 11   149 213 161 523
Brendan Garrison, 9   166 164 176 506
Tony Berry, 10   180 160 163 503
Brittany Boord, 11          
Katlyn Smalley, 9          
         
Maysville         2,582
   Coach: Allie Clarke          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Walker Stalnaker, 11   185 223 186 594
Ryan Clarke, 10   168 183 200 551
Trey Hodge, 9     198 172 370
Sky Clark, 11     168 160 328
Tanner Nicholson, 11       152 152
Joseph Miller, 12   148     148
Cody Ward, 12          
Tanner Sttes, 11          
Substitution 1   147 151   298
Substitution 2   141     141
         
Struthers         4,071
   Coach: Bob Eisenbraun Jr.      
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
JD Heffron, 12   168 183 202 553
Andrew Brabant, 10   205 187 244 636
Adam Cifra, 10   237 203 160 600
Johnny Medvec, 10   226 159 176 561
Jarrod Sawyers, 10   159   244 403
Cameron Coppola, 10     156   156
Jay King, 12          
         
Wooster Triway         3,985
   Coach: Vince Yoder          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Tyler Wile, 12       226 226
Jared Yoder, 9   212 179 192 583
Chance Cogar, 11   205 202 192 599
Jacob Yoder, 11   181 239 192 612
Jacob Myers, 11   224 177 176 577
James Finch, 11          
Riley Bachman, 10          
Dillon Hostetler, 12          
Substitution 1   162 165   327
Substitution 3          
         
Hubbard         3,948
   Coach: Ron Killian          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Mitchell Cohol, 12   177 181 156 514
Dylan Dobay, 12   144 210 180 534
Ralph Streb, 12   156     156
Mitchell Meyers, 11   210 191 134 535
Caleb Johnson, 10   255 249 243 747
Seth Valentino, 10          
Brandon Bojadich, 12          
Jared Johns, 11          
Substitution 1     168 145 313
         
Cortland Lakeview         3,814
   Coach: Jason Smith          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Brandon Currence, 11   218 227 176 621
Sean Meszaros, 9   199 184 219 602
Joshua Miller, 10   164 172 201 537
Eric Rohrabaugh, 12   165 187 176 528
Zac White, 10   186 121   307
Trevor Rohrabaugh, 10       175 175
         
         
Coldwater         3,022
   Coach: Rick Hartings          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Blake Spangler, 12   267 207 226 700
Alex Meyer, 12   191 171 181 543
Tyler Wenning, 11   192 175 213 580
Trey James, 10   201 182 194 577
Cory Whitacre, 10   192 228 202 622
Ben Schmitmeyer, 10          
Joe Wenning, 10          
Jason Wenning, 9          
         
Napoleon         2,861
   Coach: Randy Schwaiger          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Lucas Wilhelm, 12   203 229 163 595
Nathan Heaston, 11   182 235 226 643
Noah Badenhop, 12   153     153
Jarrett Beck, 12   184 234 167 585
Sean Parker, 11     202   202
Evan Horner, 9          
Jared Ludeman, 11          
Substitution 1   169 180 173 522
Substitution 2       160 160
         
Pemberville Eastwood         2,784
   Coach: Jay Young          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Alex Bookenberger, 9   205 189 178 572
Andrew Dennis, 12   226 212 173 611
Matt White, 12   149 196 174 519
Michael Young, 11   209 210 187 606
Jacob Montag, 10   163 144   307
Lucas Rucki, 11          
Jordan Cook, 9          
Benjamin Tussing, 12          
         
Urbana         4,231
   Coach: Phil Baker          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Kyle Schrader, 11   159 246 160 565
Blaine Arms, 11   220 224 218 662
Kyle Beavers, 9   179 230 162 571
Skyler Reisinger, 11   220 223 175 618
Luc Russell, 10   205 243 182 630
Conner Prince, 10          
Taylor Armstrong, 9          

Nathan Anderson, 11

         
         
Springfield Kenton Ridge         3,934
   Coach: Don Rodman          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Jeremiah Preston, 10   182 171 205 558
Joey Moeller, 11   158     158
Aidan Krichbaum, 11   225 215 211 651
Cole Hunter, 10   196 225 160 581
Matt McKee, 11   204 201 200 605
Drew Agee, 10     192 169 361
Mack Perks, 11          
Nik Wonder, 10          
         
Versailles         2,714
   Coach: Doug Davidson          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Alex Groff, 10   222 204 171 597
Kyle Cotner, 10   200 205 202 607
Zach Marshal, 12   170 205 181 556
Kenny Nagel, 12   156 130   286
Dustin Ruhe, 12   180 160 201 541
Jacob Wenig, 10          
Brody Hyre, 10          
Michael Hemmelgarn, 11          
Substitution 1       127 127
         
Lewistown Indian Lake         3,852
   Coach: Rod Hoover          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total
Bradley Hoover, 10   165 171 159 495
Cody Dearwester, 12   167 191 165 523
Michael Stevens, 12   212 190 164 566
Christopher Roesner, 10   183 160 201 544
Dalton Peters, 12   202 161 195 558
JJ Seibert, 11          
Austin Shaffer, 11          
Aric Faulder, 10          
         
  Boys Division II Individual Qualifiers
  Email corrections to Tim Stried ([email protected]aa.org) by Wednesday, February 26 at 9:00 a.m.
Individual Qualifers          
Name, Grade   3-game 10-pin Total*
Dylan Ostrander, 9   198 206 178 582
Utica            
Coach: Michelle Bricker      
Raistlin Graber, 12   172 199 190 561
Marion Elgin        
Coach: Rob Titus          
Andrew Yarnell, 11   190 167 194 551
Galion Northmor          
Coach: Russ Montgomery      
Jimi Basiletti, 9   147 215 246 608
Uhrichsville Claymont      
Coach: Dan Bloom        
Taylor Dagrava, 11   235 192 171 598
Rayland Buckeye Local      
Coach: Jerad Call        
Trey Minnich, 10   211 264 212 687
LaGrange Keystone        
Coach: Kevin Minnich        
Andrew Scarpino, 12   236 194 199 629
Canton South          
Coach: Chris Scarpino      
Dylon Wilson, 12   209 213 204 626
Vermilion          
Coach: Scott Hugo        
Brandon Bergstrom, 12 233 204 178 615
Leavittsburg LaBrae        
Coach: John Wolford        
Kris Ramey, 12   255 244 189 688
Milan Edison          
Coach: Phil Thomas        
James Riepenhoff, 12   229 247 203 679
Lima Central Catholic        
Coach: Eric Schwaiger      
Austin Cook, 10   258 170 203 631
St. Marys Memorial        
Coach: Scott Ross        
Stephen Jackson, 11   268 193 181 642
Springfield Shawnee        
Coach: Rich Walker        
Logan Wenger, 11   202 223 202 627
Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan      
Coach: Stacy Walterbusch      
Chris Wilhelm, 12   198 213 211 622
St. Bernard Roger Bacon      
Coach: Chris Miller        
James Smith, 12   212 188 212 612
Springfield Catholic Central      
Coach: Marty Fish